February 11-12, 2022
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kai Cole JR-3 Norfolk State 23.86 20.93 22.40 27.21 20.93 26.79
2 Chidi Okezie   Unattached 21.99 17.59 17.80 21.57 20.94 18.64
3 Joshua Paige FR-1 Georgetown 19.18 19.60 19.60 15.81 21.07 15.81
4 Royal Burris SO-2 East Carolina 21.41 20.35 18.44 22.25 21.19 21.83
5 Trequan Barnes SR-4 Norfolk State 17.81 26.72 21.20 15.90 21.20 17.81
6 Anthony Franklin SO-2 Norfolk State 15.71 18.26 23.99 19.11 21.23 15.93
7 Keon Rantin SR-4 Morgan State 25.09 26.58 17.22 24.88 21.26 21.48
8 Savien Hayes SO-2 Norfolk State 19.47 24.23 19.47 27.69 21.63 18.61
9 Abayie Opuni SR-4 Coppin State 22.12 26.24 26.45 19.30 21.68 26.02
10 Moffat Wanjiru SR-4 Hampton 25.92 24.18 17.21 22.00 21.78 20.91
11 Jeremiah Zellander FR-1 Norfolk State 22.92 15.50 19.21 27.28 21.82 19.64
12 Bryan Madison-Ahouman SO-2 Norfolk State 26.45 24.71 18.80 17.05 21.86 26.67
13 Mauriel Carty SR-4 Coppin State 16.12 25.62 15.46 24.51 22.08 21.42
14 Olakunle Akande SO-2 Hampton 23.92 21.04 21.26 17.94 22.14 21.92
15 Emmanuel Ibeh JR-3 Morgan State 18.61 16.17 22.82 22.15 22.15 21.93
16 Adrian Holley SO-2 Morgan State 19.06 17.07 15.96 28.37 22.16 23.05
16 Kacey Pratt Sophomore Unattached 17.07 27.26 17.51 17.51 22.16 27.93
18 Ali Bowens SO-2 Morgan State 19.62 26.08 20.29 19.40 22.29 26.75
19 Deondre Little JR-3 Hampton 25.51 19.02 26.40 29.09 22.37 16.11
20 DaJoiion Brown FR-1 Voorhees 15.70 27.13 21.30 20.18 22.42 22.87
21 Aaron Lindsey FR-1 Georgetown 21.99 26.02 27.59 26.25 22.43 22.66
22 Lamar Davis JR-3 Morgan State 21.17 23.42 18.02 15.99 22.52 18.92
23 Deondre Johnson Senior Old Dominion University 18.98 16.27 26.21 28.02 22.59 19.43
24 Jacobi Blackmon FR-1 Voorhees 22.19 23.78 17.44 16.76 22.64 18.80
25 Cameron Burgess   DC International 22.42 19.47 28.08 27.17 22.64 25.59
26 Keasean Dirks FR-1 Louisburg College 19.51 21.55 19.96 20.87 22.68 20.87
27 Marcus Wilson FR-1 VCU 20.08 19.62 24.87 27.83 22.81 23.27
28 Jervonne Agard JR-3 Coppin State 23.57 25.17 21.97 27.23 22.88 24.49
29 Cheneniah McKeever SO-2 Voorhees 23.66 16.54 16.54 20.22 22.97 23.43
30 Irshad Parker Freshman Old Dominion University 28.96 25.97 23.44 23.90 22.98 18.16
31 Jabril El-Amin FR-1 Georgetown 29.67 17.25 25.99 20.70 23.00 22.77
32 Jaden Brinson Freshman Old Dominion University 21.50 29.82 30.05 24.50 23.11 16.41
33 Oral-Anthony Coleman FR-1 McDaniel 18.55 17.16 27.82 20.17 23.18 28.52
34 Dorryen Henley Sophomore Unattached 20.42 16.48 17.40 22.04 23.20 26.92
35 Schavon Carr FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 20.71 27.00 21.41 17.92 23.27 28.63
36 Aaron Raynor FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 17.55 29.01 19.65 24.56 23.39 16.84
37 Julian Thompson Freshman Old Dominion University 26.51 22.99 28.39 21.35 23.46 21.35
38 Ramoye Simon Senior Unattached 25.35 24.41 25.59 22.54 23.47 24.41
39 Stephen Irving   DC International 22.46 16.55 24.35 25.06 23.64 16.79
40 Eric Townsend Junior Old Dominion University 29.93 16.87 20.67 28.74 23.75 23.28
41 Zach Stango JR-3 McDaniel 29.78 20.25 25.25 24.54 23.82 19.30
42 Stephen McBeth FR-1 Louisburg College 26.29 29.16 21.04 21.04 23.90 21.51
43 Elijah Donaldson FR-1 Louisburg College 26.16 24.48 21.12 22.08 24.00 24.48
44 Nicholas Razze SO-2 McDaniel 30.27 20.18 22.10 24.26 24.02 17.78
45 Davon Olds Senior Unattached 29.85 21.67 22.15 29.61 24.07 18.78
46 Xavier Long FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 18.54 17.82 23.11 21.67 24.07 21.19
47 Julius Jacobs FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 30.69 27.55 29.48 22.47 24.16 23.20
48 Jamaian Stokes FR-1 Voorhees 25.40 30.24 28.79 27.82 24.19 19.11
49 Demetrius Gatlin FR-1 Louisburg College 30.84 22.58 19.91 18.21 24.28 28.90
50 Darrell Brathwaite SO-2 Voorhees 24.53 26.26 19.32 23.54 24.77 21.06
51 Ronaldinio Stickley FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 31.25 22.32 25.55 25.05 24.80 23.81
52 Steven Pendergrass FR-1 Voorhees 18.64 28.58 23.11 20.63 24.85 24.36
53 Marcus Hodges FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 21.68 28.91 23.18 24.92 24.92 25.67
54 Andrew Powers   Virginia Wesleyan 29.55 24.54 21.54 27.30 25.04 30.05
55 Caysey Colant FR-1 Louisburg College 25.82 27.57 25.57 22.06 25.06 26.82
56 Sean Johnson FR-1 Louisburg College 27.94 24.64 20.83 24.90 25.40 23.88
57 Kelvin Hill FR-1 Louisburg College 21.32 25.52 18.68 21.05 26.31 23.68
58 Ty'Shaundre Walton Freshman Old Dominion University 32.69 30.05 23.20 33.22 26.36 28.47
  ROBIN ANDERSON Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Joshua Paige FR-1 Georgetown 21.07
4 Royal Burris SO-2 East Carolina 21.19
5 Trequan Barnes SR-4 Norfolk State 21.20
7 Keon Rantin SR-4 Morgan State 21.26
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kai Cole JR-3 Norfolk State 15.91 20.93 16.12
2 Chidi Okezie   Unattached 25.55 20.94 25.97
8 Savien Hayes SO-2 Norfolk State 19.90 21.63 18.17
  ROBIN ANDERSON Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Anthony Franklin SO-2 Norfolk State 21.23 15.08 26.12 26.75
9 Abayie Opuni SR-4 Coppin State 21.68 26.45 21.68 22.12
10 Moffat Wanjiru SR-4 Hampton 21.78 18.73 20.91 16.34
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Mauriel Carty SR-4 Coppin State 22.08 18.33
18 Ali Bowens SO-2 Morgan State 22.29 28.54
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jeremiah Zellander FR-1 Norfolk State 15.71 17.90 23.57 26.19 24.88 21.82 18.33
12 Bryan Madison-Ahouman SO-2 Norfolk State 21.65 18.80 26.45 18.15 16.84 21.86 24.49
14 Olakunle Akande SO-2 Hampton 17.49 26.13 17.94 21.26 24.58 22.14 19.93
38 Ramoye Simon Senior Unattached 23.24 18.78 17.37 18.08 25.82 23.47 17.37
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Emmanuel Ibeh JR-3 Morgan State 23.26 25.25 21.49 20.82 22.15
16 Adrian Holley SO-2 Morgan State 16.85 24.60 17.73 28.15 22.16
19 Deondre Little JR-3 Hampton 25.51 26.62 24.83 27.07 22.37
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Kacey Pratt Sophomore Unattached 22.16
22 Lamar Davis JR-3 Morgan State 22.52
26 Keasean Dirks FR-1 Louisburg College 22.68
31 Jabril El-Amin FR-1 Georgetown 23.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Cameron Burgess   DC International 16.98 15.85 22.64 25.59 17.66
32 Jaden Brinson Freshman Old Dominion University 21.73 22.19 23.11 24.27 16.41
37 Julian Thompson Freshman Old Dominion University 29.09 19.71 23.46 17.83 18.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Aaron Lindsey FR-1 Georgetown 24.68 26.47 24.23 22.43
28 Jervonne Agard JR-3 Coppin State 24.71 21.97 29.75 22.88
29 Cheneniah McKeever SO-2 Voorhees 23.89 25.73 24.81 22.97
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Irshad Parker Freshman Old Dominion University 29.65 20.92 22.52 17.01 18.62 22.98
41 Zach Stango JR-3 McDaniel 23.35 24.78 19.06 25.02 27.87 23.82
44 Nicholas Razze SO-2 McDaniel 21.14 27.63 24.02 27.63 29.55 24.02
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 DaJoiion Brown FR-1 Voorhees 22.42 25.11 20.18 25.79
23 Deondre Johnson Senior Old Dominion University 22.59 23.72 26.66 25.30
33 Oral-Anthony Coleman FR-1 McDaniel 23.18 26.20 22.49 16.46
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Dorryen Henley Sophomore Unattached 28.08 16.24 28.77 25.06 23.20
40 Eric Townsend Junior Old Dominion University 19.24 27.08 24.23 25.18 23.75
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Jacobi Blackmon FR-1 Voorhees 18.80 17.66 15.85 27.85 22.64 21.96
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
36 Aaron Raynor FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.39
39 Stephen Irving   DC International 23.64
43 Elijah Donaldson FR-1 Louisburg College 24.00
47 Julius Jacobs FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 24.16
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Schavon Carr FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 23.27
45 Davon Olds Senior Unattached 24.07
51 Ronaldinio Stickley FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 24.80
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Demetrius Gatlin FR-1 Louisburg College 19.19 24.28 23.80 29.14 21.61 26.71
50 Darrell Brathwaite SO-2 Voorhees 25.27 24.77 26.26 19.82 24.03 17.59
53 Marcus Hodges FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 27.91 24.92 30.16 26.42 17.95 32.40
Men's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
42 Stephen McBeth FR-1 Louisburg College 22.71 23.90
55 Caysey Colant FR-1 Louisburg College 27.32 25.06
56 Sean Johnson FR-1 Louisburg College 25.66 25.40
57 Kelvin Hill FR-1 Louisburg College 24.21 26.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
48 Jamaian Stokes FR-1 Voorhees 25.16 24.19
52 Steven Pendergrass FR-1 Voorhees 25.85 24.85
58 Ty'Shaundre Walton Freshman Old Dominion University 30.05 26.36
Men's 200 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Marcus Wilson FR-1 VCU 19.16 22.81 18.94 17.80
46 Xavier Long FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 18.54 24.07 23.35 30.57
54 Andrew Powers   Virginia Wesleyan 29.05 25.04 23.29 30.80