February 11-12, 2022
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas PSAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 7.68 7.61 6.79 6.93
2 Stephon Brown SO-2 Shippensburg 6.11 7.89 6.86 7.55
3 Eric Kirk SO-2 Shippensburg 7.09 4.94 6.95 5.70
4 Jalen Johnson FR-1 George Mason 5.85 8.36 6.96 4.95
5 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 6.86 6.44 7.00 7.56
6 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 6.96 7.46 7.03 7.10
7 Jaylen Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 5.25 5.89 7.18 5.25
  Maurice Whittle FR-1 Shippensburg FS FS FS FS

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 5.65 6.80 4.76 8.44 6.46 5.17
2 Stephon Brown SO-2 Shippensburg 4.77 6.81 6.68 8.58 5.04 5.79
3 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 6.87 6.94 7.01 6.74 7.85 6.74
4 Jalen Johnson FR-1 George Mason 5.57 6.96 6.55 6.82 8.77 7.45
4 Eric Kirk SO-2 Shippensburg 6.34 6.96 5.15 7.73 7.94 6.27
4 Maurice Whittle FR-1 Shippensburg 6.41 6.96 5.08 5.15 6.27 5.02
7 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 5.16 6.97 7.53 8.51 6.42 6.49
7 Jaylen Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 5.51 6.97 8.58 7.53 6.56 6.70
9 Cagan Campbell SO-2 Wofford 6.70 6.98 6.43 6.08 8.66 8.45
9 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 5.94 6.98 8.87 9.01 7.05 6.70
11 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 5.25 7.00 6.02 7.98 8.96 4.90
12 Tyler Manigault SR-4 Western Carolina 6.11 7.02 8.71 5.55 5.55 6.81
13 Isaiah Carter SO-2 George Mason 8.30 7.03 7.03 5.28 5.49 8.44
14 Marcus Brown FR-1 Western Carolina 7.11 7.04 6.76 8.45 9.16 7.54
15 Sean Ringgold JR-3 Mansfield 8.97 7.06 9.11 6.57 6.15 5.72
15 Pierre Dupuy JR-3 Tusculum 5.16 7.06 6.71 7.77 5.86 5.51
17 Miles Moore SO-2 Shenandoah 5.03 7.08 8.15 5.24 6.94 5.38
17 Ashton King FR-1 George Mason 7.93 7.08 6.87 7.08 7.93 6.09
19 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 7.59 7.09 7.73 8.58 8.72 5.39
20 Antonio Howard SO-2 Catawba 5.26 7.10 8.60 7.03 7.10 6.82
21 Andre Jackson SO-2 Shenandoah 8.11 7.11 6.76 5.34 7.61 6.83
22 Mason Mays FR-1 George Mason 9.00 7.14 7.22 6.64 6.86 8.93
23 Noah Shannon-Hatchett JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 7.82 7.17 7.17 5.09 6.74 8.68
  David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 6.80
4 Maurice Whittle FR-1 Shippensburg 6.96
7 Jaylen Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 6.97
7 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 6.97
14 Marcus Brown FR-1 Western Carolina 7.04
15 Sean Ringgold JR-3 Mansfield 7.06
17 Ashton King FR-1 George Mason 7.08
19 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 7.09
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Stephon Brown SO-2 Shippensburg 5.38 5.11 5.18 6.81
3 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 8.75 5.97 6.11 6.94
11 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 8.75 5.18 5.67 7.00
12 Tyler Manigault SR-4 Western Carolina 7.09 5.27 6.04 7.02
13 Isaiah Carter SO-2 George Mason 5.49 7.03 6.61 7.03
15 Pierre Dupuy JR-3 Tusculum 8.05 5.65 7.63 7.06
17 Miles Moore SO-2 Shenandoah 8.29 8.64 8.15 7.08
21 Andre Jackson SO-2 Shenandoah 5.05 6.76 8.46 7.11
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Eric Kirk SO-2 Shippensburg 6.96 8.29
4 Jalen Johnson FR-1 George Mason 6.96 5.02
9 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 6.98 5.52
9 Cagan Campbell SO-2 Wofford 6.98 8.59
20 Antonio Howard SO-2 Catawba 7.10 5.04
22 Mason Mays FR-1 George Mason 7.14 9.00
23 Noah Shannon-Hatchett JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 7.17 6.03
  David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina DNS DNS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 6.65 5.77 6.51 5.97 5.97 6.78 5.83
2 Stephon Brown SO-2 Shippensburg 7.81 8.22 8.29 5.42 5.69 6.85 6.17
3 Eric Kirk SO-2 Shippensburg 7.22 7.43 4.93 5.00 6.32 6.94 7.36
4 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 8.97 7.30 6.95 8.07 7.79 6.95 9.04
4 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 7.93 6.05 6.54 6.82 5.63 6.95 6.88
6 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 7.94 6.82 6.55 6.69 6.06 6.96 8.08
6 David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina 9.05 5.57 4.88 6.48 8.63 6.96 7.52
8 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 6.70 8.58 5.09 7.46 8.72 6.97 8.16
9 Maurice Whittle FR-1 Shippensburg 7.96 9.01 9.08 5.31 5.38 6.98 7.54
10 Jalen Johnson FR-1 George Mason 5.46 6.30 9.02 7.34 8.25 6.99 6.02
11 Isaiah Carter SO-2 George Mason 8.54 6.02 8.47 6.58 8.19 7.00 8.75
12 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 4.99 8.15 6.25 7.45 7.37 7.02 8.78
13 Jaylen Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.54 7.96 7.40 5.50 7.96 7.04 8.24
14 Cagan Campbell SO-2 Wofford 6.28 5.57 6.98 5.50 4.94 7.05 8.68
14 Pierre Dupuy JR-3 Tusculum 5.57 7.05 5.50 8.25 6.49 7.05 6.56
16 Antonio Howard SO-2 Catawba 6.52 8.43 7.44 5.31 6.59 7.08 8.29
17 Miles Moore SO-2 Shenandoah 5.82 8.51 6.67 6.31 7.59 7.09 5.53
18 Marcus Brown FR-1 Western Carolina 5.12 7.25 9.16 6.54 9.09 7.10 7.25
18 Ashton King FR-1 George Mason 6.82 6.75 7.60 6.82 7.96 7.10 7.03
20 Andre Jackson SO-2 Shenandoah 7.48 6.06 7.76 6.41 7.91 7.12 8.90
21 Noah Shannon-Hatchett JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 6.14 5.21 6.21 8.49 5.14 7.13 7.13
22 Mason Mays FR-1 George Mason 5.44 8.30 5.72 5.22 5.65 7.15 7.15
22 Tyler Manigault SR-4 Western Carolina 6.65 8.30 8.58 8.73 5.65 7.15 7.51
22 Sean Ringgold JR-3 Mansfield 5.94 6.30 5.94 5.01 6.94 7.15 9.30
25 Sundiata Kamau SR-4 George Mason 5.02 9.24 7.67 5.73 7.81 7.16 6.81
26 Jeremiah Wilks FR-1 VMI 6.46 8.25 5.17 6.10 9.25 7.17 6.96
27 Octavious Carter JR-3 Ursinus 5.11 6.26 7.91 6.76 5.83 7.19 7.91
27 Lucas Bailey FR-1 Catawba 7.70 9.14 5.04 5.47 6.83 7.19 5.40
29 Cameron Dalton FR-1 Wofford 6.70 9.08 9.29 8.93 8.57 7.20 7.28
30 Kevin Boyle SR-4 Bucknell 9.23 5.12 8.08 6.78 8.58 7.21 5.63
30 Matthew Hammonds FR-1 Mount Olive 7.72 8.58 8.30 5.63 5.99 7.21 8.22
32 Mason Boyd FR-1 Shippensburg 6.36 5.85 6.36 5.20 9.25 7.22 5.78
33 Ryan McGuffin SR-4 Gardner-Webb 8.41 7.04 5.88 8.92 5.51 7.25 5.51
33 Brian Scotto FR-1 Bucknell 6.67 9.36 6.17 6.53 8.05 7.25 6.24
35 Matthew Perello SO-2 Bucknell 6.33 6.98 7.86 8.51 7.93 7.27 5.97
35 Elvis Nwaneri FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.27 6.84 7.64 6.77 8.36 7.27 6.47
37 Damaj Hatchett SO-2 Mount Olive 9.14 5.97 7.30 5.38 5.53 7.37 6.34
38 Jackson Doughty FR-1 Mansfield 6.72 7.01 5.61 6.20 8.20 7.38 6.87
39 Trenton Jubin FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 8.06 7.84 5.40 6.06 5.69 7.39 7.39
40 Matt Federovich SO-2 Bucknell 8.39 6.61 7.94 6.09 6.61 7.42 6.39
40 Tyree Williams-Jackson JR-3 Ursinus 6.83 7.87 6.31 9.06 5.94 7.42 6.46
42 Robert Lissner FR-1 Shippensburg 8.03 5.43 8.10 9.22 8.03 7.43 7.88
43 Elijah Tasini FR-1 Southern Virginia 5.29 5.59 7.08 7.75 8.20 7.45 8.50
44 Tavian Brown FR-1 Mary Baldwin 6.89 7.78 8.16 5.91 6.74 7.48 6.21
45 Gasiah Drewery FR-1 Mount Olive 8.70 6.90 9.38 8.55 6.23 7.50 5.78
46 Gavin Thorne   Unattached 8.91 6.88 5.78 7.35 6.72 7.81 9.38
  Christopher Sheppard FR-1 Wofford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Bret Trahan SR-4 VMI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Marquel Pittman JR-3 Tusculum DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jarvis Barber Jr. JR-3 Tusculum DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  DaeQuan Williams-Person FR-1 Southern Virginia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ty Powell FR-1 Washington and Lee DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Seamus Watters SO-2 Washington and Lee DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 6.78
4 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 6.95
18 Marcus Brown FR-1 Western Carolina 7.10
25 Sundiata Kamau SR-4 George Mason 7.16
33 Brian Scotto FR-1 Bucknell 7.25
35 Matthew Perello SO-2 Bucknell 7.27
42 Robert Lissner FR-1 Shippensburg 7.43
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Stephon Brown SO-2 Shippensburg 6.85 7.40 5.69 8.77 8.70 6.85
11 Isaiah Carter SO-2 George Mason 7.21 5.25 7.00 5.39 5.74 7.00
20 Andre Jackson SO-2 Shenandoah 8.76 9.26 8.76 5.27 9.05 7.12
22 Mason Mays FR-1 George Mason 6.08 6.87 7.87 8.37 9.01 7.15
26 Jeremiah Wilks FR-1 VMI 6.96 5.52 7.60 8.68 6.46 7.17
39 Trenton Jubin FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 9.02 5.40 5.69 7.62 7.02 7.39
40 Tyree Williams-Jackson JR-3 Ursinus 8.54 8.46 5.35 8.46 6.83 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Maurice Whittle FR-1 Shippensburg 7.33 6.98
10 Jalen Johnson FR-1 George Mason 7.27 6.99
16 Antonio Howard SO-2 Catawba 6.23 7.08
22 Tyler Manigault SR-4 Western Carolina 5.08 7.15
30 Kevin Boyle SR-4 Bucknell 7.29 7.21
43 Elijah Tasini FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.60 7.45
  Marquel Pittman JR-3 Tusculum DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Eric Kirk SO-2 Shippensburg 6.94 7.85 7.85 8.33 4.86 8.26
14 Pierre Dupuy JR-3 Tusculum 7.05 4.94 8.39 6.28 7.20 6.42
18 Ashton King FR-1 George Mason 7.10 7.32 7.17 8.81 5.83 6.96
22 Sean Ringgold JR-3 Mansfield 7.15 6.65 7.15 7.87 5.22 5.65
32 Mason Boyd FR-1 Shippensburg 7.22 6.72 9.17 6.00 6.07 9.03
35 Elvis Nwaneri FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.27 6.69 7.20 6.91 9.09 7.56
44 Tavian Brown FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.48 8.53 8.16 7.63 6.14 5.54
  Christopher Sheppard FR-1 Wofford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 6.33 7.44 5.36 5.98 6.95
6 David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina 8.36 7.24 5.43 7.59 6.96
17 Miles Moore SO-2 Shenandoah 6.03 8.02 6.10 6.17 7.09
37 Damaj Hatchett SO-2 Mount Olive 6.05 8.55 7.67 6.12 7.37
38 Jackson Doughty FR-1 Mansfield 9.60 9.30 5.98 5.47 7.38
40 Matt Federovich SO-2 Bucknell 9.13 6.16 6.53 8.54 7.42
  Jarvis Barber Jr. JR-3 Tusculum DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ty Powell FR-1 Washington and Lee DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 6.06 6.96 8.70 6.41 6.55
13 Jaylen Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.47 7.04 5.14 5.14 5.99
27 Lucas Bailey FR-1 Catawba 5.54 7.19 8.99 5.90 5.32
27 Octavious Carter JR-3 Ursinus 6.19 7.19 6.62 9.28 7.70
29 Cameron Dalton FR-1 Wofford 7.28 7.20 7.85 8.07 7.71
33 Ryan McGuffin SR-4 Gardner-Webb 9.43 7.25 9.07 7.33 9.21
45 Gasiah Drewery FR-1 Mount Olive 5.55 7.50 6.00 5.40 6.23
  DaeQuan Williams-Person FR-1 Southern Virginia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 6.42 6.70 6.97 7.39
12 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 5.20 7.94 7.02 7.02
14 Cagan Campbell SO-2 Wofford 7.97 6.21 7.05 7.62
21 Noah Shannon-Hatchett JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 8.35 5.00 7.13 7.99
30 Matthew Hammonds FR-1 Mount Olive 9.30 7.86 7.21 7.86
46 Gavin Thorne   Unattached 8.28 8.52 7.81 7.66
  Bret Trahan SR-4 VMI DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Seamus Watters SO-2 Washington and Lee DNS DNS DNS DNS