February 12, 2022
|
MIT-MIT Indoor Track - Cambridge, MA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Justin Kuo
ICON KEY: DIII NE NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tad Darrah FR-1 Franklin Pierce 2:51.70 2:25.17 3:01.07 2:34.53 2:36.09 2:54.82
2 Samir Amin FR-1 MIT 3:06.82 3:17.90 2:44.66 2:19.33 2:38.32 2:22.49
3 Ethan Walker SR-4 Wesleyan 3:03.02 2:10.04 3:19.07 2:10.04 2:40.54 3:15.86
4 Vincent Gardner SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 2:10.60 2:08.99 3:27.99 3:08.64 2:41.23 3:08.64
5 Evan McNeice FR-1 Franklin Pierce 3:24.31 2:01.62 2:09.72 2:22.70 2:42.15 3:12.96
6 Luke Consolati FR-1 Wesleyan 2:02.73 3:24.00 2:14.34 2:55.81 2:45.85 2:35.90
7 Ryan Caldwell JR-3 Springfield 1:56.98 2:17.03 2:23.72 3:07.17 2:47.11 3:08.84
8 Janvier Ntakirutimana FR-1 Franklin Pierce 3:02.78 2:19.18 2:04.09 2:17.50 2:47.68 3:19.54
9 Henry Walker SO-2 Wentworth 2:36.06 2:56.42 3:11.69 2:19.10 2:49.63 2:46.24
10 Finn McCole SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 3:33.37 2:02.90 3:06.06 2:02.90 2:50.69 3:19.71
11 Simon Chidley FR-1 Wesleyan 3:44.28 3:11.25 3:19.94 3:30.37 2:53.86 2:52.13
  Jack Hearn FR-1 Nichols DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  James Carroll FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Vincent Gardner SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 1:54.48 3:26.38 2:31.56 3:24.77 2:41.23 2:13.82
8 Janvier Ntakirutimana FR-1 Franklin Pierce 3:34.63 2:15.82 2:05.76 3:32.96 2:47.68 3:14.51
10 Finn McCole SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 3:23.13 3:09.47 3:23.13 3:26.54 2:50.69 3:35.07
11 Simon Chidley FR-1 Wesleyan 2:13.88 2:27.79 3:33.85 2:45.17 2:53.86 3:07.77
  Jack Hearn FR-1 Nichols DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  James Carroll FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tad Darrah FR-1 Franklin Pierce 3:10.43 1:57.07 2:00.19 3:02.63 2:36.09 1:53.95 2:51.70
2 Samir Amin FR-1 MIT 1:58.74 1:55.58 2:30.41 3:21.07 2:38.32 2:44.66 2:52.57
3 Ethan Walker SR-4 Wesleyan 3:27.10 2:58.20 2:56.60 2:00.41 2:40.54 2:02.01 2:56.60
5 Evan McNeice FR-1 Franklin Pierce 2:25.94 3:29.18 2:25.94 2:51.88 2:42.15 3:09.72 2:29.18
6 Luke Consolati FR-1 Wesleyan 3:07.41 3:33.95 2:12.68 3:05.76 2:45.85 2:27.61 3:25.66
7 Ryan Caldwell JR-3 Springfield 2:13.69 2:33.75 3:20.54 2:20.38 2:47.11 2:40.43 2:32.07
9 Henry Walker SO-2 Wentworth 2:51.33 3:15.08 2:44.55 2:12.32 2:49.63 3:21.86 3:03.20