May 19, 2022
|
MIT Henry G. Steinbrenner Track - Cambridge, MA
|
Timing: Justin Kuo
ICON KEY: DIII NE NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob DeAndrade SR-4 Bridgewater St. 10.87 11.31 12.72
2 Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.03 12.36 13.79
3 Robert Allen JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 11.04 12.37 10.16
4 Jeremiah Budiman FR-1 MIT 11.11 12.78 12.67
5 Kelvin Peterson FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 11.12 11.35 8.23
6 Bryan Obidike FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.12 11.46 9.68
  Terrance Bogan FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) DNS DNS DNS
  Luke Botsford SO-2 Tufts DNS DNS DNS

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Luke Botsford SO-2 Tufts 10.80 12.10 9.94 8.64 14.04 9.51 1.1
2 Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport 10.93 9.29 14.10 12.03 12.14 10.39 0.2
3 Robert Allen JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 10.93 7.98 8.42 13.23 13.12 11.59 0.2
4 Jacob DeAndrade SR-4 Bridgewater St. 10.95 11.06 7.67 7.78 11.28 9.31 1.1
5 Bryan Obidike FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.04 11.15 11.38 11.71 8.84 12.37 1.1
6 Terrance Bogan FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 11.05 10.39 9.40 8.40 8.73 13.60 0.2
7 Jeremiah Budiman FR-1 MIT 11.08 10.31 12.52 8.98 9.75 10.97 1.1
8 Kelvin Peterson FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 11.14 10.48 14.04 12.70 9.92 13.82 0.2
9 McKinley Polen FR-1 MIT 11.20 8.74 14.56 8.18 13.56 10.87 0.2
10 Andrew Whitney SR-4 WPI 11.21 8.75 10.88 8.30 11.44 8.97 1.1
11 Edward Lundy SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 11.22 8.19 8.98 8.76 11.67 13.92 1.1
12 Mozi Guobadia FR-1 MIT 11.25 9.23 14.63 10.80 9.00 14.18 0.2
13 Jared Mason JR-3 Nichols 11.26 9.01 7.89 12.50 9.01 8.45 0.2
14 Talal Alami FR-1 Babson 11.42 14.05 11.31 10.17 8.91 11.77 1.1
15 Alex Zsikla JR-3 Tufts 11.57 10.42 10.53 13.89 11.69 9.26 1.1
  Darren Warren SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport 10.93 8.97 13.23 13.01 11.15 13.45 8.31
3 Robert Allen JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 10.93 13.67 9.51 7.65 12.46 9.19 10.72
6 Terrance Bogan FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 11.05 12.27 10.72 7.96 8.51 10.83 9.95
8 Kelvin Peterson FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 11.14 12.82 9.92 9.81 12.04 8.69 9.70
9 McKinley Polen FR-1 MIT 11.20 12.55 11.09 14.34 13.22 13.00 10.87
12 Mozi Guobadia FR-1 MIT 11.25 10.58 14.07 12.94 12.04 9.34 12.49
13 Jared Mason JR-3 Nichols 11.26 10.81 10.93 9.12 8.34 13.74 12.39
  Darren Warren SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luke Botsford SO-2 Tufts 10.80
4 Jacob DeAndrade SR-4 Bridgewater St. 10.95
5 Bryan Obidike FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.04
7 Jeremiah Budiman FR-1 MIT 11.08
10 Andrew Whitney SR-4 WPI 11.21
11 Edward Lundy SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 11.22
14 Talal Alami FR-1 Babson 11.42
15 Alex Zsikla JR-3 Tufts 11.57

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
  Mozi Guobadia FR-1 MIT 24.83 28.51 22.99 26.44 23.45 0.6
  Colin Cianciolo SR-4 Babson 24.24 16.31 22.03 27.76 25.34 0.6
  Talal Alami FR-1 Babson 25.94 26.63 22.95 26.63 17.45 0.6
  John Dowgiert FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 20.15 15.72 22.14 26.57 24.14 0.9
  Luke Botsford SO-2 Tufts 26.25 24.96 21.51 19.15 24.74 0.9
  Alex Lemieux SO-2 Tufts 21.65 21.87 21.65 19.49 17.76 0.9
  Matthew Lighten SR-4 Bridgewater St. 26.79 27.45 21.78 22.00 24.62 0.9
  Jacob DeAndrade SR-4 Bridgewater St. 21.52 20.19 22.18 28.84 15.75 0.6
  David Bennett FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 24.49 17.05 21.86 26.24 24.05 0.9
  Parker Jones FR-1 Brandeis NT NT NT NT NT -
  Naheim Washington FR-1 Tufts NT NT NT NT NT -
  Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  John Dowgiert FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 22.14 19.49 28.12 22.37 21.48 27.90 21.48
  Luke Botsford SO-2 Tufts 21.51 27.32 21.94 15.06 23.67 23.67 15.28
  Alex Lemieux SO-2 Tufts 21.65 25.98 23.39 23.60 25.33 16.46 26.42
  Matthew Lighten SR-4 Bridgewater St. 21.78 22.22 27.23 19.17 27.66 24.62 21.57
  David Bennett FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 21.86 27.33 25.80 15.52 21.86 19.90 16.18
  Daniel Fox SO-2 Christopher Newport DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Mozi Guobadia FR-1 MIT 27.36 22.99 17.25 17.02 24.37 23.91 26.44
  Colin Cianciolo SR-4 Babson 28.64 22.03 19.39 20.05 20.05 21.81 25.12
  Talal Alami FR-1 Babson 24.79 22.95 27.54 17.45 29.61 25.02 22.72
  Jacob DeAndrade SR-4 Bridgewater St. 25.29 22.18 18.41 24.18 24.40 21.52 26.18
  Parker Jones FR-1 Brandeis NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Naheim Washington FR-1 Tufts NT NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nolan McKenna FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 35.58 38.05 1:00.28 59.30 37.06 49.41
2 Mahari Nayte FR-1 RIC 53.19 47.68 54.20 40.15 57.21 50.18
3 Jack Hirsch JR-3 Tufts 37.85 45.01 36.31 41.94 54.72 51.14

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Owen Lally SR-4 WPI 1:34.64 2:27.09 2:17.97 1:42.62 1:33.50 1:54.02 1:56.30
2 Simon Opsahl FR-1 MIT 2:18.02 2:04.33 2:20.30 1:24.41 2:10.03 1:54.06 1:47.22
3 Michael Olson JR-3 Plymouth State 2:16.09 2:16.09 1:22.34 1:45.22 1:56.65 1:54.36 1:58.94
4 Matt Schofield SO-2 MIT 2:01.61 2:03.90 1:54.72 1:29.49 1:47.84 1:54.72 1:45.55
5 Sam Kim FR-1 Brandeis 2:08.79 2:28.34 2:00.74 1:49.24 1:48.09 1:54.99 1:54.99
6 Ryan Braun SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 2:17.34 2:13.88 1:35.79 1:23.10 2:04.65 1:55.41 2:11.57
6 Alexander Fillman JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 2:20.80 1:45.03 1:40.41 2:08.11 1:40.41 1:55.41 1:57.72
  Ziyad Hassan FR-1 MIT NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Pau Ilerbaig-Bajona FR-1 MIT DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brian Brooks SR-4 WPI 3:04.23 3:50.28
2 Henry Hardart FR-1 MIT 3:25.56 3:53.59
3 John Mieszczanski SR-4 Bates 3:31.63 3:55.14
4 Chris Verstandig JR-3 Connecticut College 4:47.14 3:55.36
5 Steve Stromski SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 4:17.76 3:58.66
6 Nicky Medearis SO-2 MIT 4:15.43 4:00.97
  Simon Opsahl FR-1 MIT DNS DNS
  Lowell Hensgen SO-2 MIT DNS DNS
  Ziyad Hassan FR-1 MIT DNS DNS
  John Vogel FR-1 Christopher Newport DNS DNS

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Wysong SR-4 Bridgewater St. 14:46.06 17:52.14 13:17.46

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Oliver Thomas SR-4 WPI 14.20
2 Terrell Lewis SR-4 Plymouth State 14.43
3 Tanner Burton SR-4 Colby 14.73
4 Chigozie Adigwe FR-1 Bridgewater St. 14.88
5 Dimetri Morris JR-3 Bridgewater St. 15.23
6 Matthew Cahill JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 15.33
7 Dionysus Morris-Evans SO-2 Brandeis 15.49
8 Walter Truitt FR-1 MIT 15.89

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Oliver Thomas SR-4 WPI 14.41 13.98 13.84 14.70 16.58 0.8
2 Terrell Lewis SR-4 Plymouth State 14.47 15.20 17.95 14.33 16.21 0.8
3 Walter Truitt FR-1 MIT 14.61 15.93 13.88 13.45 10.82 0.4
4 Chigozie Adigwe FR-1 Bridgewater St. 14.77 14.04 11.97 10.93 15.36 0.8
5 Tanner Burton SR-4 Colby 15.00 18.00 14.85 11.40 19.05 0.4
6 Matthew Cahill JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 15.13 13.02 19.67 16.34 18.31 0.4
7 Dionysus Morris-Evans SO-2 Brandeis 15.29 16.98 18.20 13.31 10.71 0.8
8 Dimetri Morris JR-3 Bridgewater St. 15.47 14.70 15.94 11.61 12.53 0.4
  Corey Stalters SO-2 Bridgewater St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Oliver Thomas SR-4 WPI 14.41
2 Terrell Lewis SR-4 Plymouth State 14.47
4 Chigozie Adigwe FR-1 Bridgewater St. 14.77
7 Dionysus Morris-Evans SO-2 Brandeis 15.29
  Corey Stalters SO-2 Bridgewater St. DNS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Walter Truitt FR-1 MIT 12.86 11.25 11.98 14.61
5 Tanner Burton SR-4 Colby 13.80 14.40 13.20 15.00
6 Matthew Cahill JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 14.98 15.29 16.95 15.13
8 Dimetri Morris JR-3 Bridgewater St. 19.96 14.24 19.96 15.47

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Cameron Rodgers FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 53.08 1:06.35 43.53
2 Ellis Phillips-Galucci JR-3 Amherst 53.45 53.45 37.42
3 Jay Sharma FR-1 Tufts 54.52 53.98 1:00.52
4 Abshir Abukar SR-4 Maine-Farmington 58.01 1:12.52 53.37
  Kai Bailin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) DNS DNS DNS
  Oliver Thomas SR-4 WPI DNS DNS DNS

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Proulx SO-2 Tufts 11:20.83 11:20.83 10:03.96 9:09.05 7:57.68 11:37.30
2 Andrew Fottler SR-4 Worcester State 7:26.98 8:59.86 11:07.57 9:40.49 9:05.66 12:05.62
3 Quinn Potter SO-2 Colby 11:20.15 8:52.29 11:55.63 9:51.43 8:16.81 7:53.15
  John Vogel FR-1 Christopher Newport DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Trinity (Conn.) Robert Allen, Kai Bailin, Terrance Bogan, DeVante Reid DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Southern Maine Dan Flaherty, Michael Geary, Antoine Grace, Jaequan Grant DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 MIT Evan Schaefer, Benton Wilson, Walter Truitt, Ryan Wilson 3:16.02 2:38.78 3:45.43 4:12.87 3:14.06 2:38.78
2 WPI Tristan Andrew, Owen Lally, Nate Meyer, Benjamin Steeves 3:16.73 2:33.45 2:29.52 2:17.71 3:42.31 4:09.85
3 Wheaton (Mass.) Anthony Almas, Kevin Fischer, Kelvin Peterson, John Dowgiert 3:24.57 3:28.67 4:15.72 2:41.61 2:25.25 2:37.52
  Tufts Alex Lemieux, Andrii Campbell, Noah Turner, Luke Botsford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Harry Rienecker-Found SO-2 Tufts 1.93m 1.64m 6' 4"
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
  Camden Heafitz SO-2 Amherst NH NH NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Luka Srsic FR-1 MIT 5.67m 5.52m 5.06m 3.80m 16' 7.25"
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    XO
  • 4.86
    O
  • 4.96
    XXO
  • 5.06
    O
  • 5.19
    XXX
2 Liam Ackerman SR-4 MIT 5.41m 4.91m 4.96m 5.95m 16' 3.25"
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    XO
  • 4.86
    O
  • 4.96
    XO
  • 5.06
    XXX
3 Everett Brandyberry SR-4 MIT 5.04m 5.09m 4.71m 5.60m 15' 5.5"
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    O
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    XO
  • 4.86
    XXX
4 Christopher Koskinen SO-2 Connecticut College 4.19m 4.29m 4.71m 4.62m 15' 5.5"
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    O
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    XXO
  • 4.86
    XXX
5 Riley Peterson SR-4 Southern Maine 4.33m 5.11m 4.56m 4.70m 14' 11.5"
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    XO
  • 4.56
    XO
  • 4.71
    XXX
6 Jack Armel SO-2 Christopher Newport 3.83m 5.52m 4.56m 3.88m 14' 11.5"
  • 4.26
    XO
  • 4.41
    XO
  • 4.56
    XO
  • 4.71
    XXX
7 Bryan Sperry FR-1 MIT 3.75m 4.01m 4.41m 3.35m 14' 5.5"
  • 4.26
    O
  • 4.41
    XO
  • 4.56
    XXX
7 Peter Martel FR-1 Colby 3.40m 4.67m 4.41m 3.66m 14' 5.5"
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    XO
  • 4.56
    XXX
9 Liam Evans SR-4 Bates 4.13m 5.28m 4.26m 3.45m 13' 11.75"
  • 4.26
    O
  • 4.41
    XXX
  Ben Drummey SO-2 Southern Maine NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brady Sorensen FR-1 Suffolk 6.81m 5.11m 6.81m 7.35m 4.77m 8.38m 8.24m 22' 4.25"
  • 6.73 (-1.5)
  • 6.35 (0.5)
  • 6.78 (0.2)
  • 6.63 (0.6)
  • 6.81 (0.7)
2 Scott McDonough FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5.40m 8.47m 6.67m 6.60m 5.14m 8.54m 5.47m 21' 10.75"
  • 6.67 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
3 Jared Mason JR-3 Nichols 5.49m 5.55m 6.61m 6.61m 8.26m 6.74m 7.14m 21' 8.25"
  • 6.47 (0.1)
  • 6.53 (0.2)
  • 6.61 (0.9)
  • 6.27 (0.3)
  • 6.19 (0.3)
  • 6.56 (1.6)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kelechi Eziri JR-3 Amherst 17.78m 15.44m 11.22m 12.97m 15.01m 12.38m 14.57m 47' 9.75"
  • 13.84 (0.7)
  • 14.10 (1.0)
  • 14.35 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88 (1.2)
  • 14.57 (1.3)
2 Clarence Reeders SO-2 Christopher Newport 10.92m 16.81m 16.24m 11.35m 12.50m 13.08m 14.37m 47' 1.75"
  • 14.22 (0.5)
  • 14.37 (0.8)
  • PASS  
  • 13.84 (1.3)
  • 13.64 (0.5)
3 Collin Wiltshire JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 15.91m 13.09m 14.78m 10.56m 10.56m 15.35m 14.08m 46' 2.5"
  • 14.04 (0.7)
  • 14.08 (1.7)
  • 13.97 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74 (1.2)
  • 13.43 (0.5)
4 Alex Zsikla JR-3 Tufts 15.46m 17.36m 12.07m 13.42m 11.25m 16.41m 13.56m 44' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.48 (0.7)
  • 13.56 (0.3)
  • 13.02 (0.5)
  • 13.52 (0.7)
5 Kyle Haley SR-4 Worcester State 11.36m 12.80m 10.06m 14.50m 15.54m 15.93m 13.06m 42' 10.25"
  • 13.06 (0.5)
  • 12.93 (0.5)
  • 12.91 (0.3)
  Ben Stein JR-3 Tufts NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 William Woltmann SO-2 MIT 15.39m 16.03m 52' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.03  
  • 15.32  
2 Andrew Swallow SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 13.64m 15.50m 50' 10.25"
  • 14.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.50  
  • 15.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Ethan Wilkie FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 14.52m 15.28m 50' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.28  
  • 14.94  
  • 14.54  
  • 15.22  
  • FOUL  
4 Sam Engebretson FR-1 MIT 15.89m 14.71m 48' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.71  
5 Tyler Palmer SO-2 Christopher Newport 12.26m 14.26m 46' 9.5"
  • 14.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.26  
  • 12.56  
  • 13.73  
6 Nathan Basinger JR-3 MIT 13.22m 13.92m 45' 8"
  • 13.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Sam Engebretson FR-1 MIT 38.37m 48.57m 44.68m 47.11m 56.34m 46.63m 159' 4"
  • 47.85  
  • 48.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.75  
  • 48.57  
  • 48.30  
2 Nathan Basinger JR-3 MIT 49.99m 46.29m 57.86m 33.33m 40.74m 36.57m 151' 10"
  • 43.32  
  • 42.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.48  
  • 45.55  
  • 46.29  
3 Liam Byrne JR-3 Bates 58.22m 45.84m 44.92m 38.96m 33.92m 56.38m 150' 5"
  • 43.07  
  • 44.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.25  
  • 45.84  
4 Joseph Uwanogho FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 42.20m 35.76m 25.39m 26.82m 25.03m 33.97m 117' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sam Weeks   Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Sam Engebretson FR-1 MIT 58.53m 59.64m 69.58m 59.64m 55.22m 181' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 55.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Liam Byrne JR-3 Bates 65.45m 69.17m 69.17m 68.64m 53.21m 174' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 52.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Jacob Rigoli JR-3 Plymouth State 38.84m 65.26m 58.00m 67.33m 51.79m 169' 11"
  • 42.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.79  
4 Nathan Basinger JR-3 MIT 65.43m 44.82m 66.98m 52.55m 51.52m 169' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 51.33  
  • 51.52  
  • 48.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Michael Balestra SO-2 Suffolk 53.05m 63.06m 65.07m 38.54m 50.05m 164' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.05  
  • FOUL  
6 Dylan Daisey SR-4 Tufts 32.81m 45.93m 42.24m 41.42m 41.01m 134' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.22  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Connor Richard FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 68.49m 47.16m 60.07m 57.26m 46.03m 56.14m 60.07m 184' 2"
  • 52.97  
  • 48.23  
  • 53.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.14  
  • FOUL  
2 Shane Clark SR-4 Westfield State 46.14m 48.92m 72.27m 41.69m 55.59m 55.59m 53.37m 182' 4"
  • 50.43  
  • 52.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.21  
  • 53.79  
  • 55.59  
3 Liam Byrne JR-3 Bates 41.85m 65.53m 68.84m 51.77m 66.63m 55.07m 63.88m 180' 8"
  • 46.62  
  • 53.59  
  • 51.74  
  • 52.69  
  • 49.82  
  • 55.07  
4 Zanthius Collins SO-2 Fitchburg St. 51.33m 51.87m 58.35m 64.30m 47.55m 54.03m 69.16m 177' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 51.25  
  • 54.03  
  • 51.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.16  
5 Jack Rodenberger JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 45.45m 38.74m 42.35m 56.82m 37.19m 51.65m 40.29m 169' 5"
  • 45.67  
  • 47.84  
  • 48.60  
  • 48.71  
  • 49.72  
  • 51.65  
6 Colin Brennan SR-4 Worcester State 57.40m 48.77m 43.18m 47.75m 47.75m 50.80m 44.70m 166' 8"
  • 50.80  
  • 49.09  
  • 46.86  
  • 47.17  
  • 50.23  
  • 48.28