February 11-12, 2022
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malika Pride SR-4 Norfolk State 18.76 23.51 23.74 16.86
2 Amira Aduma SR-4 Hampton 18.62 25.78 23.87 26.26
3 Latifa Ali JR-3 Coppin State 17.20 23.17 23.88 24.84
4 Jaydea Carter FR-1 Hampton 23.42 27.08 24.39 30.25
5 Melicia Mouzzon SO-2 East Carolina 18.85 24.97 24.48 17.14
6 Maya Drayton SO-2 Georgetown 26.69 25.71 24.48 28.89
7 Makhia Jarrett FR-1 East Carolina 31.61 25.97 24.50 31.12
8 Lauryn Taylor FR-1 VCU 19.42 26.30 24.58 27.53
9 Indya Richards SO-2 Norfolk State 20.93 18.44 24.91 30.64
10 Shenelle Tomlinson SR-4 Coppin State 21.44 17.70 24.93 21.44
11 Shakayla Lavender   Lavender Elite 17.73 25.22 24.97 31.22
12 Jazlyn Jefferson SO-2 Hampton 27.84 24.58 25.08 30.60
13 Allysia Farrar FR-1 Norfolk State 31.87 25.04 25.29 30.60
14 Rebecca Ochan FR-1 Georgetown 30.42 23.07 25.35 20.28
15 Jacqueline Jones SO-2 Hampton 25.72 18.84 25.46 30.81
16 Rosalynd Hollingsworth SO-2 East Carolina 26.78 27.80 25.50 18.62
17 Destiny Thompson JR-3 Morgan State 24.76 21.67 25.79 26.57
18 Sydni McMillan FR-1 East Carolina 20.64 25.28 25.79 28.37
19 Jaylyn Lane JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 26.91 29.24 25.87 19.67
20 Maya Seay SR-4 Hampton 24.35 24.87 25.90 20.21
21 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 24.89 28.00 25.92 29.29
22 De'Niya Gravely SO-2 Norfolk State 29.37 30.67 25.99 32.23
23 Chloe Williams FR-1 Georgetown 29.83 26.43 26.16 33.23
24 Madison Greene FR-1 Hampton 30.06 27.93 26.60 27.14
25 Serena Harrison SO-2 Coppin State 28.21 28.48 26.61 29.28
26 Angel Davis SO-2 Coppin State 25.29 24.23 26.62 22.10
27 Taylor James FR-1 VCU 24.90 24.63 26.77 19.55
28 Erin Palmer SO-2 Coppin State 31.07 26.25 26.78 27.86
29 Keyana Yeoman SO-2 Voorhees 29.51 30.85 26.82 34.07
30 Antoinette Padilla   Unattached 22.54 19.32 26.83 20.39
31 Kiara Ward FR-1 Hampton 29.89 31.23 26.92 25.58
32 Seynabou Ndiaye   DC International 19.95 27.22 26.95 26.95
33 Grace Smiechowski FR-1 Georgetown 25.45 22.20 27.07 27.34
34 Alicia Thomas FR-1 Norfolk State 34.46 30.12 27.13 22.25
35 Niya Crocker JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 20.65 20.65 27.16 22.55
36 Destini Evans FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.67 34.00 27.20 25.03
37 Ashantayye Dubois FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 19.72 23.01 27.39 20.55
38 Katie Morgan FR-1 McDaniel 19.78 21.15 27.46 26.64
39 Angel Bidgell FR-1 McDaniel 35.48 32.73 27.50 29.15
40 Gabrielle Collins SO-2 McDaniel 25.84 23.34 27.78 21.39
41 Casey Stedman FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 31.13 24.96 28.04 36.46
42 Yvette White   DC International 24.17 35.69 28.10 20.24
43 Yeseniah Ortiz FR-1 McDaniel 26.10 28.40 28.68 37.29
44 Rachel Dixon JR-3 McDaniel 28.66 30.11 28.95 25.19
45 Pleasure Mitchell SO-2 Louisburg College 34.20 26.31 29.23 26.31
46 Tracy-Ann Harrison FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 26.39 32.32 29.65 27.28
47 Jada Walker FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 27.71 25.62 29.79 27.11
48 Cameron Lynch FR-1 Louisburg College 23.84 28.67 30.17 33.19
49 Carmen Lynch FR-1 Louisburg College 25.18 23.96 30.33 22.75
50 Jaquia Williams FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 36.46 22.79 30.38 26.13
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malika Pride SR-4 Norfolk State 23.74 24.93 27.78 28.73 30.39
2 Amira Aduma SR-4 Hampton 23.87 31.04 16.95 27.22 28.65
3 Latifa Ali JR-3 Coppin State 23.88 29.85 26.51 20.30 30.09
8 Lauryn Taylor FR-1 VCU 24.58 22.37 25.81 23.35 27.29
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jaydea Carter FR-1 Hampton 26.83 24.39 23.66
5 Melicia Mouzzon SO-2 East Carolina 18.36 24.48 24.24
6 Maya Drayton SO-2 Georgetown 20.57 24.48 31.83
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Shenelle Tomlinson SR-4 Coppin State 28.67 24.44 23.94 24.93
15 Jacqueline Jones SO-2 Hampton 29.03 28.52 21.90 25.46
30 Antoinette Padilla   Unattached 19.05 24.96 20.13 26.83
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Makhia Jarrett FR-1 East Carolina 31.12 21.32 24.50 31.12 23.52 27.69 28.91
9 Indya Richards SO-2 Norfolk State 30.39 30.64 24.91 26.91 27.41 29.90 27.41
16 Rosalynd Hollingsworth SO-2 East Carolina 28.05 33.15 25.50 30.60 18.36 19.89 21.68
22 De'Niya Gravely SO-2 Norfolk State 20.54 27.29 25.99 21.58 19.50 25.99 25.73
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Rebecca Ochan FR-1 Georgetown 31.95 26.11 19.02 25.35 24.34
17 Destiny Thompson JR-3 Morgan State 32.76 18.57 27.08 25.79 22.70
19 Jaylyn Lane JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 28.98 22.77 23.80 25.87 29.75
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Shakayla Lavender   Lavender Elite 24.97 29.97 29.72
12 Jazlyn Jefferson SO-2 Hampton 25.08 24.33 23.08
24 Madison Greene FR-1 Hampton 26.60 30.33 19.16
25 Serena Harrison SO-2 Coppin State 26.61 22.09 23.69
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Allysia Farrar FR-1 Norfolk State 28.08 25.29 29.09 23.78
20 Maya Seay SR-4 Hampton 29.27 25.90 19.69 30.82
28 Erin Palmer SO-2 Coppin State 27.32 26.78 25.71 25.45
34 Alicia Thomas FR-1 Norfolk State 23.34 27.13 31.75 29.85
Women's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Sydni McMillan FR-1 East Carolina 20.89 31.47 25.28 25.79 20.89
23 Chloe Williams FR-1 Georgetown 21.98 23.29 26.43 26.16 22.50
32 Seynabou Ndiaye   DC International 29.92 23.99 31.81 26.95 23.18
38 Katie Morgan FR-1 McDaniel 29.39 21.70 30.48 27.46 22.52
Women's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Brandy Mackey SO-2 Voorhees 21.52 30.33 32.66 31.89 28.26 25.92 30.59
26 Angel Davis SO-2 Coppin State 27.69 30.35 34.34 19.97 18.64 26.62 19.97
31 Kiara Ward FR-1 Hampton 24.77 25.85 34.46 26.65 19.12 26.92 29.35
Women's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Niya Crocker JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 27.16
36 Destini Evans FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 27.20
40 Gabrielle Collins SO-2 McDaniel 27.78
Women's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Taylor James FR-1 VCU 33.20 29.18 25.17 26.77
33 Grace Smiechowski FR-1 Georgetown 34.92 20.31 29.51 27.07
37 Ashantayye Dubois FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 34.24 21.09 35.61 27.39
39 Angel Bidgell FR-1 McDaniel 33.83 20.63 34.65 27.50
Women's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
41 Casey Stedman FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 19.91 19.91 28.04
42 Yvette White   DC International 24.73 32.60 28.10
43 Yeseniah Ortiz FR-1 McDaniel 24.67 35.57 28.68
44 Rachel Dixon JR-3 McDaniel 35.32 20.56 28.95
Women's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Keyana Yeoman SO-2 Voorhees 30.58 30.58 26.82 30.58
47 Jada Walker FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 33.67 33.37 29.79 33.07
Women's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
48 Cameron Lynch FR-1 Louisburg College 28.67 22.93 23.23 32.59 30.17
49 Carmen Lynch FR-1 Louisburg College 24.27 33.06 29.42 33.67 30.33
50 Jaquia Williams FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 30.38 37.07 29.47 37.37 30.38
Women's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
45 Pleasure Mitchell SO-2 Louisburg College 29.23 23.68
46 Tracy-Ann Harrison FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 29.65 36.77