January 15, 2022
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Filip Demsar JR-3 South Carolina 7.84 5.81
2 Paris Williams Senior 1UpTf 7.86 8.96
3 CJ McFerrin FR-1 North Greenville 8.26 6.53
4 Elisha Brooks JR-3 South Carolina 8.35 10.27
5 Camren Wynder-Hill SO-2 Norfolk State 8.37 7.79
6 William Gray SR-4 Limestone 8.39 10.58
7 David Richards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.42 8.42
  Tyler Graves Sophomore Unattached FS FS

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Filip Demsar JR-3 South Carolina 9.60 9.04 7.54 10.15 7.93
2 Paris Williams Senior 1UpTf 10.03 9.08 6.21 9.16 7.96
3 Elisha Brooks JR-3 South Carolina 8.51 8.43 9.57 9.33 8.18
4 Tyler Graves Sophomore Unattached 7.34 5.98 9.25 9.17 7.97
5 William Gray SR-4 Limestone 7.14 6.73 10.79 8.47 8.30
6 CJ McFerrin FR-1 North Greenville 8.52 5.93 9.11 7.85 8.35
7 Camren Wynder-Hill SO-2 Norfolk State 6.90 9.51 8.75 7.57 8.41
8 David Richards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.41 6.05 6.73 8.68 8.51
9 Chase Cohee JR-3 Benedict 7.24 10.52 9.27 11.20 9.65
10 Joshua Sutton SO-2 Norfolk State 8.97 8.12 10.42 7.01 8.54
11 Jahquan Christopher SO-2 Norfolk State 10.97 6.60 6.09 10.03 8.57
12 Kevin Francis SO-2 Benedict 8.23 9.55 6.19 6.63 8.84
13 Vince Coates FR-1 Limestone 6.31 10.57 10.04 7.37 8.88
14 Augustis Frasier SO-2 USC-Beaufort 9.45 8.29 6.85 11.38 9.64
15 Corey Witter JR-3 Benedict 8.15 8.83 7.18 7.96 9.70
16 Quandarious Patrick FR-1 Claflin 7.04 7.14 7.24 10.51 9.91
  Albrey Gossett Sophomore Unattached FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Filip Demsar JR-3 South Carolina 6.74 6.19 8.25 7.93
5 William Gray SR-4 Limestone 7.64 9.38 9.96 8.30
7 Camren Wynder-Hill SO-2 Norfolk State 7.66 10.52 9.68 8.41
11 Jahquan Christopher SO-2 Norfolk State 9.00 8.49 8.66 8.57
13 Vince Coates FR-1 Limestone 8.88 8.80 6.40 8.88
14 Augustis Frasier SO-2 USC-Beaufort 12.54 7.72 12.15 9.64
16 Quandarious Patrick FR-1 Claflin 6.94 10.21 9.52 9.91
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Elisha Brooks JR-3 South Carolina 8.18
6 CJ McFerrin FR-1 North Greenville 8.35
8 David Richards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.51
10 Joshua Sutton SO-2 Norfolk State 8.54
12 Kevin Francis SO-2 Benedict 8.84
15 Corey Witter JR-3 Benedict 9.70
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Paris Williams Senior 1UpTf 7.96 9.56
4 Tyler Graves Sophomore Unattached 7.97 8.61
9 Chase Cohee JR-3 Benedict 9.65 8.01
  Albrey Gossett Sophomore Unattached FS FS