January 21, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Clayborn "Clay" Pender JR-3 Georgia 1:23.60 1:57.96 1:54.52 2:25.44 2:23.15
2 Wesley John SO-2 Georgia 2:16.52 2:16.52 1:54.72 1:48.99 2:17.67
3 Harrison Siegel FR-1 Samford 1:54.18 2:19.55 1:55.33 2:10.33 2:08.02
4 Caleb Scheffler FR-1 Samford 1:31.73 2:19.34 1:56.11 2:30.95 2:13.53
5 Alex Asad FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:12.65 1:36.80 1:59.50 1:49.94 1:36.80
6 Mason Youberg SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1:39.39 2:03.63 2:01.20 2:21.81 1:24.84
7 Kalen Barlow SO-2 UT-Tyler 1:38.94 1:49.93 2:02.14 2:27.79 1:26.72
8 Jean-Pierre Le Roux SO-2 South Alabama 2:29.05 1:57.29 2:02.17 1:42.63 1:53.62
9 Malcolm Brown FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:30.42 1:46.30 2:02.18 2:32.73 1:43.86
10 Brandon Knieja   South Alabama 2:34.27 2:40.44 2:03.41 2:05.88 1:36.26
11 Kelvin Jackson SO-2 Savannah State 1:27.67 1:28.90 2:03.47 2:07.18 2:26.93
12 Daniel ogunderu FR-1 Savannah State 2:25.35 2:32.81 2:04.23 2:01.75 1:29.45
13 John Barham SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1:46.98 1:54.62 2:07.35 2:17.54 1:30.42
14 Isaiah Johnson FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:45.96 2:17.66 2:08.65 2:21.52 2:31.81
15 Trent Treminie SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:42.36 2:10.86 2:09.56 1:57.90 2:14.75
16 Marciano Taylor FR-1 Alcorn State 1:55.77 2:18.40 2:13.07 2:35.70 2:50.33
17 David Smith SO-2 Alcorn State 2:01.57 2:07.16 2:19.73 2:57.46 2:19.73
18 Myles corey FR-1 Savannah State 2:56.85 2:14.41 2:21.48 1:57.43 2:29.97
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Clayborn "Clay" Pender JR-3 Georgia 2:15.14 1:54.52 1:56.81 2:26.59 1:49.94 1:40.78 1:30.47
2 Wesley John SO-2 Georgia 1:28.34 1:54.72 1:57.02 2:11.93 2:14.23 1:59.31 2:07.34
3 Harrison Siegel FR-1 Samford 2:08.02 1:55.33 2:12.63 1:36.88 2:19.55 2:23.01 2:13.79
4 Caleb Scheffler FR-1 Samford 1:47.99 1:56.11 1:57.28 2:18.17 1:39.86 1:52.63 2:01.92
11 Kelvin Jackson SO-2 Savannah State 2:29.40 2:03.47 2:24.46 1:27.67 1:54.83 2:34.34 1:43.72
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Mason Youberg SR-4 Louisiana Tech 2:01.20 2:25.44 1:50.30 1:49.08
7 Kalen Barlow SO-2 UT-Tyler 2:02.14 1:45.04 2:11.92 2:25.35
9 Malcolm Brown FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:02.18 2:36.39 2:31.51 2:09.51
10 Brandon Knieja   South Alabama 2:03.41 2:16.99 2:36.73 1:28.86
12 Daniel ogunderu FR-1 Savannah State 2:04.23 1:36.90 1:51.81 2:04.23
15 Trent Treminie SO-2 Louisiana Tech 2:09.56 2:47.14 2:26.41 1:48.83
18 Myles corey FR-1 Savannah State 2:21.48 2:27.14 2:14.41 2:32.80
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Alex Asad FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:09.06 1:59.50 2:18.62
8 Jean-Pierre Le Roux SO-2 South Alabama 2:26.61 2:02.17 2:18.06
13 John Barham SR-4 Louisiana Tech 2:02.26 2:07.35 2:35.37
14 Isaiah Johnson FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:42.92 2:08.65 2:18.95
16 Marciano Taylor FR-1 Alcorn State 2:43.68 2:13.07 2:18.40
17 David Smith SO-2 Alcorn State 2:02.97 2:19.73 1:42.01