February 11-12, 2022
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas PSAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jaleal Hamlett FR-1 Mount Olive 12.55m 10.39m 17.75m 14.43m 18.61m 47' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.43  
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.33  
2 Shamar Jenkins JR-3 Shippensburg 13.18m 11.32m 15.19m 14.33m 11.32m 47' 0.25"
  • 14.25  
  • 14.33  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.79  
  • PASS  
3 Javier Gomez-Wilson FR-1 Catawba 16.19m 11.69m 16.90m 14.08m 15.21m 46' 2.5"
  • 13.79  
  • 13.85  
  • 13.58  
  • 13.22  
  • 14.08  
  • 13.05  
4 Ryan Lightbourne FR-1 George Mason 16.24m 14.56m 13.44m 14.00m 17.08m 45' 11.25"
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Demonte Lavender FR-1 Mount Olive 13.46m 14.16m 14.30m 13.88m 15.96m 45' 6.5"
  • 13.56  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.86  
  • 13.66  
  • 13.65  
  • 13.88  
6 Tyler Rodriguez SO-2 Western Carolina 11.71m 16.95m 17.64m 13.78m 14.19m 45' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.77  
7 Chris Sims FR-1 Bucknell 11.84m 10.62m 10.62m 13.61m 13.34m 44' 8"
  • 13.61  
  • 13.45  
  • 13.34  
  • 12.88  
  • 13.57  
  • 13.03  
8 Owen Barr FR-1 Western Carolina 15.92m 12.14m 10.93m 13.49m 12.14m 44' 3.25"
  • 13.36  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.43  
  • 12.87  
  • 13.20  
  • 13.24  
9 Ian Lawrence SR-4 Bucknell 10.79m 17.27m 16.32m 13.49m 10.12m 44' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.31  
  • FOUL  
10 Nykie Pray JR-3 Mount Olive 11.32m 14.29m 17.25m 13.48m 12.13m 44' 2.75"
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.48  
11 Isaac Barber FR-1 Washington and Lee 12.01m 11.07m 11.61m 13.34m 15.47m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.05  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.17  
12 Brandon Harvey JR-3 Western Carolina 12.25m 13.19m 9.32m 13.32m 17.05m 43' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32  
13 Daniel Tabor SO-2 Ursinus 11.33m 16.20m 15.15m 13.17m 9.35m 43' 2.5"
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Jaden Rouse SR-4 Bucknell 9.66m 15.01m 13.31m 13.05m 16.18m 42' 9.75"
  • 12.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.05  
15 Eliel Cuesta FR-1 Gardner-Webb 9.41m 12.33m 12.96m 12.71m 10.04m 41' 8.5"
  • 12.55  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.71  
16 Nolan Chilton JR-3 Catawba 9.24m 14.69m 8.86m 12.66m 13.80m 41' 6.5"
  • 12.17  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.29  
17 Kamden Johnson SO-2 Mount Olive 13.10m 11.97m 12.10m 12.60m 16.25m 41' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.60  
18 Josh Stephens FR-1 Tusculum 14.73m 15.74m 12.59m 12.59m 11.96m 41' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.59  
19 Jarwuan Tucker FR-1 Mount Olive 12.08m 9.69m 9.69m 12.58m 12.20m 41' 3.25"
  • 12.04  
  • 12.58  
  • FOUL  
20 Dymere Jones SR-4 Davis & Elkins 10.50m 9.02m 10.25m 12.35m 10.50m 40' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.35  
21 Isaac Armstrong FR-1 Southern Virginia 15.04m 14.80m 9.14m 12.03m 11.55m 39' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.88  
  • 12.03  
22 Donnell Jones SO-2 Shenandoah 9.58m 14.60m 8.50m 11.97m 11.73m 39' 3.25"
  • 11.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Michael Agbeye FR-1 Ursinus 9.89m 10.25m 14.90m 11.92m 15.50m 39' 1.25"
  • 11.56  
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
24 Woodson Francois   Southern Virginia 15.19m 9.14m 13.65m 11.87m 14.36m 38' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.87  
  • 11.63  
25 Jack Foster FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.42m 13.31m 8.25m 11.78m 8.83m 38' 7.75"
  • 11.61  
  • 11.78  
  • 11.70  
26 Ahmed Kanu FR-1 Mary Baldwin 11.81m 10.89m 12.62m 11.58m 8.34m 38' 0"
  • 11.43  
  • 11.58  
  • FOUL  
  Brayden Burrill SO-2 Southern Virginia NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brandon Jamison FR-1 Southern Virginia NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jaylen Day FR-1 Washington and Lee NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Christopher Sheppard FR-1 Wofford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Maurice Whittle FR-1 Shippensburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Charles Male FR-1 VMI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
16 Nolan Chilton JR-3 Catawba 13.93m 12.66m 11.01m 41' 6.5"
19 Jarwuan Tucker FR-1 Mount Olive 12.08m 12.58m 12.96m 41' 3.25"
21 Isaac Armstrong FR-1 Southern Virginia 12.51m 12.03m 9.50m 39' 5.75"
22 Donnell Jones SO-2 Shenandoah 10.89m 11.97m 15.08m 39' 3.25"
24 Woodson Francois   Southern Virginia 13.89m 11.87m 13.06m 38' 11.5"
25 Jack Foster FR-1 Washington and Lee 13.90m 11.78m 9.31m 38' 7.75"
26 Ahmed Kanu FR-1 Mary Baldwin 11.46m 11.58m 10.07m 38' 0"
  Brayden Burrill SO-2 Southern Virginia NM NM NM NM
  Brandon Jamison FR-1 Southern Virginia NM NM NM NM
  Jaylen Day FR-1 Washington and Lee NM NM NM NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Demonte Lavender FR-1 Mount Olive 13.19m 14.71m 9.99m 17.21m 13.88m 11.24m 12.63m 45' 6.5"
8 Owen Barr FR-1 Western Carolina 9.98m 15.65m 15.24m 14.70m 13.49m 12.41m 17.13m 44' 3.25"
11 Isaac Barber FR-1 Washington and Lee 13.61m 17.08m 12.27m 17.34m 13.34m 16.54m 10.00m 43' 9.25"
13 Daniel Tabor SO-2 Ursinus 11.85m 9.88m 9.88m 15.67m 13.17m 14.88m 15.80m 43' 2.5"
14 Jaden Rouse SR-4 Bucknell 10.44m 14.75m 13.18m 12.79m 13.05m 9.79m 10.83m 42' 9.75"
15 Eliel Cuesta FR-1 Gardner-Webb 9.79m 15.89m 11.18m 12.07m 12.71m 10.42m 16.52m 41' 8.5"
17 Kamden Johnson SO-2 Mount Olive 12.98m 13.86m 9.45m 10.58m 12.60m 9.32m 15.62m 41' 4.25"
18 Josh Stephens FR-1 Tusculum 9.95m 14.10m 15.99m 10.45m 12.59m 13.72m 14.98m 41' 3.75"
23 Michael Agbeye FR-1 Ursinus 15.50m 9.06m 13.35m 14.78m 11.92m 12.75m 10.01m 39' 1.25"
  Charles Male FR-1 VMI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Jaleal Hamlett FR-1 Mount Olive 14.43m 47' 4.25"
2 Shamar Jenkins JR-3 Shippensburg 14.33m 47' 0.25"
3 Javier Gomez-Wilson FR-1 Catawba 14.08m 46' 2.5"
4 Ryan Lightbourne FR-1 George Mason 14.00m 45' 11.25"
6 Tyler Rodriguez SO-2 Western Carolina 13.78m 45' 2.5"
7 Chris Sims FR-1 Bucknell 13.61m 44' 8"
9 Ian Lawrence SR-4 Bucknell 13.49m 44' 3.25"
10 Nykie Pray JR-3 Mount Olive 13.48m 44' 2.75"
12 Brandon Harvey JR-3 Western Carolina 13.32m 43' 8.5"
20 Dymere Jones SR-4 Davis & Elkins 12.35m 40' 6.25"
  Christopher Sheppard FR-1 Wofford DNS NM
  Maurice Whittle FR-1 Shippensburg DNS NM