April 2, 2022
|
Baylor-Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium - Waco, TX

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 HurdleMechanic A Bryce Deadmon, Jaron Flournoy, Khlifah Rosser, Will London III 3:01.39 3:23.16 2:32.37 3:48.56 2:21.49 3:35.86 3:35.86
2 Baylor A Dillon Bedell, Matthew Moorer, Nathaniel Ezekiel, Howard Fields III 3:02.42 3:37.08 2:44.18 2:09.52 3:17.02 2:18.64 3:18.84
3 Oklahoma State A Elijah Berry, DeJuana McArthur, Koryee Wyatt, Charlie Bartholomew 3:11.91 2:39.29 2:54.64 2:33.53 2:16.26 3:04.24 2:33.53
4 Texas Southern A Eric Prier, Kenneth White, Tyrell Simms, Brandon Washington 3:14.04 2:50.76 3:37.33 2:39.12 4:00.61 3:45.09 2:44.94
5 Oklahoma State
(B>)
B Cash Merutka, Kobe Christiansen, Jacob Belin, Cooper Newsome 3:14.72 2:55.25 3:22.51 3:41.98 3:55.62 3:55.62 2:37.73
6 UT-Arlington A Devien Davis, Jackson Cichon, Dylan Lowe, Adam Herrera 3:18.60 3:42.44 4:18.18 3:12.65 4:16.20 3:20.59 4:00.31
7 North Texas A Ziphion Reevey, Samir Williams, Clayton Boyce, Karlington Anunagba 3:20.79 3:06.74 2:30.60 4:04.97 3:24.81 3:26.82 3:10.75
8 HurdleMechanic
(B>)
B Jamin Harris, Ian Braxton, Raymond Ekevwo, Daniel Roberts 3:22.34 3:02.11 2:54.02 3:28.41 3:30.44 3:40.55 2:56.04
9 Incarnate Word A Candan Martin, Matthew Hernandez, Eric Quilantan, Miguel Flores 3:23.14 2:36.42 4:03.77 2:32.36 2:50.64 4:11.90 3:43.46
10 Louisiana Tech A Seth Boullion, Daylon Berry, Marshall Ellis, Micah Pernetter 3:23.30 3:29.40 3:27.37 4:14.13 2:24.35 3:49.73 3:39.57
11 Louisiana Tech
(B>)
B Daniel San Juan, Conner Killian, Mason Youberg, Trent Treminie 3:33.46 4:24.69 2:52.91 2:33.70 3:07.85 2:59.31 4:26.83
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Texas Southern Prier, White, Simms, Washington 3:14.04 3:19.87 3:27.63 3:10.16
5 Oklahoma State
(B>)
Merutka, Christiansen, Belin, Newsome 3:14.72 2:26.04 3:08.88 3:22.51
9 Incarnate Word Martin, Hernandez, Quilantan, Flores 3:23.14 3:08.92 3:55.65 2:34.39
10 Louisiana Tech Boullion, Berry, Ellis, Pernetter 3:23.30 2:26.38 4:10.06 3:23.30
11 Louisiana Tech
(B>)
San Juan, Killian, Youberg, Treminie 3:33.46 3:39.87 3:01.45 2:44.37
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 HurdleMechanic Deadmon, Flournoy, Rosser, London III 3:01.39 3:12.28
2 Baylor Bedell, Moorer, Ezekiel, Fields III 3:02.42 3:31.61
3 Oklahoma State Berry, McArthur, Wyatt, Bartholomew 3:11.91 3:21.51
6 UT-Arlington Davis, Cichon, Lowe, Herrera 3:18.60 3:36.48
7 North Texas Reevey, Williams, Boyce, Anunagba 3:20.79 4:06.98
8 HurdleMechanic
(B>)
Harris, Braxton, Ekevwo, Roberts 3:22.34 2:41.88