January 22, 2022
|
George Fox-Indoor - Newberg, OR
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Daniel Dixon FR-1 Multnomah 7.14 8.86
2 Chris Stubbs   Unattached 7.20 6.34
3 Jaron Carter JR-3 Bushnell 7.22 7.15
4 John Ojukwu JR-3 George Fox 7.23 9.40
5 Nolan Malcomson   Unattached 7.30 5.55
6 Jordan Gloden SR-4 Portland State 7.31 7.97
7 Roderick Soto FR-1 Multnomah 7.37 9.44
8 Max Ashour FR-1 George Fox 7.52 8.65
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Daniel Dixon FR-1 Multnomah 9.14 7.14
2 Chris Stubbs   Unattached 5.98 7.20
3 Jaron Carter JR-3 Bushnell 6.94 7.22
6 Jordan Gloden SR-4 Portland State 7.90 7.31
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 John Ojukwu JR-3 George Fox 8.82 6.15 6.73 5.43 6.94 7.23 7.38
5 Nolan Malcomson   Unattached 5.62 6.36 5.77 8.33 7.30 7.30 8.84
7 Roderick Soto FR-1 Multnomah 6.42 5.31 7.23 8.85 5.61 7.37 8.04
8 Max Ashour FR-1 George Fox 8.13 7.37 8.73 7.98 7.75 7.52 9.48

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaron Carter JR-3 Bushnell 5.46 6.49 4.90 6.90
2 Jordan Gloden SR-4 Portland State 5.33 5.33 6.68 7.10
3 Daniel Dixon FR-1 Multnomah 5.17 8.18 5.96 7.17
4 Chris Stubbs   Unattached 8.69 8.19 8.98 7.18
5 John Ojukwu JR-3 George Fox 5.06 8.74 6.86 7.22
6 Nolan Malcomson   Unattached 5.07 9.27 6.30 7.24
7 Max Ashour FR-1 George Fox 7.82 6.57 7.16 7.30
8 Roderick Soto FR-1 Multnomah 7.55 6.66 7.70 7.40
9 Rob Fritz Junior UO Run Club 9.47 7.68 8.65 7.45
10 Josiah Schmidt JR-3 George Fox 5.94 9.47 6.91 7.51
11 James Mazzeo FR-1 Western Oregon 6.11 7.62 5.58 7.54
12 Kyle Goecks FR-1 George Fox 9.05 9.28 5.78 7.60
13 Daniel Suelzle FR-1 Multnomah 7.68 6.01 7.00 7.60
14 Eli Nafziger SO-2 Western Oregon 6.24 8.60 9.90 7.61
15 Baily Yee FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 7.05 7.91 6.74 7.83
16 Kristian Bumanlag SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 7.30 5.83 7.71 8.20
17 Elijah Volk FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 6.35 8.90 7.83 8.24
18 Declan Bartel SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 7.44 9.11 7.35 8.35
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Chris Stubbs   Unattached 7.18 5.82 8.26 8.26
8 Roderick Soto FR-1 Multnomah 7.40 6.96 6.96 9.18
11 James Mazzeo FR-1 Western Oregon 7.54 8.15 8.15 5.36
12 Kyle Goecks FR-1 George Fox 7.60 6.92 8.52 5.78
17 Elijah Volk FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 8.24 7.09 7.01 8.49
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaron Carter JR-3 Bushnell 7.80 7.73 6.42 7.18 8.56 6.90 6.49
2 Jordan Gloden SR-4 Portland State 6.61 7.25 6.61 9.23 6.39 7.10 6.82
7 Max Ashour FR-1 George Fox 6.87 9.35 8.11 7.96 5.70 7.30 9.13
13 Daniel Suelzle FR-1 Multnomah 7.22 5.55 9.81 7.76 9.28 7.60 9.66
16 Kristian Bumanlag SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 9.11 5.91 7.79 7.63 6.07 8.20 9.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Daniel Dixon FR-1 Multnomah 7.17
5 John Ojukwu JR-3 George Fox 7.22
6 Nolan Malcomson   Unattached 7.24
14 Eli Nafziger SO-2 Western Oregon 7.61
15 Baily Yee FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 7.83
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Rob Fritz Junior UO Run Club 6.41 6.78 9.61 9.02 8.72 7.45
10 Josiah Schmidt JR-3 George Fox 8.34 7.89 9.77 7.21 7.44 7.51
18 Declan Bartel SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 6.18 9.44 5.93 10.19 9.61 8.35

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nolan Malcomson   Unattached 6.02 8.59
2 Brennen Sorah SO-2 Western Oregon 9.18 8.74
3 Gabe Burchfield FR-1 Western Oregon 8.44 8.88
4 Lawson McAlister FR-1 Multnomah 7.65 8.89
5 Aaron Hanible SR-4 Western Oregon 9.87 8.89
6 JJ Walker JR-3 Western Oregon 11.21 9.42
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nolan Malcomson   Unattached 8.59 7.82 7.48 7.91 7.13 10.05 6.62
4 Lawson McAlister FR-1 Multnomah 8.89 10.14 10.67 7.29 11.21 10.58 10.76
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Brennen Sorah SO-2 Western Oregon 6.30 8.74 9.09
3 Gabe Burchfield FR-1 Western Oregon 9.77 8.88 11.19
5 Aaron Hanible SR-4 Western Oregon 8.81 8.89 9.43
6 JJ Walker JR-3 Western Oregon 7.92 9.42 8.39

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tayler Phillips JR-3 George Fox 6.04 6.46 8.50 8.08 10.54
2 Nolan Malcomson   Unattached 8.46 8.29 8.54 9.91 8.89
3 Si Dejong JR-3 George Fox 11.60 7.56 8.99 11.60 7.92
4 Lawson McAlister FR-1 Multnomah 11.69 9.88 9.06 11.15 8.07
5 Gabe Burchfield FR-1 Western Oregon 10.17 7.06 9.16 6.51 8.25
6 Aaron Hanible SR-4 Western Oregon 6.44 10.48 9.19 9.29 8.83
7 JJ Walker JR-3 Western Oregon 6.78 11.85 9.55 9.94 10.03
8 Brennen Sorah SO-2 Western Oregon 10.81 13.77 11.87 14.01 10.21
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Lawson McAlister FR-1 Multnomah 9.06
5 Gabe Burchfield FR-1 Western Oregon 9.16
8 Brennen Sorah SO-2 Western Oregon 11.87
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nolan Malcomson   Unattached 8.54 9.31 10.42 8.71 8.12 6.24
3 Si Dejong JR-3 George Fox 8.99 10.97 11.69 9.17 6.48 9.26
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tayler Phillips JR-3 George Fox 8.50 7.06
6 Aaron Hanible SR-4 Western Oregon 9.19 7.63
7 JJ Walker JR-3 Western Oregon 9.55 7.74

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Kei-Jian Buckley   Unattached 1.82m 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    PPP
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.15
    X
2 Joel Carroll JR-3 George Fox 1.68m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
  • 2.05
  • 2.10
  • 2.15
3 Tayler Phillips JR-3 George Fox 1.56m 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Levi Gibson SO-2 George Fox 1.39m 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Devin Hasher JR-3 Western Oregon 1.89m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
6 Daniel Suelzle FR-1 Multnomah 1.43m 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Nathaniel Russel JR-3 George Fox NH NH NH
  • 1.75
    XXX
  • 1.80

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Si Dejong JR-3 George Fox 4.00m 3.88m 2.88m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
2 Mauhia Kimata FR-1 George Fox 4.00m 3.32m 4.52m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX
  Adam O'Brien JR-3 Southern Oregon NH NH NH NH
  • 4.45
    XXX
  Jarod Moren FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) NH NH NH NH
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Nathaniel Russel JR-3 George Fox NH NH NH NH
  • 4.30
    XXX
  • 4.45

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Drew Quach SO-2 George Fox 7.15m 7.94m 5.01m 7.87m 23' 5.5"
  • 6.66  
  • 6.90  
  • 6.80  
  • 7.15  
  • 7.00  
  • PASS  
2 Jordan Gloden SR-4 Portland State 6.78m 6.37m 7.80m 5.76m 22' 3"
  • 6.78  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.21  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.34  
3 Cameron Seymour JR-3 George Fox 6.67m 6.40m 7.00m 5.94m 21' 10.75"
  • 6.67  
  • 6.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.35  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.51  
4 Marley Harrison SO-2 Western Oregon 6.30m 5.54m 5.54m 7.56m 20' 8"
  • 6.09  
  • 6.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.08  
5 Gabe Burchfield FR-1 Western Oregon 6.14m 7.37m 6.94m 7.49m 20' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.14  
  • 6.09  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 JJ Walker JR-3 Western Oregon 6.13m 4.41m 5.70m 4.84m 20' 1.5"
  • 6.13  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 James Mazzeo FR-1 Western Oregon 6.12m 6.12m 7.71m 7.16m 20' 1"
  • 6.12  
  • 5.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Brennen Sorah SO-2 Western Oregon 6.03m 7.18m 5.67m 4.22m 19' 9.5"
  • 6.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.40  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Edward Niyongere Freshman Unattached 5.82m 4.07m 4.71m 5.70m 19' 1.25"
  • 5.64  
  • 5.72  
  • 5.63  
  • 4.26  
  • 5.82  
  • 4.08  
10 Declan Bartel SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 4.70m 3.43m 3.62m 4.94m 15' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Marley Harrison SO-2 Western Oregon 16.20m 12.42m 12.96m 11.88m 11.61m 13.50m 15.39m 44' 3.5"
  • 13.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Isaac Brunk SO-2 George Fox 12.94m 14.64m 9.67m 13.33m 14.25m 13.07m 11.24m 42' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 12.57  
3 Jacob Flury FR-1 Western Oregon 8.52m 12.29m 13.02m 14.48m 11.80m 12.17m 14.24m 39' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.03  
  • 11.72  
  • 12.06  
  • 12.17  
4 Edward Niyongere Freshman Unattached 11.93m 10.12m 14.22m 8.68m 10.00m 12.05m 10.97m 39' 6.5"
  • 11.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.05  
  • 11.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Andrew Scott JR-3 Lewis & Clark 11.03m 14.27m 9.59m 14.39m 8.99m 11.99m 8.99m 39' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.99  
  • 11.98  
  • 11.64  
  • 11.54  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Owen Collins SR-4 Western Oregon 10.34m 13.79m 10.62m 12.82m 45' 3"
  • 13.08  
  • 13.70  
  • 12.59  
  • 12.70  
  • 13.33  
  • 13.79  
2 Andrew Reid SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 14.02m 13.10m 14.67m 13.76m 42' 11.75"
  • 12.67  
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.87  
  • 13.10  
  • 13.05  
3 Scott Mcbride SO-2 George Fox 11.02m 12.67m 9.63m 10.90m 41' 7"
  • 12.46  
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.07  
  • 12.67  
  • 12.33  
4 Isaac Beach SO-2 George Fox 10.34m 11.62m 10.69m 8.37m 38' 1.5"
  • 11.50  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.26  
  • 11.03  
  • 10.78  
  • 11.50  
5 Henry Samuelson SO-2 George Fox 11.44m 11.44m 10.52m 10.87m 37' 6.5"
  • 11.44  
  • 10.17  
  • 11.05  
  • 11.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.22  
6 Isaiah Harris SR-4 Multnomah 10.95m 11.17m 12.51m 11.62m 36' 7.75"
  • 9.42  
  • 10.82  
  • 10.89  
  • 10.97  
  • 11.17  
  • 10.98  
7 Jaron Marks SO-2 George Fox 14.12m 11.03m 12.35m 12.79m 36' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.99  
  • 10.20  
  • 11.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 JJ Walker JR-3 Western Oregon 10.68m 10.79m 7.55m 13.81m 35' 5"
  • 10.57  
  • 10.43  
  • 10.01  
  • 10.24  
  • 10.79  
  • 10.36  
9 Daniel Gonzalez FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 5.33m 5.86m 6.04m 7.27m 19' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.83  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Owen Collins SR-4 Western Oregon 12.50m 15.62m 51' 3"
  • 13.67  
  • 15.26  
  • 15.62  
  • 13.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Mark Warren FR-1 Western Oregon 17.94m 14.95m 49' 0.75"
  • 14.95  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
3 Ben Meade SO-2 George Fox 14.83m 14.26m 46' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.43  
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.95  
  • 13.97  
4 Andrew Reid SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 17.39m 14.14m 46' 4.75"
  • 13.86  
  • 14.09  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.86  
  • 13.99  
5 Nathaniel Koenig JR-3 George Fox 15.61m 13.01m 42' 8.25"
  • 12.97  
  • 13.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.59  
6 Ian Johnson JR-3 George Fox 13.09m 11.79m 38' 8.25"
  • 11.31  
  • 11.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.79  
7 Scott Mcbride SO-2 George Fox 12.95m 11.56m 37' 11.25"
  • 11.33  
  • 11.44  
  • 11.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.44  
8 Kevin Slusser FR-1 Multnomah 9.63m 10.82m 35' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.95  
  • 10.00  
  • 10.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.63