February 18, 2022
|
Dubuque-Chlapaty Rec Center - Dubuque, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb Christiansen JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 10:18.05 6:18.29 8:52.80 7:22.23 10
2 Alex Gazarek FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 8:15.60 7:48.66 8:58.69 11:34.91 8
3 Cade Messer FR-1 Loras 11:03.13 7:59.83 8:59.13 10:52.35 6
4 Will Whalen JR-3 Loras 10:36.30 9:20.80 8:59.23 7:22.17 5
5 Noah Forrey   UD Alumni 7:17.98 9:16.94 9:00.71 7:07.16 -
6 Karsten Zielinski SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 9:46.80 7:30.97 9:03.33 8:57.90 4
7 Troy Humpal SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 11:13.76 10:13.99 9:03.35 7:03.82 3
8 Evan Webber SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 8:48.90 9:54.33 9:05.25 6:38.04 2
9 Brandon Doser SO-2 Loras 9:43.81 7:21.95 9:05.61 8:16.51 1
10 Emery Bird SO-2 Cornell College 6:43.18 9:34.40 9:12.30 8:33.64 -
11 Julian Watson FR-1 Loras 11:42.72 7:55.86 9:13.32 7:28.19 -
12 Seth Corrigan SR-4 Loras 11:46.97 11:35.84 9:16.67 9:55.64 -
13 Joey Madsen SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 11:36.72 6:35.74 9:17.37 6:46.88 -
14 Steven Haley SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 11:11.74 7:42.88 9:24.48 11:06.09 -
15 Caleb Burjes SR-4 Luther 10:44.59 11:46.79 9:25.43 8:34.55 -
16 John Innamorato FR-1 Dubuque 11:09.42 11:49.13 9:27.30 11:49.13 -
17 Calvin Richey FR-1 Dubuque 9:24.39 11:12.71 9:30.09 11:35.51 -
18 Justin Schultz FR-1 Loras 12:15.45 7:18.99 9:30.11 9:47.22 -
19 Cris Valencia FR-1 Aurora 7:37.55 12:17.79 9:31.93 9:37.65 -
20 Jack Bathje SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 11:39.33 9:21.76 9:33.22 7:44.31 -
21 Davin Dahl SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 11:15.88 9:31.90 9:37.67 11:44.76 -
22 Carl Schoenfield SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 7:48.39 10:12.95 9:38.25 8:11.52 -
23 Quenton Max SR-4 Luther 10:21.12 11:59.80 9:40.48 10:55.95 -
24 Dominic Lozano FR-1 Dubuque 7:00.33 9:02.92 9:43.78 9:43.78 -
25 Dalton Baker JR-3 Upper Iowa 7:49.12 8:06.71 9:46.39 9:34.67 -
26 Charlie Anderson SO-2 Luther 10:55.70 10:26.17 9:50.72 9:33.00 -
27 Joey Wohlers FR-1 Dubuque 8:28.32 11:07.91 9:51.07 7:35.13 -
28 Derek Warren SO-2 Loras 10:56.51 8:52.31 9:51.45 7:05.85 -
29 Luke Murray SR-4 Cornell College 10:09.38 11:38.13 9:51.63 10:38.96 -
30 Ethan Gray JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 7:03.75 10:20.71 9:56.83 12:55.88 -
31 Conor Stringer FR-1 Loras 8:10.33 9:46.00 9:57.96 10:21.88 -
32 Cormac Dietz SO-2 Aurora 10:02.07 12:23.37 10:14.35 9:43.64 -
33 Charles Zielinski FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 11:59.98 9:07.67 10:15.36 12:12.28 -
34 Ozzie De Paz JR-3 Luther 10:28.33 13:03.85 10:22.10 11:11.87 -
  Mason Hurless JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Justin Schultz FR-1 Loras 9:30.11 7:18.99 12:04.04 10:32.83 9:58.62 -
19 Cris Valencia FR-1 Aurora 9:31.93 12:17.79 8:06.14 8:51.90 10:46.28 -
20 Jack Bathje SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 9:33.22 12:02.26 10:42.01 10:59.21 7:50.04 -
21 Davin Dahl SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 9:37.67 7:19.03 7:01.70 7:19.03 11:10.10 -
22 Carl Schoenfield SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 9:38.25 10:12.95 12:31.73 8:28.86 7:25.26 -
24 Dominic Lozano FR-1 Dubuque 9:43.78 12:38.92 11:52.22 7:35.35 11:28.86 -
25 Dalton Baker JR-3 Upper Iowa 9:46.39 12:12.99 8:53.62 11:26.08 10:09.85 -
26 Charlie Anderson SO-2 Luther 9:50.72 9:50.72 11:07.52 8:28.02 10:14.35 -
27 Joey Wohlers FR-1 Dubuque 9:51.07 9:39.25 7:46.95 9:33.34 11:25.65 -
28 Derek Warren SO-2 Loras 9:51.45 7:29.51 7:35.42 11:08.34 12:48.89 -
29 Luke Murray SR-4 Cornell College 9:51.63 7:53.31 9:51.63 12:19.54 7:23.73 -
30 Ethan Gray JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 9:56.83 8:33.28 7:51.50 7:21.66 10:32.64 -
31 Conor Stringer FR-1 Loras 9:57.96 9:34.05 6:58.58 9:04.15 7:16.51 -
32 Cormac Dietz SO-2 Aurora 10:14.35 9:12.92 7:53.05 8:17.63 10:08.21 -
33 Charles Zielinski FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 10:15.36 7:47.68 10:58.44 9:13.83 11:10.75 -
34 Ozzie De Paz JR-3 Luther 10:22.10 13:22.51 10:34.55 7:52.80 9:19.89 -
  Mason Hurless JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb Christiansen JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 8:52.80 6:12.96 8:04.85 9:24.77 8:26.16 9:46.08 10
2 Alex Gazarek FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 8:58.69 7:27.12 8:10.21 9:14.85 8:26.37 7:32.50 8
3 Cade Messer FR-1 Loras 8:59.13 7:43.66 9:58.44 9:58.44 10:41.57 7:49.05 6
4 Will Whalen JR-3 Loras 8:59.23 6:55.21 8:53.84 10:47.08 6:33.64 9:42.37 5
5 Noah Forrey   UD Alumni 9:00.71 11:42.93 9:33.16 11:15.89 6:18.50 6:40.13 -
6 Karsten Zielinski SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 9:03.33 6:42.07 9:03.33 7:20.10 8:09.00 8:52.47 4
7 Troy Humpal SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 9:03.35 7:03.82 9:19.65 8:57.92 7:58.15 11:35.49 3
8 Evan Webber SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 9:05.25 7:16.20 8:48.90 11:37.92 7:54.37 10:59.76 2
9 Brandon Doser SO-2 Loras 9:05.61 6:32.84 11:11.10 9:21.98 7:00.12 6:49.21 1
10 Emery Bird SO-2 Cornell College 9:12.30 9:45.44 7:21.84 8:33.64 8:00.51 9:56.49 -
11 Julian Watson FR-1 Loras 9:13.32 7:55.86 7:22.66 6:43.93 7:28.19 11:26.12 -
12 Seth Corrigan SR-4 Loras 9:16.67 8:43.27 9:33.37 7:53.17 11:35.84 8:15.44 -
13 Joey Madsen SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 9:17.37 10:18.68 8:38.36 9:50.82 10:40.98 6:52.46 -
14 Steven Haley SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 9:24.48 12:08.18 9:18.84 12:02.54 8:28.04 11:45.60 -
15 Caleb Burjes SR-4 Luther 9:25.43 10:38.94 9:25.43 6:52.77 9:02.82 9:42.40 -
16 John Innamorato FR-1 Dubuque 9:27.30 7:11.15 8:13.55 11:32.11 9:32.98 11:09.42 -
17 Calvin Richey FR-1 Dubuque 9:30.09 9:47.20 8:10.28 8:21.68 6:50.47 11:35.51 -
23 Quenton Max SR-4 Luther 9:40.48 8:30.83 11:42.38 11:30.78 10:55.95 8:07.61 -