April 15-16, 2022
|
Oklahoma - Norman, OK
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Richard Kuykendoll SO-2 Oklahoma 47.24
2 Evan Sanni-Thomas FR-1 Tulsa 47.91
3 Emmanuel Wanga SO-2 Cloud County CC 48.02
4 Nick Bryant JR-3 Nebraska 48.43
5 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 48.55
6 Shirvante Knauls SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 48.59
7 Jaylen Barringer FR-1 Oklahoma 48.78
8 Dorian Craven SO-2 Indian Hills CC 48.81
9 Sydney Peal FR-1 Indian Hills CC 49.21
10 Gage Hensey FR-1 Oklahoma 49.21
11 Sayvon Milton JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 49.42
12 Jacob Hyde SO-2 Nebraska 49.78
13 Marcus Petersen JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 49.87
14 Ethan Hanna JR-3 Oral Roberts 49.94
15 Kylen Crosby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 50.06
16 Kemoy Willis SR-4 Science & Arts 50.38
17 Alphonse Igish FR-1 Cloud County CC 50.40
18 Kyran Lacy JR-3 Tulsa 50.50
19 Daryl Turner SO-2 Tulsa 50.56
20 Josh Trought FR-1 Coffeyville CC 50.56
21 Jake Shannon JR-3 Oral Roberts 50.61
22 Hafton Foutz FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 50.67
23 Cody Brown FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 50.70
24 Jonathan Dende FR-1 Cloud County CC 50.72
25 Scott Lynch SO-2 Southern Nazarene 50.76
26 Kimani Brown SO-2 Coffeyville CC 51.18
27 Josiah Granderson JR-3 Oral Roberts 51.37
28 Fernando Morales SO-2 Oklahoma 51.55
29 Andrew Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 51.56
30 Alex Merrifield JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 52.00
31 Malachi Allen FR-1 Southern Nazarene 52.45
32 Nick Gerard SO-2 Indian Hills CC 52.51
33 Sebastion Gilbreath   UNAT-Pratt CC 52.56
34 Cole Darling FR-1 Pratt CC 53.22
35 Austin Green FR-1 Rogers State 53.88
36 Cody Cothran SO-2 Oklahoma City 54.30
37 Justin Norman SR-4 Science & Arts 55.49
38 Joshua Magoga FR-1 Oral Roberts 56.44
39 Garry Rose FR-1 Rogers State 58.94
  Sam Thomas FR-1 Indian Hills CC FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Richard Kuykendoll SO-2 Oklahoma 43.46 43.94 53.86 48.66 43.46 47.24 36.85
2 Evan Sanni-Thomas FR-1 Tulsa 37.37 34.02 47.91 59.41 41.69 47.91 40.25
3 Emmanuel Wanga SO-2 Cloud County CC 49.94 1:01.47 50.91 43.70 1:01.47 48.02 50.43
5 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 56.32 59.72 44.18 44.67 46.13 48.55 1:01.18
6 Shirvante Knauls SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 41.79 1:02.69 53.94 48.59 37.42 48.59 51.51
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Nick Bryant JR-3 Nebraska 44.56 48.43
7 Jaylen Barringer FR-1 Oklahoma 37.56 48.78
9 Sydney Peal FR-1 Indian Hills CC 35.44 49.21
11 Sayvon Milton JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 59.31 49.42
24 Jonathan Dende FR-1 Cloud County CC 40.58 50.72
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Dorian Craven SO-2 Indian Hills CC 48.81
10 Gage Hensey FR-1 Oklahoma 49.21
13 Marcus Petersen JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 49.87
14 Ethan Hanna JR-3 Oral Roberts 49.94
15 Kylen Crosby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 50.06
18 Kyran Lacy JR-3 Tulsa 50.50
21 Jake Shannon JR-3 Oral Roberts 50.61
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Kemoy Willis SR-4 Science & Arts 50.38 48.37 41.32
17 Alphonse Igish FR-1 Cloud County CC 50.40 1:04.01 41.33
  Sam Thomas FR-1 Indian Hills CC FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Daryl Turner SO-2 Tulsa 1:01.69 53.09 50.56 35.90
20 Josh Trought FR-1 Coffeyville CC 39.95 52.59 50.56 1:02.19
22 Hafton Foutz FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 45.10 55.74 50.67 1:05.37
23 Cody Brown FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 36.51 42.09 50.70 1:03.38
25 Scott Lynch SO-2 Southern Nazarene 36.55 59.90 50.76 1:01.42
26 Kimani Brown SO-2 Coffeyville CC 53.74 49.14 51.18 52.72
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Josiah Granderson JR-3 Oral Roberts 49.32 51.37 47.78 1:03.70 1:00.62
29 Andrew Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 41.77 51.56 53.63 47.44 44.86
30 Alex Merrifield JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:03.96 52.00 39.52 54.08 37.44
31 Malachi Allen FR-1 Southern Nazarene 48.78 52.45 51.93 37.77 1:07.66
33 Sebastion Gilbreath   UNAT-Pratt CC 36.80 52.56 46.26 1:00.45 1:02.55
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Nick Gerard SO-2 Indian Hills CC 52.51 45.16 1:07.22 37.29 59.87
34 Cole Darling FR-1 Pratt CC 53.22 1:03.34 1:07.59 1:02.27 50.56
35 Austin Green FR-1 Rogers State 53.88 45.80 39.88 1:01.97 38.80
36 Cody Cothran SO-2 Oklahoma City 54.30 44.53 1:04.08 1:00.28 58.11
37 Justin Norman SR-4 Science & Arts 55.49 1:11.03 54.94 39.96 48.28
38 Joshua Magoga FR-1 Oral Roberts 56.44 1:07.17 56.44 1:01.52 1:03.22
39 Garry Rose FR-1 Rogers State 58.94 56.00 1:03.07 45.98 51.87
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Jacob Hyde SO-2 Nebraska 37.84 49.78
28 Fernando Morales SO-2 Oklahoma 40.73 51.55