February 24-26, 2022
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Elise Thorner SO-2 New Mexico 3:26.07 5:20.55 4:34.76 4:23.31 4:46.20 5:57.75 10
2 Megan Mooney SR-4 Colorado St. 6:12.66 4:03.67 5:23.93 4:52.40 4:46.66 3:32.13 8
3 Anna Petr FR-1 Colorado St. 3:52.27 3:49.40 4:09.48 5:12.56 4:46.75 5:44.10 6
4 Samree Dishon FR-1 New Mexico 4:25.52 3:47.59 5:35.55 4:31.36 4:51.78 5:50.14 5
5 Natalia Ruiz Lara FR-1 UNLV 3:34.51 4:24.47 6:10.26 6:13.19 4:53.85 6:10.26 4
6 Abby Jensen SO-2 Utah State 3:39.12 4:29.46 5:28.68 4:23.53 4:56.10 5:02.03 3
7 Jenna Kill SR-4 Air Force 4:34.46 6:09.92 5:01.31 5:34.12 4:58.32 4:28.49 2
8 Katelyn Mitchem JR-3 Wyoming 4:16.66 4:13.68 6:24.99 5:55.15 4:58.44 3:46.82 1
9 Delaney Griffin SO-2 Boise State 4:53.40 5:29.70 5:02.47 3:49.88 5:02.47 4:50.38 -
10 Kaylee Kearse JR-3 Wyoming 3:54.05 4:03.17 3:38.86 4:42.69 5:03.96 3:32.78 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anna Petr FR-1 Colorado St. 3:39.24 5:00.32 3:51.25 3:33.23 3:42.24 5:30.36
2 Samree Dishon FR-1 New Mexico 6:16.55 5:01.24 4:37.14 6:28.60 4:40.16 5:22.33
3 Elise Thorner SO-2 New Mexico 5:51.15 5:02.71 5:32.99 5:02.71 4:47.58 5:42.07
4 Megan Mooney SR-4 Colorado St. 4:24.43 5:00.48 5:42.55 4:12.41 4:15.41 3:42.36
5 Katelyn Mitchem JR-3 Wyoming 5:14.53 5:02.43 6:11.99 5:23.60 5:59.90 6:15.02
6 Jenna Kill SR-4 Air Force 4:29.90 5:03.25 4:08.67 5:21.45 4:05.64 3:41.38
7 Abby Jensen SO-2 Utah State 3:30.68 5:00.96 5:37.08 4:06.79 5:43.10 5:46.11
8 Kaylee Kearse JR-3 Wyoming 5:03.20 5:03.20 3:56.50 4:38.95 6:09.91 3:50.44
9 Delaney Griffin SO-2 Boise State 5:27.52 5:03.26 3:35.32 3:50.48 4:35.97 4:32.94
10 Natalia Ruiz Lara FR-1 UNLV 3:44.48 5:03.35 4:20.89 6:07.06 5:24.59 4:29.99
11 Lauren Neugeboren JR-3 Colorado St. 4:15.36 5:04.00 4:45.76 3:35.84 5:43.52 6:01.76
12 Ines Borba FR-1 Boise State 4:58.45 5:04.54 3:48.41 6:05.45 5:35.00 6:32.86
13 Sydney Weaber FR-1 Air Force 4:41.11 5:05.55 5:48.33 4:56.39 3:55.28 5:02.50
14 Bailey Brinkerhoff SO-2 Utah State 6:01.59 5:06.43 5:06.43 6:04.66 5:30.95 3:49.83
15 Bella Brickner FR-1 Boise State 5:11.53 5:08.44 3:45.17 4:49.94 5:17.70 6:10.13
16 Mimi Miyazawa FR-1 Utah State 4:31.68 5:08.72 4:10.07 6:22.82 4:10.07 6:07.38
17 Semira Mebrahtu Firezghi FR-1 New Mexico 4:13.29 5:08.89 5:33.61 5:49.05 4:19.47 3:57.85
18 Hailey Jones FR-1 Wyoming 4:01.26 5:09.30 5:46.42 4:44.56 6:39.00 5:27.86
19 Rebecca Wusinich SO-2 Air Force 6:06.66 5:13.38 6:22.33 4:42.05 3:45.64 4:51.45
20 Ava Gilliana SO-2 Air Force 4:14.00 5:13.58 5:10.45 6:10.03 5:29.26 4:35.95
21 Oakley Olson FR-1 Boise State 6:37.04 5:15.11 5:30.87 5:59.23 4:12.09 5:40.32
22 Isabela Nellos SO-2 New Mexico 4:03.12 5:15.74 6:44.15 6:03.11 4:06.28 6:06.26
23 Lauren Larson FR-1 Boise State 6:29.94 5:17.02 5:51.90 6:04.58 6:17.26 5:58.24
24 Tabatha Walford JR-3 Nevada 6:07.81 5:22.64 4:18.12 4:43.93 4:18.12 5:51.68
25 Celeste Martinez FR-1 New Mexico 6:52.78 5:25.02 5:57.53 6:46.28 6:43.03 4:52.52
26 Daniela Salazar FR-1 San Jose St. 3:51.00 5:25.34 6:49.93 4:17.02 5:02.57 5:02.57
27 Hannah O'Connor SO-2 Boise State 5:15.84 5:25.60 5:51.65 4:59.56 4:53.04 6:01.42
28 Jicel Fernandez SO-2 San Jose St. 5:50.10 5:33.42 4:03.40 4:23.41 4:23.41 5:46.76
29 Stephanie Zamora JR-3 UNLV 5:11.67 5:46.29 7:26.72 6:24.39 5:46.29 4:47.42
30 Isabella Schrader FR-1 UNLV 4:07.53 5:48.63 7:05.33 4:24.96 5:31.20 6:30.47
31 Amalie Mills FR-1 Air Force 5:08.58 5:50.65 4:26.50 4:22.99 7:11.30 7:11.30
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anna Petr FR-1 Colorado St. 5:00.32
4 Megan Mooney SR-4 Colorado St. 5:00.48
7 Abby Jensen SO-2 Utah State 5:00.96
17 Semira Mebrahtu Firezghi FR-1 New Mexico 5:08.89
21 Oakley Olson FR-1 Boise State 5:15.11
23 Lauren Larson FR-1 Boise State 5:17.02
24 Tabatha Walford JR-3 Nevada 5:22.64
25 Celeste Martinez FR-1 New Mexico 5:25.02
28 Jicel Fernandez SO-2 San Jose St. 5:33.42
31 Amalie Mills FR-1 Air Force 5:50.65
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Samree Dishon FR-1 New Mexico 5:16.31 5:46.43 5:01.24 4:13.05 6:25.59
5 Katelyn Mitchem JR-3 Wyoming 5:14.53 4:56.39 5:02.43 5:41.75 6:08.97
8 Kaylee Kearse JR-3 Wyoming 6:34.16 5:09.27 5:03.20 5:39.59 5:00.17
11 Lauren Neugeboren JR-3 Colorado St. 4:57.92 6:10.88 5:04.00 4:36.64 5:37.44
13 Sydney Weaber FR-1 Air Force 6:25.00 3:58.33 5:05.55 6:12.78 5:11.67
14 Bailey Brinkerhoff SO-2 Utah State 4:29.66 4:54.18 5:06.43 5:21.76 6:01.59
18 Hailey Jones FR-1 Wyoming 5:46.42 4:35.28 5:09.30 4:32.19 6:01.89
19 Rebecca Wusinich SO-2 Air Force 4:23.24 6:00.39 5:13.38 4:32.64 5:07.12
20 Ava Gilliana SO-2 Air Force 6:31.98 5:13.58 5:13.58 6:25.71 5:13.58
27 Hannah O'Connor SO-2 Boise State 4:04.20 6:53.52 5:25.60 6:04.68 4:27.00
30 Isabella Schrader FR-1 UNLV 6:20.01 7:01.85 5:48.63 7:08.82 7:15.79
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Elise Thorner SO-2 New Mexico 3:47.04 3:44.01 3:37.96 5:23.90 6:27.47 5:02.71 3:53.09
6 Jenna Kill SR-4 Air Force 6:22.10 5:09.32 4:29.90 4:23.83 5:12.35 5:03.25 6:34.23
9 Delaney Griffin SO-2 Boise State 3:50.48 5:30.56 4:11.71 5:09.33 6:25.14 5:03.26 6:25.14
10 Natalia Ruiz Lara FR-1 UNLV 4:57.29 4:05.72 4:51.22 5:54.92 5:00.32 5:03.35 6:22.23
12 Ines Borba FR-1 Boise State 5:25.86 4:09.73 5:56.32 6:17.63 5:31.95 5:04.54 5:04.54
15 Bella Brickner FR-1 Boise State 6:07.05 4:49.94 6:13.22 3:42.08 6:37.89 5:08.44 5:45.46
16 Mimi Miyazawa FR-1 Utah State 4:13.15 5:51.94 4:34.76 4:44.03 5:55.03 5:08.72 6:10.47
22 Isabela Nellos SO-2 New Mexico 6:44.15 5:15.74 4:31.54 4:15.75 4:03.12 5:15.74 5:56.79
26 Daniela Salazar FR-1 San Jose St. 4:10.52 3:47.74 6:10.89 6:56.44 4:26.78 5:25.34 4:39.80
29 Stephanie Zamora JR-3 UNLV 6:07.07 5:25.52 6:07.07 5:22.05 5:35.91 5:46.29 6:14.00