January 22, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emma Langley SO-2 Mississippi College 2:54.87 1:54.71 1:58.91 2:29.69 2:45.07 2:03.11 2:19.89
2 Jazmin Hernandez JR-3 Mississippi College 2:24.35 2:11.74 2:45.37 2:49.57 2:52.38 2:28.55 2:20.14
3 Summer Grubbs JR-3 UT-Tyler 2:06.37 2:51.30 1:48.12 2:27.43 1:38.29 1:42.50 2:20.41
4 Calista Segura FR-1 UT-Tyler 3:00.24 2:36.30 2:12.37 2:48.98 2:39.12 2:36.30 2:20.81
5 Savannah Schwab SO-2 Miss State 2:55.37 3:05.35 2:39.68 2:19.72 3:05.35 2:32.55 2:22.57
6 Aria Hawkins FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 1:56.22 2:13.44 2:17.74 2:45.01 2:20.61 2:10.57 2:23.48
7 Shani Simon FR-1 Southern 2:16.78 2:47.34 3:00.44 2:35.70 3:03.35 2:58.98 2:25.51
8 Sarah Welch SR-4 Bryan 2:48.85 2:04.80 2:26.82 3:02.06 3:06.47 1:57.46 2:26.82
9 Tiffany Vargas SR-4 UT-Tyler 3:07.79 2:23.43 2:39.69 2:33.78 1:50.90 1:56.81 2:27.86
10 Grace Ritchie FR-1 Miss State 2:41.50 3:05.20 2:02.98 3:08.17 1:43.72 2:35.57 2:28.16
11 Trinity Schraudner FR-1 Jacksonville St. 2:34.57 2:01.87 2:58.35 2:55.38 2:59.83 3:05.78 2:28.62
12 Paige Murdock FR-1 Emory 2:48.46 2:32.07 1:50.32 2:42.50 1:45.85 1:45.85 2:29.08
13 Katie Drake FR-1 Emory 2:50.27 2:24.88 2:39.82 2:39.82 2:38.33 3:08.20 2:29.36
14 Thea Shaw SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 2:18.96 2:08.51 2:02.53 2:51.84 1:52.07 3:00.80 2:29.42
15 Kennedy Pedro SO-2 Southern 2:17.55 2:56.43 2:01.11 2:32.50 2:50.45 2:07.09 2:29.51
16 Anna Rose FR-1 Berry 2:31.16 3:10.07 3:08.58 1:46.26 2:11.70 2:23.68 2:29.66
17 Kaiel Kimble FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:24.10 2:10.59 2:55.62 2:34.61 3:06.13 2:49.62 2:30.10
18 Olivia Fulford FR-1 Mobile 2:24.69 2:13.91 1:53.90 2:12.38 2:26.23 2:57.01 2:33.92
19 Alyssa Williams FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:49.62 1:55.16 3:08.29 3:11.40 2:29.39 2:52.73 2:35.61
20 Phoebe Moran FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2:26.37 2:23.26 3:00.63 2:23.26 3:16.20 2:41.94 2:35.71
21 Nicolette Esparza JR-3 UT-Tyler 2:55.98 2:46.55 2:51.26 2:33.98 3:24.26 2:08.84 2:37.12
22 Angela Opore JR-3 William Carey 2:53.83 2:49.04 3:16.15 2:36.28 3:00.21 2:37.88 2:39.47
23 Kashi Roberts FR-1 Southern 3:18.19 2:54.22 1:55.08 3:08.60 2:01.47 2:59.01 2:39.83
24 Jourdon Cooper FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:54.82 2:19.07 2:02.90 2:20.69 2:59.50 2:38.48 2:41.71
25 Shakira Waters FR-1 Meridian CC 3:19.32 3:27.55 2:21.66 3:25.90 2:38.14 2:48.02 2:44.72
26 Sarah Kinzalow SR-4 Bryan 3:30.80 3:34.34 2:42.97 2:04.00 2:50.06 3:09.54 2:57.14
27 Katherine Riggs FR-1 Bryan 2:04.49 3:08.50 2:18.71 2:36.49 2:52.50 3:47.63 2:57.83
28 Kalee Sanders FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 2:34.71 4:21.20 3:47.04 2:52.80 3:51.06 4:19.19 3:20.92
  Morgan O'Neal JR-3 Alabama State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emma Langley SO-2 Mississippi College 2:14.30 2:19.89 2:21.29 2:21.29
2 Jazmin Hernandez JR-3 Mississippi College 2:01.93 2:20.14 1:56.32 1:38.10
5 Savannah Schwab SO-2 Miss State 2:24.00 2:22.57 2:31.13 3:02.49
7 Shani Simon FR-1 Southern 2:45.89 2:25.51 2:44.43 2:40.07
8 Sarah Welch SR-4 Bryan 2:48.85 2:26.82 1:42.78 3:10.87
15 Kennedy Pedro SO-2 Southern 2:56.43 2:29.51 2:28.02 2:50.45
23 Kashi Roberts FR-1 Southern 3:05.41 2:39.83 2:28.65 3:03.81
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Summer Grubbs JR-3 UT-Tyler 1:38.29 2:27.43 1:59.35 2:19.01 2:20.41
4 Calista Segura FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:27.85 2:30.67 2:54.61 2:53.20 2:20.81
6 Aria Hawkins FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 1:53.35 2:50.75 2:34.96 2:56.48 2:23.48
10 Grace Ritchie FR-1 Miss State 2:23.72 2:32.61 2:32.61 2:23.72 2:28.16
12 Paige Murdock FR-1 Emory 3:10.83 3:01.88 3:13.81 2:49.96 2:29.08
17 Kaiel Kimble FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 3:03.13 2:13.59 2:01.59 2:45.11 2:30.10
20 Phoebe Moran FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2:12.36 3:17.76 1:58.34 2:13.91 2:35.71
  Morgan O'Neal JR-3 Alabama State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Tiffany Vargas SR-4 UT-Tyler 3:04.83 2:27.86
13 Katie Drake FR-1 Emory 1:55.01 2:29.36
16 Anna Rose FR-1 Berry 2:26.67 2:29.66
18 Olivia Fulford FR-1 Mobile 1:47.75 2:33.92
21 Nicolette Esparza JR-3 UT-Tyler 2:51.26 2:37.12
22 Angela Opore JR-3 William Carey 2:42.66 2:39.47
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Trinity Schraudner FR-1 Jacksonville St. 1:55.93 2:59.83 1:58.90 2:28.62 1:44.04
14 Thea Shaw SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 2:51.84 2:14.48 2:39.88 2:29.42 1:58.05
19 Alyssa Williams FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 3:05.18 2:16.94 1:52.04 2:35.61 2:30.95
24 Jourdon Cooper FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:56.27 2:12.61 2:49.80 2:41.71 3:01.12
25 Shakira Waters FR-1 Meridian CC 2:31.55 2:48.02 2:28.25 2:44.72 2:33.19
26 Sarah Kinzalow SR-4 Bryan 2:18.17 3:30.80 3:02.46 2:57.14 2:07.54
27 Katherine Riggs FR-1 Bryan 3:35.18 3:26.29 3:01.39 2:57.83 3:10.28
28 Kalee Sanders FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 4:13.16 3:18.91 3:02.84 3:20.92 2:50.79