February 11, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Parker McBride JR-3 New Orleans 2:11.80 1:17.53 1:57.40 1:50.75 1:30.82 1:40.79
2 Jose Peñalver JR-3 Samford 2:16.97 1:51.15 2:11.36 1:52.27 2:09.11 2:00.13
3 Alec Snell JR-3 New Orleans 1:47.06 1:34.66 1:32.41 1:52.69 1:20.01 2:23.12
4 Caleb Scheffler FR-1 Samford 2:20.37 1:54.12 2:05.54 1:54.12 1:38.15 1:58.69
5 Baptiste Depril-Dupre SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:40.61 2:25.20 1:36.04 1:54.33 2:05.77 1:46.33
6 Jallah Galimah SR-4 Jackson State 1:29.48 2:02.74 1:37.51 1:54.71 2:24.54 2:11.92
7 Micha Reed SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:45.67 1:34.18 1:54.85 1:54.85 1:38.77 1:50.26
8 Harrison Siegel FR-1 Samford 1:33.49 1:50.80 2:05.80 1:55.41 1:36.95 1:38.10
9 Joseph Patterson SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:47.70 2:30.54 1:54.65 1:55.80 1:21.06 2:15.49
10 Bing Hudson FR-1 Lipscomb 2:19.14 1:57.11 1:43.20 1:55.95 1:55.95 1:46.68
11 Tyler Jeffers JR-3 South Carolina St. 2:23.02 2:29.99 2:20.69 1:56.27 2:28.83 1:50.46
12 Preston Whisenhunt SO-2 Nicholls State 1:57.96 1:36.94 2:10.81 1:56.79 1:48.62 2:17.82
13 Adrian Bichara FR-1 New Orleans 1:33.63 1:25.44 1:58.20 1:57.03 2:09.91 1:34.80
14 Seth Kaplan SO-2 LeTourneau 2:15.97 2:30.03 1:23.22 1:57.21 2:27.69 2:23.00
15 Randy Canady JR-3 Nicholls State 1:30.26 1:56.05 1:23.23 1:57.22 1:30.26 1:36.12
16 Trey Kraimer FR-1 Western Kentucky 1:48.06 1:52.76 1:22.22 1:57.45 2:17.42 2:25.64
17 Rashid Reese SR-4 UL-Lafayette 2:04.89 2:04.89 1:50.62 1:58.94 1:39.91 1:37.53
18 Jordan Eddy FR-1 Western Kentucky 2:10.11 1:58.17 2:16.07 1:59.36 2:01.75 2:04.14
19 Caedmon Kyles SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:54.70 1:45.15 1:37.98 1:59.48 1:24.83 1:41.56
20 Kelvin Jackson SO-2 Savannah State 2:31.79 1:40.40 2:12.67 1:59.52 1:29.64 1:58.33
21 Daniel ogunderu FR-1 Savannah State 1:32.31 2:29.85 1:47.90 1:59.88 2:02.28 1:43.10
22 Jason Risse SO-2 Lipscomb 2:03.53 2:08.33 1:46.74 1:59.93 2:22.72 1:31.15
23 Matron Thornton FR-1 South Carolina St. 1:34.10 2:15.12 1:53.41 2:00.64 2:27.18 1:26.86
24 Caleb Crutcher FR-1 Jackson State 1:58.56 2:15.50 1:28.32 2:00.98 1:57.35 1:50.10
25 Peyton Chiasson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 2:10.82 2:30.21 2:15.67 2:01.13 1:36.91 1:30.85
26 Solomon Brent JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:17.92 1:33.98 2:32.57 2:02.05 2:14.26 1:44.97
27 Shafi Muhammad JR-3 Jackson State 1:53.47 1:26.33 1:49.77 2:03.33 1:51.00 2:40.33
28 DeAndre Grooms SO-2 Nicholls State 2:31.39 1:37.59 2:27.63 2:05.11 2:38.89 1:35.09
29 Elijah Edney SO-2 Mississippi Valley 2:20.27 1:27.67 2:30.29 2:05.24 2:10.25 2:36.55
30 Benjamin Underwood SR-4 Lipscomb 2:10.95 1:44.51 2:41.17 2:05.91 1:50.80 2:08.43
31 Elijah Harris FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 1:56.18 2:23.96 2:36.59 2:06.28 2:39.12 1:46.08
32 Zach Byrum FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 1:54.67 2:18.88 2:30.35 2:07.41 1:59.77 2:31.62
33 Wesley O'Neal SO-2 Nicholls State 1:44.50 1:59.80 2:18.91 2:07.44 1:39.41 2:31.66
34 Bob Francois JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:57.45 1:45.96 1:33.20 2:07.66 1:38.30 1:54.90
35 Samuel Waters FR-1 LeTourneau 1:56.48 2:13.12 2:05.44 2:08.00 2:09.28 1:53.92
36 Erik Roberts JR-3 Savannah State 2:08.47 2:18.75 2:35.45 2:08.47 1:45.35 1:46.63
37 Ben Butcher FR-1 Lipscomb 2:29.44 2:24.28 2:07.54 2:08.82 1:49.50 1:52.08
38 Luke Byrum FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 2:28.40 2:09.04 2:42.59 2:09.04 2:18.08 1:39.36
39 Andrew Latimer SO-2 South Carolina St. 2:19.39 2:11.58 1:59.85 2:10.27 2:36.33 2:05.06
40 Isaac Flora FR-1 LeTourneau 2:30.20 1:59.90 1:32.23 2:11.75 2:48.64 2:46.01
41 Russell Gray SO-2 LeTourneau 2:38.20 2:18.43 2:47.43 2:11.83 2:51.38 2:47.43
42 Gabriel Crawford JR-3 Mississippi Valley 2:15.97 2:46.34 2:45.02 2:12.01 1:58.81 2:46.34
43 Chad Chandler SR-4 Mississippi Valley 2:32.24 1:56.58 2:34.98 2:17.15 2:08.93 2:28.13
44 Myles corey FR-1 Savannah State 2:23.00 1:54.13 1:41.75 2:17.50 1:43.13 2:32.63
  Jake Fabacher FR-1 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Parker McBride JR-3 New Orleans 1:54.08 1:17.53 1:50.75
2 Jose Peñalver JR-3 Samford 2:18.10 2:13.61 1:52.27
3 Alec Snell JR-3 New Orleans 1:20.01 1:27.90 1:52.69
4 Caleb Scheffler FR-1 Samford 1:25.59 1:49.56 1:54.12
7 Micha Reed SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:35.33 1:58.30 1:54.85
8 Harrison Siegel FR-1 Samford 2:13.88 1:49.64 1:55.41
13 Adrian Bichara FR-1 New Orleans 2:19.27 2:11.08 1:57.03
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Baptiste Depril-Dupre SO-2 UL-Lafayette 2:25.20 1:33.75 1:54.33 1:58.91 1:25.75
6 Jallah Galimah SR-4 Jackson State 1:37.51 1:30.62 1:54.71 2:26.83 2:00.45
9 Joseph Patterson SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:55.80 2:28.23 1:55.80 1:28.01 2:17.81
10 Bing Hudson FR-1 Lipscomb 1:45.52 1:25.81 1:55.95 1:58.27 2:13.35
15 Randy Canady JR-3 Nicholls State 2:08.95 2:00.74 1:57.22 1:38.47 1:36.12
16 Trey Kraimer FR-1 Western Kentucky 2:03.33 2:26.82 1:57.45 2:04.50 2:32.69
17 Rashid Reese SR-4 UL-Lafayette 2:15.60 1:41.10 1:58.94 1:31.59 1:49.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Tyler Jeffers JR-3 South Carolina St. 2:14.88 1:42.32 1:56.27 1:22.56
12 Preston Whisenhunt SO-2 Nicholls State 2:23.66 2:01.47 1:56.79 1:34.60
14 Seth Kaplan SO-2 LeTourneau 2:12.45 2:17.14 1:57.21 1:52.53
18 Jordan Eddy FR-1 Western Kentucky 2:25.62 2:19.66 1:59.36 1:27.14
20 Kelvin Jackson SO-2 Savannah State 2:10.28 2:29.40 1:59.52 1:55.94
21 Daniel ogunderu FR-1 Savannah State 2:31.05 2:22.66 1:59.88 2:14.27
22 Jason Risse SO-2 Lipscomb 1:34.75 1:38.35 1:59.93 1:34.75
26 Solomon Brent JR-3 UL-Lafayette 1:29.10 2:17.92 2:02.05 1:54.73
30 Benjamin Underwood SR-4 Lipscomb 1:33.18 2:38.65 2:05.91 2:15.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Matron Thornton FR-1 South Carolina St. 2:07.88 1:28.07 2:32.01 2:00.64 1:24.45 1:36.52
24 Caleb Crutcher FR-1 Jackson State 1:59.77 1:27.11 2:36.07 2:00.98 1:24.69 1:29.53
27 Shafi Muhammad JR-3 Jackson State 1:36.20 1:46.07 2:40.33 2:03.33 2:15.67 1:32.50
28 DeAndre Grooms SO-2 Nicholls State 1:33.84 1:41.34 2:10.12 2:05.11 2:00.11 1:48.85
31 Elijah Harris FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 1:38.50 2:15.12 2:41.64 2:06.28 1:28.40 2:35.33
32 Zach Byrum FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 1:29.19 2:12.51 2:13.78 2:07.41 2:12.51 2:25.25
34 Bob Francois JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:38.30 1:40.86 2:38.30 2:07.66 2:45.96 2:05.11
36 Erik Roberts JR-3 Savannah State 2:05.90 2:27.74 1:45.35 2:08.47 1:51.77 2:22.61
38 Luke Byrum FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 2:46.47 1:31.62 1:54.85 2:09.04 1:58.72 2:43.88
41 Russell Gray SO-2 LeTourneau 1:50.74 2:35.56 2:44.79 2:11.83 2:21.06 1:32.29
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Caedmon Kyles SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:59.48
25 Peyton Chiasson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 2:01.13
29 Elijah Edney SO-2 Mississippi Valley 2:05.24
33 Wesley O'Neal SO-2 Nicholls State 2:07.44
35 Samuel Waters FR-1 LeTourneau 2:08.00
37 Ben Butcher FR-1 Lipscomb 2:08.82
39 Andrew Latimer SO-2 South Carolina St. 2:10.27
40 Isaac Flora FR-1 LeTourneau 2:11.75
42 Gabriel Crawford JR-3 Mississippi Valley 2:12.01
43 Chad Chandler SR-4 Mississippi Valley 2:17.15
44 Myles corey FR-1 Savannah State 2:17.50
  Jake Fabacher FR-1 Nicholls State DNF