January 22, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paris Williams Senior 1uptf 9.02 5.56 6.17 7.71 7.56
2 Corey Perryman SR-4 UT-Tyler 6.65 6.08 9.36 8.21 7.72
3 Jeremiah Sims FR-1 Shorter 10.56 10.73 6.52 8.25 7.92
4 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 9.59 10.66 8.02 8.26 9.17
5 Jvontae Noel FR-1 Alcorn State 10.85 5.98 6.90 8.41 7.66
6 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 8.06 8.40 7.72 8.48 7.30
7 Nazir Imhotep FR-1 Jackson State 7.14 8.42 10.37 8.50 6.63
  Ashton Turner FR-1 UT-Tyler FS FS FS FS FS

Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Paris Williams Senior 1uptf 7.33 7.79
2 Corey Perryman SR-4 UT-Tyler 9.98 8.31
3 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 10.35 8.34
4 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.49 8.40
5 Jeremiah Sims FR-1 Shorter 8.43 8.43
6 Nazir Imhotep FR-1 Jackson State 9.88 8.51
7 Jvontae Noel FR-1 Alcorn State 9.19 8.51
8 Ashton Turner FR-1 UT-Tyler 9.65 8.54
9 Darryl Wiltz JR-3 Savannah State 10.37 8.57
10 Emmanuel Niang SO Unattached 11.15 8.57
11 Kelton Kemp   Belhaven 6.78 8.58
12 Jarden James SR-4 Southern 9.37 8.59
13 David Richards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.38 8.63
14 Connor Cole SO-2 Berry 11.30 8.69
15 Shakim Buckley   Unattached 8.54 8.80
16 Jae Sutherland JR-3 Alcorn State 7.86 8.83
17 Hayden Raikes FR-1 Berry 8.25 8.87
18 Stacen Cunningham JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 8.96 8.96
19 Cedric Jones JR-3 Alabama State 7.52 9.16
20 Christian Washington FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.37 9.40
  Terrell Chevalier SR-4 Southern FS FS
  Jordan Thompson JR-3 Southern DQ DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Paris Williams Senior 1uptf 6.86 7.79
9 Darryl Wiltz JR-3 Savannah State 7.29 8.57
10 Emmanuel Niang SO Unattached 9.00 8.57
14 Connor Cole SO-2 Berry 7.83 8.69
17 Hayden Raikes FR-1 Berry 7.01 8.87
18 Stacen Cunningham JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 7.17 8.96
  Terrell Chevalier SR-4 Southern FS FS
  Jordan Thompson JR-3 Southern DQ DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Corey Perryman SR-4 UT-Tyler 8.31 6.40 8.90 10.14 8.06 9.98 7.65
6 Nazir Imhotep FR-1 Jackson State 8.51 10.05 9.45 6.22 10.39 10.73 9.19
8 Ashton Turner FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.54 8.12 6.24 6.24 6.58 10.34 6.41
12 Jarden James SR-4 Southern 8.59 8.42 6.62 10.31 7.99 8.16 6.02
15 Shakim Buckley   Unattached 8.80 8.28 8.01 8.10 9.68 7.40 6.25
16 Jae Sutherland JR-3 Alcorn State 8.83 10.95 10.95 10.25 10.86 7.33 9.89
19 Cedric Jones JR-3 Alabama State 9.16 10.63 7.33 9.90 10.54 6.42 8.89
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 8.34 7.26 7.18
4 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.40 10.84 7.98
5 Jeremiah Sims FR-1 Shorter 8.43 7.59 10.04
7 Jvontae Noel FR-1 Alcorn State 8.51 8.77 7.24
11 Kelton Kemp   Belhaven 8.58 9.53 6.01
13 David Richards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.63 6.56 9.32
20 Christian Washington FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 9.40 11.10 9.97

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Paris Williams Senior 1uptf 7.93 5.87 9.28
2 Christian McNair-Jones SR-4 Jackson State 8.19 9.75 6.31
3 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.35 9.94 9.27
4 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 8.36 8.03 7.86
5 Corey Perryman SR-4 UT-Tyler 8.39 6.13 7.97
6 Jordan Thompson JR-3 Southern 8.38 10.31 7.21
7 Emmanuel Niang SO Unattached 8.42 10.53 9.35
8 Ashton Turner FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.47 7.63 6.19
9 Jeremiah Sims FR-1 Shorter 8.48 8.82 9.42
10 Tyler Tremble FR-1 Jackson State 8.54 8.03 7.09
11 Nazir Imhotep FR-1 Jackson State 8.55 6.84 6.59
12 Terrell Chevalier SR-4 Southern 8.60 11.01 10.07
13 Darryl Wiltz JR-3 Savannah State 8.65 8.39 11.08
14 Jarden James SR-4 Southern 8.65 10.99 7.10
15 Jvontae Noel FR-1 Alcorn State 8.66 9.79 10.14
16 Kelton Kemp   Belhaven 8.66 9.10 9.79
17 Shakim Buckley   Unattached 8.66 10.74 6.67
18 Connor Cole SO-2 Berry 8.67 11.10 9.63
19 Stacen Cunningham JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 8.68 6.17 10.68
20 Jae Sutherland JR-3 Alcorn State 8.75 6.48 6.83
21 David Richards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.77 7.20 9.48
22 Christian Washington FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.81 7.32 11.46
23 Cedric Jones JR-3 Alabama State 8.82 8.03 6.27
24 Hayden Raikes FR-1 Berry 8.83 11.39 10.78
25 Charles Nnathah SO-2 Alcorn State 8.99 8.90 10.43
26 Marcus Wilson FR-1 Berry 8.99 10.70 8.45
27 Lucas Werner JR-3 Emory 9.01 7.57 9.55
28 Devin Sowell FR-1 Southern 9.02 7.13 10.20
29 Bryson Smith FR-1 William Carey 9.13 10.50 7.67
30 Nyzaveon Thompson FR-1 Savannah State 9.13 8.13 7.22
31 Katembo David FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 9.18 8.63 9.92
32 Nicholas Moseley FR-1 Alabama State 9.21 8.02 10.04
33 Graham Scott JR-3 Emory 9.22 8.39 11.81
34 Dayton Jamierson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 9.60 6.72 11.43
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Paris Williams Senior 1uptf 7.93
6 Jordan Thompson JR-3 Southern 8.38
12 Terrell Chevalier SR-4 Southern 8.60
13 Darryl Wiltz JR-3 Savannah State 8.65
20 Jae Sutherland JR-3 Alcorn State 8.75
33 Graham Scott JR-3 Emory 9.22
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Christian McNair-Jones SR-4 Jackson State 6.23 5.98 8.19 8.60
14 Jarden James SR-4 Southern 6.58 8.91 8.65 9.52
15 Jvontae Noel FR-1 Alcorn State 10.31 8.92 8.66 8.92
27 Lucas Werner JR-3 Emory 7.66 8.83 9.01 9.73
30 Nyzaveon Thompson FR-1 Savannah State 11.23 8.40 9.13 7.40
31 Katembo David FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 11.11 11.85 9.18 9.46
32 Nicholas Moseley FR-1 Alabama State 6.82 10.87 9.21 11.52
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Corey Perryman SR-4 UT-Tyler 10.74 8.39
9 Jeremiah Sims FR-1 Shorter 6.96 8.48
10 Tyler Tremble FR-1 Jackson State 7.35 8.54
24 Hayden Raikes FR-1 Berry 8.22 8.83
28 Devin Sowell FR-1 Southern 6.41 9.02
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 10.02 10.44 8.35 8.94 5.93
8 Ashton Turner FR-1 UT-Tyler 6.78 10.34 8.47 9.66 10.42
17 Shakim Buckley   Unattached 6.76 9.79 8.66 10.31 6.67
19 Stacen Cunningham JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 6.69 9.47 8.68 9.12 8.25
21 David Richards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.37 6.32 8.77 6.23 8.34
23 Cedric Jones JR-3 Alabama State 8.74 7.59 8.82 11.12 8.91
25 Charles Nnathah SO-2 Alcorn State 8.01 9.71 8.99 6.57 9.08
26 Marcus Wilson FR-1 Berry 10.34 11.60 8.99 10.52 11.24
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Shemar Patten FR-1 Mississippi College 8.36
7 Emmanuel Niang SO Unattached 8.42
11 Nazir Imhotep FR-1 Jackson State 8.55
16 Kelton Kemp   Belhaven 8.66
18 Connor Cole SO-2 Berry 8.67
22 Christian Washington FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.81
29 Bryson Smith FR-1 William Carey 9.13
34 Dayton Jamierson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 9.60