April 22-23, 2022
|
Baylor-Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium - Waco, TX
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luca Chatham   Unattached 1:39.81 1:50.90 2:06.43 1:23.18 1:48.69 1:19.85
2 A J Green SO-2 Kansas 2:07.86 1:51.18 1:45.63 1:52.30 2:00.08 2:11.20
3 TJ Robinson SO-2 Kansas 1:56.33 1:52.94 1:31.49 1:58.59 1:28.10 1:50.69
4 Justice Dick JR-3 Kansas 1:50.00 1:53.40 1:48.87 2:03.61 2:11.55 1:32.99
5 Garrison Shindler FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:40.56 1:54.27 2:25.13 2:10.27 2:17.13 2:01.13
6 Luke Canon SO-2 North Texas 1:30.28 1:54.27 1:53.13 1:37.13 1:37.13 1:57.70
7 Quenton Walion FR-1 Kansas 2:21.72 1:54.29 1:39.44 1:55.44 1:41.72 1:20.01
8 Victor Zuniga FR-1 Texas A&M 2:23.03 1:54.42 2:02.43 2:25.32 2:11.59 1:59.00
9 Sam Worley SR-4 Texas 1:46.44 1:54.45 2:09.33 1:32.71 1:25.84 1:22.41
10 Jackson Cichon FR-1 UT-Arlington 1:56.78 1:54.49 1:44.19 1:43.05 2:27.70 1:23.58
11 Daniel Mattern JR-3 Nebraska 2:04.78 1:55.53 1:42.83 1:25.50 1:35.89 1:53.22
12 Cooper Goggans SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:32.60 1:55.75 2:05.01 2:01.54 2:23.53 2:01.54
13 Lian Walsh   Unattached 1:30.38 1:55.87 2:05.14 1:55.87 1:40.81 2:30.64
14 Jeriel Algarin Marquez FR-1 UT-Arlington 2:22.77 1:56.07 2:01.88 1:24.74 1:36.34 2:21.61
15 Pedro Osorio Lopez SR-4 Texas State 1:45.66 1:56.11 1:23.60 2:18.17 1:50.31 2:29.79
16 Mackinon Mokoro FR-1 Kansas 2:14.70 1:56.12 2:26.32 2:07.74 1:57.29 1:36.38
17 Nicholi Brown FR-1 Baylor 2:09.00 1:56.21 2:15.97 2:10.16 1:46.92 2:00.86
18 AJ Tyler SO-2 Texas State 1:44.65 1:56.27 2:13.71 1:44.65 1:22.56 1:24.88
19 Ryan Martin SO-2 TCU 1:25.14 1:56.62 2:00.12 2:11.78 1:33.30 1:48.46
20 Allon Clay SO-2 Texas A&M 2:28.26 1:56.74 1:31.06 1:33.40 1:32.23 1:47.40
21 Stone Burke FR-1 TCU 1:47.75 1:57.12 2:18.21 1:54.78 2:25.23 1:59.47
22 Kade Hulett FR-1 Baylor 1:58.62 1:57.44 1:44.53 1:57.44 1:51.57 1:51.57
23 Alec Atteberry SO-2 Baylor 1:56.36 1:57.53 1:59.88 1:31.68 2:17.51 1:50.48
24 Riley McDermott FR-1 Harvard 2:26.00 1:57.74 1:40.08 2:31.89 2:29.53 2:05.99
25 Clay Macdonald FR-1 TCU 2:25.05 1:57.92 2:12.07 2:07.36 2:28.58 1:44.95
26 Beau Thomason FR-1 Baylor 1:39.91 1:58.94 1:41.10 2:34.63 1:45.86 2:16.78
27 Neal Helgerson FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:28.28 1:59.29 1:58.10 2:13.61 1:59.29 1:58.10
28 Josh Benford JR-3 TCU 2:03.37 1:59.77 1:57.38 2:23.73 1:27.44 2:29.72
29 Denis Lagat JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:37.03 1:59.79 1:53.80 1:25.05 2:23.75 2:18.96
30 Dylan Lowe JR-3 UT-Arlington 2:01.03 1:59.83 2:10.62 2:10.62 2:26.20 1:46.65
31 Daniel Jenkins SO-2 Texas State 2:03.84 2:01.41 2:00.20 1:33.49 1:26.21 2:34.19
32 Bryce Fisher FR-1 TCU 1:30.39 2:02.14 2:18.02 2:33.90 1:41.38 2:00.92
33 Michael Li FR-1 TCU 1:28.30 2:04.36 1:30.79 2:03.12 2:18.04 2:37.94
34 Jayden House FR-1 TCU 2:16.97 2:04.51 2:31.91 2:15.72 1:30.90 1:49.57
  Xavier Wolf JR-3 Kansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Cory Hatchel FR-1 TCU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Jeriel Algarin Marquez FR-1 UT-Arlington 1:56.07 1:24.74 2:29.73 1:47.95 1:31.70
16 Mackinon Mokoro FR-1 Kansas 1:56.12 1:54.96 2:22.83 2:03.09 2:11.22
21 Stone Burke FR-1 TCU 1:57.12 2:29.92 1:21.99 2:06.49 2:31.09
25 Clay Macdonald FR-1 TCU 1:57.92 2:03.82 1:49.67 2:28.58 1:55.57
28 Josh Benford JR-3 TCU 1:59.77 2:00.97 1:56.18 1:25.04 1:50.19
29 Denis Lagat JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:59.79 2:18.96 1:29.85 2:34.53 1:45.42
30 Dylan Lowe JR-3 UT-Arlington 1:59.83 1:31.07 1:57.44 2:04.63 1:59.83
31 Daniel Jenkins SO-2 Texas State 2:01.41 2:31.77 2:11.13 2:36.62 1:24.99
33 Michael Li FR-1 TCU 2:04.36 2:10.58 2:13.07 2:27.99 1:28.30
34 Jayden House FR-1 TCU 2:04.51 2:03.27 1:28.41 2:29.42 1:50.82
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Garrison Shindler FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:26.85 2:01.13 2:14.84 1:54.27 2:04.56 1:46.28
11 Daniel Mattern JR-3 Nebraska 2:29.04 2:29.04 1:22.03 1:55.53 1:37.05 1:50.91
12 Cooper Goggans SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:45.34 2:20.06 1:53.44 1:55.75 1:23.34 1:26.82
22 Kade Hulett FR-1 Baylor 2:27.98 2:29.15 1:56.27 1:57.44 1:50.40 2:26.80
24 Riley McDermott FR-1 Harvard 1:47.15 1:23.60 2:03.63 1:57.74 2:22.47 2:14.23
26 Beau Thomason FR-1 Baylor 2:02.51 2:17.97 1:29.21 1:58.94 2:14.41 1:31.59
27 Neal Helgerson FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:33.89 1:28.28 2:08.84 1:59.29 1:29.47 1:29.47
32 Bryce Fisher FR-1 TCU 1:51.15 1:57.26 1:30.39 2:02.14 1:57.26 2:35.12
  Cory Hatchel FR-1 TCU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Luke Canon SO-2 North Texas 1:54.27
7 Quenton Walion FR-1 Kansas 1:54.29
8 Victor Zuniga FR-1 Texas A&M 1:54.42
9 Sam Worley SR-4 Texas 1:54.45
17 Nicholi Brown FR-1 Baylor 1:56.21
18 AJ Tyler SO-2 Texas State 1:56.27
23 Alec Atteberry SO-2 Baylor 1:57.53
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luca Chatham   Unattached 1:50.90 1:49.80 2:17.52 1:36.49 1:17.63 1:25.40
2 A J Green SO-2 Kansas 1:51.18 1:41.18 1:23.39 1:32.28 1:37.84 1:44.51
3 TJ Robinson SO-2 Kansas 1:52.94 1:19.06 1:46.17 2:21.18 1:51.81 1:45.04
4 Justice Dick JR-3 Kansas 1:53.40 1:28.46 1:55.67 1:29.59 2:19.49 2:11.55
10 Jackson Cichon FR-1 UT-Arlington 1:54.49 2:15.10 2:27.70 1:33.89 2:10.52 1:49.91
13 Lian Walsh   Unattached 1:55.87 1:58.19 2:24.84 2:03.98 2:14.41 1:38.49
15 Pedro Osorio Lopez SR-4 Texas State 1:56.11 1:46.83 2:01.92 1:39.86 1:50.31 1:44.50
19 Ryan Martin SO-2 TCU 1:56.62 1:44.96 1:47.29 1:54.29 1:53.13 2:17.62
20 Allon Clay SO-2 Texas A&M 1:56.74 2:00.25 1:48.57 2:03.75 2:16.59 2:27.10
  Xavier Wolf JR-3 Kansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF