January 21, 2022
|
Northern Iowa-UNI Dome - Cedar Falls, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michael Goodenbour FR-1 Wartburg 4:25.20
2 Payton Marrs FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:27.36
3 Brady Griebel FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:31.47
4 Jack Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 4:31.54
5 D'Artagnon Beaver FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:32.70
6 Melvin Kipkemboi SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:33.45
7 Lake Lebahn FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:34.05
8 Caleb Schumaker FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:34.87
9 Michael Schmitz SO-2 Wartburg 4:38.06
10 Richard Marcoux SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:41.42
11 Bowen Gryp FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:41.81
12 Greyson Kincaid JR-3 Wartburg 4:42.04
13 Cooper Olsen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:42.77
14 Colin Greenwell FR-1 Wartburg 4:43.04
15 Matt Egts SR-4 Wartburg 4:44.07
16 Andrew Poock FR-1 Wartburg 4:47.83
17 Ethan Shuagis FR-1 Southeastern CC 4:53.68
18 Paul Hoopes FR-1 Wartburg 4:55.78
19 Abdi Mohamed FR-1 Southeastern CC 4:56.45
20 Josh Arias FR-1 Wartburg 5:03.00
21 Kile Dowd SO-2 Southeastern CC 5:26.25
22 Alfred Kiptoo FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:36.57
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Michael Goodenbour FR-1 Wartburg 4:25.20 3:34.82
2 Payton Marrs FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:27.36 4:11.32
3 Brady Griebel FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:31.47 4:17.90
4 Jack Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 4:31.54 4:42.41
5 D'Artagnon Beaver FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:32.70 5:32.70
6 Melvin Kipkemboi SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:33.45 5:28.14
7 Lake Lebahn FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:34.05 4:39.54
8 Caleb Schumaker FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:34.87 4:15.63
9 Michael Schmitz SO-2 Wartburg 4:38.06 5:03.09
11 Bowen Gryp FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:41.81 3:51.09
15 Matt Egts SR-4 Wartburg 4:44.07 4:07.14
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Richard Marcoux SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:41.42 4:38.61 4:16.10 5:40.52 5:51.78 4:52.68 5:23.64
12 Greyson Kincaid JR-3 Wartburg 4:42.04 3:25.89 4:11.02 3:25.89 4:47.68 5:38.45 4:19.48
13 Cooper Olsen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:42.77 5:28.02 4:00.36 5:19.53 3:40.56 4:11.67 3:51.88
14 Colin Greenwell FR-1 Wartburg 4:43.04 5:17.01 5:08.52 3:18.13 5:25.50 4:00.59 4:45.87
16 Andrew Poock FR-1 Wartburg 4:47.83 5:42.52 4:19.05 4:01.78 5:31.01 5:36.77 4:42.08
17 Ethan Shuagis FR-1 Southeastern CC 4:53.68 5:11.30 4:36.06 6:21.79 4:12.57 3:52.01 3:54.95
18 Paul Hoopes FR-1 Wartburg 4:55.78 3:56.63 5:19.45 5:01.70 4:46.91 4:11.42 4:02.54
19 Abdi Mohamed FR-1 Southeastern CC 4:56.45 3:36.41 3:27.52 3:42.34 5:55.74 5:58.71 3:48.27
20 Josh Arias FR-1 Wartburg 5:03.00 5:30.27 5:18.15 4:32.70 5:48.45 4:47.85 4:53.91
21 Kile Dowd SO-2 Southeastern CC 5:26.25 5:03.42 6:15.19 5:03.42 4:04.69 5:52.35 6:41.29
22 Alfred Kiptoo FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:36.57 7:10.81 5:33.21 6:43.89 4:15.80 4:42.72 4:52.82