January 28-29, 2022
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Baidy Ba Junior Kent State 8:16.17 7:46.40
2 Shadrack Kipkosgei Junior Kent State 8:27.48 9:23.31
3 Benjamin Cardamone   Unattached 8:28.10 7:22.05
4 Michael Peppy   Canisius 8:30.70 10:02.63
5 Andrew Perreault   Canisius 8:30.97 7:14.33
6 Liam Galligan   Franciscan (Ohio) 8:31.61 7:45.57
7 Aiden Kammler Senior Shawnee State 8:32.21 6:39.53
8 Tom Appenheimer   Canisius 8:35.71 7:18.36
9 William Hilbert Senior Bad Hombres TC 8:37.61 6:02.33
10 Drew Johnson Senior Kent State 8:41.66 9:39.05
11 Noah Silliman Sophomore Unattached 8:48.93 6:15.54
12 R.J. Weiford Senior Davis & Elkins 8:53.21 10:02.53
13 Jonah Phillips Senior Shawnee State 8:54.02 8:38.00
14 Gabriel McConville Junior Seton Hill 8:54.50 7:45.02
15 Richard Moore   Canisius 8:56.97 8:46.23
16 Nizar Sweileh   Davis & Elkins 8:57.68 6:54.02
17 Christian Tanner Senior Unattached 8:58.16 7:32.06
18 Justus LePrevost   Frostburg State 8:58.40 9:36.09
19 Scott Barker   Davis & Elkins 8:59.17 9:15.35
20 Donavin Meriweather   Seton Hill 8:59.83 9:32.22
21 Hayden Hartman   Lake Erie 9:00.04 7:17.44
22 JT Hodges   Purdue Fort Wayne 9:01.95 8:29.44
23 Kevin Arseneaux   Geneva 9:05.24 7:27.10
24 Anthony Sanders   West Virginia Wesleyan 9:06.37 7:17.10
25 Colin Sawyer   Pittsburgh Pharaoh Hounds 9:06.75 7:44.74
26 Andrew Ye   Ohio State Running Club 9:08.00 11:46.92
27 Tyler Polman   Youngstown St. 9:08.62 10:03.49
28 Jannik Windelband   Point Park 9:11.64 9:06.13
29 Marco Dozzi   Pittsburgh Pharaoh Hounds 9:12.54 11:36.20
30 Patrick Garland   Canisius 9:12.89 11:36.65
31 Alex Morris Senior Shawnee State 9:13.36 7:44.83
32 Joseph Bartlett Junior Unattached 9:14.26 10:54.03
33 Josh Baker   Ohio State Running Club 9:15.13 7:13.01
34 Tyler Wierzbicki   Walsh 9:15.15 7:13.02
35 Ethan Brentham   Slippery Rock 9:16.19 10:45.18
36 Jan Thewes   Davis & Elkins 9:16.56 7:14.12
37 Aden Dressler   Washington & Jefferson 9:19.27 9:36.05
38 Elijah Hannig   West Virginia Wesleyan 9:20.33 9:48.35
39 Al Lindstrom   Seton Hill 9:22.21 7:46.64
40 Paul Collier   Washington & Jefferson 9:24.40 11:17.28
41 Ethan Ribelin   Indiana (Pa.) 9:24.91 8:39.72
42 Logan Boggs Senior Shawnee State 9:25.58 10:39.11
43 Izaiha Browning   Wheeling 9:25.71 11:52.80
44 Andrew Feltman Junior Akron Running Club 9:27.44 6:37.21
45 Saul Barrera   Carlow 9:28.70 7:06.53
46 Evan Pyles   West Virginia Wesleyan 9:29.84 8:49.96
47 Miklos Hendricks   Walsh 9:30.02 11:41.13
48 Bryce Childers Senior West Liberty 9:33.23 10:01.90
49 Luke Whisel   Waynesburg 9:33.50 6:41.45
50 Andrew Kasper   Waynesburg 9:33.82 12:14.49
51 Jackson Bean   Ohio State Running Club 9:34.17 7:27.86
52 Nathan Warrick   Grove City 9:35.15 11:12.93
53 Daniel Deal Junior Washington & Jefferson 9:39.42 10:02.60
54 Chris Chandler-Henry   Central State 9:39.82 7:43.86
55 Neftali Jimenez   Pittsburgh Track Club 9:40.67 11:07.77
56 Max Donaty Junior Washington & Jefferson 9:41.28 9:58.72
57 Conal Delaney   Franciscan (Ohio) 9:45.70 11:42.84
58 Logan Maust   Seton Hill 9:47.23 7:32.17
59 Nicolas Mady   Grove City 9:50.62 9:56.53
60 John Ziegler   Point Park 9:51.47 12:13.43
61 Nick Millison   Washington & Jefferson 9:58.59 10:52.47
62 Malachi Crews   West Virginia Wesleyan 10:06.08 7:34.56
63 Nathan Kraus   Westminster (Pa.) 10:17.44 11:25.36
64 Andrew Symonds   Walsh 10:25.94 11:47.32
65 Caden Harsh   Westminster (Pa.) 10:44.24 8:03.18
66 Ian Jackson   Westminster (Pa.) 11:07.41 13:00.87
67 Matthew Shank   Waynesburg 11:17.83 8:08.04
  Aiden Judd Senior Shawnee State DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Baidy Ba Junior Kent State 7:31.52 6:46.86 8:16.17
2 Shadrack Kipkosgei Junior Kent State 8:17.33 9:38.53 8:27.48
3 Benjamin Cardamone   Unattached 9:49.40 7:37.29 8:28.10
4 Michael Peppy   Canisius 10:58.81 9:42.20 8:30.70
5 Andrew Perreault   Canisius 9:52.73 11:04.27 8:30.97
6 Liam Galligan   Franciscan (Ohio) 9:53.47 10:54.86 8:31.61
7 Aiden Kammler Senior Shawnee State 9:18.31 10:09.53 8:32.21
8 Tom Appenheimer   Canisius 11:10.43 10:29.17 8:35.71
9 William Hilbert Senior Bad Hombres TC 8:01.38 10:36.66 8:37.61
10 Drew Johnson Senior Kent State 7:54.71 6:36.47 8:41.66
18 Justus LePrevost   Frostburg State 10:29.93 11:02.24 8:58.40
27 Tyler Polman   Youngstown St. 8:46.68 9:25.08 9:08.62
35 Ethan Brentham   Slippery Rock 7:52.77 7:19.39 9:16.19
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Noah Silliman Sophomore Unattached 10:13.56 10:24.14 8:59.51 6:52.57 8:48.93 11:01.17 6:10.25
12 R.J. Weiford Senior Davis & Elkins 7:22.57 7:43.90 8:31.89 11:22.51 8:53.21 7:06.57 11:22.51
13 Jonah Phillips Senior Shawnee State 9:31.41 6:45.86 8:54.02 10:30.15 8:54.02 7:49.94 8:32.66
14 Gabriel McConville Junior Seton Hill 10:36.06 11:02.78 10:41.40 8:06.40 8:54.50 9:15.88 9:10.54
15 Richard Moore   Canisius 9:50.67 11:32.70 9:02.34 8:56.97 8:56.97 8:30.13 6:21.25
16 Nizar Sweileh   Davis & Elkins 9:03.06 10:55.97 9:40.70 10:34.47 8:57.68 11:06.73 8:09.29
17 Christian Tanner Senior Unattached 9:08.93 9:08.93 10:40.41 8:20.49 8:58.16 7:37.44 8:52.78
19 Scott Barker   Davis & Elkins 9:26.13 6:22.81 11:08.57 8:48.39 8:59.17 8:26.82 10:57.79
20 Donavin Meriweather   Seton Hill 11:30.99 11:03.99 10:53.20 8:43.64 8:59.83 8:22.05 10:15.41
21 Hayden Hartman   Lake Erie 9:27.05 10:10.25 8:06.04 9:59.45 9:00.04 6:50.43 9:21.65
24 Anthony Sanders   West Virginia Wesleyan 8:49.98 11:50.29 7:06.17 9:00.91 9:06.37 7:28.03 7:55.35
25 Colin Sawyer   Pittsburgh Pharaoh Hounds 10:34.23 8:55.82 8:39.42 11:50.78 9:06.75 6:50.07 9:12.22
26 Andrew Ye   Ohio State Running Club 7:29.36 10:13.76 10:57.60 10:41.16 9:08.00 10:46.64 9:46.36
29 Marco Dozzi   Pittsburgh Pharaoh Hounds 7:22.04 9:29.12 9:12.54 10:46.48 9:12.54 6:48.88 10:57.53
32 Joseph Bartlett Junior Unattached 7:40.04 9:47.52 6:27.99 11:49.46 9:14.26 7:40.04 11:43.91
34 Tyler Wierzbicki   Walsh 7:07.47 10:49.53 8:47.40 11:45.04 9:15.15 8:19.64 7:51.88
36 Jan Thewes   Davis & Elkins 9:11.00 11:30.14 9:22.13 8:09.78 9:16.56 9:11.00 11:13.44
38 Elijah Hannig   West Virginia Wesleyan 10:38.78 11:23.61 11:12.40 9:31.54 9:20.33 7:17.06 11:18.00
43 Izaiha Browning   Wheeling 8:23.49 7:43.89 7:43.89 11:47.14 9:25.71 7:09.94 9:08.74
44 Andrew Feltman Junior Akron Running Club 8:13.68 10:18.51 10:35.54 10:35.54 9:27.44 11:15.26 12:06.33
46 Evan Pyles   West Virginia Wesleyan 10:43.92 8:27.16 10:43.92 9:24.15 9:29.84 10:09.73 7:52.97
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 JT Hodges   Purdue Fort Wayne 9:01.95
23 Kevin Arseneaux   Geneva 9:05.24
28 Jannik Windelband   Point Park 9:11.64
30 Patrick Garland   Canisius 9:12.89
31 Alex Morris Senior Shawnee State 9:13.36
33 Josh Baker   Ohio State Running Club 9:15.13
37 Aden Dressler   Washington & Jefferson 9:19.27
39 Al Lindstrom   Seton Hill 9:22.21
40 Paul Collier   Washington & Jefferson 9:24.40
41 Ethan Ribelin   Indiana (Pa.) 9:24.91
42 Logan Boggs Senior Shawnee State 9:25.58
47 Miklos Hendricks   Walsh 9:30.02
52 Nathan Warrick   Grove City 9:35.15
55 Neftali Jimenez   Pittsburgh Track Club 9:40.67
56 Max Donaty Junior Washington & Jefferson 9:41.28
57 Conal Delaney   Franciscan (Ohio) 9:45.70
58 Logan Maust   Seton Hill 9:47.23
60 John Ziegler   Point Park 9:51.47
61 Nick Millison   Washington & Jefferson 9:58.59
62 Malachi Crews   West Virginia Wesleyan 10:06.08
  Aiden Judd Senior Shawnee State DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
45 Saul Barrera   Carlow 8:43.21 9:28.70
48 Bryce Childers Senior West Liberty 11:45.08 9:33.23
49 Luke Whisel   Waynesburg 10:13.65 9:33.50
50 Andrew Kasper   Waynesburg 6:58.89 9:33.82
51 Jackson Bean   Ohio State Running Club 12:09.20 9:34.17
53 Daniel Deal Junior Washington & Jefferson 12:10.07 9:39.42
54 Chris Chandler-Henry   Central State 9:57.22 9:39.82
59 Nicolas Mady   Grove City 10:43.78 9:50.62
63 Nathan Kraus   Westminster (Pa.) 9:21.87 10:17.44
64 Andrew Symonds   Walsh 11:34.80 10:25.94
65 Caden Harsh   Westminster (Pa.) 10:31.36 10:44.24
66 Ian Jackson   Westminster (Pa.) 13:40.92 11:07.41
67 Matthew Shank   Waynesburg 9:49.72 11:17.83