February 5, 2022
|
Olivet Nazarene-Student Rec. Center - Bourbonnais, IL
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Mastrangeli   Unattached 6.57 8.38 6.84 6.24 6.70
2 Adam Nelson   Unattached 8.76 7.05 6.09 6.16 6.84
3 Elihu Young JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4.95 5.93 5.51 5.16 6.97
4 Matt Fleming SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.23 6.73 7.30 5.67 7.08
5 Moses Biosah JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.61 5.33 9.02 7.17 7.10
6 Kenny Brown SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.86 5.72 7.07 8.64 7.14
7 Kaizer Giddie JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.66 6.16 8.24 6.88 7.16
8 Vincent Giuliano FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5.54 6.40 8.56 6.62 7.19
9 Randall Reed FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.65 9.03 5.71 8.09 7.22

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Mastrangeli   Unattached 7.39 6.31 5.97 6.99 4.95 6.78
2 Adam Nelson   Unattached 5.84 8.51 8.85 5.77 8.44 6.86
3 Elihu Young JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.16 8.61 8.12 8.82 7.77 7.00
4 Matt Fleming SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.58 8.00 6.02 7.23 8.78 7.08
5 Moses Biosah JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 7.66 8.65 5.82 9.15 8.09 7.09
6 Kenny Brown SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8.89 7.47 8.11 6.97 8.89 7.11
7 Keegan Zack SO-2 Lewis 6.14 8.07 8.07 8.36 8.14 7.14
8 Kaizer Giddie JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.02 8.09 8.02 7.31 8.38 7.16
8 Vincent Giuliano FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9.10 6.09 7.09 6.38 7.16 7.16
10 Randall Reed FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.68 6.90 8.62 5.53 7.61 7.18
11 Jean-Christophe Raymond-Bertrand   Illinois Track Club 8.62 8.05 6.68 7.90 8.19 7.18
12 Amari Sanders FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.94 7.21 6.93 7.21 8.01 7.21
12 Joshua Harris SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.12 7.65 8.44 8.30 7.86 7.21
14 Ranulfo Bernadit FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6.29 7.66 8.96 6.43 7.30 7.22
14 Ben Tavares SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7.22 5.71 6.29 9.10 6.94 7.22
14 Kevin Dixon FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 6.50 7.37 8.81 9.32 5.06 7.22
17 Jahron Williams FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 6.37 8.75 8.46 8.90 8.46 7.23
18 Brandon Mackey FR-1 Judson 8.35 8.57 7.19 6.68 7.55 7.26
19 Adam Adil   Illinois Track Club 8.15 7.78 6.04 9.46 7.64 7.27
19 Brandon Martin JR-3 Clarke 9.24 6.69 5.89 6.04 8.07 7.27
21 Andrew Mykulanych JR-3 Lewis 9.47 6.85 9.25 6.56 5.83 7.28
22 Sulaiman Ahmed SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.20 8.40 7.08 6.28 5.11 7.30
23 Kevin Saju   Illinois Track Club 8.78 6.29 9.43 9.51 7.39 7.31
23 Tyler Klein   Illinois Track Club 6.95 7.68 5.27 7.09 7.75 7.31
25 Kwame Thomas FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.31 5.35 7.55 5.21 5.50 7.33
26 Andrew Hudson FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9.19 8.24 8.97 5.22 8.68 7.35
27 Amir Blanchard FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.63 5.67 7.22 6.26 8.10 7.36
28 Zack Trapp Senior Unattached 6.19 7.82 8.63 5.75 5.61 7.37
28 D'Angelo Cartwright SO-2 Missouri Baptist 8.41 5.97 7.23 6.19 7.23 7.37
30 Eden Sweeney FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8.64 5.61 6.28 7.24 8.56 7.38
31 Nathan Johnson Senior Unattached 7.69 9.46 5.47 5.25 9.46 7.39
32 Nic Soto   Illinois Track Club 5.41 5.85 5.33 5.70 8.00 7.40
33 Jalen Frazier   Illinois Track Club 6.01 6.60 6.52 6.82 8.23 7.41
34 David O'Toole FR-1 St. Xavier 7.28 6.16 6.90 8.39 6.68 7.42
35 Brayden Bauman FR-1 Missouri Baptist 8.04 6.55 7.30 6.92 7.07 7.44
36 Charles Morrow IV   Unattached 7.01 8.72 9.09 5.52 7.23 7.45
37 Troy Lloyd   Unattached 7.60 5.64 6.02 5.72 7.75 7.52
37 Jaelyn Williams FR-1 Judson 7.07 7.52 7.07 6.77 9.78 7.52
39 Trey Sayers SO-2 Judson 6.94 9.73 9.43 9.05 7.47 7.54
40 Jonathan Tanner SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.67 9.30 6.28 8.47 7.79 7.56
40 Jimmy Hoffman   Illinois Track Club 9.83 8.32 5.90 7.72 6.28 7.56
42 Tyler Piron FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 6.36 5.61 5.45 6.67 6.51 7.57
43 Christian Allen JR-3 Illinois Tech 7.58 6.37 9.25 7.13 7.36 7.58
44 Drew Metschuleit SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6.39 5.48 8.14 6.31 6.54 7.60
45 Avante Rivers JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 6.55 9.29 9.90 5.48 6.09 7.61
45 Dylan Chandler SO-2 Judson 9.44 7.31 6.17 9.44 8.60 7.61
47 Devery Hodge SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.32 9.71 7.26 9.71 8.94 7.64
48 Jeremiah Kattie FR-1 Judson 6.51 9.34 5.59 6.20 8.34 7.65
48 Noah Sears SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7.65 8.73 7.96 9.41 6.35 7.65
50 Melvin Johnson Senior Unattached 8.84 6.22 5.53 9.83 6.99 7.68
51 Dillon Mattis SR-4 Illinois Tech 8.39 7.31 7.46 9.62 9.16 7.69
52 Anthony DiAnni FR-1 Trinity Christian 5.70 6.16 5.93 9.24 7.78 7.70
53 Ethan Holmes FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8.73 5.87 7.57 7.34 7.18 7.72
54 Jacob Gagner SR-4 Illinois Tech 7.93 6.92 7.31 7.85 6.92 7.77
54 Jason Connor FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 6.61 9.87 7.07 6.92 9.09 7.77
56 Brynant Bailey JR-3 Missouri Baptist 5.53 8.80 9.65 9.57 8.87 7.78
56 Anthony Stewart   Illinois Track Club 9.88 6.77 7.71 9.50 7.78 7.78
58 Andre Ells   Illinois Track Club 7.43 8.22 5.71 9.23 5.87 7.82
59 Brett Jones FR-1 Missouri Baptist 8.54 6.74 8.15 5.88 7.91 7.83
60 Richard Rebeles FR-1 St. Xavier 9.42 5.73 5.66 6.60 10.13 7.85
61 Alexander Dhom JR-3 Illinois Tech 7.64 8.03 8.50 6.69 8.27 7.87
62 Brandon Gibbs SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 10.09 8.28 6.86 8.28 7.81 7.88
63 David Dunbar FR-1 Judson 9.08 7.03 7.97 6.47 7.89 7.89
63 Anthony Poett SO-2 Judson 7.74 9.00 10.02 7.11 7.11 7.89
65 Timothy Miller JR-3 Clarke 9.56 9.72 5.69 9.96 9.41 7.90
66 Amari Whitmore FR-1 St. Xavier 7.22 8.73 8.17 8.96 8.81 7.93
67 Sencere Talley FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.18 8.94 8.13 7.73 9.50 8.05
68 Dylan Combs JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 5.97 6.46 8.86 5.97 7.70 8.28
69 Zakary Scott FR-1 Trinity Christian 6.65 6.15 5.99 8.56 8.56 8.31
70 Adell Hillson JR-3 St. Xavier 6.58 7.58 8.67 10.33 10.50 8.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Mastrangeli   Unattached 6.78 6.24 5.22 7.87 7.87
3 Elihu Young JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 7.00 8.75 6.23 8.47 7.49
18 Brandon Mackey FR-1 Judson 7.26 7.55 6.90 7.55 6.03
23 Kevin Saju   Illinois Track Club 7.31 6.44 5.56 8.70 7.61
45 Avante Rivers JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 7.61 7.84 7.08 7.61 9.90
50 Melvin Johnson Senior Unattached 7.68 9.22 6.46 6.15 8.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Adam Nelson   Unattached 5.49 6.86
12 Joshua Harris SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.86 7.21
17 Jahron Williams FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5.07 7.23
19 Brandon Martin JR-3 Clarke 7.64 7.27
28 D'Angelo Cartwright SO-2 Missouri Baptist 9.22 7.37
35 Brayden Bauman FR-1 Missouri Baptist 6.40 7.44
36 Charles Morrow IV   Unattached 7.31 7.45
39 Trey Sayers SO-2 Judson 8.45 7.54
42 Tyler Piron FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 9.54 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Moses Biosah JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 5.53 7.16 8.16 7.09
6 Kenny Brown SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 5.05 8.25 8.04 7.11
28 Zack Trapp Senior Unattached 5.68 6.71 5.46 7.37
33 Jalen Frazier   Illinois Track Club 5.19 9.34 6.97 7.41
40 Jimmy Hoffman   Illinois Track Club 6.66 7.79 9.00 7.56
43 Christian Allen JR-3 Illinois Tech 6.45 5.99 5.69 7.58
54 Jason Connor FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 7.77 5.44 8.40 7.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Matt Fleming SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.09 7.37 6.23 6.80 7.08
8 Vincent Giuliano FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5.80 5.30 8.38 6.66 7.16
30 Eden Sweeney FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8.93 7.53 6.72 5.61 7.38
56 Anthony Stewart   Illinois Track Club 8.10 9.34 7.63 9.34 7.78
62 Brandon Gibbs SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 7.81 10.09 7.81 8.20 7.88
63 David Dunbar FR-1 Judson 5.76 7.89 9.08 8.29 7.89
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Keegan Zack SO-2 Lewis 7.14
8 Kaizer Giddie JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 7.16
14 Kevin Dixon FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 7.22
23 Tyler Klein   Illinois Track Club 7.31
25 Kwame Thomas FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.33
26 Andrew Hudson FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 7.35
48 Jeremiah Kattie FR-1 Judson 7.65
61 Alexander Dhom JR-3 Illinois Tech 7.87
69 Zakary Scott FR-1 Trinity Christian 8.31
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jean-Christophe Raymond-Bertrand   Illinois Track Club 7.18 8.12 5.89 7.04 6.11
22 Sulaiman Ahmed SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.30 5.33 8.18 7.67 7.60
27 Amir Blanchard FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.36 6.41 5.30 8.47 9.28
34 David O'Toole FR-1 St. Xavier 7.42 5.20 5.42 6.16 9.50
47 Devery Hodge SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.64 9.25 8.48 6.35 8.18
59 Brett Jones FR-1 Missouri Baptist 7.83 7.05 8.77 9.56 9.87
60 Richard Rebeles FR-1 St. Xavier 7.85 8.80 9.74 9.19 8.95
65 Timothy Miller JR-3 Clarke 7.90 7.59 6.48 9.88 7.67
66 Amari Whitmore FR-1 St. Xavier 7.93 9.12 6.43 8.49 6.59
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Randall Reed FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.11 7.18 8.98 7.83 8.19
14 Ranulfo Bernadit FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6.14 7.22 6.43 5.49 9.17
32 Nic Soto   Illinois Track Club 9.03 7.40 6.29 6.52 6.37
37 Troy Lloyd   Unattached 6.70 7.52 9.03 9.10 9.18
44 Drew Metschuleit SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7.68 7.60 5.40 7.45 9.81
51 Dillon Mattis SR-4 Illinois Tech 9.23 7.69 6.46 8.00 6.54
54 Jacob Gagner SR-4 Illinois Tech 6.14 7.77 5.60 7.31 7.62
67 Sencere Talley FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.66 8.05 7.73 10.47 8.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Amari Sanders FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.21 7.50
14 Ben Tavares SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7.22 7.59
37 Jaelyn Williams FR-1 Judson 7.52 6.32
56 Brynant Bailey JR-3 Missouri Baptist 7.78 6.62
58 Andre Ells   Illinois Track Club 7.82 7.98
63 Anthony Poett SO-2 Judson 7.89 7.18
68 Dylan Combs JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8.28 10.77
70 Adell Hillson JR-3 St. Xavier 8.33 10.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Adam Adil   Illinois Track Club 9.31 8.44 7.27
21 Andrew Mykulanych JR-3 Lewis 6.19 7.94 7.28
31 Nathan Johnson Senior Unattached 5.25 6.73 7.39
40 Jonathan Tanner SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.00 7.34 7.56
45 Dylan Chandler SO-2 Judson 9.74 5.48 7.61
48 Noah Sears SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8.57 9.41 7.65
52 Anthony DiAnni FR-1 Trinity Christian 9.55 7.01 7.70
53 Ethan Holmes FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 7.11 8.57 7.72