February 11-12, 2022
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Bryce Grahn SR-4 Pittsburg St. 8:05.66 8:15.38
2 Matthew Oglesby SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8:13.58 6:44.74
3 Luke Lambert Freshman Unattached 8:18.81 10:13.54
4 Riley Simpson FR-1 Missouri Southern 8:19.21 8:24.21
5 Angel Contreras SO-2 UT-Tyler 8:19.98 5:54.99
6 Grant Bradley FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8:21.74 7:41.60
7 Gudisa Adnow FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8:22.59 8:17.57
8 Diego Contreras JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8:22.63 6:52.16
9 Braden Zaner FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8:24.27 9:14.70
10 Ben Kahnk JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8:25.36 7:39.88
11 Julian Haessner JR-3 Central Arkansas 8:26.15 7:20.35
12 Fionn Harrington FR-1 Central Arkansas 8:28.86 8:49.22
13 Eric Vazquez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:30.08 7:49.28
14 Owen Pearce FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 8:31.32 8:15.98
15 Joaquin Herrera Freshman Unattached 8:32.02 8:26.90
16 Victor Jumo FR-1 Butler CC 8:33.79 9:40.59
17 Philipp Haessner JR-3 Central Arkansas 8:34.14 8:03.30
18 Kailer Smith Freshman Unattached 8:34.16 10:11.85
19 Angel Aguirre JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 8:35.11 7:53.91
20 Jackson Stinnett SO-2 Rogers State 8:35.63 6:06.10
21 Bryce Kaufmann SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8:35.87 10:03.57
22 Andrew Lofgren JR-3 Missouri S&T 8:37.78 10:05.81
23 Jason St. Pierre SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 8:40.51 11:01.05
24 Tyler Swift FR-1 Emporia St. 8:42.94 9:56.16
25 Colby Garner FR-1 Drury 8:42.97 11:04.18
26 Jared Stark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:42.99 9:40.52
27 Dylan Stoltzfus FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:43.35 10:59.43
28 Saba Khvichava JR-3 Academy of Art 8:43.91 6:06.74
29 Nicholas Ray SR-4 Pittsburg St. 8:44.01 8:12.57
30 Hudson Lockette SO-2 Academy of Art 8:44.53 10:50.42
31 Connor Young SO-2 Emporia St. 8:45.32 6:18.23
32 Humberto Ramirez FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8:45.97 6:08.18
33 Juan Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 8:49.12 10:56.11
34 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:49.27 10:35.13
35 Carson Eve FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8:51.93 7:48.10
36 Tucker Dahle SR-4 NW Missouri 8:52.58 10:07.15
37 William Purifoy JR-3 Drury 8:53.32 9:03.99
38 Sadio Fenner Senior Unattached 8:54.28 8:16.88
39 Cody Achilles FR-1 Emporia St. 8:55.96 7:14.13
40 Whit Lawrence   Ouachita Baptist 8:56.17 10:54.13
41 Lorenzo Chavez SR-4 UT-Tyler 8:56.63 11:37.62
42 Jason Cousineau JR-3 Cameron 8:57.78 8:52.41
43 Aidan Wells FR-1 Cowley College 8:59.80 9:16.00
44 Ethan Mesenbrink FR-1 Missouri Western 9:00.11 9:00.11
45 Parker Ables JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 9:03.87 6:37.03
46 Abram Maldonado SO-2 McMurry 9:04.17 9:31.38
47 Blake Cope JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 9:04.37 10:53.25
48 Dominic Jackson FR-1 Emporia St. 9:06.96 11:40.11
49 Isaiah Duport FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 9:07.35 8:23.57
50 Brig Merritt SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:10.21 7:20.17
51 Emmanuel Kipngetich SR-4 Oral Roberts 9:14.36 11:55.13
52 Bryce Tomasek FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9:14.84 9:42.59
53 Luke Wegenka JR-3 Drury 9:28.54 11:22.25
  Jaron Hamilton SR-4 Central Arkansas DNF DNF
  Connar Southard SR-4 Pittsburg St. DNF DNF
  Mason Strader SO-2 Pittsburg St. DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Saba Khvichava JR-3 Academy of Art 7:30.57 10:33.94 7:46.28 8:43.91
30 Hudson Lockette SO-2 Academy of Art 11:16.65 9:36.99 9:16.01 8:44.53
33 Juan Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 9:20.87 9:05.00 6:52.72 8:49.12
37 William Purifoy JR-3 Drury 10:50.65 9:14.66 6:55.99 8:53.32
39 Cody Achilles FR-1 Emporia St. 7:03.41 11:26.03 8:55.96 8:55.96
42 Jason Cousineau JR-3 Cameron 11:28.36 8:52.41 6:48.72 8:57.78
43 Aidan Wells FR-1 Cowley College 7:55.03 6:55.65 10:20.77 8:59.80
44 Ethan Mesenbrink FR-1 Missouri Western 10:26.53 8:11.50 6:28.88 9:00.11
45 Parker Ables JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 6:37.03 10:09.14 8:14.93 9:03.87
46 Abram Maldonado SO-2 McMurry 11:31.10 8:20.64 7:47.99 9:04.17
47 Blake Cope JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 10:20.59 11:36.80 6:48.28 9:04.37
48 Dominic Jackson FR-1 Emporia St. 10:50.89 11:07.30 10:01.66 9:06.96
49 Isaiah Duport FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 7:34.30 8:39.99 9:07.35 9:07.35
50 Brig Merritt SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:49.77 10:05.24 9:15.72 9:10.21
52 Bryce Tomasek FR-1 Dallas Baptist 10:43.62 9:25.94 9:42.59 9:14.84
53 Luke Wegenka JR-3 Drury 9:34.23 10:02.66 6:55.04 9:28.54
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Victor Jumo FR-1 Butler CC 6:20.21 8:33.79 10:57.66 10:47.38
19 Angel Aguirre JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:26.34 8:35.11 8:40.27 6:10.88
20 Jackson Stinnett SO-2 Rogers State 8:51.10 8:35.63 9:42.67 11:05.17
21 Bryce Kaufmann SO-2 Pittsburg St. 9:27.46 8:35.87 10:50.00 9:01.67
22 Andrew Lofgren JR-3 Missouri S&T 9:29.56 8:37.78 9:24.38 6:28.34
23 Jason St. Pierre SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:19.98 8:40.51 8:24.90 8:40.51
24 Tyler Swift FR-1 Emporia St. 6:16.52 8:42.94 9:24.78 9:09.09
25 Colby Garner FR-1 Drury 6:32.23 8:42.97 9:24.81 11:19.87
26 Jared Stark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:42.71 8:42.99 9:35.29 7:29.78
27 Dylan Stoltzfus FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:35.32 8:43.35 9:19.99 6:48.22
31 Connor Young SO-2 Emporia St. 8:03.30 8:45.32 8:13.80 10:25.13
34 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:28.06 8:49.27 9:58.08 9:10.44
35 Carson Eve FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8:35.98 8:51.93 10:54.28 6:38.95
38 Sadio Fenner Senior Unattached 6:56.74 8:54.28 11:18.54 11:18.54
40 Whit Lawrence   Ouachita Baptist 6:31.41 8:56.17 11:31.66 9:22.98
41 Lorenzo Chavez SR-4 UT-Tyler 11:05.43 8:56.63 8:29.80 9:23.47
51 Emmanuel Kipngetich SR-4 Oral Roberts 6:28.06 9:14.36 9:03.28 6:55.77
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce Grahn SR-4 Pittsburg St. 9:52.51 7:41.38 8:05.66
2 Matthew Oglesby SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6:54.61 8:53.07 8:13.58
3 Luke Lambert Freshman Unattached 6:44.04 9:08.70 8:18.81
4 Riley Simpson FR-1 Missouri Southern 6:39.37 6:34.38 8:19.21
5 Angel Contreras SO-2 UT-Tyler 10:24.98 10:04.98 8:19.98
6 Grant Bradley FR-1 Fort Hays St. 10:52.27 9:21.95 8:21.74
7 Gudisa Adnow FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10:53.37 9:53.06 8:22.59
8 Diego Contreras JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6:32.06 9:33.00 8:22.63
9 Braden Zaner FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6:23.25 7:38.89 8:24.27
10 Ben Kahnk JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6:03.86 6:49.35 8:25.36
11 Julian Haessner JR-3 Central Arkansas 6:44.92 10:58.00 8:26.15
12 Fionn Harrington FR-1 Central Arkansas 9:40.10 8:03.42 8:28.86
13 Eric Vazquez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:42.97 10:47.81 8:30.08
14 Owen Pearce FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 8:46.66 6:38.83 8:31.32
15 Joaquin Herrera Freshman Unattached 8:06.42 8:42.26 8:32.02
17 Philipp Haessner JR-3 Central Arkansas 5:59.90 6:10.18 8:34.14
18 Kailer Smith Freshman Unattached 9:56.43 8:03.31 8:34.16
29 Nicholas Ray SR-4 Pittsburg St. 10:44.54 7:35.89 8:44.01
32 Humberto Ramirez FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11:18.51 10:57.47 8:45.97
36 Tucker Dahle SR-4 NW Missouri 9:56.49 6:12.81 8:52.58
  Jaron Hamilton SR-4 Central Arkansas DNF DNF DNF
  Mason Strader SO-2 Pittsburg St. DNF DNF DNF
  Connar Southard SR-4 Pittsburg St. DNF DNF DNF