January 28-29, 2022
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Women 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shannon Ray   Unattached 5.88 6.83 8.52 6.24 7.34
2 Tamari Davis   Empire Athletics 8.03 7.88 6.55 5.74 7.36
3 Shyvonne Roxborough Senior ALTIS 7.85 7.92 7.40 9.34 7.47
4 Tierra Frasier FR-1 South Carolina 5.61 8.38 5.39 7.63 7.48
5 Melicia Mouzzon SO-2 East Carolina 7.75 8.20 8.73 7.97 7.59
6 Angel Frank JR-3 South Carolina 8.36 7.68 8.44 9.88 7.60
  Kandace Thomas Senior TruFit Athletics FS FS FS FS FS

Women 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tamari Davis   Empire Athletics 6.43 6.88 6.73 7.10 8.72 8.28 7.39
2 Shannon Ray   Unattached 8.81 7.92 8.22 7.63 6.81 5.41 7.40
3 Kandace Thomas Senior TruFit Athletics 9.53 7.59 9.38 9.30 7.07 5.81 7.44
4 Jayla Jamison FR-1 South Carolina 9.07 9.22 5.87 9.14 8.03 5.43 7.43
5 Shyvonne Roxborough Senior ALTIS 7.61 6.05 6.57 9.63 6.72 6.05 7.46
6 Tierra Frasier FR-1 South Carolina 9.18 9.40 7.22 9.10 9.10 9.25 7.52
7 Angel Frank JR-3 South Carolina 7.69 7.17 8.22 5.81 9.13 6.79 7.54
8 Melicia Mouzzon SO-2 East Carolina 6.90 7.51 7.13 8.42 8.11 5.76 7.58
9 Rosalynd Hollingsworth SO-2 East Carolina 7.83 8.14 7.30 8.36 6.31 8.06 7.60
10 Lauryn Taylor FR-1 VCU 9.88 9.66 9.43 8.29 8.52 7.91 7.60
11 Indya Richards SO-2 Norfolk State 7.20 7.04 9.64 5.82 7.88 5.36 7.65
12 Angelnique Bryant SR-4 USC Upstate 9.15 8.99 5.58 6.44 8.61 8.61 7.75
13 Nyla Ward SO-2 Campbell 6.29 6.68 9.47 8.46 6.60 6.76 7.76
14 Eilika Lane JR-3 Benedict 10.12 10.12 9.34 9.26 8.80 9.34 7.78
15 Taylor Boykin-Roach SO-2 Charlotte 5.55 8.60 8.99 6.10 8.60 7.66 7.81
16 Makhia Jarrett FR-1 East Carolina 9.79 9.40 10.18 5.72 5.80 7.76 7.83
17 Jordan Shealey SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.91 7.21 8.23 6.35 10.10 8.54 7.83
18 Shenya Patrice FR-1 Embry-Riddle 6.61 7.95 8.90 7.24 7.87 9.05 7.87
19 Anastasia Sumpter SO-2 South Carolina 8.99 8.51 7.65 7.73 5.99 7.88 7.88
20 Alyssa Thompson-Rowe FR-1 Norfolk State 7.12 9.18 5.62 7.76 8.63 7.60 7.91
21 Jessica Tucker SR-4 VCU 7.28 10.08 8.80 9.60 5.84 6.32 8.00
22 Nina Richardson SO-2 Embry-Riddle 7.91 10.01 9.53 8.15 8.24 5.73 8.07
Women 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kandace Thomas Senior TruFit Athletics 7.44 7.22 9.16 6.55
6 Tierra Frasier FR-1 South Carolina 7.52 8.88 6.62 5.87
13 Nyla Ward SO-2 Campbell 7.76 8.54 7.69 5.82
14 Eilika Lane JR-3 Benedict 7.78 7.71 8.41 8.64
17 Jordan Shealey SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.83 9.09 6.42 8.30
20 Alyssa Thompson-Rowe FR-1 Norfolk State 7.91 6.25 9.10 9.73
Women 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tamari Davis   Empire Athletics 7.39 7.54 9.46
4 Jayla Jamison FR-1 South Carolina 7.43 9.29 6.69
7 Angel Frank JR-3 South Carolina 7.54 9.13 9.66
9 Rosalynd Hollingsworth SO-2 East Carolina 7.60 6.01 8.74
11 Indya Richards SO-2 Norfolk State 7.65 8.88 6.35
18 Shenya Patrice FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.87 5.83 9.21
21 Jessica Tucker SR-4 VCU 8.00 7.92 8.80
22 Nina Richardson SO-2 Embry-Riddle 8.07 6.38 9.69
Women 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shannon Ray   Unattached 9.33 6.37 5.70 8.14 7.40 7.40 5.70
5 Shyvonne Roxborough Senior ALTIS 9.40 6.05 5.97 7.61 7.46 9.70 8.21
8 Melicia Mouzzon SO-2 East Carolina 8.27 7.36 7.21 8.11 7.58 6.45 7.96
10 Lauryn Taylor FR-1 VCU 8.06 6.84 9.88 5.48 7.60 9.12 5.40
12 Angelnique Bryant SR-4 USC Upstate 5.43 5.66 7.13 6.28 7.75 8.53 6.67
15 Taylor Boykin-Roach SO-2 Charlotte 8.99 7.50 8.60 7.27 7.81 7.11 8.13
16 Makhia Jarrett FR-1 East Carolina 9.24 7.05 9.09 5.80 7.83 6.19 6.03
19 Anastasia Sumpter SO-2 South Carolina 9.70 6.94 5.91 9.22 7.88 7.25 7.57