February 4- 5, 2022
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Oscar Smith SO-2 Ohio State 7.90 7.19 10.04 9.64 7.98
2 Andre Turay SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 7.98 10.38 9.26 9.26 7.59
3 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 7.99 9.83 9.75 9.03 6.96
4 Kalil Johnson FR-1 Iowa 8.00 6.96 9.36 7.76 8.40
5 Ashton Colaire SR-4 DePaul 8.06 10.32 6.61 7.66 5.89
6 Al-Tariq Dunson JR-3 Rutgers 8.10 9.40 10.21 5.92 8.35
7 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 8.14 10.42 6.60 7.66 7.25
8 Luigi Rivas FR-1 Indiana State 8.57 9.09 7.03 10.72 6.86
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Oscar Smith SO-2 Ohio State 7.90 9.17 8.14 6.01
2 Andre Turay SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 7.98 7.11 9.98 9.10
3 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 7.99 10.15 7.59 8.55
4 Kalil Johnson FR-1 Iowa 8.00 10.00 6.88 6.00
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Ashton Colaire SR-4 DePaul 8.06 9.76
6 Al-Tariq Dunson JR-3 Rutgers 8.10 10.21
7 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 8.14 8.23
8 Luigi Rivas FR-1 Indiana State 8.57 6.09

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luigi Rivas FR-1 Indiana State 8.06
2 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 8.07
3 Oscar Smith SO-2 Ohio State 8.08
4 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 8.08
5 Ashton Colaire SR-4 DePaul 8.09
6 Kalil Johnson FR-1 Iowa 8.10
7 Al-Tariq Dunson JR-3 Rutgers 8.16
8 Andre Turay SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 8.18
9 Myles Marshall FR-1 DePaul 8.31
10 Jameson Woodell SR-4 Rutgers 8.37
11 Daryl Black JR-3 Indiana State 8.39
12 Andrew Daniluk SR-4 Rutgers 8.50
13 Theo Phipps SR-4 Notre Dame 8.59
14 Ryler Gould FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 8.60
15 Max Wilhelm FR-1 Butler 8.61
16 Markael Williams SO-2 Oakland 8.66
17 Aiden Ouimet SO-2 Illinois 8.67
18 Alex Babbington SO-2 Illinois 8.67
19 Bryce Byrdsong JR-3 Indiana State 8.68
20 Jake Kaupp SO-2 Oakland 8.74
21 Mitchell Van Vooren SO-2 Marquette 8.77
22 Jack Elder FR-1 Butler 9.40
23 Quincy Armstrong FR-1 Indiana State 9.43
  Stenoree Allen SO-2 Eastern Illinois DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luigi Rivas FR-1 Indiana State 7.34 6.45 8.06 10.16 6.37 6.77
7 Al-Tariq Dunson JR-3 Rutgers 8.74 6.70 8.16 8.33 10.61 7.35
11 Daryl Black JR-3 Indiana State 6.04 10.24 8.39 6.46 7.81 8.23
13 Theo Phipps SR-4 Notre Dame 8.25 9.02 8.59 7.31 7.48 9.37
21 Mitchell Van Vooren SO-2 Marquette 11.05 9.21 8.77 9.48 7.46 10.44
22 Jack Elder FR-1 Butler 8.46 10.34 9.40 12.13 10.81 10.81
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 8.07
5 Ashton Colaire SR-4 DePaul 8.09
16 Markael Williams SO-2 Oakland 8.66
18 Alex Babbington SO-2 Illinois 8.67
19 Bryce Byrdsong JR-3 Indiana State 8.68
23 Quincy Armstrong FR-1 Indiana State 9.43
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Oscar Smith SO-2 Ohio State 8.08 8.00
9 Myles Marshall FR-1 DePaul 8.31 6.07
10 Jameson Woodell SR-4 Rutgers 8.37 10.80
14 Ryler Gould FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 8.60 9.03
15 Max Wilhelm FR-1 Butler 8.61 9.73
  Stenoree Allen SO-2 Eastern Illinois DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 9.78 9.05 8.08 10.18
6 Kalil Johnson FR-1 Iowa 7.54 10.45 8.10 6.57
8 Andre Turay SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 8.27 7.86 8.18 8.59
12 Andrew Daniluk SR-4 Rutgers 8.50 6.46 8.50 10.97
17 Aiden Ouimet SO-2 Illinois 6.85 9.71 8.67 8.93
20 Jake Kaupp SO-2 Oakland 10.84 11.37 8.74 9.88