January 15, 2022
|
Central College-Kuyper FH - Pella, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Jorgenson FR-1 Central College 8:48.80 8:17.08 10
2 Adam Sylvia SO-2 Central College 8:49.30 10:51.04 8
3 Caleb Silver SO-2 Central College 9:04.61 7:15.69 6
4 Cameron Kaltschnee SR-4 Buena Vista 9:11.77 10:29.02 5
5 Easton Sabala JR-3 Central College 9:18.16 11:20.96 4
6 Kaden Sadler FR-1 Buena Vista 9:20.43 9:14.83 3
7 Ben DeValk FR-1 Central College 9:21.45 8:08.47 2
8 Jack Orengo SO-2 Central College 9:21.83 7:23.85 1
9 Jacob Sanders SO-2 Central College 9:25.64 11:52.71 -
10 Jahlil Howard SO-2 Missouri Valley 9:26.77 10:29.12 -
11 Cutler Owens JR-3 Central College 9:28.22 8:42.77 -
12 Greg Tystahl SR-4 Buena Vista 9:30.29 10:04.51 -
13 Derek Webster FR-1 Central College 9:35.13 7:40.11 -
14 Thatcher Krob JR-3 Central College 9:45.59 10:20.73 -
15 Shawn Kiptoo JR-3 Central Methodist 9:53.26 10:52.59 -
16 Austin Smith FR-1 Central College 9:55.24 10:48.82 -
17 Khobi Kellerman SO-2 Missouri Valley 9:55.38 12:18.28 -
18 Drew Peterson FR-1 Central College 9:59.98 7:53.99 -
19 Grant Goodman FR-1 Central College 10:06.43 13:02.30 -
20 Ethyn Chestnut FR-1 Central College 10:47.09 10:21.21 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Jorgenson FR-1 Central College 8:48.80 6:26.03 7:40.06 8:17.08 7:40.06 10
2 Adam Sylvia SO-2 Central College 8:49.30 8:01.67 9:26.36 6:47.57 11:17.51 8
3 Caleb Silver SO-2 Central College 9:04.61 8:26.49 10:15.41 11:31.66 10:31.75 6
4 Cameron Kaltschnee SR-4 Buena Vista 9:11.77 8:44.19 9:17.29 7:54.53 10:56.61 5
5 Easton Sabala JR-3 Central College 9:18.16 6:53.04 12:05.61 10:58.63 11:26.54 4
8 Jack Orengo SO-2 Central College 9:21.83 10:12.40 6:44.52 9:10.60 10:12.40 1
9 Jacob Sanders SO-2 Central College 9:25.64 6:47.26 12:04.02 9:42.61 7:04.23 -
10 Jahlil Howard SO-2 Missouri Valley 9:26.77 6:48.08 11:54.13 8:58.44 6:53.75 -
12 Greg Tystahl SR-4 Buena Vista 9:30.29 10:04.51 8:16.16 10:21.62 10:27.32 -
14 Thatcher Krob JR-3 Central College 9:45.59 12:41.27 8:23.61 8:23.61 7:36.76 -
15 Shawn Kiptoo JR-3 Central Methodist 9:53.26 9:53.26 11:16.32 12:33.44 10:28.86 -
17 Khobi Kellerman SO-2 Missouri Valley 9:55.38 10:48.97 7:26.54 11:18.74 10:07.29 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Kaden Sadler FR-1 Buena Vista 10:10.87 6:32.30 9:20.43 7:56.37 10:38.89 3
7 Ben DeValk FR-1 Central College 10:34.44 11:08.13 9:21.45 8:42.15 8:25.31 2
11 Cutler Owens JR-3 Central College 6:49.12 11:50.28 9:28.22 8:25.72 8:37.08 -
13 Derek Webster FR-1 Central College 7:11.35 7:22.85 9:35.13 6:59.85 10:32.65 -
16 Austin Smith FR-1 Central College 8:49.77 8:37.86 9:55.24 8:55.72 11:24.53 -
18 Drew Peterson FR-1 Central College 9:17.99 11:05.98 9:59.98 10:41.98 9:53.98 -
19 Grant Goodman FR-1 Central College 10:12.50 12:56.23 10:06.43 8:23.34 7:04.50 -
20 Ethyn Chestnut FR-1 Central College 11:32.39 9:22.97 10:47.09 9:29.44 13:22.40 -