January 29, 2022
|
Dubuque-Chlapaty Rec Center - Dubuque, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Smith JR-3 Loras 6.88 6.47 4.89 8.60 6.33 7.78 6.47 10
2 Cade VanHout JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 6.94 7.78 5.28 6.04 5.28 8.12 7.64 8
3 Sanchez Redden FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6.95 6.40 7.93 8.41 8.69 8.62 8.07 6
4 Doyle Carroll SR-4 Loras 7.03 8.51 7.81 5.00 7.39 7.32 5.56 5
5 De'Andre Klein JR-3 Loras 7.14 5.29 5.07 8.93 7.57 7.14 7.57 4

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Smith JR-3 Loras 6.96 6.27 8.84
2 Cade VanHout JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 6.97 8.86 5.51
3 Tinashe Chigudu SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 6.99 8.88 4.97
4 Sanchez Redden FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.01 6.87 6.73
5 Nolan Lentz FR-1 Dubuque 7.05 5.64 6.84
6 Jeremiah Steed SR-4 Dubuque 7.07 5.52 6.72
7 Doyle Carroll SR-4 Loras 7.11 8.11 6.47
8 De'Andre Klein JR-3 Loras 7.12 6.41 6.91
9 Ethan Fox FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 7.17 7.60 7.53
10 Rashaad Johnson FR-1 Loras 7.18 7.90 5.25
11 Elijah Thomas SR-4 Loras 7.19 6.33 8.70
12 Jaidyn Williams FR-1 Dubuque 7.20 7.49 9.29
13 David Hayes FR-1 Upper Iowa 7.23 8.39 6.00
14 Jacob Haynes FR-1 Dubuque 7.24 7.10 7.32
15 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 7.25 6.24 5.88
16 Jaylen Bell SO-2 Dubuque 7.27 6.18 8.36
17 Frank Day FR-1 Loras 7.29 7.59 5.62
18 Fabian Brown FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.32 8.57 7.91
19 Felix Owusu Ansah FR-1 Cornell College 7.33 7.11 9.53
20 Nate Sielaff SR-4 Loras 7.33 6.16 7.26
21 Spencer Vanek FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 7.34 7.12 6.39
22 Derik Bunten FR-1 Loras 7.38 7.75 8.56
23 Nehemiah Griffin FR-1 Dubuque 7.38 8.42 9.60
24 Garrett Byrd FR-1 Dubuque 7.39 5.40 9.09
25 Josh Katers JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 7.42 6.16 5.72
26 Keaton Anderson SO-2 Dubuque 7.43 5.65 7.51
27 Dylan Miller FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 7.51 7.21 9.47
28 Marcus Moore FR-1 Dubuque 7.53 7.53 9.19
29 Niko Platre FR-1 Cornell College 7.56 5.83 9.30
30 Sam O'Hara SO-2 Cornell College 7.60 8.14 8.59
31 Doniel Greiner SO-2 Cornell College 7.62 5.72 7.40
32 Jakhari Anderson FR-1 Dubuque 7.63 6.72 7.10
33 DJ Almada FR-1 Loras 7.64 7.80 7.34
34 Noah Gabrys FR-1 Dubuque 7.67 6.06 8.52
35 Hunter Liddell SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 7.70 8.55 9.48
36 Nathan Watters JR-3 Cornell College 7.75 7.60 7.06
37 Leland Malyk FR-1 Edgewood 7.75 6.67 5.43
38 Matt Franz FR-1 Loras 7.79 8.42 9.59
39 Logan Kearns FR-1 Dubuque 7.93 5.71 10.08
40 Logan Jones FR-1 Loras 7.95 9.86 7.95
41 Max Nuckles FR-1 Edgewood 7.99 7.91 6.64
42 Tre Chatman FR-1 Cornell College 8.04 6.84 6.52
43 Brad Storjohann FR-1 Dubuque 8.04 9.97 9.01
44 Sam Hennick FR-1 Edgewood 8.27 10.42 6.29
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Doyle Carroll SR-4 Loras 7.11 8.11 7.54 4.98
8 De'Andre Klein JR-3 Loras 7.12 8.69 7.76 7.98
11 Elijah Thomas SR-4 Loras 7.19 8.27 8.13 5.54
19 Felix Owusu Ansah FR-1 Cornell College 7.33 7.63 6.23 5.72
31 Doniel Greiner SO-2 Cornell College 7.62 7.40 7.32 6.25
34 Noah Gabrys FR-1 Dubuque 7.67 7.37 5.37 5.99
40 Logan Jones FR-1 Loras 7.95 9.23 7.80 6.21
44 Sam Hennick FR-1 Edgewood 8.27 8.27 9.10 7.12
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Nolan Lentz FR-1 Dubuque 7.05 6.77 5.86
12 Jaidyn Williams FR-1 Dubuque 7.20 7.49 7.64
15 Jacob Rice SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 7.25 9.28 6.89
30 Sam O'Hara SO-2 Cornell College 7.60 9.35 9.12
32 Jakhari Anderson FR-1 Dubuque 7.63 9.85 6.57
41 Max Nuckles FR-1 Edgewood 7.99 10.07 10.15
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Jeremiah Steed SR-4 Dubuque 7.07 7.64
18 Fabian Brown FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.32 9.45
28 Marcus Moore FR-1 Dubuque 7.53 9.42
33 DJ Almada FR-1 Loras 7.64 8.48
43 Brad Storjohann FR-1 Dubuque 8.04 8.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Sanchez Redden FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9.12 8.21 9.05 7.29 7.01
17 Frank Day FR-1 Loras 7.51 7.59 7.00 8.61 7.29
22 Derik Bunten FR-1 Loras 8.34 7.16 7.31 6.28 7.38
25 Josh Katers JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 8.69 6.76 9.43 8.46 7.42
29 Niko Platre FR-1 Cornell College 8.02 7.94 5.37 8.47 7.56
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Cade VanHout JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 5.37 6.97
16 Jaylen Bell SO-2 Dubuque 5.31 7.27
20 Nate Sielaff SR-4 Loras 8.36 7.33
24 Garrett Byrd FR-1 Dubuque 6.95 7.39
27 Dylan Miller FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 8.49 7.51
38 Matt Franz FR-1 Loras 6.24 7.79
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Smith JR-3 Loras 5.64 6.96 8.36 8.08 5.29
9 Ethan Fox FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 5.60 7.17 8.54 8.46 8.03
10 Rashaad Johnson FR-1 Loras 7.40 7.18 7.47 6.83 9.05
26 Keaton Anderson SO-2 Dubuque 8.10 7.43 7.21 7.58 6.47
35 Hunter Liddell SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 6.24 7.70 5.70 9.71 9.24
36 Nathan Watters JR-3 Cornell College 9.61 7.75 5.58 7.44 7.75
39 Logan Kearns FR-1 Dubuque 8.89 7.93 8.57 10.15 7.46
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tinashe Chigudu SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 5.88 4.90 5.11 6.99 6.09 6.23
13 David Hayes FR-1 Upper Iowa 5.57 5.35 5.50 7.23 7.88 7.38
14 Jacob Haynes FR-1 Dubuque 5.51 5.65 6.23 7.24 5.43 7.97
21 Spencer Vanek FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 5.36 6.32 7.86 7.34 8.67 6.46
23 Nehemiah Griffin FR-1 Dubuque 8.27 6.06 9.23 7.38 5.69 8.86
37 Leland Malyk FR-1 Edgewood 8.06 7.13 7.91 7.75 9.15 8.99
42 Tre Chatman FR-1 Cornell College 9.09 6.52 6.84 8.04 7.00 6.03