February 24-26, 2022
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lauren Gale JR-3 Colorado St. 22.31 23.00 22.54 10
2 Anita Taviore FR-1 Boise State 18.77 23.76 27.57 8
3 Gabrielle Spencer FR-1 San Jose St. 27.61 23.80 29.28 6
4 Jada Moore SO-2 San Diego St. 28.23 23.92 30.14 5
5 Jalyn Harris SR-4 San Diego St. 27.34 23.98 29.74 4
6 Emily Costello JR-3 Nevada 26.40 24.22 27.37 3
7 Aisha Watt FR-1 San Diego St. 29.94 24.34 18.02 2
8 Ceonna Pipion SO-2 Fresno State 29.91 24.92 28.66 1
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Jada Moore SO-2 San Diego St. 18.42 28.71 26.32 23.92 22.73 21.05 5
5 Jalyn Harris SR-4 San Diego St. 27.34 23.02 27.10 23.98 27.10 28.30 4
7 Aisha Watt FR-1 San Diego St. 31.65 21.42 31.40 24.34 21.67 22.15 2
8 Ceonna Pipion SO-2 Fresno State 23.18 19.94 25.67 24.92 21.19 22.68 1
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lauren Gale JR-3 Colorado St. 23.00 25.76 24.38 27.14 28.75 10
2 Anita Taviore FR-1 Boise State 23.76 26.85 25.66 19.01 16.87 8
3 Gabrielle Spencer FR-1 San Jose St. 23.80 20.71 25.71 22.61 18.09 6
6 Emily Costello JR-3 Nevada 24.22 25.19 26.16 22.04 17.93 3

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lauren Gale JR-3 Colorado St. 23.20 25.99 23.67 29.00 25.06
2 Anita Taviore FR-1 Boise State 23.83 19.78 19.07 30.51 21.45
3 Jada Moore SO-2 San Diego St. 24.07 30.09 29.85 30.81 17.33
4 Jalyn Harris SR-4 San Diego St. 24.10 20.73 30.61 26.76 31.33
5 Gabrielle Spencer FR-1 San Jose St. 24.25 25.22 24.74 17.71 27.65
6 Aisha Watt FR-1 San Diego St. 24.25 24.01 25.71 19.65 20.62
7 Emily Costello JR-3 Nevada 24.31 26.75 18.97 23.83 26.99
8 Ceonna Pipion SO-2 Fresno State 24.37 28.76 30.22 29.74 17.55
9 Gabriella Holmstrom SO-2 Utah State 24.46 24.95 18.59 25.44 29.11
10 Alexus Alexander SO-2 San Diego St. 24.62 17.24 26.10 19.70 18.47
11 Makayla Williams FR-1 Colorado St. 24.76 19.56 24.27 21.30 25.26
12 Janyah Jasper FR-1 Colorado St. 24.81 21.34 30.52 23.82 24.07
13 Yan-Jun Sophie Liao SO-2 San Jose St. 24.85 28.33 31.32 27.34 24.85
14 Kaiya Johnson FR-1 San Jose St. 24.98 17.99 21.49 21.49 27.23
15 Antoinette Stubbfield FR-1 Fresno State 25.04 20.54 24.29 32.56 30.80
16 Alexandria Ruth FR-1 New Mexico 25.20 20.92 24.95 29.24 20.92
17 Lilly Gregg FR-1 Nevada 25.23 23.72 23.97 29.78 32.30
18 Kylie Burton FR-1 Nevada 25.66 23.61 30.03 31.57 26.69
19 Sarah Marske SO-2 Nevada 25.81 24.52 20.39 32.52 24.78
20 Carolyn Ross JR-3 Nevada 25.98 19.49 31.70 32.48 32.22
21 Tatyanah Wiley FR-1 New Mexico 26.01 20.03 19.51 26.27 27.31
22 Aja Melo-Powell FR-1 UNLV 26.03 24.99 19.53 33.58 29.42
  Jessica Ozoude SR-4 Colorado St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Emily Stefan FR-1 Boise State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Makayla Williams FR-1 Colorado St. 29.96 18.82 29.96 24.76
13 Yan-Jun Sophie Liao SO-2 San Jose St. 18.39 29.82 26.35 24.85
15 Antoinette Stubbfield FR-1 Fresno State 27.05 28.05 30.80 25.04
  Jessica Ozoude SR-4 Colorado St. DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jada Moore SO-2 San Diego St. 20.22 21.91 22.39 30.33 20.94 24.07
8 Ceonna Pipion SO-2 Fresno State 21.94 29.49 27.30 30.95 26.08 24.37
17 Lilly Gregg FR-1 Nevada 19.18 31.04 28.51 22.46 18.93 25.23
20 Carolyn Ross JR-3 Nevada 30.92 32.74 32.48 24.43 22.35 25.98
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Alexus Alexander SO-2 San Diego St. 24.62 29.79 26.35 31.76
12 Janyah Jasper FR-1 Colorado St. 24.81 19.60 25.81 20.10
16 Alexandria Ruth FR-1 New Mexico 25.20 17.64 26.46 19.16
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jalyn Harris SR-4 San Diego St. 23.38 24.10 30.61
6 Aisha Watt FR-1 San Diego St. 29.35 24.25 29.10
22 Aja Melo-Powell FR-1 UNLV 23.95 26.03 25.77
  Emily Stefan FR-1 Boise State DNF DNF DNF
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Lauren Gale JR-3 Colorado St. 25.76 23.67 23.20
5 Gabrielle Spencer FR-1 San Jose St. 18.43 30.07 24.25
18 Kylie Burton FR-1 Nevada 32.59 17.97 25.66
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Anita Taviore FR-1 Boise State 27.17 23.83 30.51 30.98
9 Gabriella Holmstrom SO-2 Utah State 28.62 24.46 23.00 29.60
19 Sarah Marske SO-2 Nevada 25.30 25.81 30.72 24.01
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Emily Costello JR-3 Nevada 20.42 24.31 18.48 29.91 24.31 26.75
14 Kaiya Johnson FR-1 San Jose St. 24.98 24.98 27.23 32.48 24.73 18.99
21 Tatyanah Wiley FR-1 New Mexico 22.89 26.01 33.82 26.79 21.59 21.59