February 12, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joey Croft JR-3 McNeese State 4:09.87
2 Lorien Nightingale SR-4 LeTourneau 4:12.58
3 Vincent Yegon FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 4:12.72
4 Aaron Gilliam JR-3 McNeese State 4:14.59
5 Justin Pecore JR-3 Emory 4:14.81
6 Omer El-Fadl FR-1 McNeese State 4:15.80
7 Andrew Pahnke JR-3 Emory 4:17.90
8 Evans Kemboi FR-1 McNeese State 4:17.97
9 Adam Cortez Senior Unattached 4:18.41
10 Harrison Grzymkowski FR-1 Belmont 4:23.62
11 Bradshaw Lathbury SO-2 Berry 4:24.37
12 Andy Shew JR-3 Emory 4:24.75
13 Gary Halverson JR-3 Piedmont 4:24.78
14 James Hyland FR-1 McNeese State 4:24.79
15 Joey Sandel Senior Unattached 4:24.88
16 Jonathan Orelowitz FR-1 Emory 4:25.38
17 Reggie Sanders Senior Run-Netics 4:26.38
18 Grady Coppock SO-2 Berry 4:27.05
19 Stephen Mengich SO-2 UL-Monroe 4:27.52
20 Tom Vincent FR-1 Reinhardt 4:27.68
21 Seth Kaplan SO-2 LeTourneau 4:27.76
22 Tim Feezor Junior Unattached 4:27.91
23 Aaron Bensley SO-2 Berry 4:29.69
24 Joel Wolf FR-1 Belmont 4:29.83
25 Pablo Lomeli Lluis FR-1 LeTourneau 4:31.23
26 Brody Wallace JR-3 Berry 4:31.41
27 Turner Goetsch FR-1 Emory 4:32.83
28 Zach Mickler Senior Model 4:33.14
29 Denis Kiplagat SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:33.46
30 Dom De Lillo FR-1 Berry 4:37.78
31 Luke Freeman FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:39.37
32 Beck Wilkes SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 4:39.90
33 Holden Jorski Sophomore Berry College 4:40.01
34 Bryce Prather SO-2 Berry 4:41.36
35 Alex Kogo FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:46.12
36 Andrew Farber FR-1 Oglethorpe 4:46.95
37 Gianpaolo Longo FR-1 Berry 4:47.09
38 David Freeman Senior Berry College 4:47.55
39 Trent Jackson Freshman Unattached 4:48.05
40 Jackson McClimans JR-3 Berry 4:48.25
41 Theodore McCarty SO-2 Belhaven 4:49.94
42 Jay King SO-2 USC-Beaufort 4:50.16
43 Patrick Bollwerk Freshman Berry College 4:51.57
44 Patrick Smith FR-1 Oglethorpe 4:51.89
45 Noah Irwin JR-3 Piedmont 4:53.82
46 Andrew Latimer SO-2 South Carolina St. 4:54.73
47 Hayden Fukushima Junior Berry College 4:56.34
48 Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont 4:57.57
49 Jackson Cooper FR-1 Alabama A&M 4:58.43
50 Trey Huguley SO-2 Piedmont 5:00.09
51 Eli Moon Junior Unattached 5:01.91
52 Jadon Gonzales FR-1 Piedmont 5:08.46
53 Samuel Lindley Freshman Unattached 5:10.85
  Shamar Deacon SR-4 USC-Beaufort DNF
  Gavin Thornhill FR-1 Birmingham-Southern DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Joey Croft JR-3 McNeese State 4:09.87 4:42.36
2 Lorien Nightingale SR-4 LeTourneau 4:12.58 3:39.75
3 Vincent Yegon FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 4:12.72 3:07.02
4 Aaron Gilliam JR-3 McNeese State 4:14.59 3:16.04
5 Justin Pecore JR-3 Emory 4:14.81 5:03.23
6 Omer El-Fadl FR-1 McNeese State 4:15.80 3:32.32
9 Adam Cortez Senior Unattached 4:18.41 5:02.34
10 Harrison Grzymkowski FR-1 Belmont 4:23.62 5:18.98
  Shamar Deacon SR-4 USC-Beaufort DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Andrew Pahnke JR-3 Emory 4:17.90 4:33.38 3:03.11
8 Evans Kemboi FR-1 McNeese State 4:17.97 4:30.87 5:01.83
14 James Hyland FR-1 McNeese State 4:24.79 4:43.33 4:56.57
15 Joey Sandel Senior Unattached 4:24.88 4:38.13 5:39.05
16 Jonathan Orelowitz FR-1 Emory 4:25.38 3:53.54 5:05.19
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Andy Shew JR-3 Emory 4:24.75
17 Reggie Sanders Senior Run-Netics 4:26.38
18 Grady Coppock SO-2 Berry 4:27.05
19 Stephen Mengich SO-2 UL-Monroe 4:27.52
20 Tom Vincent FR-1 Reinhardt 4:27.68
21 Seth Kaplan SO-2 LeTourneau 4:27.76
22 Tim Feezor Junior Unattached 4:27.91
24 Joel Wolf FR-1 Belmont 4:29.83
26 Brody Wallace JR-3 Berry 4:31.41
28 Zach Mickler Senior Model 4:33.14
30 Dom De Lillo FR-1 Berry 4:37.78
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Bradshaw Lathbury SO-2 Berry 4:24.37 4:58.74 3:47.36 5:35.75
13 Gary Halverson JR-3 Piedmont 4:24.78 3:29.18 5:41.57 4:59.21
23 Aaron Bensley SO-2 Berry 4:29.69 3:35.76 4:05.42 4:56.66
25 Pablo Lomeli Lluis FR-1 LeTourneau 4:31.23 5:14.63 4:06.82 4:06.82
27 Turner Goetsch FR-1 Emory 4:32.83 5:54.68 3:16.44 5:54.68
29 Denis Kiplagat SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:33.46 4:14.32 4:11.59 3:46.98
31 Luke Freeman FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:39.37 4:05.85 5:35.25 4:33.79
32 Beck Wilkes SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 4:39.90 3:49.52 5:58.28 3:49.52
39 Trent Jackson Freshman Unattached 4:48.05 3:53.32 5:54.31 5:42.78
43 Patrick Bollwerk Freshman Berry College 4:51.57 5:38.23 5:23.65 5:46.97
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
33 Holden Jorski Sophomore Berry College 3:58.01 5:52.82 4:40.01
34 Bryce Prather SO-2 Berry 5:06.69 5:32.01 4:41.36
38 David Freeman Senior Berry College 4:07.30 3:44.29 4:47.55
40 Jackson McClimans JR-3 Berry 4:10.78 4:22.31 4:48.25
42 Jay King SO-2 USC-Beaufort 4:18.25 4:03.74 4:50.16
44 Patrick Smith FR-1 Oglethorpe 5:38.60 4:37.30 4:51.89
45 Noah Irwin JR-3 Piedmont 5:55.53 5:58.46 4:53.82
47 Hayden Fukushima Junior Berry College 4:50.42 3:57.08 4:56.34
51 Eli Moon Junior Unattached 4:16.63 4:52.86 5:01.91
  Gavin Thornhill FR-1 Birmingham-Southern DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Alex Kogo FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:37.54 5:34.76 3:40.32 4:46.12 4:43.26 3:43.18
36 Andrew Farber FR-1 Oglethorpe 3:52.43 3:26.61 4:46.95 4:46.95 5:38.60 4:41.21
37 Gianpaolo Longo FR-1 Berry 4:12.64 3:38.19 4:15.51 4:47.09 4:27.00 4:04.03
41 Theodore McCarty SO-2 Belhaven 4:23.85 4:29.65 4:12.25 4:49.94 5:53.73 6:14.03
46 Andrew Latimer SO-2 South Carolina St. 4:04.63 5:21.26 3:29.26 4:54.73 5:50.73 4:13.47
48 Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont 6:20.89 6:06.02 3:43.18 4:57.57 6:11.97 3:37.23
49 Jackson Cooper FR-1 Alabama A&M 3:58.75 5:19.32 6:10.06 4:58.43 5:40.21 3:58.75
50 Trey Huguley SO-2 Piedmont 3:54.07 5:42.11 5:39.11 5:00.09 5:51.11 6:03.11
52 Jadon Gonzales FR-1 Piedmont 4:59.21 3:48.26 5:48.56 5:08.46 5:45.48 3:42.10
53 Samuel Lindley Freshman Unattached 6:13.02 4:33.55 5:17.07 5:10.85 4:45.99 3:37.60