January 22, 2022
|
Southern Connecticut-Moore FH - New Haven, CT
|
220m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Martina Stanchi SO-2 Post 7.22 9.17 10
2 Nyjah Young-Bey SO-2 Franklin Pierce 7.36 9.13 8
3 Savannah Sistrunk FR-1 New Haven 7.41 8.38 6
4 Meghan Stroh JR-3 SNHU 7.57 8.10 5
5 Lucy Ambroult SO-2 Bentley 7.58 9.25 4
6 Mackenzie Evans JR-3 New Haven 7.72 8.26 3

Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Martina Stanchi SO-2 Post 6.10 8.28 7.34 7.26 6.32 8.50 5.38
2 Savannah Sistrunk FR-1 New Haven 6.77 7.43 5.80 7.43 7.06 5.35 7.81
3 Nyjah Young-Bey SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5.97 7.09 8.43 7.46 9.03 5.60 7.46
4 Lucy Ambroult SO-2 Bentley 9.03 8.65 7.45 7.52 6.32 9.40 7.52
5 Meghan Stroh JR-3 SNHU 6.26 7.77 6.49 7.54 7.02 9.73 6.94
6 Mackenzie Evans JR-3 New Haven 7.72 5.58 7.72 7.64 5.81 7.03 6.04
7 Mackenzie Glenn FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9.27 8.97 6.52 7.66 6.59 9.89 6.06
8 Natasha McInnis SR-4 Fitchburg St. 6.02 8.64 6.79 7.71 7.33 8.72 9.64
9 Daphna Gerber FR-1 New Haven 5.95 6.49 9.70 7.82 6.57 8.45 9.39
10 Maritza Blanchard JR-3 New Haven 8.02 9.67 9.67 7.86 9.20 8.34 6.76
11 Emma Hallet FR-1 SNHU 6.71 6.95 9.02 7.98 9.66 9.74 8.14
12 Saige Kirkland FR-1 Post 8.90 9.54 10.34 8.01 10.10 9.30 7.93
13 Jedidiah Shortte SO-2 Saint Rose 9.16 7.07 7.55 8.03 5.71 10.04 10.44
14 Angelique Coa FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6.57 10.47 9.17 8.11 6.57 6.33 6.98
15 Toyosi Akindolie JR-3 Bentley 6.09 5.76 6.65 8.11 8.84 9.82 9.01
16 Wenka Vil SO-2 New Haven 10.15 6.99 7.39 8.12 6.34 6.42 7.64
17 Aubrey Cullum FR-1 New Haven 6.65 6.15 10.14 8.31 10.23 9.06 5.99
18 Maggie Veliotis FR-1 Fitchburg St. 7.32 9.76 8.37 8.71 8.02 6.88 9.85
19 Jenna Aubuchon JR-3 Fitchburg St. 7.36 8.90 7.45 9.08 11.35 6.54 10.72
20 Olivia Kephart SO-2 Fitchburg St. 12.03 8.02 12.68 10.83 11.16 11.05 9.53
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Martina Stanchi SO-2 Post 6.39 9.44 6.90 5.88 7.26
7 Mackenzie Glenn FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.66 8.35 9.81 8.74 7.66
9 Daphna Gerber FR-1 New Haven 7.98 6.10 8.45 9.94 7.82
10 Maritza Blanchard JR-3 New Haven 6.69 8.73 8.65 7.94 7.86
18 Maggie Veliotis FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8.98 9.32 6.54 10.72 8.71
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Savannah Sistrunk FR-1 New Haven 8.62 7.43 8.18
4 Lucy Ambroult SO-2 Bentley 7.60 7.52 6.32
11 Emma Hallet FR-1 SNHU 7.59 7.98 9.90
17 Aubrey Cullum FR-1 New Haven 8.73 8.31 6.24
19 Jenna Aubuchon JR-3 Fitchburg St. 6.45 9.08 10.72
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nyjah Young-Bey SO-2 Franklin Pierce 8.58 7.46 7.46 9.70 8.43 5.82 7.46
12 Saige Kirkland FR-1 Post 6.41 8.41 7.21 5.85 8.41 6.01 8.01
15 Toyosi Akindolie JR-3 Bentley 6.74 5.92 9.90 10.30 9.57 10.14 8.11
16 Wenka Vil SO-2 New Haven 7.23 6.58 9.67 7.07 8.45 7.56 8.12
20 Olivia Kephart SO-2 Fitchburg St. 12.68 11.27 9.32 13.65 9.75 8.23 10.83
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Meghan Stroh JR-3 SNHU 7.54
6 Mackenzie Evans JR-3 New Haven 7.64
8 Natasha McInnis SR-4 Fitchburg St. 7.71
13 Jedidiah Shortte SO-2 Saint Rose 8.03
14 Angelique Coa FR-1 Franklin Pierce 8.11