February 11-12, 2022
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men 60m Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Louis Rollins   Unattached 7.65 8.19 8.50 5.59 7.88 6.35 8.80
2 Jordan Atkins SR-4 Central Arkansas 7.94 8.82 6.44 6.51 10.01 9.53 6.04
3 Rashane Bartlett FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.95 5.81 7.00 7.95 7.16 7.16 5.97
4 Tyler Drew FR-1 Nebraska 8.16 6.70 7.51 10.45 8.16 10.61 9.14
5 Jathan Deberry SR-4 Central Missouri 8.17 10.54 5.72 6.95 9.40 7.77 6.46
6 Troy Whyte FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.30 6.89 9.63 8.80 6.23 6.06 10.46
7 Parker Wormek FR-1 Central Missouri 8.43 6.33 10.12 10.12 9.19 9.19 7.42
  Stephen Lane SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Louis Rollins   Unattached 7.76
2 Jordan Atkins SR-4 Central Arkansas 8.05
3 Rashane Bartlett FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.05
4 Tyler Drew FR-1 Nebraska 8.15
5 Troy Whyte FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.11
6 Parker Wormek FR-1 Central Missouri 8.17
7 Stephen Lane SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.25
8 Jathan Deberry SR-4 Central Missouri 8.26
9 Dakarai Bush SO-2 Harding 8.27
10 Corey Perryman SR-4 UT-Tyler 8.28
11 Xavier Hall JR-3 Emporia St. 8.29
12 Taj Morris FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.30
13 Joseph Clifford SO-2 Nebraska 8.31
13 Diego Andres-Dougan FR-1 Cowley College 8.31
15 Shawn Getzen FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.33
16 Hunter Jones FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8.33
17 Andrew Paster SR-4 Central Missouri 8.34
18 JaDarius Pigg FR-1 Missouri Southern 8.37
19 William Boivin SO-2 Evangel 8.38
20 Jack Drahota FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.41
21 Aaron Worrell JR-3 Azusa Pacific 8.41
22 Dean Clarke FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.42
23 Malachi Pipkin FR-1 Missouri Southern 8.42
24 Kolby Heinerikson SO-2 Nebraska 8.45
25 Jared Becker JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.47
26 Timon Dresselhaus JR-3 Central Arkansas 8.53
27 Savian Bush FR-1 Harding 8.56
28 Aaryn Anderson FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 8.60
29 Dujuan Baker FR-1 Quincy 8.81
30 Trey Mooney JR-3 Pittsburg St. 15.35
  Jentezen Smith FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist DNF
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Rashane Bartlett FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 5.96 9.34 8.05
7 Stephen Lane SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.73 6.93 8.25
11 Xavier Hall JR-3 Emporia St. 6.30 7.13 8.29
12 Taj Morris FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.30 9.05 8.30
17 Andrew Paster SR-4 Central Missouri 8.68 8.26 8.34
18 JaDarius Pigg FR-1 Missouri Southern 10.63 9.38 8.37
24 Kolby Heinerikson SO-2 Nebraska 6.59 6.09 8.45
25 Jared Becker JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6.70 7.29 8.47
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Tyler Drew FR-1 Nebraska 8.15 6.04
9 Dakarai Bush SO-2 Harding 8.27 8.77
10 Corey Perryman SR-4 UT-Tyler 8.28 9.19
16 Hunter Jones FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8.33 7.92
21 Aaron Worrell JR-3 Azusa Pacific 8.41 7.15
23 Malachi Pipkin FR-1 Missouri Southern 8.42 8.76
27 Savian Bush FR-1 Harding 8.56 8.14
29 Dujuan Baker FR-1 Quincy 8.81 9.87
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Louis Rollins   Unattached 8.70 9.39 7.76 5.44 6.68 5.67
5 Troy Whyte FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.36 6.01 8.11 6.41 6.01 9.98
6 Parker Wormek FR-1 Central Missouri 6.38 10.22 8.17 6.62 8.91 10.38
13 Diego Andres-Dougan FR-1 Cowley College 8.06 7.65 8.31 8.98 7.32 6.90
19 William Boivin SO-2 Evangel 6.37 6.04 8.38 9.64 8.30 8.13
20 Jack Drahota FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.58 8.41 8.41 9.68 7.91 10.85
22 Dean Clarke FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.51 9.69 8.42 6.99 10.95 8.17
28 Aaryn Anderson FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10.24 6.54 8.60 11.10 9.46 7.92
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jordan Atkins SR-4 Central Arkansas 8.05 10.15
8 Jathan Deberry SR-4 Central Missouri 8.26 10.08
13 Joseph Clifford SO-2 Nebraska 8.31 6.24
15 Shawn Getzen FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.33 7.50
26 Timon Dresselhaus JR-3 Central Arkansas 8.53 9.90
30 Trey Mooney JR-3 Pittsburg St. 15.35 14.43
  Jentezen Smith FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist DNF DNF