February 12, 2022
|
Illinois Wesleyan-Shirk Center - Bloomington, IL
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCAC NJCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tyler Polak SO-2 Illinois State 9:56.23 8:47.63
2 Olin Ortiz JR-3 Western Illinois 10:39.41 8:52.84
3 Jordan Wood JR-3 Illinois State 7:22.80 8:53.49
4 Clarke Criddell SR-4 Wabash 8:42.84 8:59.01
5 Joe Barnett SO-2 Wabash 7:43.67 8:59.15
6 Caleb Pyle SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 9:28.53 9:01.45
7 Briar Nevills   Heartland CC 8:11.28 9:11.99
8 Joey Loriso FR-1 Illinois Tech 7:59.16 9:17.16
9 Meshack Kiptanui FR-1 Central Methodist 11:32.05 9:22.64
10 Drake Hayes SO-2 Wabash 11:40.75 9:29.71
11 Sam Savastino FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 12:23.11 9:31.62
12 Brian Misoi FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 11:32.49 9:32.30
13 Sean Ede FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 8:56.35 9:36.72
14 Alejandro Torres FR-1 Illinois Tech 9:52.40 10:04.49
15 Christian Gleba FR-1 Elmhurst 7:17.83 10:08.09
16 Hayden Szaltis JR-3 Elmhurst 12:52.85 10:13.37
17 George Willer II JR-3 Elmhurst 8:13.40 10:16.74
18 Matt Lande FR-1 Knox 7:51.55 10:20.46
19 Ronald kiprono FR-1 Oakland City 9:05.06 10:26.50
20 Kyle Horn FR-1 Knox 7:34.79 10:31.65
21 Jonathan Richardson FR-1 Elmhurst 11:24.88 10:34.14
22 Anthony Vasquez FR-1 Triton College 10:15.70 10:55.00
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Polak SO-2 Illinois State 7:12.66 9:08.74 8:47.63
2 Olin Ortiz JR-3 Western Illinois 10:28.76 7:00.95 8:52.84
3 Jordan Wood JR-3 Illinois State 11:06.87 8:16.15 8:53.49
4 Clarke Criddell SR-4 Wabash 6:28.09 7:43.55 8:59.01
5 Joe Barnett SO-2 Wabash 9:04.55 7:11.32 8:59.15
6 Caleb Pyle SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 6:19.02 10:01.01 9:01.45
7 Briar Nevills   Heartland CC 6:54.00 8:33.35 9:11.99
8 Joey Loriso FR-1 Illinois Tech 11:36.45 7:14.59 9:17.16
9 Meshack Kiptanui FR-1 Central Methodist 11:43.30 11:15.17 9:22.64
10 Drake Hayes SO-2 Wabash 7:35.77 10:49.47 9:29.71
11 Sam Savastino FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 10:23.07 9:31.62 9:31.62
13 Sean Ede FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 8:39.05 9:42.49 9:36.72
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Brian Misoi FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 9:32.30 10:29.53 8:40.80
14 Alejandro Torres FR-1 Illinois Tech 10:04.49 12:29.57 9:52.40
15 Christian Gleba FR-1 Elmhurst 10:08.09 11:27.15 9:37.69
16 Hayden Szaltis JR-3 Elmhurst 10:13.37 9:54.97 12:46.72
17 George Willer II JR-3 Elmhurst 10:16.74 12:20.09 8:01.06
18 Matt Lande FR-1 Knox 10:20.46 9:30.83 10:20.46
19 Ronald kiprono FR-1 Oakland City 10:26.50 12:19.27 7:18.55
20 Kyle Horn FR-1 Knox 10:31.65 8:06.37 10:25.34
21 Jonathan Richardson FR-1 Elmhurst 10:34.14 8:33.66 13:12.68
22 Anthony Vasquez FR-1 Triton College 10:55.00 9:56.05 8:17.80