January 21-22, 2022
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Ohio State 46.27
2 Sulaimane Bangura SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 47.63
3 Solomon Strader FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 47.72
4 Armani Modeste SO-2 Ohio State 48.13
5 Edward Richardson JR-3 South Carolina 48.19
6 Abayie Opuni SR-4 Coppin State 48.20
7 Devin Brewington SO-2 South Carolina St. 48.36
8 Jackson Junkins SR-4 South Carolina 48.51
9 Davonte Fuller JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 48.60
10 Jameson Miller JR-3 Georgia Tech 48.68
11 Randy Serville JR-3 Coppin State 48.73
12 Shawn Langley Jr FR-1 Charleston Southern 48.88
13 Braylon Wilkerson   Unattached 49.09
14 Trevon Compito SR-4 Campbell 49.35
15 Jordan Sessom JR-3 South Carolina 49.39
16 Isaiah Thomas Freshman Unattached 49.55
17 Donnie James JR-3 Ohio State 49.67
18 Justin Steele SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 49.71
19 Tyler Jeffers   South Carolina St. 49.77
20 Robert Johnson Senior Unattached 49.77
21 Barrington Walker SR-4 South Carolina St. 49.85
22 Jaden Barker SO-2 South Carolina St. 49.87
23 Jalon Kimbrough FR-1 South Carolina St. 49.95
24 Jordan McCleskey SR-4 Troy 50.11
25 Jahi Roberts FR-1 Embry-Riddle 50.14
26 Parker Buchheit FR-1 Georgia Tech 50.18
27 Josiah Soto SO-2 Embry-Riddle 50.30
28 Mark Schittenhelm SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 50.39
29 Ebenezer Edzii FR-1 Campbell 50.66
30 Kymali Hay FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 50.82
31 Terry Towah SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 50.85
32 Kyle Stanley   Unattached 50.90
33 Frederick Thompson JR-3 USC Upstate 50.90
34 Jervonne Agard JR-3 Coppin State 51.25
35 Romel Russell SO-2 Benedict 51.34
36 Darrell Thomas SO-2 Embry-Riddle 51.38
37 Trevon Campbell FR-1 USC Upstate 51.58
38 Dion Livingstone JR-3 USC Upstate 51.79
39 Rhyan Reinsel FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 51.81
40 Andre Green SO-2 USC Upstate 51.85
41 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 51.86
42 Philip Jackson JR-3 Benedict 51.97
43 Ajani McPherson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 52.22
44 John Clayton Reed FR-1 Erskine 52.30
45 Deandrea Jolly FR-1 Brewton-Parker 52.49
46 Chase Franklin FR-1 Wingate 52.63
47 Jaylen Mable SO-2 Brewton-Parker 52.84
48 Ryan Thomas SR-4 North Florida 53.08
49 Vincent Brookins FR-1 Embry-Riddle 53.09
50 Amiri Goode SO-2 Coppin State 53.23
51 Anthony Lepkowski FR-1 Wingate 53.27
52 Joshua Tiller SR-4 Wingate 53.36
53 Jiri Brychta FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 53.60
54 Mitch Cox FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 53.99
55 Xavier Linen FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 54.20
56 Reggie Jones, Jr. JR-3 Allen 54.23
57 Cam Phillips FR-1 USC Upstate 54.65
58 Jermaine Jones SR-4 SCAD Savannah 54.73
59 Warren Hollis FR-1 Brewton-Parker 55.03
60 Benjamin Mills FR-1 USC Upstate 55.88
61 Joseph Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 56.12
62 Justin Young FR-1 Benedict 56.23
63 Bradley Taylor SO-2 Brewton-Parker 56.26
64 Jeremiah Bullock FR-1 Wingate 56.30
65 Aaron Strauber FR-1 Embry-Riddle 57.56
66 Michael Harris FR-1 Wingate 58.72
67 Brandon Taylor FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:01.74
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Ohio State 37.48 46.27 57.38 38.41 47.20 56.92
6 Abayie Opuni SR-4 Coppin State 59.29 48.20 40.97 45.31 36.64 44.83
14 Trevon Compito SR-4 Campbell 1:03.17 49.35 41.95 41.95 53.30 1:04.16
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Sulaimane Bangura SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 47.63
4 Armani Modeste SO-2 Ohio State 48.13
7 Devin Brewington SO-2 South Carolina St. 48.36
24 Jordan McCleskey SR-4 Troy 50.11
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Edward Richardson JR-3 South Carolina 48.19
10 Jameson Miller JR-3 Georgia Tech 48.68
12 Shawn Langley Jr FR-1 Charleston Southern 48.88
15 Jordan Sessom JR-3 South Carolina 49.39
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jackson Junkins SR-4 South Carolina 42.21 48.51 51.42 57.73 1:00.16
11 Randy Serville JR-3 Coppin State 47.76 48.73 50.68 1:03.35 51.17
13 Braylon Wilkerson   Unattached 57.44 49.09 53.02 48.11 43.20
16 Isaiah Thomas Freshman Unattached 44.10 49.55 55.50 53.02 1:02.44
32 Kyle Stanley   Unattached 55.49 50.90 39.71 45.81 1:05.67
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Solomon Strader FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 47.72 40.57 53.93
9 Davonte Fuller JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 48.60 1:03.18 53.95
17 Donnie James JR-3 Ohio State 49.67 1:04.58 58.61
36 Darrell Thomas SO-2 Embry-Riddle 51.38 58.58 45.73
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Robert Johnson Senior Unattached 52.76 56.24 39.82 49.77 44.30
21 Barrington Walker SR-4 South Carolina St. 35.40 58.33 49.85 49.85 48.86
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Tyler Jeffers   South Carolina St. 1:03.21 49.77 54.75 35.84 48.28
23 Jalon Kimbrough FR-1 South Carolina St. 41.46 49.95 45.96 35.47 41.46
25 Jahi Roberts FR-1 Embry-Riddle 48.14 50.14 52.15 39.61 54.66
55 Xavier Linen FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 1:03.42 54.20 42.28 51.49 58.54
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Justin Steele SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 1:04.63 49.71 57.17 1:00.15 42.26
26 Parker Buchheit FR-1 Georgia Tech 45.17 50.18 1:01.22 48.68 1:00.22
27 Josiah Soto SO-2 Embry-Riddle 45.27 50.30 44.77 57.35 55.33
33 Frederick Thompson JR-3 USC Upstate 1:02.10 50.90 59.56 40.72 56.50
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Jaden Barker SO-2 South Carolina St. 49.87 37.41
30 Kymali Hay FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 50.82 50.82
42 Philip Jackson JR-3 Benedict 51.97 56.13
47 Jaylen Mable SO-2 Brewton-Parker 52.84 56.54
57 Cam Phillips FR-1 USC Upstate 54.65 49.19
60 Benjamin Mills FR-1 USC Upstate 55.88 54.77
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Andre Green SO-2 USC Upstate 51.85 44.60 54.97 53.93 42.00 52.37
44 John Clayton Reed FR-1 Erskine 52.30 1:02.76 45.51 1:07.99 50.21 50.73
48 Ryan Thomas SR-4 North Florida 53.08 1:01.58 39.28 37.16 44.06 1:04.23
63 Bradley Taylor SO-2 Brewton-Parker 56.26 1:01.33 1:08.08 59.08 43.89 45.57
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Mark Schittenhelm SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 50.39
29 Ebenezer Edzii FR-1 Campbell 50.66
34 Jervonne Agard JR-3 Coppin State 51.25
52 Joshua Tiller SR-4 Wingate 53.36
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
31 Terry Towah SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 51.36 47.80 50.85
37 Trevon Campbell FR-1 USC Upstate 1:01.38 44.36 51.58
38 Dion Livingstone JR-3 USC Upstate 44.54 58.01 51.79
Men's 400 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Romel Russell SO-2 Benedict 51.34 42.10 1:02.64 48.78 1:01.61
43 Ajani McPherson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 52.22 1:02.67 1:02.15 1:02.15 1:06.85
54 Mitch Cox FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 53.99 54.53 49.67 41.58 39.42
59 Warren Hollis FR-1 Brewton-Parker 55.03 53.93 1:03.84 59.44 1:09.89
62 Justin Young FR-1 Benedict 56.23 1:04.67 1:12.54 55.11 46.67
Men's 400 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
45 Deandrea Jolly FR-1 Brewton-Parker 51.97 52.49 1:04.04 37.27 58.79 51.97 40.95
46 Chase Franklin FR-1 Wingate 1:02.11 52.63 53.16 42.11 50.00 47.37 41.58
53 Jiri Brychta FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:09.15 53.60 1:07.00 1:06.47 38.06 46.64 46.10
67 Brandon Taylor FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:11.62 1:01.74 1:19.03 1:18.41 1:10.39 1:03.60 1:18.41
Men's 400 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
39 Rhyan Reinsel FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 43.01 39.90 51.81
49 Vincent Brookins FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:02.12 55.22 53.09
50 Amiri Goode SO-2 Coppin State 37.26 44.18 53.23
58 Jermaine Jones SR-4 SCAD Savannah 42.15 1:05.68 54.73
65 Aaron Strauber FR-1 Embry-Riddle 47.78 54.11 57.56
Men's 400 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 39.94 51.86 1:04.83 54.46
51 Anthony Lepkowski FR-1 Wingate 1:06.59 53.27 1:07.66 47.95
56 Reggie Jones, Jr. JR-3 Allen 1:01.83 54.23 37.97 50.98
61 Joseph Williams FR-1 Brewton-Parker 55.00 56.12 1:07.35 58.93
64 Jeremiah Bullock FR-1 Wingate 57.99 56.30 41.10 59.12
66 Michael Harris FR-1 Wingate 1:08.71 58.72 1:04.01 52.85