February 4- 5, 2022
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Oscar Smith SO-2 Ohio State 7.43 7.90
2 Andre Turay SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 7.35 7.98
3 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 7.27 7.99
4 Kalil Johnson FR-1 Iowa 9.44 8.00
5 Ashton Colaire SR-4 DePaul 8.71 8.06
6 Al-Tariq Dunson JR-3 Rutgers 7.37 8.10
7 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 6.76 8.14
8 Luigi Rivas FR-1 Indiana State 6.35 8.57
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Oscar Smith SO-2 Ohio State 10.04 8.14 9.25 7.90 9.33
2 Andre Turay SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 7.27 7.51 7.90 7.98 8.14
3 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 9.75 7.27 7.12 7.99 7.04
4 Kalil Johnson FR-1 Iowa 6.24 9.28 8.08 8.00 8.72
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ashton Colaire SR-4 DePaul 8.63 6.77 7.58 8.06
6 Al-Tariq Dunson JR-3 Rutgers 9.89 7.29 6.65 8.10
7 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 6.84 10.34 6.43 8.14
8 Luigi Rivas FR-1 Indiana State 6.26 10.72 7.63 8.57

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luigi Rivas FR-1 Indiana State 8.06
2 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 8.07
3 Oscar Smith SO-2 Ohio State 8.08
4 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 8.08
5 Ashton Colaire SR-4 DePaul 8.09
6 Kalil Johnson FR-1 Iowa 8.10
7 Al-Tariq Dunson JR-3 Rutgers 8.16
8 Andre Turay SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 8.18
9 Myles Marshall FR-1 DePaul 8.31
10 Jameson Woodell SR-4 Rutgers 8.37
11 Daryl Black JR-3 Indiana State 8.39
12 Andrew Daniluk SR-4 Rutgers 8.50
13 Theo Phipps SR-4 Notre Dame 8.59
14 Ryler Gould FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 8.60
15 Max Wilhelm FR-1 Butler 8.61
16 Markael Williams SO-2 Oakland 8.66
17 Aiden Ouimet SO-2 Illinois 8.67
18 Alex Babbington SO-2 Illinois 8.67
19 Bryce Byrdsong JR-3 Indiana State 8.68
20 Jake Kaupp SO-2 Oakland 8.74
21 Mitchell Van Vooren SO-2 Marquette 8.77
22 Jack Elder FR-1 Butler 9.40
23 Quincy Armstrong FR-1 Indiana State 9.43
  Stenoree Allen SO-2 Eastern Illinois DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luigi Rivas FR-1 Indiana State 9.92 7.26 8.87 8.06 5.81 7.58
7 Al-Tariq Dunson JR-3 Rutgers 7.43 8.49 8.74 8.16 8.74 7.35
11 Daryl Black JR-3 Indiana State 10.74 7.64 10.66 8.39 8.23 9.40
13 Theo Phipps SR-4 Notre Dame 8.16 6.36 10.14 8.59 6.36 10.91
21 Mitchell Van Vooren SO-2 Marquette 6.41 8.86 7.90 8.77 6.84 9.12
22 Jack Elder FR-1 Butler 10.72 6.68 10.81 9.40 10.72 9.97
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 8.07
5 Ashton Colaire SR-4 DePaul 8.09
16 Markael Williams SO-2 Oakland 8.66
18 Alex Babbington SO-2 Illinois 8.67
19 Bryce Byrdsong JR-3 Indiana State 8.68
23 Quincy Armstrong FR-1 Indiana State 9.43
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Oscar Smith SO-2 Ohio State 8.08
9 Myles Marshall FR-1 DePaul 8.31
10 Jameson Woodell SR-4 Rutgers 8.37
14 Ryler Gould FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 8.60
15 Max Wilhelm FR-1 Butler 8.61
  Stenoree Allen SO-2 Eastern Illinois DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 6.06 8.08
6 Kalil Johnson FR-1 Iowa 8.59 8.10
8 Andre Turay SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 6.14 8.18
12 Andrew Daniluk SR-4 Rutgers 9.78 8.50
17 Aiden Ouimet SO-2 Illinois 9.28 8.67
20 Jake Kaupp SO-2 Oakland 6.56 8.74