January 28-29, 2022
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas NJCAA IC4A/ECAC

Men 400m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Donny Lee FR-1 Charlotte 53.55 47.81 37.77 40.64 58.81 57.38
2 Fabio Palmieri SO-2 Mississippi College 49.50 48.05 38.92 44.21 51.42 49.98
3 Niklas Klei JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 43.98 48.33 36.25 45.92 44.47 44.95
4 Justin Steele SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 35.88 48.48 38.79 1:01.09 51.88 36.85
5 Norman Mukwada FR-1 Meridian CC 54.18 48.81 1:01.02 42.96 1:00.04 52.23
6 Terris Burton SO-2 High Point 1:01.63 48.91 1:01.14 49.89 38.15 45.98
7 Noah Langford SO-2 Hampton 35.71 48.91 38.64 58.70 54.78 1:02.12
8 Lewis Freeman FR-1 VCU 41.21 49.05 1:03.28 49.54 50.04 1:00.34
9 Nicquaine Henry SO-2 Meridian CC 1:01.05 49.23 51.70 45.30 42.83 58.10
10 Theron Bradford JR-3 Wofford 56.63 49.24 46.29 35.95 38.41 37.92
11 Jordan Sessom JR-3 South Carolina 1:01.82 49.45 45.50 39.07 1:03.79 59.34
12 Christian Palmer JR-3 Charlotte 52.45 49.48 44.04 53.44 45.53 37.61
13 Nathan Flexman FR-1 Charlotte 46.74 49.72 46.24 41.77 57.18 57.18
14 Antavious Lawton FR-1 North Greenville 1:00.44 49.95 52.95 58.45 39.96 57.45
15 Mark Schittenhelm SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 52.16 50.15 59.68 1:00.18 39.12 54.67
16 Zach Wadas SO-2 East Carolina 36.66 50.22 37.17 45.20 40.18 48.72
17 Naim Fareed   Unattached 37.20 50.26 37.70 35.69 53.78 58.31
18 Semaj Street   2-6 Athletics 39.23 50.29 1:04.88 38.73 53.81 49.79
19 Josiah Soto SO-2 Embry-Riddle 1:05.39 50.30 42.76 55.33 40.24 36.72
20 Noah Hackerson SO-2 VCU 1:02.49 50.39 1:01.48 49.89 1:02.49 38.30
21 Bautista Vivanco FR-1 Winthrop 53.57 50.53 1:04.18 51.04 56.09 1:02.66
22 Chris Belz FR-1 Emory 54.26 50.71 54.77 1:05.93 50.21 55.79
23 Emmanuel Waller JR-3 VCU 45.14 50.71 36.01 1:04.41 58.83 1:01.36
24 Darrell Thomas SO-2 Embry-Riddle 39.14 50.83 54.39 1:03.03 58.97 37.62
25 Trevor Bone FR-1 Western Carolina 55.03 50.95 37.71 38.22 1:03.18 58.60
26 Lucas Besong JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:06.32 51.01 1:06.32 50.50 1:02.24 53.56
27 Keenan Young FR-1 Meridian CC 45.40 51.01 1:03.26 48.97 41.83 41.83
28 Triston Morgan FR-1 Winthrop 35.73 51.04 57.17 36.75 57.68 56.15
29 Jonah Dill JR-3 Furman 45.94 51.04 43.39 52.58 1:05.85 56.66
30 Jackson Price FR-1 Emory 37.83 51.11 51.11 42.43 57.76 51.11
31 Malcom Leach SO-2 USC Upstate 48.16 51.23 53.80 43.55 52.77 36.89
32 Charles Hruda FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:00.08 51.35 36.98 1:04.71 1:01.11 48.79
33 Jermaine Dyges FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:02.72 51.41 39.08 1:02.72 56.04 40.10
34 Romel Russell SO-2 Benedict 1:06.43 51.49 57.16 54.07 49.95 38.11
35 Andrew Aun FR-1 USC Upstate 1:02.32 51.50 57.68 53.05 52.53 1:04.38
36 Chander Anderson SO-2 Claflin 1:00.80 51.52 45.34 1:06.98 1:02.86 57.19
37 Dawit Dean SO-2 Emory 52.13 51.61 1:02.45 39.23 54.19 48.00
38 Tristan Moore FR-1 Emory 43.87 51.61 1:07.10 36.13 59.36 38.20
39 John Clayton Reed FR-1 Erskine 1:05.05 51.62 44.40 56.79 1:01.43 44.40
40 Nate Bruno Senior Unattached 36.17 51.67 45.47 38.76 1:00.46 47.02
41 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 52.23 51.71 1:05.16 1:07.23 44.47 39.30
42 Chukwumdi Osuji FR-1 Campbell 1:07.24 51.72 36.21 43.45 41.38 52.24
43 Joshua Stapleton JR-3 Western Carolina 57.07 51.88 1:01.22 52.40 1:01.22 49.29
44 Deandrea Jolly FR-1 Brewton-Parker 50.39 51.94 56.62 50.39 48.83 55.06
45 Halen Button FR-1 Erskine 45.76 51.99 50.43 43.16 53.55 47.83
46 Vincent Brookins FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:00.90 52.05 1:00.38 1:06.11 51.53 54.14
47 Chase Franklin FR-1 Wingate 49.46 52.06 55.19 41.13 1:00.39 44.26
48 Daniel Ermilus   S.P.I.A 1:01.96 52.06 1:01.96 1:04.56 1:04.04 39.57
49 Elijah Stephens FR-1 Charlotte 54.25 52.16 55.82 40.69 52.69 46.43
50 Amir McCall SR-4 North Greenville 48.52 52.17 42.78 36.52 1:07.83 1:04.17
51 Ben Molitor FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 51.85 52.37 1:01.80 56.56 57.61 40.85
52 Oliver Thatcher FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:06.19 52.53 48.33 49.91 40.98 37.30
53 Caleb Bayne FR-1 USC Upstate 50.06 52.69 42.16 51.64 45.32 36.89
54 Ryan Glenn FR-1 Converse 46.03 52.90 48.14 46.56 52.37 39.68
55 Warren Hollis FR-1 Brewton-Parker 1:04.54 52.90 1:03.48 1:05.07 1:02.43 1:02.43
56 Jeremy Walker SR-4 Citadel 44.79 53.32 50.12 1:00.79 38.93 55.46
57 Jackson Casey FR-1 Wofford 58.44 53.61 1:00.58 1:02.19 1:04.87 39.14
58 Lamont Mitchell SO-2 USC Upstate 1:07.08 53.66 41.32 1:01.18 1:04.40 1:08.15
59 Tarrence Ketter FR-1 North Greenville 1:06.57 53.68 53.15 1:03.88 54.22 48.32
60 LaCarlos Watlington SR-4 Claflin 42.55 53.86 38.78 1:07.87 40.94 1:06.79
61 Joshua White FR-1 North Greenville 56.59 53.89 50.12 50.66 1:00.36 40.96
62 Reggie Jones, Jr. JR-3 Allen 52.46 54.08 42.19 59.49 46.51 54.08
63 Anthony Lepkowski FR-1 Wingate 1:01.25 54.20 1:09.38 1:08.30 1:07.21 53.12
64 Mark Burks FR-1 Wingate 58.62 54.78 46.57 1:01.91 47.11 1:03.55
65 Hunter Norman SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 52.14 54.88 1:05.31 53.79 48.85 47.20
66 Tremond Hatten Senior Unattached 59.99 55.54 54.99 58.32 49.43 1:02.76
67 Darius Holmes FR-1 Claflin 50.55 55.54 58.32 52.21 54.99 43.88
68 Terrell Stokes Junior Unattached 55.06 56.18 1:11.91 1:06.30 42.14 1:02.93
69 Joseph Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 45.12 56.40 43.43 1:11.07 56.97 1:08.81
70 Dane Dickson FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:08.36 56.49 1:12.88 43.50 1:12.31 57.06
71 Nicholas Avant FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 41.94 56.67 1:06.87 1:07.44 41.94 42.51
72 Justin Young FR-1 Benedict 58.90 57.18 1:11.48 46.89 59.47 46.32
73 Jesse Sauve FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 48.07 57.22 51.50 40.06 52.65 53.79
74 Michael Harris FR-1 Wingate 1:00.17 57.30 1:01.32 57.88 47.56 41.26
75 Azhane Salaam Sophomore Unattached 42.04 57.58 1:05.07 56.43 42.61 51.25
76 Joshua Joyner FR-1 Allen 1:05.65 57.58 1:07.95 49.52 43.76 1:11.98
  Brandon Grayson FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Thomas Nulty SR-4 Wingate DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 400m Dash Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Donny Lee FR-1 Charlotte 51.64 38.25 47.81 35.38
2 Fabio Palmieri SO-2 Mississippi College 1:01.99 36.04 48.05 58.14
6 Terris Burton SO-2 High Point 56.74 40.11 48.91 1:03.10
8 Lewis Freeman FR-1 VCU 44.15 1:03.28 49.05 55.92
11 Jordan Sessom JR-3 South Carolina 41.05 44.01 49.45 41.54
Men 400m Dash Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Justin Steele SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 48.48 44.12 45.58 57.70 43.64
7 Noah Langford SO-2 Hampton 48.91 41.09 49.40 34.73 45.49
16 Zach Wadas SO-2 East Carolina 50.22 53.74 52.74 35.66 56.25
24 Darrell Thomas SO-2 Embry-Riddle 50.83 49.82 49.82 38.13 1:02.52
48 Daniel Ermilus   S.P.I.A 52.06 1:05.08 57.27 57.27 43.73
Men 400m Dash Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Niklas Klei JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 48.33
5 Norman Mukwada FR-1 Meridian CC 48.81
18 Semaj Street   2-6 Athletics 50.29
20 Noah Hackerson SO-2 VCU 50.39
Men 400m Dash Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Nicquaine Henry SO-2 Meridian CC 55.14 49.23
10 Theron Bradford JR-3 Wofford 52.69 49.24
17 Naim Fareed   Unattached 42.22 50.26
19 Josiah Soto SO-2 Embry-Riddle 43.26 50.30
Men 400m Dash Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Trevor Bone FR-1 Western Carolina 54.01 50.95 57.58
26 Lucas Besong JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:03.77 51.01 44.38
36 Chander Anderson SO-2 Claflin 59.77 51.52 46.37
40 Nate Bruno Senior Unattached 58.39 51.67 36.69
64 Mark Burks FR-1 Wingate 46.02 54.78 58.07
Men 400m Dash Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Christian Palmer JR-3 Charlotte 37.11 55.42 42.06 48.00 50.47 49.48
13 Nathan Flexman FR-1 Charlotte 43.76 47.24 40.77 35.80 49.72 49.72
15 Mark Schittenhelm SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 44.64 1:03.69 52.66 59.18 50.66 50.15
30 Jackson Price FR-1 Emory 41.40 43.96 55.20 37.31 1:03.89 51.11
Men 400m Dash Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Antavious Lawton FR-1 North Greenville 42.46 49.45 49.95
23 Emmanuel Waller JR-3 VCU 1:04.91 44.63 50.71
28 Triston Morgan FR-1 Winthrop 45.43 1:02.27 51.04
43 Joshua Stapleton JR-3 Western Carolina 51.37 50.85 51.88
Men 400m Dash Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Keenan Young FR-1 Meridian CC 52.54 1:00.20 39.28 1:06.32 51.01
34 Romel Russell SO-2 Benedict 58.19 46.86 1:05.40 49.95 51.49
37 Dawit Dean SO-2 Emory 41.29 1:05.03 42.84 56.78 51.61
Men 400m Dash Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
33 Jermaine Dyges FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 39.08 51.41 53.47
44 Deandrea Jolly FR-1 Brewton-Parker 51.42 51.94 1:07.01
50 Amir McCall SR-4 North Greenville 1:06.26 52.17 44.87
55 Warren Hollis FR-1 Brewton-Parker 1:06.66 52.90 42.85
66 Tremond Hatten Senior Unattached 1:03.32 55.54 48.32
Men 400m Dash Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Chris Belz FR-1 Emory 50.21 50.71 58.32 1:05.42 45.64 41.08
32 Charles Hruda FR-1 Embry-Riddle 53.92 51.35 39.03 53.41 1:01.62 54.44
41 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 1:01.02 51.71 46.54 40.34 57.92 43.44
45 Halen Button FR-1 Erskine 1:04.99 51.99 48.35 1:06.03 38.48 49.39
68 Terrell Stokes Junior Unattached 45.51 56.18 46.63 51.13 43.26 43.26
Men 400m Dash Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Bautista Vivanco FR-1 Winthrop 47.00 39.42 57.10 52.05 50.53
54 Ryan Glenn FR-1 Converse 1:04.01 1:00.31 50.26 38.62 52.90
60 LaCarlos Watlington SR-4 Claflin 40.40 38.78 1:04.64 1:03.56 53.86
65 Hunter Norman SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 56.53 52.14 1:08.60 1:10.80 54.88
  Thomas Nulty SR-4 Wingate DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 400m Dash Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Andrew Aun FR-1 USC Upstate 43.78 53.56 1:01.80 51.50 37.60 57.17
39 John Clayton Reed FR-1 Erskine 1:06.59 1:01.43 1:03.50 51.62 1:06.59 42.85
49 Elijah Stephens FR-1 Charlotte 43.82 50.60 49.03 52.16 1:05.20 1:04.16
51 Ben Molitor FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 40.85 50.80 53.42 52.37 41.90 38.23
52 Oliver Thatcher FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 51.48 1:04.09 1:08.29 52.53 39.40 58.84
53 Caleb Bayne FR-1 USC Upstate 51.64 41.10 49.01 52.69 37.94 56.38
Men 400m Dash Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Jonah Dill JR-3 Furman 51.04 48.49 46.45 52.06 55.13 56.66 52.58
31 Malcom Leach SO-2 USC Upstate 51.23 42.52 49.18 58.41 51.23 51.23 1:02.50
38 Tristan Moore FR-1 Emory 51.61 36.13 42.32 1:05.55 55.74 51.10 36.13
46 Vincent Brookins FR-1 Embry-Riddle 52.05 1:05.07 38.00 42.69 1:06.63 44.77 1:05.59
47 Chase Franklin FR-1 Wingate 52.06 1:06.64 49.98 58.83 47.38 52.58 51.54
76 Joshua Joyner FR-1 Allen 57.58 1:03.34 57.58 1:03.92 42.61 1:02.77 1:10.83
Men 400m Dash Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
57 Jackson Casey FR-1 Wofford 53.61
58 Lamont Mitchell SO-2 USC Upstate 53.66
61 Joshua White FR-1 North Greenville 53.89
62 Reggie Jones, Jr. JR-3 Allen 54.08
63 Anthony Lepkowski FR-1 Wingate 54.20
69 Joseph Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 56.40
Men 400m Dash Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
56 Jeremy Walker SR-4 Citadel 1:00.79 49.59 41.06 39.99 53.32 1:04.52
59 Tarrence Ketter FR-1 North Greenville 48.32 1:04.42 41.34 59.59 53.68 45.63
71 Nicholas Avant FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 1:05.17 59.51 50.44 40.81 56.67 45.34
72 Justin Young FR-1 Benedict 52.61 41.17 42.89 1:13.77 57.18 1:13.19
75 Azhane Salaam Sophomore Unattached 51.25 42.04 40.31 51.25 57.58 1:06.80
Men 400m Dash Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
67 Darius Holmes FR-1 Claflin 41.10 1:09.43 55.54 41.66
74 Michael Harris FR-1 Wingate 48.71 53.87 57.30 1:01.32
  Brandon Grayson FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men 400m Dash Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
42 Chukwumdi Osuji FR-1 Campbell 36.73 1:04.65 51.72 1:06.21 45.00 52.76
70 Dane Dickson FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 50.85 50.85 56.49 1:07.79 1:09.49 52.54
73 Jesse Sauve FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:10.96 1:07.52 57.22 54.94 44.06 46.35