February 4- 5, 2022
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA NJCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nolan Churchman FR-1 Fort Hays St. 44.91 51.03 52.56 42.87 42.36 57.16
2 Davion Gardenhire FR-1 Hutchinson CC 40.30 51.66 56.83 1:03.03 36.68 58.90
3 Maliek Roberson SO-2 Garden City CC 58.48 51.75 1:01.59 54.86 49.68 53.31
4 Isaiah Armstrong FR-1 Garden City CC 43.04 51.85 44.08 1:03.78 58.08 38.89
5 Owen Sutherland JR-3 McPherson 1:04.38 51.92 59.71 43.10 38.42 1:00.23
6 Donovan Hines FR-1 Hutchinson CC 40.86 52.38 36.67 43.48 48.19 51.86
7 Jaden Powell FR-1 Garden City CC 46.20 52.50 1:06.68 38.85 37.80 48.30
8 Taivian Creamer FR-1 Fort Hays St. 48.45 52.66 45.82 53.72 1:07.41 42.13
9 Jama Gleue SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:05.89 52.71 38.48 59.04 51.66 51.66
10 Jouguin Gonzales FR-1 Cowley College 54.95 53.35 54.42 54.42 1:02.96 53.35
11 Calvin Range SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 39.02 53.45 37.42 1:07.35 1:05.21 46.51
12 Isiah Marris FR-1 Sterling 38.80 53.89 1:09.52 50.66 38.27 1:07.91
13 Tishere Dockery FR-1 Dodge City CC 43.88 54.17 45.51 48.76 48.76 1:04.47
14 Cole Darling FR-1 Pratt CC 1:01.57 54.48 47.40 43.59 1:01.02 39.77
15 Zayin Tiger FR-1 Southwestern Christian 54.75 55.30 1:01.94 47.01 50.88 1:11.89
16 Matiyron Easley FR-1 Garden City CC 1:10.44 56.35 49.03 1:03.12 41.70 48.47
17 Ethan Burns FR-1 Dodge City CC 56.31 57.45 51.71 1:07.22 42.52 50.56
18 Lemar Oubre FR-1 Garden City CC 1:02.72 58.07 1:00.98 58.65 1:06.20 58.65
  Braydon Peterson FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Jouguin Gonzales FR-1 Cowley College 53.35
11 Calvin Range SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 53.45
12 Isiah Marris FR-1 Sterling 53.89
16 Matiyron Easley FR-1 Garden City CC 56.35
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Davion Gardenhire FR-1 Hutchinson CC 41.33 1:02.00 1:07.16 49.60 51.66 48.05
5 Owen Sutherland JR-3 McPherson 36.87 42.58 50.37 39.98 51.92 50.89
7 Jaden Powell FR-1 Garden City CC 47.25 1:05.10 1:01.43 53.03 52.50 58.28
14 Cole Darling FR-1 Pratt CC 56.66 44.13 1:02.11 47.40 54.48 1:02.66
17 Ethan Burns FR-1 Dodge City CC 52.28 1:02.05 1:07.22 44.82 57.45 1:14.69
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Donovan Hines FR-1 Hutchinson CC 58.15 52.38 52.91 42.43 53.96 55.53 56.05
8 Taivian Creamer FR-1 Fort Hays St. 59.51 52.66 1:05.30 47.92 51.08 54.77 51.61
9 Jama Gleue SO-2 Fort Hays St. 59.57 52.71 48.50 44.28 52.19 45.33 51.66
13 Tishere Dockery FR-1 Dodge City CC 50.38 54.17 1:07.17 52.55 1:09.88 55.26 59.59
18 Lemar Oubre FR-1 Garden City CC 1:03.30 58.07 59.24 44.72 1:02.72 1:11.43 41.81
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nolan Churchman FR-1 Fort Hays St. 41.34 51.03 37.26 56.14 51.54
3 Maliek Roberson SO-2 Garden City CC 46.58 51.75 48.65 46.58 1:04.17
4 Isaiah Armstrong FR-1 Garden City CC 57.56 51.85 45.11 1:02.22 41.48
15 Zayin Tiger FR-1 Southwestern Christian 43.14 55.30 1:11.34 40.37 49.77
  Braydon Peterson FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS