May 6- 7, 2022
|
Wheaton College (Ill.) - Wheaton, IL

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Kuxmann JR-3 Millikin 1:50.10 2:26.05 1:42.23 2:14.81 1:52.34 1:51.22 10
2 Juan Castro SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:52.96 2:18.06 2:00.95 2:04.37 1:54.10 1:41.55 8
3 Jake Shumaker SO-2 Millikin 2:02.12 1:41.58 1:43.86 2:24.95 1:54.13 2:15.82 6
4 Craig Hundley FR-1 Carthage 1:45.37 2:01.58 2:06.22 1:24.53 1:55.79 1:23.37 5
5 Ernie Waterson FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 1:28.02 2:15.50 1:50.02 2:30.56 1:55.81 2:17.82 4
6 Logan Tanttu SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:51.67 2:11.45 2:25.40 1:24.92 1:56.32 1:21.43 3
7 Nathan Raatz FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 2:07.22 2:28.42 1:57.79 1:44.84 1:57.79 2:27.24 2
8 Chase Upmann FR-1 Carthage 1:53.53 1:42.77 2:18.62 1:47.55 1:59.50 2:19.82 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chase Upmann FR-1 Carthage 2:27.44 1:58.87 1:54.29 2:25.15 1:55.44
2 Ben Kuxmann JR-3 Millikin 1:29.02 2:09.49 1:55.61 2:29.14 2:19.89
3 Jake Shumaker SO-2 Millikin 2:29.52 2:26.04 1:55.90 1:45.47 1:38.52
4 Logan Tanttu SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:29.88 1:40.25 1:55.23 1:39.10 1:35.64
5 Juan Castro SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:44.33 1:59.40 1:55.92 2:10.99 1:50.13
6 Nathan Raatz FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 1:42.44 2:22.01 1:56.40 1:43.60 1:52.91
7 Craig Hundley FR-1 Carthage 1:40.99 1:51.44 1:56.08 1:47.96 2:13.50
8 Ernie Waterson FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 2:25.54 2:19.72 1:56.43 2:29.03 2:25.54
9 John Logan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:18.18 1:46.56 1:57.10 2:11.16 2:09.99
10 Joe Gibbons FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:23.22 1:38.61 1:57.39 2:03.26 1:53.87
11 Elliot Kim SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:24.53 1:31.58 1:57.40 2:25.58 2:10.32
12 Marvin Tchangwa FR-1 Elmhurst 2:27.47 2:21.47 1:59.89 2:34.66 1:52.70
13 James Palumbo SO-2 Elmhurst 2:12.22 1:25.35 2:00.20 2:32.66 2:11.02
13 Gabe Praamsma FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:51.79 1:52.99 2:00.20 1:54.19 2:07.42
15 Andrew Matuszewski SR-4 Elmhurst 1:32.62 1:41.04 2:00.28 2:36.37 1:57.88
16 Will Simmons FR-1 Carthage 2:04.92 1:33.39 2:01.28 1:57.65 2:12.20
17 Christian Skaggs FR-1 Millikin 1:26.13 2:36.48 2:01.30 2:31.63 2:27.99
18 John McCloskey JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:35.95 2:12.80 2:01.83 1:56.96 1:59.40
19 Dane Alexander SO-2 Millikin 1:38.95 2:35.15 2:02.16 2:07.05 1:35.29
20 Nicholas Kania FR-1 Carthage 2:16.85 2:20.51 2:02.18 1:43.86 1:49.97
21 Logan Schaefer JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:41.47 1:31.69 2:02.25 2:21.81 1:58.59
22 Michael Barber FR-1 Carthage 1:35.54 1:50.24 2:02.48 2:17.18 1:39.21
23 Michael Molloy FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:26.06 2:05.40 2:02.94 2:32.45 2:29.99
24 Wangai Karianjahi SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:38.49 2:27.26 2:04.79 1:48.57 1:43.58
25 Logan Skidmore FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:26.23 2:19.98 2:04.98 2:04.98 2:13.73
26 Michael Lieggi SR-4 Elmhurst 2:25.48 2:01.65 2:05.41 2:36.77 2:41.78
27 Jalen Rios FR-1 North Park 2:11.88 1:43.00 2:05.60 1:56.81 1:41.74
28 Peter Swanberg FR-1 North Park 1:54.86 1:51.07 2:06.21 2:11.26 2:32.72
29 Donovan Garro FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:29.32 1:37.44 2:06.54 1:57.69 2:00.22
30 Dakota Myers JR-3 Millikin 2:28.46 1:33.43 2:07.98 2:15.66 1:37.27
31 Eirik Andersen FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:42.41 1:56.49 2:08.01 1:48.81 1:33.45
32 Adam Schumacher JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:01.28 2:47.73 2:09.02 2:12.89 2:33.54
33 Martin Diaz FR-1 Elmhurst 1:38.52 2:43.34 2:09.63 2:20.00 1:33.34
34 Finbar Martin FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:46.01 2:07.48 2:14.18 1:33.93 2:28.94
35 Christian Lamberty JR-3 North Park 2:17.54 2:50.50 2:23.27 1:46.02 2:07.51
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chase Upmann FR-1 Carthage 1:45.15 2:13.72 1:54.29
4 Logan Tanttu SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:07.91 1:41.41 1:55.23
7 Craig Hundley FR-1 Carthage 1:40.99 2:15.82 1:56.08
9 John Logan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:52.42 2:18.18 1:57.10
13 James Palumbo SO-2 Elmhurst 2:26.65 1:55.40 2:00.20
17 Christian Skaggs FR-1 Millikin 1:43.11 2:17.07 2:01.30
19 Dane Alexander SO-2 Millikin 2:36.37 2:32.70 2:02.16
27 Jalen Rios FR-1 North Park 2:15.65 2:33.24 2:05.60
29 Donovan Garro FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:41.98 2:28.06 2:06.54
33 Martin Diaz FR-1 Elmhurst 2:03.15 1:35.93 2:09.63
34 Finbar Martin FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:32.97 2:16.87 2:14.18
35 Christian Lamberty JR-3 North Park 1:44.59 2:54.79 2:23.27
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jake Shumaker SO-2 Millikin 2:02.86 1:47.79 1:44.31 1:24.61 1:55.90 1:33.88
5 Juan Castro SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:20.27 2:22.59 2:12.15 1:53.61 1:55.92 2:04.04
10 Joe Gibbons FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:48.00 1:32.74 2:17.35 1:32.74 1:57.39 2:02.09
11 Elliot Kim SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:37.45 2:25.58 2:18.54 2:10.32 1:57.40 1:42.14
15 Andrew Matuszewski SR-4 Elmhurst 2:08.70 2:26.75 1:41.04 2:07.50 2:00.28 1:25.40
16 Will Simmons FR-1 Carthage 2:08.56 2:12.20 2:25.54 2:31.60 2:01.28 1:55.22
18 John McCloskey JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:33.81 2:10.36 1:50.87 1:35.03 2:01.83 2:33.51
21 Logan Schaefer JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:40.25 1:40.25 2:18.15 2:32.82 2:02.25 2:34.04
24 Wangai Karianjahi SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:42.33 1:52.32 2:12.28 1:39.84 2:04.79 2:14.78
25 Logan Skidmore FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:36.23 2:24.98 1:41.24 2:37.48 2:04.98 2:41.23
26 Michael Lieggi SR-4 Elmhurst 1:42.84 1:57.89 1:52.87 1:42.84 2:05.41 1:46.60
30 Dakota Myers JR-3 Millikin 2:38.70 1:43.67 2:11.82 2:01.59 2:07.98 2:34.86
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ben Kuxmann JR-3 Millikin 1:55.61
6 Nathan Raatz FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 1:56.40
8 Ernie Waterson FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 1:56.43
12 Marvin Tchangwa FR-1 Elmhurst 1:59.89
13 Gabe Praamsma FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00.20
20 Nicholas Kania FR-1 Carthage 2:02.18
22 Michael Barber FR-1 Carthage 2:02.48
23 Michael Molloy FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:02.94
28 Peter Swanberg FR-1 North Park 2:06.21
31 Eirik Andersen FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:08.01
32 Adam Schumacher JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:09.02