March 25-26, 2022
|
Ole Miss - Oxford, MS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tracy Towns SO-2 Illinois 1:53.30 2:10.23 1:59.82 2:24.56 1:37.68 1:31.16
2 Lydia Van Dijk SR-4 Ole Miss 2:35.17 2:11.50 2:23.34 2:12.82 2:39.12 1:37.31
3 Sam Poglitsch FR-1 Illinois 2:14.42 2:13.09 2:03.78 1:59.79 1:49.14 2:18.42
4 Claire Morrill JR-3 SE Missouri 2:24.58 2:13.87 2:47.34 1:37.73 2:19.23 2:09.86
5 Taylor Fox SO-2 SE Missouri 2:27.14 2:17.51 2:02.39 2:54.64 1:52.76 2:51.89
6 Brooke Mussche JR-3 Memphis 1:58.51 2:17.80 2:50.88 1:44.73 2:06.78 1:43.35
7 Caroline Ursprung JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 2:16.90 2:18.28 2:57.00 1:58.92 2:25.20 2:33.49
8 Amalia Malecek FR-1 Illinois 2:22.17 2:19.38 2:34.72 2:50.05 2:26.35 1:38.96
9 Elizabeth Martin SO-2 Arkansas State 2:44.66 2:19.54 1:54.43 2:18.15 2:29.31 2:23.73
10 Maggie Gamboa FR-1 Illinois 2:11.58 2:19.97 2:50.77 1:51.98 1:56.18 2:21.37
11 Madison Marasco SO-2 Illinois 1:57.72 2:20.14 2:42.57 2:49.57 2:53.78 1:54.92
12 Sophia Oury JR-3 Arkansas State 2:33.01 2:20.37 2:21.78 1:55.11 2:48.45 2:41.43
13 Kayla Wade JR-3 Arkansas State 2:04.10 2:21.02 2:21.02 1:44.36 2:11.15 2:12.56
14 Katie Hohe SO-2 Illinois 3:02.19 2:22.33 1:45.33 1:42.48 1:49.60 1:52.44
15 Sylvia Cortes JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 2:21.06 2:22.48 2:23.91 2:28.18 1:53.99 2:05.39
16 Samantha Withers JR-3 Rhodes 2:38.80 2:23.06 2:38.80 1:51.59 2:58.83 2:07.33
17 Erika Muller FR-1 SE Missouri 2:03.04 2:23.06 2:34.51 2:47.38 2:35.94 3:00.26
18 Hannah Eastman SO-2 SE Missouri 2:37.11 2:25.47 2:19.66 1:46.20 2:42.93 2:56.02
19 Marina McDonough JR-3 Arkansas State 3:09.82 2:26.01 2:26.01 2:55.22 2:20.17 3:02.52
20 Laila Hardin SO-2 SE Missouri 2:15.82 2:26.04 2:01.22 2:27.50 2:17.28 2:43.57
21 Ajmoné Myers FR-1 Tennessee St. 2:54.15 2:26.34 1:54.15 1:49.76 1:55.61 2:49.76
22 Erin Gilbert JR-3 Memphis 2:28.37 2:26.90 2:34.25 3:00.69 2:00.46 2:53.35
23 Brianna Payton SO-2 SE Missouri 2:14.04 2:27.29 3:02.64 2:03.73 2:27.29 1:46.05
24 Haley Smith FR-1 SE Missouri 3:13.56 2:28.89 2:05.07 2:48.25 3:00.16 2:15.49
25 Felicity Bost FR-1 Memphis 2:04.66 2:30.19 2:25.69 2:51.22 2:58.73 2:30.19
26 Abigail Green FR-1 Western Kentucky 3:01.42 2:31.18 2:47.81 1:50.37 3:16.54 1:57.92
27 Taylor Simmons FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 2:56.27 2:31.95 2:41.07 2:34.99 2:31.95 2:09.16
28 Abby Weist FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 1:46.61 2:32.29 2:49.05 3:04.27 3:01.23 2:52.09
29 Mackenzie Pugh SO-2 SE Missouri 2:56.46 2:44.91 3:04.70 3:19.55 3:19.55 2:36.67
30 Lauren Dowd FR-1 Western Kentucky 2:08.73 2:56.34 2:17.55 2:49.29 2:45.76 3:03.40
  Madison Hulsey FR-1 Ole Miss DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Maggie Gamboa FR-1 Illinois 1:54.78 2:19.97
21 Ajmoné Myers FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:55.61 2:26.34
24 Haley Smith FR-1 SE Missouri 2:18.47 2:28.89
27 Taylor Simmons FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 2:30.43 2:31.95
29 Mackenzie Pugh SO-2 SE Missouri 2:03.69 2:44.91
30 Lauren Dowd FR-1 Western Kentucky 2:03.44 2:56.34
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Amalia Malecek FR-1 Illinois 2:19.38 2:08.23
12 Sophia Oury JR-3 Arkansas State 2:20.37 2:04.93
18 Hannah Eastman SO-2 SE Missouri 2:25.47 2:45.84
19 Marina McDonough JR-3 Arkansas State 2:26.01 2:08.49
20 Laila Hardin SO-2 SE Missouri 2:26.04 2:14.36
25 Felicity Bost FR-1 Memphis 2:30.19 1:51.14
26 Abigail Green FR-1 Western Kentucky 2:31.18 2:29.67
28 Abby Weist FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 2:32.29 2:49.05
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Taylor Fox SO-2 SE Missouri 2:17.51
7 Caroline Ursprung JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 2:18.28
9 Elizabeth Martin SO-2 Arkansas State 2:19.54
13 Kayla Wade JR-3 Arkansas State 2:21.02
14 Katie Hohe SO-2 Illinois 2:22.33
15 Sylvia Cortes JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 2:22.48
17 Erika Muller FR-1 SE Missouri 2:23.06
22 Erin Gilbert JR-3 Memphis 2:26.90
23 Brianna Payton SO-2 SE Missouri 2:27.29
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tracy Towns SO-2 Illinois 2:10.23 1:42.89 2:05.02 2:34.98 1:49.40 2:32.37
2 Lydia Van Dijk SR-4 Ole Miss 2:11.50 2:08.87 2:20.71 2:20.71 2:36.49 2:32.54
3 Sam Poglitsch FR-1 Illinois 2:13.09 2:50.36 2:13.09 2:21.08 2:45.04 1:39.82
4 Claire Morrill JR-3 SE Missouri 2:13.87 2:12.54 2:20.57 2:25.92 2:37.97 1:59.15
6 Brooke Mussche JR-3 Memphis 2:17.80 2:39.85 2:55.01 2:50.88 2:27.45 2:31.58
11 Madison Marasco SO-2 Illinois 2:20.14 2:04.73 2:00.52 2:34.16 2:20.14 2:32.76
16 Samantha Withers JR-3 Rhodes 2:23.06 2:05.90 2:54.54 1:44.44 2:20.20 3:05.98
  Madison Hulsey FR-1 Ole Miss DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF