January 28-29, 2022
|
Arkansas-Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR
|
200m (Banked)

Men 3000m Run Invitational

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Maier SO-2 Oklahoma State 6:17.96 9:15.27 7:46.61
2 Neil Gourley   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 7:58.32 7:25.50 7:48.94
3 Cole Sprout FR-1 Stanford 8:54.96 5:33.18 7:49.26
4 Kasey Knevelbaard   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 8:22.13 6:48.28 7:49.28
5 Jack Yearian SR-4 Oregon 9:44.11 6:59.24 7:51.05
6 Aaron Bienenfeld SR-4 Oregon 8:19.80 9:35.25 7:51.51
7 Amon Kemboi SR-4 Arkansas 9:06.98 6:21.94 7:51.53
8 Fouad Messaoudi FR-1 Oklahoma State 6:12.73 8:10.69 7:51.81
9 Shea Foster JR-3 Oklahoma State 5:50.47 6:28.36 7:53.60
10 Thomas Pollard SR-4 Iowa State 10:07.20 7:02.19 7:54.37
11 Ben Shearer FR-1 Arkansas 8:33.40 8:57.17 7:55.37
12 Myles Richter FR-1 Arkansas 9:07.68 5:38.13 7:56.24
13 Ky Robinson FR-1 Stanford 6:45.28 6:30.98 7:56.80
14 Patrick Kiprop FR-1 Arkansas 8:35.13 7:04.51 7:56.97
15 Ryan Schoppe FR-1 Oklahoma State 8:22.11 6:46.47 7:58.20
16 Emmanuel Cheboson SR-4 Arkansas 7:57.33 6:16.08 8:02.15
17 Andrew Kibet SO-2 Arkansas 6:04.48 6:14.20 8:05.97
18 Gable Sieperda SO-2 Iowa State 7:33.70 7:23.95 8:07.85
19 Victor Shitsama JR-3 Oklahoma State 7:56.04 7:56.04 8:21.09
20 Max Murphy FR-1 Iowa 9:38.99 9:49.06 8:23.47
  Jacob McLeod   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Austen Dalquist   Roots Running DNF DNF DNF
  Gilbert Boit   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men 3000m Run Invitational Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Maier SO-2 Oklahoma State 7:46.61 7:18.62 9:43.27 8:00.61 8:51.94
5 Jack Yearian SR-4 Oregon 7:51.05 7:51.05 6:02.71 7:27.50 8:28.74
8 Fouad Messaoudi FR-1 Oklahoma State 7:51.81 7:51.81 9:54.48 6:55.20 8:20.12
11 Ben Shearer FR-1 Arkansas 7:55.37 7:26.85 8:28.65 8:52.42 7:31.61
12 Myles Richter FR-1 Arkansas 7:56.24 10:09.59 8:10.53 8:29.58 5:38.13
14 Patrick Kiprop FR-1 Arkansas 7:56.97 5:57.73 8:20.82 7:42.66 10:20.07
18 Gable Sieperda SO-2 Iowa State 8:07.85 10:14.70 6:40.04 10:29.33 8:56.64
19 Victor Shitsama JR-3 Oklahoma State 8:21.09 7:41.01 8:16.08 9:06.19 9:21.22
20 Max Murphy FR-1 Iowa 8:23.47 8:48.65 7:53.27 8:58.72 8:38.58
  Jacob McLeod   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Austen Dalquist   Roots Running DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 3000m Run Invitational Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Neil Gourley   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 8:26.46 9:08.66 7:48.94
3 Cole Sprout FR-1 Stanford 10:05.35 9:55.96 7:49.26
4 Kasey Knevelbaard   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 6:38.89 9:37.22 7:49.28
6 Aaron Bienenfeld SR-4 Oregon 7:18.51 9:49.39 7:51.51
7 Amon Kemboi SR-4 Arkansas 8:38.69 9:44.70 7:51.53
9 Shea Foster JR-3 Oklahoma State 7:44.13 7:29.92 7:53.60
10 Thomas Pollard SR-4 Iowa State 6:10.01 6:38.47 7:54.37
13 Ky Robinson FR-1 Stanford 7:28.20 8:39.72 7:56.80
15 Ryan Schoppe FR-1 Oklahoma State 6:32.13 8:07.77 7:58.20
16 Emmanuel Cheboson SR-4 Arkansas 6:54.65 9:14.48 8:02.15
17 Andrew Kibet SO-2 Arkansas 8:10.83 7:51.39 8:05.97
  Gilbert Boit   Unattached DNF DNF DNF