February 11-12, 2022
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Renee Newton FR-1 Georgetown 1:41.81 2:51.46 1:56.54 2:13.95 2:44.76
2 Lindsay Yentz JR-3 East Carolina 2:11.14 1:51.61 2:55.79 2:19.51 2:58.58
3 Lily Schlossberg SO-2 East Carolina 2:27.17 2:54.06 1:57.46 2:21.51 2:21.51
4 Brooke Lindsay JR-3 East Carolina 2:02.13 1:39.41 2:06.39 2:22.01 2:16.33
5 Claudina Constantine SR-4 Coppin State 2:28.31 2:35.44 1:51.23 2:22.60 2:43.99
6 Salomay Agyei SO-2 Coppin State 1:59.86 2:35.54 2:52.66 2:22.69 3:04.07
7 Morgan Williams FR-1 Hampton 2:11.66 3:01.74 2:25.97 2:23.10 2:43.14
8 Makayla Obremski FR-1 East Carolina 3:00.37 1:41.64 1:45.94 2:23.15 3:03.24
9 Emily Baba FR-1 East Carolina 2:01.41 2:32.12 2:17.50 2:26.27 2:42.36
10 Alyssa Zack SO-2 East Carolina 2:38.40 2:35.46 2:03.20 2:26.66 1:54.40
11 Jalissa Emmens SO-2 Morgan State 3:02.58 2:40.50 1:47.49 2:27.24 2:41.97
12 Hailey Yentz FR-1 East Carolina 2:22.34 2:35.97 2:48.08 2:31.42 2:13.25
13 Shannon Short FR-1 McDaniel 2:23.33 3:04.49 3:16.69 2:32.47 2:34.00
14 Bailey Mullen SO-2 McDaniel 2:51.96 2:30.46 3:18.06 2:33.53 2:24.32
  Mackenzie Whitaker SR-4 East Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Renee Newton FR-1 Georgetown 2:13.95
2 Lindsay Yentz JR-3 East Carolina 2:19.51
3 Lily Schlossberg SO-2 East Carolina 2:21.51
4 Brooke Lindsay JR-3 East Carolina 2:22.01
5 Claudina Constantine SR-4 Coppin State 2:22.60
6 Salomay Agyei SO-2 Coppin State 2:22.69
7 Morgan Williams FR-1 Hampton 2:23.10
8 Makayla Obremski FR-1 East Carolina 2:23.15
9 Emily Baba FR-1 East Carolina 2:26.27
10 Alyssa Zack SO-2 East Carolina 2:26.66
11 Jalissa Emmens SO-2 Morgan State 2:27.24
  Mackenzie Whitaker SR-4 East Carolina DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Hailey Yentz FR-1 East Carolina 2:31.42
13 Shannon Short FR-1 McDaniel 2:32.47
14 Bailey Mullen SO-2 McDaniel 2:33.53