April 15, 2022
|
North Central - Naperville, IL

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Henry Myers SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:03.49 3:53.45 3:44.12 4:02.79 3:46.45 9
2 Max Svienty SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 3:37.87 3:54.26 3:14.44 4:08.32 4:20.03 7
3 Logan Tanttu SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:20.53 3:54.71 5:02.78 4:34.61 3:28.90 6
4 Connor Riss JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:51.84 3:55.35 2:51.81 4:25.95 4:07.12 -
5 Joe Lemna SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:04.56 3:56.09 4:26.79 4:10.26 3:49.01 5
6 Juan Castro SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:51.63 3:59.04 4:37.29 4:37.29 3:44.70 -
7 Max Hill SR-4 U. of Chicago 3:29.64 4:00.96 4:32.29 4:08.19 3:56.14 -
8 Val Figueira SR-4 U. of Chicago 3:15.46 4:01.30 4:32.67 3:54.07 4:03.72 -
9 Kevin Riley SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:22.67 4:03.21 5:13.74 4:20.24 3:04.84 4
10 Emile Sow SO-2 U. of Chicago 3:00.84 4:04.37 3:03.28 3:42.38 4:06.82 -
11 Dan Spellman JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:24.81 4:05.19 5:16.30 4:15.00 5:01.59 -
12 Nathan Halbrader FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5:09.52 4:05.65 3:41.09 4:08.11 3:14.07 -
13 John Logan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:51.47 4:06.24 4:38.26 2:54.83 2:57.30 3
14 Lucas Hoffman FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:49.85 4:07.73 3:52.87 3:33.05 3:03.32 -
15 Luke Collins JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:53.67 4:08.10 3:01.12 3:20.97 3:50.74 -
16 Ishaan Patel SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:25.78 4:08.39 5:22.91 5:10.49 3:41.07 -
17 Michael Molloy FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 3:47.14 4:09.60 4:02.12 4:34.56 3:44.64 -
18 Jacob Everix FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:17.29 4:09.79 4:47.26 4:47.26 4:29.78 -
19 Rishi Young FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:36.12 4:13.32 5:01.45 3:15.06 4:33.59 -
20 John McCloskey JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:40.83 4:13.82 3:25.60 4:59.51 4:03.67 -
21 Elliot Kim SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:23.36 4:14.20 4:32.00 5:05.04 5:12.67 -
22 Ryan Cross JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:07.07 4:14.71 4:52.92 3:21.22 3:11.04 -
23 Tommy Donohoe SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:58.25 4:14.91 3:59.62 5:05.90 3:00.99 -
24 Robert Szivak SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:20.46 4:15.35 4:00.03 4:28.12 4:48.55 -
25 Logan Schaefer JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 5:06.98 4:15.81 4:15.81 4:18.37 3:45.12 -
26 Timothy Bertulis SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 3:35.00 4:15.95 3:09.41 5:04.58 3:22.20 -
27 Jacob Fopma SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:04.84 4:16.71 4:24.42 3:02.27 3:22.80 -
28 Eric Gronbeck SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:58.02 4:16.91 3:30.67 3:10.12 4:22.05 -
29 Sam Carlson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:28.14 4:20.33 5:20.21 5:20.21 4:33.35 -
30 Nathan Gibson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:27.50 4:22.65 3:14.37 5:04.68 4:06.89 -
31 Jonathan Merril JR-3 U. of Chicago 3:17.13 4:22.84 4:35.99 4:22.84 3:56.56 -
32 Noah Fopma SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:36.36 4:23.20 4:15.31 3:56.88 5:05.32 -
33 Luke Bothun FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:56.47 4:25.69 5:02.89 3:59.13 4:41.64 -
34 Logan Skidmore FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:07.37 4:25.98 4:28.64 4:12.69 5:11.20 -
35 Jacob Snell FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:27.49 4:26.01 3:22.17 3:14.19 4:28.67 -
36 Nolan Scofield FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:36.38 4:33.64 5:39.32 5:47.53 4:52.80 -
37 Parker Rankin SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:39.71 4:34.22 5:26.33 5:26.33 5:37.29 -
38 Kellen Petersen JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:01.79 4:34.76 3:31.57 4:10.04 3:12.34 -
39 Dominick Gramarosso FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 3:33.56 4:37.34 3:55.74 4:01.29 3:47.42 -
40 Alden Kruse FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:01.28 4:46.93 5:50.06 4:12.50 3:26.59 -
  Sam Craig SR-4 U. of Chicago DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
25 Logan Schaefer JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:15.81 -
27 Jacob Fopma SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:16.71 -
29 Sam Carlson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:20.33 -
31 Jonathan Merril JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:22.84 -
32 Noah Fopma SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:23.20 -
33 Luke Bothun FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:25.69 -
35 Jacob Snell FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:26.01 -
36 Nolan Scofield FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:33.64 -
37 Parker Rankin SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:34.22 -
38 Kellen Petersen JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:34.76 -
39 Dominick Gramarosso FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:37.34 -
40 Alden Kruse FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:46.93 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Dan Spellman JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:05.19 -
13 John Logan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:06.24 3
14 Lucas Hoffman FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:07.73 -
15 Luke Collins JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:08.10 -
16 Ishaan Patel SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:08.39 -
17 Michael Molloy FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:09.60 -
18 Jacob Everix FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:09.79 -
20 John McCloskey JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:13.82 -
21 Elliot Kim SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:14.20 -
22 Ryan Cross JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:14.71 -
24 Robert Szivak SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:15.35 -
26 Timothy Bertulis SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:15.95 -
28 Eric Gronbeck SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:16.91 -
30 Nathan Gibson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:22.65 -
34 Logan Skidmore FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:25.98 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Henry Myers SR-4 U. of Chicago 3:25.44 3:11.43 4:56.49 3:48.78 3:53.45 3:46.45 9
2 Max Svienty SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 3:56.61 3:09.75 4:03.63 3:47.24 3:54.26 4:59.86 7
3 Logan Tanttu SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:27.57 4:06.45 4:15.84 3:14.81 3:54.71 4:44.00 6
4 Connor Riss JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:51.81 5:05.96 4:44.78 3:43.59 3:55.35 4:02.41 -
5 Joe Lemna SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:45.27 2:54.71 3:13.60 2:52.35 3:56.09 4:33.87 5
6 Juan Castro SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 3:06.46 5:03.58 4:46.85 3:42.31 3:59.04 3:42.31 -
7 Max Hill SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:22.65 3:27.23 5:13.25 2:55.90 4:00.96 4:51.57 -
8 Val Figueira SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:56.15 3:27.52 4:10.96 4:30.26 4:01.30 4:39.91 -
9 Kevin Riley SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:34.83 2:57.55 4:22.67 3:26.73 4:03.21 5:08.88 4
10 Emile Sow SO-2 U. of Chicago 3:15.50 3:37.49 4:09.26 3:27.72 4:04.37 3:08.17 -
12 Nathan Halbrader FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 3:55.83 2:56.87 4:47.41 3:50.92 4:05.65 5:07.07 -
19 Rishi Young FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:16.65 3:02.39 3:20.13 3:50.53 4:13.32 3:04.93 -
23 Tommy Donohoe SO-2 U. of Chicago 3:16.28 4:55.70 4:25.11 4:14.91 4:14.91 3:31.58 -
  Sam Craig SR-4 U. of Chicago DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -