April 23, 2022
|
Wheaton College (Ill.) - Wheaton, IL

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wheaton (Ill.) A Eli Odell, Chris Albert, Elliot Kim, Andrew Lauber 3:51.64 3:33.67 3:35.67 2:59.73 3:45.65 3:19.69 4:13.61 10
2 Illinois Wesleyan A Sam Morris, Keondre Schumacher, Kade Murray, Ernie Waterson 3:32.35 4:14.81 3:38.41 2:41.79 3:08.08 3:22.23 3:50.55 8
3 North Central (Ill.) A Logan Tanttu, Juan Castro, Tyler Piron, Andrew Lehman 2:50.99 3:27.64 3:27.64 3:54.10 3:09.31 3:23.56 3:17.46 6
4 Elmhurst A Andrew Matuszewski, Jeffrey Milostan, Marvin Tchangwa, Braxston Redmond 4:23.43 3:52.80 3:28.30 2:57.67 2:45.41 3:24.21 3:05.84 5
5 Illinois Tech A Christian Allen, Evan Balizado, Stewart Nelson, Noah Butzman 3:12.05 3:50.89 4:12.47 2:37.52 3:57.36 3:35.78 3:24.99 4
6 Benedictine (Ill.) A Devery Hodge, Brandon Ingram, Randall Reed, Amari Sanders 3:08.84 2:42.79 4:35.66 4:22.63 4:13.95 3:37.05 3:19.69 3
7 Millikin A Caleb Bleich, Christian Skaggs, Austin Bridgman, Carson Rodgers 4:22.70 2:37.62 3:34.54 3:01.70 3:12.64 3:38.91 3:08.27 2
8 Elmhurst
(B>)
B Martin Diaz, Jamal Slaven, James Palumbo, Andrew Wieser 3:59.48 3:52.83 3:17.35 4:46.05 3:28.44 3:41.74 4:28.31 -
9 North Central (Ill.)
(B>)
B Logan Skidmore, Michael Molloy, Dominick Gramarosso, Nicholas Hawn 3:42.20 3:33.13 4:41.15 2:52.32 3:49.00 3:46.73 3:51.27 -
10 Aurora A Danyrine White, David Crumpley, Eric Teverbaugh, Zavier Garcia 3:56.40 4:47.90 4:12.79 3:37.68 4:26.83 3:54.06 4:33.85 1
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wheaton (Ill.) Odell, Albert, Kim, Lauber 3:19.69 4:09.62 2:43.75 2:59.73 10
2 Illinois Wesleyan Morris, Schumacher, Murray, Waterson 3:22.23 2:35.72 2:31.68 3:12.12 8
3 North Central (Ill.) Tanttu, Castro, Piron, Lehman 3:23.56 2:38.78 3:41.88 4:24.63 6
4 Elmhurst Matuszewski, Milostan, Tchangwa, Redmond 3:24.21 3:40.55 4:00.97 3:56.89 5
6 Benedictine (Ill.) Hodge, Ingram, Reed, Sanders 3:37.05 3:26.20 4:33.49 3:58.76 3
7 Millikin Bleich, Skaggs, Bridgman, Rodgers 3:38.91 3:21.40 3:03.89 3:49.86 2
10 Aurora White, Crumpley, Teverbaugh, Garcia 3:54.06 3:33.00 4:52.58 3:09.59 1
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Illinois Tech Allen, Balizado, Nelson, Butzman 3:14.21 4:03.84 3:35.78 4
8 Elmhurst
(B>)
Diaz, Slaven, Palumbo, Wieser 3:24.00 3:46.18 3:41.74 -
9 North Central (Ill.)
(B>)
Skidmore, Molloy, Gramarosso, Hawn 3:33.13 2:56.85 3:46.73 -