February 11-12, 2022
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kai Cole JR-3 Norfolk State 16.33 15.28 21.14 20.93
2 Chidi Okezie   Unattached 26.18 26.39 25.55 20.94
3 Joshua Paige FR-1 Georgetown 19.60 16.86 23.81 21.07
4 Royal Burris SO-2 East Carolina 14.84 25.86 24.37 21.19
5 Trequan Barnes SR-4 Norfolk State 25.23 16.12 20.36 21.20
6 Anthony Franklin SO-2 Norfolk State 22.08 27.18 23.78 21.23
7 Keon Rantin SR-4 Morgan State 26.58 18.93 19.14 21.26
8 Savien Hayes SO-2 Norfolk State 27.91 19.47 25.53 21.63
9 Abayie Opuni SR-4 Coppin State 24.07 16.26 22.12 21.68
10 Moffat Wanjiru SR-4 Hampton 23.53 18.73 25.49 21.78
11 Jeremiah Zellander FR-1 Norfolk State 27.72 18.77 26.62 21.82
12 Bryan Madison-Ahouman SO-2 Norfolk State 20.33 22.74 16.84 21.86
13 Mauriel Carty SR-4 Coppin State 28.27 19.43 20.32 22.08
14 Olakunle Akande SO-2 Hampton 28.12 18.38 25.24 22.14
15 Emmanuel Ibeh JR-3 Morgan State 17.06 17.28 21.27 22.15
16 Adrian Holley SO-2 Morgan State 19.06 26.60 21.94 22.16
16 Kacey Pratt Sophomore Unattached 25.27 27.26 23.27 22.16
18 Ali Bowens SO-2 Morgan State 28.54 19.17 22.96 22.29
19 Deondre Little JR-3 Hampton 21.93 17.01 26.62 22.37
20 DaJoiion Brown FR-1 Voorhees 23.77 27.36 23.32 22.42
21 Aaron Lindsey FR-1 Georgetown 24.90 19.29 18.62 22.43
22 Lamar Davis JR-3 Morgan State 20.27 19.37 23.20 22.52
23 Deondre Johnson Senior Old Dominion University 29.37 19.88 21.24 22.59
24 Jacobi Blackmon FR-1 Voorhees 18.57 24.46 19.25 22.64
25 Cameron Burgess   DC International 19.47 16.53 17.21 22.64
26 Keasean Dirks FR-1 Louisburg College 19.28 24.50 26.09 22.68
27 Marcus Wilson FR-1 VCU 16.66 26.46 25.78 22.81
28 Jervonne Agard JR-3 Coppin State 23.34 21.28 21.28 22.88
29 Cheneniah McKeever SO-2 Voorhees 29.64 26.88 17.46 22.97
30 Irshad Parker Freshman Old Dominion University 26.66 23.90 19.77 22.98
31 Jabril El-Amin FR-1 Georgetown 27.60 20.24 25.30 23.00
32 Jaden Brinson Freshman Old Dominion University 17.11 21.03 26.58 23.11
33 Oral-Anthony Coleman FR-1 McDaniel 19.71 16.46 24.81 23.18
34 Dorryen Henley Sophomore Unattached 16.94 27.38 25.29 23.20
35 Schavon Carr FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 16.76 28.16 23.97 23.27
36 Aaron Raynor FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 29.94 16.61 19.89 23.39
37 Julian Thompson Freshman Old Dominion University 25.34 27.22 19.24 23.46
38 Ramoye Simon Senior Unattached 16.67 17.37 18.78 23.47
39 Stephen Irving   DC International 18.68 19.63 18.44 23.64
40 Eric Townsend Junior Old Dominion University 24.47 29.69 22.09 23.75
41 Zach Stango JR-3 McDaniel 27.64 24.78 17.87 23.82
42 Stephen McBeth FR-1 Louisburg College 17.45 16.97 29.64 23.90
43 Elijah Donaldson FR-1 Louisburg College 16.80 20.40 24.72 24.00
44 Nicholas Razze SO-2 McDaniel 20.42 26.67 30.99 24.02
45 Davon Olds Senior Unattached 19.98 29.37 23.83 24.07
46 Xavier Long FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 30.09 30.81 22.39 24.07
47 Julius Jacobs FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 17.64 16.92 25.86 24.16
48 Jamaian Stokes FR-1 Voorhees 28.31 30.73 30.24 24.19
49 Demetrius Gatlin FR-1 Louisburg College 25.01 21.13 21.37 24.28
50 Darrell Brathwaite SO-2 Voorhees 29.23 28.74 24.53 24.77
51 Ronaldinio Stickley FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 29.27 20.34 27.28 24.80
52 Steven Pendergrass FR-1 Voorhees 30.07 29.08 23.86 24.85
53 Marcus Hodges FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 21.19 20.44 22.68 24.92
54 Andrew Powers   Virginia Wesleyan 21.04 29.05 22.54 25.04
55 Caysey Colant FR-1 Louisburg College 23.56 20.05 21.81 25.06
56 Sean Johnson FR-1 Louisburg College 18.04 21.34 24.90 25.40
57 Kelvin Hill FR-1 Louisburg College 33.68 20.53 18.42 26.31
58 Ty'Shaundre Walton Freshman Old Dominion University 20.04 24.26 19.25 26.36
  ROBIN ANDERSON Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Joshua Paige FR-1 Georgetown 21.07
4 Royal Burris SO-2 East Carolina 21.19
5 Trequan Barnes SR-4 Norfolk State 21.20
7 Keon Rantin SR-4 Morgan State 21.26
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kai Cole JR-3 Norfolk State 20.93 19.26 18.21 24.07 26.38 15.28 19.26
2 Chidi Okezie   Unattached 20.94 21.57 23.88 27.23 24.71 20.94 21.99
8 Savien Hayes SO-2 Norfolk State 21.63 20.34 22.07 18.39 20.12 18.17 18.17
  ROBIN ANDERSON Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Anthony Franklin SO-2 Norfolk State 26.33 21.23 19.32 19.54
9 Abayie Opuni SR-4 Coppin State 20.82 21.68 26.24 16.70
10 Moffat Wanjiru SR-4 Hampton 25.70 21.78 26.58 22.87
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Mauriel Carty SR-4 Coppin State 22.08 20.32 17.67 21.20 23.19
18 Ali Bowens SO-2 Morgan State 22.29 28.31 27.20 26.08 23.41
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jeremiah Zellander FR-1 Norfolk State 21.82 26.19 17.24 25.53 23.79 19.86
12 Bryan Madison-Ahouman SO-2 Norfolk State 21.86 19.68 18.37 19.90 20.55 18.15
14 Olakunle Akande SO-2 Hampton 22.14 19.04 22.37 27.46 16.83 26.79
38 Ramoye Simon Senior Unattached 23.47 25.35 30.05 28.87 26.76 23.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Emmanuel Ibeh JR-3 Morgan State 22.15 16.17 25.25
16 Adrian Holley SO-2 Morgan State 22.16 21.28 18.18
19 Deondre Little JR-3 Hampton 22.37 28.64 24.39
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Kacey Pratt Sophomore Unattached 22.61 25.93 22.83 26.15 22.16 18.40 15.74
22 Lamar Davis JR-3 Morgan State 21.40 24.10 17.12 23.88 22.52 25.45 28.83
26 Keasean Dirks FR-1 Louisburg College 29.26 29.49 25.63 27.90 22.68 20.19 17.69
31 Jabril El-Amin FR-1 Georgetown 20.93 23.46 20.70 22.08 23.00 17.71 17.48
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Cameron Burgess   DC International 22.64 22.19 24.46 19.93 18.57
32 Jaden Brinson Freshman Old Dominion University 23.11 30.05 18.03 27.27 21.27
37 Julian Thompson Freshman Old Dominion University 23.46 23.70 27.69 24.64 20.18
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Aaron Lindsey FR-1 Georgetown 18.62 22.43
28 Jervonne Agard JR-3 Coppin State 22.43 22.88
29 Cheneniah McKeever SO-2 Voorhees 21.14 22.97
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
30 Irshad Parker Freshman Old Dominion University 22.98
41 Zach Stango JR-3 McDaniel 23.82
44 Nicholas Razze SO-2 McDaniel 24.02
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 DaJoiion Brown FR-1 Voorhees 27.13 29.15 19.29 21.08 28.93 22.42
23 Deondre Johnson Senior Old Dominion University 19.88 25.08 20.34 24.18 27.11 22.59
33 Oral-Anthony Coleman FR-1 McDaniel 28.52 20.17 24.11 20.17 17.16 23.18
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
34 Dorryen Henley Sophomore Unattached 23.20 25.99
40 Eric Townsend Junior Old Dominion University 23.75 19.24
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Jacobi Blackmon FR-1 Voorhees 26.27 22.64
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
36 Aaron Raynor FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.39
39 Stephen Irving   DC International 23.64
43 Elijah Donaldson FR-1 Louisburg College 24.00
47 Julius Jacobs FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 24.16
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
35 Schavon Carr FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 30.26 23.27
45 Davon Olds Senior Unattached 22.15 24.07
51 Ronaldinio Stickley FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 26.54 24.80
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
49 Demetrius Gatlin FR-1 Louisburg College 27.93 24.28
50 Darrell Brathwaite SO-2 Voorhees 26.51 24.77
53 Marcus Hodges FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 20.69 24.92
Men's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
42 Stephen McBeth FR-1 Louisburg College 24.14 27.01 25.58 23.90 20.56 27.73
55 Caysey Colant FR-1 Louisburg College 23.56 26.82 20.05 25.06 30.08 24.81
56 Sean Johnson FR-1 Louisburg College 27.18 26.42 22.10 25.40 24.39 18.80
57 Kelvin Hill FR-1 Louisburg College 30.26 33.42 29.47 26.31 26.31 33.42
Men's 200 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
48 Jamaian Stokes FR-1 Voorhees 17.18 24.19 30.24 27.10 22.74 19.84 24.19
52 Steven Pendergrass FR-1 Voorhees 27.84 24.85 19.39 26.35 29.82 20.63 22.87
58 Ty'Shaundre Walton Freshman Old Dominion University 18.72 26.36 23.99 27.95 33.48 18.98 30.05
Men's 200 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Marcus Wilson FR-1 VCU 22.81
46 Xavier Long FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 24.07
54 Andrew Powers   Virginia Wesleyan 25.04