January 28-29, 2022
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Empire Athletics
(B>)
B 3:10.47 2:55.24
2 South Carolina A William Spencer JR, Edward Richardson, Anthony Greenhow, Jackson Junkins 3:10.67 2:38.26
3 Norfolk State A Trequan Barnes, Dazon Harrison, Savien Hayes, Jeremiah Zellander 3:12.08 2:45.19
4 Hampton A Noah Langford, Josiah Hill, Jeremiah Hill, Dugion Blackman 3:13.00 2:45.98
5 G.W.Express/Nike A Miles Pringle, Burkheart Ellis Jr., Romario Thomas, Romel Lewis 3:16.15 4:09.11
6 South Carolina
(B>)
B Evan Miller, Doval Simmonds, Filip Demsar, Jordan Sessom 3:16.44 4:11.45
7 Empire Athletics A 3:16.44 3:02.69
8 VCU A Lewis Freeman, Emmanuel Waller, Sebastian Evans, Noah Hackerson 3:18.67 3:26.62
9 Johnson C. Smith A Terry Towah, Kristoff Darby, Jalen Jackson, Justin Steele 3:18.68 2:34.97
10 Western Carolina A David Miles, Marcus Brown, Kevin Haley, Jr, Zeante Smith 3:19.48 3:15.49
11 Campbell A Dominique Alexander, Andre Douglas, Trevon Compito, Ja'Darien Parker 3:20.45 2:40.36
12 Benedict A Shemar Hylton, Devonta Newbold, Kevin Francis, Lirante Jackson 3:21.01 3:47.15
13 Norfolk State
(B>)
B Kai Cole, Joshua Sutton, Camren Wynder-Hill, Jahquan Christopher 3:23.49 2:32.62
14 Bethune-Cookman A Isaiah Johnson, Malcolm Brown, Christian Taylor, Trevor White 3:23.89 2:28.84
15 Emory A Dawit Dean, Chris Belz, Geoff Point-Du-Jour, Spencer Watry 3:25.19 2:33.90
16 East Carolina
(B>)
B Royal Burris, Asa Simmons, Zach Wadas, Terence Booth 3:25.28 2:38.07
17 Embry-Riddle A Ajani McPherson, Darrell Thomas, Vincent Brookins, Charles Hruda 3:25.37 3:39.75
18 Queens (N.C.) A Mark Schittenhelm, Jiri Brytcha, Adam Wright, Teodor Sobczyk 3:25.95 2:42.70
19 North Greenville A CJ McFerrin, Marcus Thomason, Gray McIntyre, Antavious Lawton 3:29.29 3:20.92
20 Erskine A John Clayton Reed, Halen Button, Darius Dotson, Kavon Mcbride 3:31.63 2:47.19
21 Emory
(B>)
B Tom Perretta, Jon Marcus, Patrick Latting, Turner Goetsch 3:38.38 3:01.26
  USC Upstate A Frederick Thompson, Andre Green, Dion Livingstone, Trevon Campbell DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 South Carolina Spencer JR, Richardson, Greenhow, Junkins 4:07.87 3:41.18 3:14.49 3:10.67
5 G.W.Express/Nike Pringle, Ellis Jr., Thomas, Lewis 3:16.15 2:17.31 2:48.69 3:16.15
6 South Carolina
(B>)
Miller, Simmonds, Demsar, Sessom 3:49.84 2:54.84 3:14.48 3:16.44
7 Empire Athletics 2:19.48 4:13.41 4:11.45 3:16.44
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Empire Athletics
(B>)
4:07.62 2:13.33 2:40.00 3:33.33 3:10.47 2:45.71 2:28.57
3 Norfolk State Barnes, Harrison, Hayes, Zellander 3:38.98 2:16.38 2:20.22 2:27.91 3:12.08 3:15.93 2:43.27
4 Hampton Langford, Hill, Hill, Blackman 2:38.26 3:45.81 2:59.49 2:53.70 3:13.00 3:09.14 2:26.68
9 Johnson C. Smith Towah, Darby, Jackson, Steele 3:08.75 3:56.43 3:28.62 3:36.57 3:18.68 3:18.68 3:10.74
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
8 VCU Freeman, Waller, Evans, Hackerson 3:18.67 3:50.46
10 Western Carolina Miles, Brown, Haley, Jr, Smith 3:19.48 3:57.39
11 Campbell Alexander, Douglas, Compito, Parker 3:20.45 3:14.44
17 Embry-Riddle McPherson, Thomas, Brookins, Hruda 3:25.37 4:22.88
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Benedict Hylton, Newbold, Francis, Jackson 4:21.32 2:26.74 4:03.23 3:21.01 3:04.93 2:32.77 2:38.80
13 Norfolk State
(B>)
Cole, Sutton, Wynder-Hill, Christopher 3:05.18 2:32.62 3:45.88 3:23.49 2:28.55 2:57.04 3:19.42
14 Bethune-Cookman Johnson, Brown, Taylor, White 2:26.80 3:42.24 4:06.71 3:23.89 3:07.58 3:25.93 4:14.87
19 North Greenville McFerrin, Thomason, McIntyre, Lawton 4:02.78 2:57.90 4:04.87 3:29.29 4:29.99 4:15.34 2:55.81
  USC Upstate Thompson, Green, Livingstone, Campbell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Emory Dean, Belz, Point-Du-Jour, Watry 3:25.19 3:02.62 4:06.23 4:16.49 4:26.75
16 East Carolina
(B>)
Burris, Simmons, Wadas, Booth 3:25.28 3:47.86 3:27.34 2:58.60 4:02.23
18 Queens (N.C.) Schittenhelm, Brytcha, Wright, Sobczyk 3:25.95 2:24.17 3:34.19 4:21.56 3:36.25
20 Erskine Reed, Button, Dotson, Mcbride 3:31.63 3:08.35 3:16.82 2:51.42 2:34.49
21 Emory
(B>)
Perretta, Marcus, Latting, Goetsch 3:38.38 3:38.38 3:01.26 3:18.73 3:23.10