January 21, 2022
|
Rose-Hulman-Sports & Rec Center - Terre Haute, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAC HCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jacob Ridenhour SR-4 Webster 6.99 10
2 Jailen Hobbs SO-2 Rose-Hulman 7.01 8
3 Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster 7.13 6
4 Jacob Jagger SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.30 4
5 Christian Troupe FR-1 DePauw 7.30 2
6 Prescott Brackett JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.35 1
7 Jack Cox FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7.38 -
8 Ayotunde Laleye SO-2 DePauw 7.39 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Ridenhour SR-4 Webster 6.98
2 Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster 7.09
2 Jailen Hobbs SO-2 Rose-Hulman 7.09
4 Jacob Jagger SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.30
5 Prescott Brackett JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.31
6 Jack Cox FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7.35
7 Christian Troupe FR-1 DePauw 7.37
8 Ayotunde Laleye SO-2 DePauw 7.39
9 Darren McLaurin FR-1 DePauw 7.43
10 Rashard Brown JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.45
10 Mason Grawe FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7.45
12 Colby Aschenbrenner SO-2 Brescia 7.48
13 Sam Gonzalez JR-3 DePauw 7.64
14 Nick Mighell FR-1 Brescia 7.70
15 John Demakis FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.03
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jailen Hobbs SO-2 Rose-Hulman 6.67 7.09 5.75 7.94 6.81 7.09
8 Ayotunde Laleye SO-2 DePauw 8.80 8.58 8.87 5.62 9.61 7.39
9 Darren McLaurin FR-1 DePauw 5.58 8.10 6.10 9.66 5.95 7.43
10 Rashard Brown JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5.74 7.08 9.61 9.54 5.74 7.45
10 Mason Grawe FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6.78 7.23 9.02 9.02 8.42 7.45
13 Sam Gonzalez JR-3 DePauw 9.86 5.43 5.66 7.41 8.18 7.64
14 Nick Mighell FR-1 Brescia 9.01 8.47 7.09 8.78 7.17 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Ridenhour SR-4 Webster 6.29 8.80 5.87 7.54 6.98 4.89 8.10
2 Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster 8.37 7.24 4.97 6.46 7.09 8.65 7.73
4 Jacob Jagger SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6.72 8.47 9.06 9.13 7.30 9.49 7.16
5 Prescott Brackett JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5.19 6.51 7.97 6.51 7.31 7.02 6.58
6 Jack Cox FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.46 7.50 5.96 5.88 7.35 7.50 8.16
7 Christian Troupe FR-1 DePauw 7.74 5.90 8.41 8.85 7.37 7.30 7.08
12 Colby Aschenbrenner SO-2 Brescia 9.20 8.31 6.74 9.35 7.48 6.36 6.36
15 John Demakis FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9.00 6.51 7.23 5.87 8.03 7.39 8.52

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jailen Hobbs SO-2 Rose-Hulman 24.42 23.03 10
2 Prescott Brackett JR-3 Rose-Hulman 17.39 23.50 8
3 Ian Lemons FR-1 Rose-Hulman 21.64 23.52 6
4 Mason Aschenbrenner SR-4 Brescia 30.89 23.94 4
5 Daniel Jansen FR-1 DePauw 19.87 24.52 2
6 Ayotunde Laleye SO-2 DePauw 31.28 24.63 1
7 Colby Aschenbrenner SO-2 Brescia 31.18 24.94 -
8 John Demakis FR-1 Rose-Hulman 20.56 26.35 -
9 Joseph Tapia JR-3 Brescia 23.89 28.44 -
10 Reese Haight SO-2 Brescia 28.27 28.55 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jailen Hobbs SO-2 Rose-Hulman 29.25 17.97 26.26 23.03 23.96 10
2 Prescott Brackett JR-3 Rose-Hulman 29.14 30.08 18.57 23.50 27.73 8
4 Mason Aschenbrenner SR-4 Brescia 21.31 26.34 17.96 23.94 29.21 4
7 Colby Aschenbrenner SO-2 Brescia 18.46 23.45 17.46 24.94 19.96 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Ian Lemons FR-1 Rose-Hulman 20.70 26.11 21.41 29.87 23.52 6
5 Daniel Jansen FR-1 DePauw 20.36 31.14 28.20 23.05 24.52 2
9 Joseph Tapia JR-3 Brescia 25.60 26.45 25.88 25.88 28.44 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Ayotunde Laleye SO-2 DePauw 25.87 25.37 24.63 1
8 John Demakis FR-1 Rose-Hulman 26.09 30.31 26.35 -
10 Reese Haight SO-2 Brescia 33.41 36.83 28.55 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Eve SO-2 Rose-Hulman 51.87 50.85 10
2 Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster 41.18 53.47 8
3 Jonathan Rogers FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:05.15 53.84 6
4 Isaiah Lilje SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:09.88 54.17 4
5 Kaelin Triggs JR-3 Webster 53.86 54.95 2
6 Sam Baker JR-3 Webster 1:05.56 55.56 1
7 Joshua Clark FR-1 Webster 53.21 56.01 -
8 Sam Gonzalez JR-3 DePauw 47.88 57.00 -
9 Ethan Bernstein FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:09.84 57.24 -
10 Benjamin Brown JR-3 Brescia 55.22 58.12 -
11 Evan Wassmann JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:16.06 58.96 -
12 Cameron Sakuma JR-3 Webster 1:06.14 1:01.81 -
13 Caleb Fletcher FR-1 Webster 1:20.11 1:05.66 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Eve SO-2 Rose-Hulman 39.16 49.33 50.85 57.46 1:04.08 50.85 10
2 Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster 59.36 1:01.49 1:08.98 1:06.31 1:05.24 53.47 8
3 Jonathan Rogers FR-1 Rose-Hulman 52.23 1:02.46 53.31 46.84 45.23 53.84 6
4 Isaiah Lilje SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:07.72 59.05 1:08.26 59.59 42.80 54.17 4
10 Benjamin Brown JR-3 Brescia 1:02.77 1:09.75 1:10.91 50.57 59.29 58.12 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Kaelin Triggs JR-3 Webster 45.61 1:07.59 54.95 1:08.14 57.70 57.70 2
8 Sam Gonzalez JR-3 DePauw 41.61 56.43 57.00 43.32 1:12.39 1:10.11 -
9 Ethan Bernstein FR-1 Rose-Hulman 44.65 56.10 57.24 43.51 43.51 1:04.69 -
11 Evan Wassmann JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:03.09 1:10.76 58.96 1:06.63 1:07.81 41.87 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Sam Baker JR-3 Webster 55.56 1:10.01 1
7 Joshua Clark FR-1 Webster 56.01 41.45 -
12 Cameron Sakuma JR-3 Webster 1:01.81 1:19.74 -
13 Caleb Fletcher FR-1 Webster 1:05.66 1:11.57 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Will Thesken SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:40.31 1:39.07 1:45.26 2:03.83 2:28.60 10
2 Blake Storoe JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:34.65 1:50.84 2:31.93 2:04.53 1:42.12 8
3 Tyler Speitel JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:26.81 2:05.30 2:26.81 2:06.56 1:52.64 6
4 Tim Wilson SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:35.81 2:18.07 1:32.47 2:06.67 2:28.21 4
5 Elan Varhan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:31.30 2:22.33 2:18.48 2:08.22 1:34.89 2
6 Alejandro Marcenido JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:06.47 2:09.05 2:45.19 2:09.05 2:16.80 1
7 Caden McClure FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:41.11 2:36.25 2:08.68 2:11.30 2:48.07 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Hudson Alden FR-1 DePauw 4:26.52 10
2 Bailey Scott SO-2 DePauw 4:32.00 8
3 Matt Vennemann FR-1 DePauw 4:39.77 6
4 Nate Seketa FR-1 DePauw 4:40.03 4
5 Max Morgan FR-1 DePauw 4:40.16 2
6 Kaelin Triggs JR-3 Webster 4:43.80 1
7 Cameron Sakuma JR-3 Webster 4:51.11 -
8 Jacob Bailey JR-3 DePauw 4:51.16 -
9 Sam Baker JR-3 Webster 4:52.61 -
10 Trevor Maynard SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:53.26 -
11 Cole Hetzel FR-1 DePauw 5:01.23 -
12 Nicholas Emanuelson FR-1 DePauw 5:07.57 -
13 Ethan Miller FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:08.38 -
14 Caleb Fletcher FR-1 Webster 5:19.16 -
15 Isaac Johanningsmeier FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:21.97 -
16 Joshua Clark FR-1 Webster 5:31.15 -
17 Willem De Veirman FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:32.40 -
18 James Barrow JR-3 Brescia 5:44.21 -
19 Draven Stewart SO-2 Brescia 5:58.28 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hudson Alden FR-1 DePauw 3:33.22 4:18.53 5:22.49 4:26.52 5:41.15 5:43.81 10
2 Bailey Scott SO-2 DePauw 5:26.40 4:02.08 4:07.52 4:32.00 3:18.56 4:32.00 8
3 Matt Vennemann FR-1 DePauw 5:30.13 3:24.24 3:46.62 4:39.77 5:21.74 5:35.73 6
4 Nate Seketa FR-1 DePauw 5:38.84 4:03.63 4:56.84 4:40.03 5:27.64 4:14.83 4
5 Max Morgan FR-1 DePauw 3:46.93 3:16.12 4:17.75 4:40.16 5:08.18 4:14.95 2
8 Jacob Bailey JR-3 DePauw 4:39.52 4:36.61 4:56.99 4:51.16 4:36.61 6:09.78 -
10 Trevor Maynard SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:56.20 5:46.05 3:57.54 4:53.26 4:23.94 5:31.39 -
11 Cole Hetzel FR-1 DePauw 5:01.23 5:07.26 4:52.20 5:01.23 5:22.32 4:16.05 -
12 Nicholas Emanuelson FR-1 DePauw 4:42.97 4:42.97 5:19.88 5:07.57 3:56.83 5:04.50 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Kaelin Triggs JR-3 Webster 5:34.89 4:57.99 4:43.80 3:27.18 1
7 Cameron Sakuma JR-3 Webster 3:47.07 5:31.87 4:51.11 6:00.98 -
9 Sam Baker JR-3 Webster 5:24.80 4:35.06 4:52.61 6:11.62 -
13 Ethan Miller FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:25.21 4:15.96 5:08.38 4:52.96 -
14 Caleb Fletcher FR-1 Webster 4:47.25 6:26.19 5:19.16 6:32.57 -
15 Isaac Johanningsmeier FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:27.24 6:00.61 5:21.97 3:45.38 -
16 Joshua Clark FR-1 Webster 5:11.28 5:01.35 5:31.15 5:37.78 -
17 Willem De Veirman FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7:05.48 5:25.76 5:32.40 5:45.70 -
18 James Barrow JR-3 Brescia 5:06.35 5:30.45 5:44.21 6:22.08 -
19 Draven Stewart SO-2 Brescia 7:17.11 7:35.02 5:58.28 7:42.19 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Matt Rowley FR-1 DePauw 8:58.06 10
2 John Sluys JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:02.94 8
3 Henry Streib SO-2 DePauw 9:25.11 6
4 Carter Lindfelt FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9:27.46 4
5 Jack Rutstein SO-2 DePauw 9:31.65 2
6 Max Carroll SO-2 DePauw 9:40.21 1
7 Thomas Brelage JR-3 DePauw 9:45.82 -
8 Thomas Tullius FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9:46.18 -
9 Evan Brill SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9:49.58 -
10 Alex Hlade SR-4 DePauw 9:59.76 -
11 Wes Wheatley JR-3 Brescia 11:48.19 -

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mason Aschenbrenner SR-4 Brescia 8.91 8.40 6.39 10
2 Timothy Youndt JR-3 Rose-Hulman 10.74 8.87 10.91 8
3 Armond Williams SO-2 Webster 9.87 9.40 7.24 6
4 Tanner Jackson SO-2 DePauw 10.20 10.30 8.14 4

Men's 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rose-Hulman Jacob Jagger, Ian Lemons, Mason Grawe, Jailen Hobbs 1:10.85 1:34.46 1:09.90 1:53.36 1:42.97 1:51.47 10
2 Brescia Benjamin Brown, Joseph Tapia, Nick Mighell, Colby Aschenbrenner 1:40.96 1:44.08 2:14.27 1:45.12 2:00.74 1:47.21 8

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kyle Brownell SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2.06m 1.47m 1.44m 1.96m 2.25m 1.94m 2.15m 6' 4.25" 10
  • 1.69
    ---
  • 1.74
    ---
  • 1.79
    ---
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
2 Armond Williams SO-2 Webster 1.66m 1.80m 1.73m 2.04m 1.82m 1.84m 2.08m 6' 0.5" 8
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
3 Garrett Elkins SO-2 DePauw 2.02m 1.81m 1.36m 1.49m 1.75m 1.79m 1.68m 5' 10.5" 6
  • 1.69
    XXO
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.79
    XXO
  • 1.84
    XXX
4 Logan McLaughlin JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1.90m 1.74m 1.69m 1.46m 1.36m 1.74m 1.46m 5' 8.5" 4
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.79
    XXX
5 Daniel Jansen FR-1 DePauw 1.22m 1.93m 1.54m 1.84m 1.72m 1.69m 1.25m 5' 6.5" 2
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.74
    XXX
  Chris Jaeger SR-4 Rose-Hulman NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.69
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ethan Pierce SO-2 Brescia 3.97m 3.08m 3.16m 4.81m 3.85m 3.85m 12' 7.5" 10
  • 2.50
    ---
  • 2.65
    ---
  • 2.80
    ---
  • 2.95
    ---
  • 3.10
    ---
  • 3.25
    ---
  • 3.40
    ---
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    O
  • 3.97
    XXX
2 Logan McLaughlin JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2.63m 3.27m 2.73m 3.62m 4.47m 3.55m 11' 7.75" 8
  • 2.50
    ---
  • 2.65
    ---
  • 2.80
    ---
  • 2.95
    ---
  • 3.10
    ---
  • 3.25
    ---
  • 3.40
    XXO
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.70
    XXX
3 Landon Garland SO-2 Webster 2.69m 2.72m 3.13m 3.50m 3.54m 3.40m 11' 1.75" 6
  • 2.50
    ---
  • 2.65
    ---
  • 2.80
    O
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    XXX
4 Reese Haight SO-2 Brescia 2.73m 3.15m 2.63m 2.28m 2.60m 2.50m 8' 2.5" 4
  • 2.50
    O
  • 2.65
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Sebastien Hughes FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6.62m 7.22m 8.47m 21' 8.75" 10
  • 6.09  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.54  
2 Timothy Youndt JR-3 Rose-Hulman 6.34m 6.21m 5.77m 20' 9.75" 8
  • 6.11  
  • 6.10  
  • 6.34  
  • FOUL  
3 Colin Featherby SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6.03m 7.66m 4.64m 19' 9.5" 6
  • 5.90  
  • 5.89  
  • 5.88  
  • 6.03  
4 Nick Mighell FR-1 Brescia 5.98m 7.65m 6.16m 19' 7.5" 4
  • 5.65  
  • 5.98  
  • 5.78  
  • 5.76  
5 Parker Jordan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5.95m 7.38m 7.02m 19' 6.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 5.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.82  
6 Jack Cox FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5.76m 4.09m 6.74m 18' 10.75" 1
  • 5.60  
  • 5.41  
  • 5.76  
  • FOUL  
7 Benjamin Brown JR-3 Brescia 5.60m 4.37m 5.38m 18' 4.5" -
  • 5.60  
  • 5.08  
  • 5.06  
  • FOUL  
8 Ethan Pierce SO-2 Brescia 5.51m 7.16m 5.07m 18' 1" -
  • 5.51  
  • 5.04  
  • 5.30  
  • 4.46  
9 Joseph Tapia JR-3 Brescia 4.98m 5.83m 5.83m 16' 4.25" -
  • 4.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.87  
  • FOUL  
  Ayotunde Laleye SO-2 DePauw FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Timothy Youndt JR-3 Rose-Hulman 13.52m 44' 4.25" 10
  • 13.26  
  • 13.24  
  • 12.44  
  • 13.52  
2 Sebastien Hughes FR-1 Rose-Hulman 13.27m 43' 6.5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27  
  • 12.99  
3 Joshy Kaluwasha SO-2 DePauw 11.91m 39' 1" 6
  • 11.91  
  • 11.59  
  • 11.67  
  • 11.89  
4 Nick Mighell FR-1 Brescia 11.87m 38' 11.5" 4
  • 11.61  
  • 11.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.86  
5 Parker Jordan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.64m 38' 2.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 11.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.57  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Bennett Decoursey FR-1 DePauw 13.98m 10.62m 45' 10.5" 10
  • 13.63  
  • 13.98  
  • 13.62  
  • 12.09  
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
2 Andrew Walkowski JR-3 Rose-Hulman 12.15m 10.57m 39' 10.5" 8
  • 8.85  
  • 11.09  
  • 12.15  
  • 11.90  
  • 11.64  
  • FOUL  
3 Andrew Parker SR-4 Brescia 12.15m 12.88m 39' 10.5" 6
  • 10.30  
  • 11.85  
  • 9.72  
  • 12.15  
  • 10.82  
  • 10.76  
4 Brayton Blackwell SO-2 Rose-Hulman 11.66m 8.40m 38' 3.25" 4
  • 11.66  
  • 11.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Brody Moore SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.61m 9.40m 38' 1.25" 2
  • 11.42  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Desmond Dunson SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.57m 9.83m 37' 11.5" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 11.06  
  • 11.27  
  • 11.13  
  • 11.57  
  • FOUL  
7 Kenneth Gipson SO-2 Rose-Hulman 11.51m 10.13m 37' 9.25" -
  • 11.09  
  • 10.56  
  • 11.51  
  • 10.17  
  • 10.80  
  • 9.66  
8 Jacob Goodhew SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.70m 10.57m 31' 10" -
  • 9.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.70  
9 Tyrell Cockroft SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9.66m 8.50m 31' 8.5" -
  • 9.35  
  • 9.46  
  • 9.66  
10 Sam Prendergast JR-3 DePauw 9.44m 11.33m 30' 11.75" -
  • 9.44  
  • 8.93  
  • 8.86  
11 Adam Gregory FR-1 Brescia 9.36m 9.08m 30' 8.5" -
  • 8.88  
  • 9.10  
  • 9.36  
12 Jessee Wood FR-1 Brescia 8.49m 10.78m 27' 10.25" -
  • 7.51  
  • 4.82  
  • 8.49  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Bennett Decoursey FR-1 DePauw 11.88m 12.72m 10.76m 11.46m 13.98m 10.07m 12.30m 45' 10.5" 10
2 Andrew Walkowski JR-3 Rose-Hulman 14.34m 10.21m 13.85m 10.08m 12.15m 14.46m 14.22m 39' 10.5" 8
8 Jacob Goodhew SO-2 Rose-Hulman 12.22m 7.47m 8.44m 10.67m 9.70m 12.22m 11.83m 31' 10" -
9 Tyrell Cockroft SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.15m 8.98m 11.79m 7.05m 9.66m 6.76m 6.96m 31' 8.5" -
11 Adam Gregory FR-1 Brescia 10.02m 6.83m 11.04m 9.45m 9.36m 9.45m 8.70m 30' 8.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Andrew Parker SR-4 Brescia 13.00m 12.15m 10.69m 15.67m 39' 10.5" 6
4 Brayton Blackwell SO-2 Rose-Hulman 10.96m 11.66m 12.36m 10.49m 38' 3.25" 4
5 Brody Moore SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.15m 11.61m 11.03m 11.61m 38' 1.25" 2
6 Desmond Dunson SR-4 Rose-Hulman 12.73m 11.57m 11.92m 14.93m 37' 11.5" 1
7 Kenneth Gipson SO-2 Rose-Hulman 13.47m 11.51m 13.35m 13.24m 37' 9.25" -
10 Sam Prendergast JR-3 DePauw 7.55m 9.44m 9.44m 7.27m 30' 11.75" -
12 Jessee Wood FR-1 Brescia 9.51m 8.49m 8.32m 7.73m 27' 10.25" -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Desmond Dunson SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14.12m 12.41m 17.97m 16.40m 16.83m 14.26m 14.40m 46' 9.5" 10
  • 11.88  
  • 13.97  
  • 14.26  
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.06  
2 Andrew Parker SR-4 Brescia 11.90m 10.22m 15.82m 10.08m 11.06m 14.00m 10.22m 45' 11.25" 8
  • 11.90  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.38  
  • 14.00  
  • 13.69  
  • FOUL  
3 Bennett Decoursey FR-1 DePauw 16.32m 10.74m 10.60m 14.79m 10.88m 13.95m 11.16m 45' 9.25" 6
  • 11.08  
  • 11.23  
  • 11.27  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.91  
  • 13.95  
4 Briggs Fultz SO-2 Rose-Hulman 16.93m 11.46m 14.71m 10.16m 12.63m 13.02m 14.71m 42' 8.75" 4
  • 13.02  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.84  
  • 11.56  
5 Kenneth Gipson SO-2 Rose-Hulman 14.00m 13.11m 12.35m 12.09m 14.00m 12.73m 10.69m 41' 9.25" 2
  • 10.56  
  • 11.44  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.22  
  • 12.38  
  • 12.73  
6 Brayton Blackwell SO-2 Rose-Hulman 12.73m 11.14m 8.69m 11.02m 14.20m 12.24m 11.02m 40' 2" 1
  • 11.73  
  • 12.24  
  • 11.50  
  • 11.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Sam Prendergast JR-3 DePauw 11.85m 14.30m 11.73m 13.08m 10.14m 12.22m 8.55m 40' 1.25" -
  • 12.22  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.67  
  • 11.91  
  • 12.22  
  • FOUL  
8 Brody Moore SR-4 Rose-Hulman 12.49m 13.83m 14.38m 13.38m 13.60m 11.15m 11.60m 36' 7" -
  • 10.01  
  • 11.15  
  • FOUL  
9 Nathan Smith JR-3 Rose-Hulman 13.77m 10.91m 11.13m 11.46m 7.93m 11.02m 9.48m 36' 2" -
  • 10.57  
  • 11.00  
  • 11.02  
10 Andrew Walkowski JR-3 Rose-Hulman 8.24m 7.46m 11.53m 8.91m 12.60m 9.69m 10.66m 31' 9.5" -
  • 9.21  
  • 9.49  
  • 9.69  
11 Tyrell Cockroft SR-4 Rose-Hulman 10.22m 6.97m 10.31m 11.15m 6.50m 9.29m 9.10m 30' 5.75" -
  • 9.29  
  • 8.48  
  • 7.77  
12 Jessee Wood FR-1 Brescia 6.72m 10.45m 7.13m 9.23m 8.10m 8.10m 7.37m 26' 7" -
  • 5.78  
  • 7.32  
  • 8.10  
13 Adam Gregory FR-1 Brescia 5.87m 6.77m 7.37m 5.75m 4.37m 5.99m 7.19m 19' 8" -
  • 5.64  
  • 5.99  
  • 5.41  
  Jacob Goodhew SO-2 Rose-Hulman FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Bennett Decoursey FR-1 DePauw 14.79m 16.04m 13.95m 9.90m 11.86m 17.30m 45' 9.25" 6
9 Nathan Smith JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9.15m 8.49m 11.02m 7.93m 10.36m 8.04m 36' 2" -
10 Andrew Walkowski JR-3 Rose-Hulman 10.47m 7.46m 9.69m 8.43m 9.21m 11.63m 31' 9.5" -
12 Jessee Wood FR-1 Brescia 7.45m 9.15m 8.10m 7.94m 10.37m 10.45m 26' 7" -
13 Adam Gregory FR-1 Brescia 5.33m 6.53m 5.99m 5.15m 5.93m 5.93m 19' 8" -
  Jacob Goodhew SO-2 Rose-Hulman FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Desmond Dunson SR-4 Rose-Hulman 12.98m 14.26m 46' 9.5" 10
2 Andrew Parker SR-4 Brescia 18.06m 14.00m 45' 11.25" 8
4 Briggs Fultz SO-2 Rose-Hulman 15.10m 13.02m 42' 8.75" 4
5 Kenneth Gipson SO-2 Rose-Hulman 12.09m 12.73m 41' 9.25" 2
6 Brayton Blackwell SO-2 Rose-Hulman 12.97m 12.24m 40' 2" 1
7 Sam Prendergast JR-3 DePauw 14.54m 12.22m 40' 1.25" -
8 Brody Moore SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14.38m 11.15m 36' 7" -
11 Tyrell Cockroft SR-4 Rose-Hulman 12.08m 9.29m 30' 5.75" -