February 18, 2022
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jayla Jamison FR-1 South Carolina 7.38 9.08 7.24 7.61
2 Brandee Presley SO-2 Georgia 7.41 6.38 5.19 9.34
3 Felicia Brown Edwards   The Winners Circle 7.44 9.08 8.34 7.22
4 Grace Nwokocha FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.46 7.46 6.57 8.51
5 Alexis Williams SO-2 Jacksonville 7.53 7.01 8.44 9.42
6 Asha` Ruth   GSTC New Balance 7.76 6.83 6.44 7.53

Women 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jayla Kirkland SR-4 Georgia 8.82 9.41 7.41 9.19 8.01 7.34
2 Brandee Presley SO-2 Georgia 8.78 9.45 7.50 7.73 9.08 6.15
3 Jayla Jamison FR-1 South Carolina 8.31 8.99 7.55 8.76 8.38 7.78
4 Felicia Brown Edwards   The Winners Circle 8.70 9.23 7.50 9.60 7.35 8.48
5 Grace Nwokocha FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 5.85 7.43 7.50 8.33 5.25 8.48
6 Alexis Williams SO-2 Jacksonville 7.94 9.61 7.56 8.40 7.64 8.40
7 Mariam Abdul-Rashid   Unattached 9.54 6.64 7.63 5.50 7.86 5.73
8 Asha` Ruth   GSTC New Balance 6.88 9.25 7.64 8.87 6.04 8.03
9 Eilika Lane JR-3 Benedict 9.58 6.80 7.72 7.42 7.57 5.49
10 Queen Burnett FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6.89 5.50 7.74 7.12 8.91 7.82
11 Ke'aira Henderson FR-1 Southeastern U. 7.21 9.30 7.75 7.52 7.06 6.13
12 Victoria Teasley   AlexTC 5.82 6.59 7.75 9.07 8.61 5.51
13 Alliann Johnson FR-1 Jacksonville 6.30 8.78 7.77 9.09 9.56 5.60
14 Shenya Patrice FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.01 6.15 7.78 6.77 6.46 8.17
15 Savionna Glover SR-4 Benedict 6.40 6.01 7.80 6.79 8.82 8.43
16 Jada Johnson SO-2 Newberry 8.71 10.04 7.84 8.86 6.20 5.96
17 Sarah Abumere FR-1 Newberry 8.89 8.65 7.86 6.37 10.14 5.58
18 Bianca Browne JR-3 Mercer 7.64 7.64 7.87 5.51 5.75 5.67
19 Devyn McMichael FR-1 South Carolina 9.27 9.90 7.92 7.84 8.87 8.32
20 Shantel Williams JR-3 Benedict 6.82 7.05 7.92 6.66 10.30 7.37
21 Oluwafikayomi Lawrence SO-2 Southeastern U. 10.01 10.17 7.94 6.51 7.55 8.10
Women 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Brandee Presley SO-2 Georgia 8.63 7.50
5 Grace Nwokocha FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 5.33 7.50
10 Queen Burnett FR-1 Fayetteville St. 9.83 7.74
11 Ke'aira Henderson FR-1 Southeastern U. 8.45 7.75
14 Shenya Patrice FR-1 Embry-Riddle 9.03 7.78
15 Savionna Glover SR-4 Benedict 7.26 7.80
19 Devyn McMichael FR-1 South Carolina 5.63 7.92
Women 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jayla Kirkland SR-4 Georgia 7.41
4 Felicia Brown Edwards   The Winners Circle 7.50
7 Mariam Abdul-Rashid   Unattached 7.63
8 Asha` Ruth   GSTC New Balance 7.64
9 Eilika Lane JR-3 Benedict 7.72
12 Victoria Teasley   AlexTC 7.75
18 Bianca Browne JR-3 Mercer 7.87
20 Shantel Williams JR-3 Benedict 7.92
Women 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jayla Jamison FR-1 South Carolina 8.84 7.03 7.55 7.86 8.91 7.86
6 Alexis Williams SO-2 Jacksonville 7.94 7.64 7.56 5.52 8.40 5.90
13 Alliann Johnson FR-1 Jacksonville 7.93 5.99 7.77 9.33 7.15 8.86
16 Jada Johnson SO-2 Newberry 9.73 9.73 7.84 8.08 8.16 9.41
17 Sarah Abumere FR-1 Newberry 7.16 7.39 7.86 9.28 6.06 7.16
21 Oluwafikayomi Lawrence SO-2 Southeastern U. 8.50 6.91 7.94 8.02 7.71 6.67