May 6- 7, 2022
|
Wheaton College (Ill.) - Wheaton, IL

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Keondre Schumacher JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 19.97 28.84 26.62 22.18 19.52 10
2 Carson Rodgers FR-1 Millikin 24.95 19.82 26.95 22.27 24.72 8
3 Connor McBride SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 17.26 18.83 20.85 22.41 17.48 6
4 Cody Canegan SO-2 Carthage 19.29 23.77 20.41 22.42 23.10 5
5 Jereme Ombogo FR-1 North Park 28.05 25.56 28.05 22.62 29.41 4
6 Ian Rothery SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 20.82 26.71 19.01 22.63 27.84 3
7 Jason Smith FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 24.33 21.60 16.82 22.73 26.60 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Seth Sottos JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 24.17 21.58 23.74 21.37 0.9
2 Keondre Schumacher JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 20.06 22.28 19.16 22.28 0.7
3 Connor McBride SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 20.98 22.32 24.78 28.57 1.0
4 Cody Canegan SO-2 Carthage 20.58 22.37 22.37 24.83 1.2
5 Jereme Ombogo FR-1 North Park 18.17 22.43 16.38 25.13 1.9
6 Carson Rodgers FR-1 Millikin 15.63 22.33 18.76 22.78 0.7
7 Ian Rothery SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 18.57 22.64 20.38 18.57 1.0
8 Jason Smith FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 17.94 22.71 20.22 16.81 0.9
9 Alonzo Paul FR-1 Carthage 24.67 22.84 28.10 24.67 1.2
10 Lee'Vonte Kelley JR-3 Millikin 16.26 22.90 22.90 18.32 1.9
11 Colin Griffin FR-1 Millikin 28.52 23.00 29.44 28.98 1.0
12 Sylvester Brady FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 20.94 23.01 20.71 20.25 0.7
13 Brooks Johnson FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 26.73 23.04 20.28 21.43 1.0
14 Jack Peak FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 23.05 23.05 17.98 28.36 0.9
15 Troy Burkert FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 27.04 23.11 17.11 20.11 0.9
16 Sheldon Achs SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 28.55 23.21 24.14 25.07 1.2
17 Tre Mitchell FR-1 Carthage 17.88 23.22 22.30 18.35 1.9
18 Josiah Rood FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 30.22 23.24 29.52 22.78 0.7
19 JP Gilbert SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 25.15 23.28 27.71 16.30 0.9
20 Terence Hollis SR-4 North Park 30.07 23.31 18.42 20.52 1.2
21 Luca Ferrantelli SO-2 Elmhurst 16.63 23.41 21.78 27.39 1.0
22 Rayneal Mitchell JR-3 Elmhurst 27.29 23.52 30.34 21.41 1.9
23 Julian Cavallo FR-1 Elmhurst 30.30 23.67 22.49 23.44 1.2
24 Rye Johnson SO-2 Millikin 27.73 23.70 25.84 24.65 1.9
25 Ethan Zerbe SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 25.19 23.76 16.87 21.86 0.7
26 Ethan Meyer FR-1 Carthage 25.58 23.90 17.45 27.25 1.2
27 Eric Jandura FR-1 Elmhurst 19.77 24.11 28.21 31.11 0.9
28 Jason Connor FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 17.20 24.22 28.58 30.28 1.9
29 Chris Griffith SR-4 Elmhurst 19.44 24.29 19.44 28.67 1.2
30 Bradley Lauber FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 22.38 24.32 20.43 27.00 1.0
31 Ethan Holmes SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 19.09 24.47 28.63 19.09 0.9
32 Avante Rivers SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 27.32 24.61 28.80 24.61 0.7
33 AJ Hockings SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 26.91 24.91 31.14 32.14 1.9
34 Darien Booker FR-1 North Park 20.29 25.04 28.05 22.04 1.9
35 Michael Hernandez FR-1 North Park 20.05 25.38 24.88 18.28 0.7
  Jason Adkinson FR-1 North Park DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Keondre Schumacher JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 18.27 23.18 22.51 22.28
6 Carson Rodgers FR-1 Millikin 16.53 22.11 24.12 22.33
12 Sylvester Brady FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 22.32 16.80 23.24 23.01
18 Josiah Rood FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 18.60 16.50 16.50 23.24
25 Ethan Zerbe SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 29.94 22.34 26.38 23.76
32 Avante Rivers SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 21.66 27.32 23.14 24.61
35 Michael Hernandez FR-1 North Park 31.48 27.67 32.24 25.38
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Connor McBride SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 29.02 21.21 22.32 24.56 26.34 16.07 27.46
7 Ian Rothery SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 19.93 19.25 22.64 18.12 20.38 25.81 28.53
11 Colin Griffin FR-1 Millikin 22.08 24.38 23.00 17.02 20.70 26.91 26.91
13 Brooks Johnson FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 23.50 24.66 23.04 22.12 19.82 20.05 24.66
21 Luca Ferrantelli SO-2 Elmhurst 24.35 20.37 23.41 17.80 21.78 26.69 23.41
30 Bradley Lauber FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 27.49 27.73 24.32 18.24 28.94 30.16 25.30
  Jason Adkinson FR-1 North Park DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Seth Sottos JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 23.31 17.92 19.21 21.58 18.99 19.21
8 Jason Smith FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 25.89 19.31 22.71 22.71 21.35 19.76
14 Jack Peak FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 29.97 28.13 16.83 23.05 27.66 23.98
15 Troy Burkert FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 22.19 22.42 16.64 23.11 19.88 26.35
19 JP Gilbert SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 25.61 17.93 27.71 23.28 18.40 27.94
27 Eric Jandura FR-1 Elmhurst 22.19 25.32 20.50 24.11 22.91 28.69
31 Ethan Holmes SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 22.27 27.17 20.07 24.47 21.78 25.45
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Cody Canegan SO-2 Carthage 20.14 22.37
9 Alonzo Paul FR-1 Carthage 27.41 22.84
16 Sheldon Achs SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 19.73 23.21
20 Terence Hollis SR-4 North Park 22.38 23.31
23 Julian Cavallo FR-1 Elmhurst 23.20 23.67
26 Ethan Meyer FR-1 Carthage 18.89 23.90
29 Chris Griffith SR-4 Elmhurst 22.84 24.29
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jereme Ombogo FR-1 North Park 26.70 22.88 22.43 21.76 24.68 22.43 18.62
10 Lee'Vonte Kelley JR-3 Millikin 29.55 27.03 22.90 27.48 20.39 29.09 20.84
17 Tre Mitchell FR-1 Carthage 29.03 20.21 23.22 21.83 18.81 16.72 22.99
22 Rayneal Mitchell JR-3 Elmhurst 22.82 20.70 23.52 22.82 21.17 18.11 20.00
24 Rye Johnson SO-2 Millikin 26.31 29.16 23.70 19.68 26.55 21.33 17.78
28 Jason Connor FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 23.01 23.74 24.22 22.04 30.52 17.68 21.08
33 AJ Hockings SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 20.68 31.39 24.91 30.39 20.93 27.16 31.64
34 Darien Booker FR-1 North Park 32.31 18.78 25.04 27.55 18.03 19.54 29.30