February 11-12, 2022
|
Idaho State-Holt Arena (Banked) - Pocatello, ID
|
200m (Banked)
|
4539 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Dixon Freshman Unattached 8:34.32 10:37.76 7:22.32 6:36.03
2 Jackson Wilson JR-3 Rocky Mountain 8:35.67 11:00.06 7:38.95 11:05.22
3 Logan Straus JR-3 MSU-Billings 8:39.52 10:33.82 10:02.65 6:03.67
4 Ase Ackerman JR-3 MSU-Billings 8:49.01 10:55.98 7:24.37 10:08.37
5 Sean Wagnon JR-3 College of Idaho 9:01.56 8:50.73 9:50.30 10:44.46
6 Spencer Swaim JR-3 Carroll (Mont.) 9:04.27 11:25.78 6:26.44 7:09.98
7 Sam Jones SO-2 UNAT-Idaho State 9:05.49 9:05.49 8:00.04 8:54.58
8 Elias Everist FR-1 College of Idaho 9:06.54 10:01.20 9:01.08 8:17.36
9 Treyson Conley SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 9:10.25 10:43.80 9:32.26 10:43.80
10 Zach Rector SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 9:12.47 11:36.12 8:50.38 10:40.87
11 Will Kracaw SO-2 College of Idaho 9:13.72 8:12.81 9:24.80 8:18.35
12 Brevin Vaughan FR-1 College of Idaho 9:14.55 11:38.74 10:10.01 8:41.28
13 Justin Morgan FR-1 Montana Tech 9:16.57 11:24.59 7:08.56 7:47.52
14 Eric Christen SO-2 Idaho State 9:19.95 7:22.36 10:27.15 7:50.36
15 Bryant Edgerton SO-2 MSU-Billings 9:20.51 11:23.83 9:54.14 6:32.36
16 Dylan Mannion SO-2 Idaho State 9:22.61 6:33.83 9:05.74 10:30.13
17 Jordi Peiro FR-1 MSU-Billings 9:24.75 8:50.87 6:46.62 10:09.93
18 Lukas Brown FR-1 College of Idaho 9:38.28 6:44.80 8:05.76 7:59.98
19 Connor O'Hara FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 9:39.36 11:58.41 7:26.11 7:26.11
20 Peter Frank SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 9:41.28 7:21.78 12:06.60 8:54.78
21 Jesse McMurtrey SO-2 Montana Western 9:56.46 12:13.65 8:44.89 10:26.29
22 Henry Cooke FR-1 Rocky Mountain 9:59.17 10:23.14 11:35.04 7:23.39
  Riley Mccarter JR-3 Westminster (Utah) DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Spencer Swaim JR-3 Carroll (Mont.) 9:04.27 7:26.31 11:09.46 8:26.18 11:42.11
9 Treyson Conley SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 9:10.25 8:20.73 8:09.73 7:58.72 8:42.74
10 Zach Rector SO-2 Carroll (Mont.) 9:12.47 7:05.41 6:43.31 7:33.03 8:17.23
11 Will Kracaw SO-2 College of Idaho 9:13.72 8:51.58 7:17.44 11:21.08 10:36.78
12 Brevin Vaughan FR-1 College of Idaho 9:14.55 8:08.01 6:50.37 8:08.01 11:11.01
13 Justin Morgan FR-1 Montana Tech 9:16.57 7:08.56 11:13.45 8:15.35 11:46.85
15 Bryant Edgerton SO-2 MSU-Billings 9:20.51 10:33.38 10:55.80 11:57.46 8:58.09
17 Jordi Peiro FR-1 MSU-Billings 9:24.75 8:22.63 9:13.46 7:37.45 7:54.39
18 Lukas Brown FR-1 College of Idaho 9:38.28 7:31.06 10:53.46 10:36.11 7:13.71
19 Connor O'Hara FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 9:39.36 11:06.27 11:52.62 8:29.84 9:16.19
20 Peter Frank SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 9:41.28 12:06.60 9:23.85 7:45.03 10:39.41
21 Jesse McMurtrey SO-2 Montana Western 9:56.46 8:27.00 11:43.83 7:45.24 7:45.24
22 Henry Cooke FR-1 Rocky Mountain 9:59.17 11:47.02 7:41.36 9:17.23 9:29.22
  Riley Mccarter JR-3 Westminster (Utah) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Dixon Freshman Unattached 10:01.76 8:34.32 9:25.76
2 Jackson Wilson JR-3 Rocky Mountain 7:38.95 8:35.67 9:01.46
3 Logan Straus JR-3 MSU-Billings 8:29.13 8:39.52 9:52.26
4 Ase Ackerman JR-3 MSU-Billings 7:08.50 8:49.01 11:06.56
5 Sean Wagnon JR-3 College of Idaho 8:50.73 9:01.56 9:01.56
7 Sam Jones SO-2 UNAT-Idaho State 8:16.40 9:05.49 8:43.67
8 Elias Everist FR-1 College of Idaho 10:50.39 9:06.54 11:01.32
14 Eric Christen SO-2 Idaho State 8:23.96 9:19.95 12:07.94
16 Dylan Mannion SO-2 Idaho State 8:03.85 9:22.61 11:43.27