January 21-22, 2022
|
Bates College-Merrill Gymnasium - Lewiston, ME
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: DIII NE NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ben Cotton SR-4 Maine 6.45 7.01
2 Kyle Jacques SR-4 Maine 5.50 7.04
3 William Remkiewicz FR-1 Bryant 7.03 7.17
4 Edward Cardarelli FR-1 Bryant 5.25 7.18
5 Markus Christie FR-1 Colby 7.34 7.19
6 Truman Williams FR-1 Bates 8.28 7.20
7 Troy Green SR-4 Bowdoin 6.90 7.26

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ajay Olson JR-3 Bowdoin 6.95 7.37
2 Ben Cotton SR-4 Maine 7.04 8.10
3 Kyle Jacques SR-4 Maine 7.11 5.41
4 William Remkiewicz FR-1 Bryant 7.21 7.36
5 Truman Williams FR-1 Bates 7.22 6.43
6 Markus Christie FR-1 Colby 7.25 8.70
7 Edward Cardarelli FR-1 Bryant 7.26 7.63
8 Troy Green SR-4 Bowdoin 7.28 6.99
9 Alex Nuahn FR-1 Colby 7.28 6.12
10 Ralph Cruz SO-2 Maine 7.34 6.98
11 Oliver Kennon FR-1 Colby 7.42 9.65
12 Garrett Evans SR-4 Bates 7.54 7.92
13 Kalan Aylward FR-1 Bryant 7.55 6.65
14 Matt Long FR-1 Colby 7.64 8.41
15 Hunter Klingensmith SO-2 Bates 7.69 7.69
16 Mark Rubin JR-3 Bryant 7.83 9.24
17 Trey Muraoka FR-1 Bryant 8.09 10.20
18 Jack Silver JR-3 Bates 8.11 6.98
  Derek Shen JR-3 Bates FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ben Cotton SR-4 Maine 7.04 7.54 6.69 7.96 9.02 5.28
8 Troy Green SR-4 Bowdoin 7.28 5.39 7.43 5.97 6.70 5.76
9 Alex Nuahn FR-1 Colby 7.28 5.32 5.17 7.65 6.19 8.23
12 Garrett Evans SR-4 Bates 7.54 7.92 7.77 8.68 5.28 7.32
13 Kalan Aylward FR-1 Bryant 7.55 8.31 9.82 6.87 7.48 9.14
18 Jack Silver JR-3 Bates 8.11 8.93 6.33 5.76 9.74 8.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kyle Jacques SR-4 Maine 5.83 7.11
4 William Remkiewicz FR-1 Bryant 9.02 7.21
5 Truman Williams FR-1 Bates 8.31 7.22
7 Edward Cardarelli FR-1 Bryant 7.92 7.26
11 Oliver Kennon FR-1 Colby 8.24 7.42
14 Matt Long FR-1 Colby 5.96 7.64
15 Hunter Klingensmith SO-2 Bates 5.46 7.69
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ajay Olson JR-3 Bowdoin 6.95 6.82 5.84 8.41 6.26
6 Markus Christie FR-1 Colby 7.25 5.95 8.12 9.21 6.96
10 Ralph Cruz SO-2 Maine 7.34 6.02 9.18 5.36 9.03
16 Mark Rubin JR-3 Bryant 7.83 9.56 5.49 7.76 7.44
17 Trey Muraoka FR-1 Bryant 8.09 8.90 8.09 6.31 8.90
  Derek Shen JR-3 Bates FS FS FS FS FS