February 4- 5, 2022
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA NJCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nolan Churchman FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:04.30 43.38 1:03.28 51.54 51.03
2 Davion Gardenhire FR-1 Hutchinson CC 40.30 47.53 37.72 50.63 51.66
3 Maliek Roberson SO-2 Garden City CC 49.17 36.23 57.96 54.86 51.75
4 Isaiah Armstrong FR-1 Garden City CC 40.45 51.85 43.04 1:06.37 51.85
5 Owen Sutherland JR-3 McPherson 49.85 1:00.75 54.00 42.58 51.92
6 Donovan Hines FR-1 Hutchinson CC 56.57 59.72 1:08.10 40.86 52.38
7 Jaden Powell FR-1 Garden City CC 1:03.00 59.33 50.93 56.70 52.50
8 Taivian Creamer FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:04.78 44.24 37.92 50.03 52.66
9 Jama Gleue SO-2 Fort Hays St. 36.90 1:03.26 1:03.26 1:08.53 52.71
10 Jouguin Gonzales FR-1 Cowley College 51.22 46.42 54.42 49.09 53.35
11 Calvin Range SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:03.08 53.45 1:04.14 1:04.14 53.45
12 Isiah Marris FR-1 Sterling 58.74 56.05 46.89 57.67 53.89
13 Tishere Dockery FR-1 Dodge City CC 46.59 1:08.80 1:04.47 1:01.76 54.17
14 Cole Darling FR-1 Pratt CC 41.95 56.66 57.75 1:03.20 54.48
15 Zayin Tiger FR-1 Southwestern Christian 56.96 41.48 1:05.26 1:04.15 55.30
16 Matiyron Easley FR-1 Garden City CC 1:11.01 39.45 43.96 1:07.06 56.35
17 Ethan Burns FR-1 Dodge City CC 44.24 57.45 56.88 58.03 57.45
18 Lemar Oubre FR-1 Garden City CC 55.75 1:00.98 43.56 41.81 58.07
  Braydon Peterson FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jouguin Gonzales FR-1 Cowley College 1:07.23 53.35 1:00.82 44.82 58.69 54.42 38.95
11 Calvin Range SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 58.80 53.45 43.83 53.99 1:03.08 1:02.01 52.39
12 Isiah Marris FR-1 Sterling 1:07.91 53.89 1:01.44 49.58 57.13 59.82 44.19
16 Matiyron Easley FR-1 Garden City CC 1:05.37 56.35 1:11.57 1:05.93 59.17 1:13.26 1:12.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Davion Gardenhire FR-1 Hutchinson CC 51.66
5 Owen Sutherland JR-3 McPherson 51.92
7 Jaden Powell FR-1 Garden City CC 52.50
14 Cole Darling FR-1 Pratt CC 54.48
17 Ethan Burns FR-1 Dodge City CC 57.45
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Donovan Hines FR-1 Hutchinson CC 36.67 53.43 1:07.57 51.34 55.00 52.38
8 Taivian Creamer FR-1 Fort Hays St. 57.40 1:07.41 40.55 46.34 56.88 52.66
9 Jama Gleue SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:08.00 37.96 53.24 40.59 1:04.84 52.71
13 Tishere Dockery FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:05.55 57.42 46.05 49.30 56.34 54.17
18 Lemar Oubre FR-1 Garden City CC 1:11.43 1:09.11 1:15.50 43.56 48.20 58.07
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nolan Churchman FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:05.32 51.03 54.10 38.79
3 Maliek Roberson SO-2 Garden City CC 40.37 51.75 1:01.07 59.00
4 Isaiah Armstrong FR-1 Garden City CC 47.19 51.85 44.60 1:02.74
15 Zayin Tiger FR-1 Southwestern Christian 52.54 55.30 1:00.83 53.09
  Braydon Peterson FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS DNS DNS