February 11-12, 2022
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC NJCAA

Men 60 - Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 6.84
2 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.86
3 Jaheim Jones SO-2 Kent State 6.87
4 Armando Colome JR-3 Kent State 6.93
5 Jalen Law   Scirocco (ESP) 6.94
6 Jermaine Ewers FR-1 Buffalo 6.98
7 Brentt Ballard FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Ohio) 7.25

Men 60 - Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaheim Jones SO-2 Kent State 6.88
2 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.89
3 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 6.91
4 Asa Hodrick JR-3 Kent State 6.93
5 Armando Colome JR-3 Kent State 6.94
6 Brentt Ballard FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Ohio) 6.97
7 Jalen Law   Scirocco (ESP) 6.98
8 Jermaine Ewers FR-1 Buffalo 7.03
9 Daimere Stephens-Stewart FR-1 Point Park 7.04
10 Jack Weaver FR-1 Akron 7.07
11 Dante Haynes SR-4 Buffalo 7.10
12 James Murray   Game Speed Performance Academy 7.11
13 Bryan Dworek JR-3 Slippery Rock 7.12
14 Jayce Shaffer JR-3 Akron 7.12
15 Dona Fagnon SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.14
16 Marcus Elmer FR-1 West Liberty 7.14
17 Justin Kleppel JR-3 Buffalo 7.18
18 Dana Burtin Junior Unattached 7.19
19 Haruki Sakai SO-2 Akron 7.20
20 Clayton Washington SR-4 Frostburg State 7.20
21 Devon Napier FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 7.21
22 Jonathan Marfisi JR-3 Slippery Rock 7.21
23 Tyhir Royster JR-3 Carlow 7.22
24 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 7.27
25 Antoine Brown FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.29
26 John Jackman JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.31
27 Charles Malone FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.34
28 Tristan Lawson FR-1 West Liberty 7.44
Men 60 - Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 6.91
7 Jalen Law   Scirocco (ESP) 6.98
10 Jack Weaver FR-1 Akron 7.07
12 James Murray   Game Speed Performance Academy 7.11
13 Bryan Dworek JR-3 Slippery Rock 7.12
16 Marcus Elmer FR-1 West Liberty 7.14
19 Haruki Sakai SO-2 Akron 7.20
Men 60 - Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Asa Hodrick JR-3 Kent State 6.93 4.99 8.46 8.81 8.32
8 Jermaine Ewers FR-1 Buffalo 7.03 5.21 6.12 6.54 9.07
9 Daimere Stephens-Stewart FR-1 Point Park 7.04 6.55 5.42 5.07 5.92
17 Justin Kleppel JR-3 Buffalo 7.18 5.60 8.69 8.91 7.26
23 Tyhir Royster JR-3 Carlow 7.22 8.96 7.80 7.15 9.03
26 John Jackman JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.31 9.14 8.78 6.29 6.14
27 Charles Malone FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.34 7.20 8.74 7.71 7.27
Men 60 - Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.89 6.07 6.34 5.65 7.72
5 Armando Colome JR-3 Kent State 6.94 6.04 7.50 7.57 5.69
14 Jayce Shaffer JR-3 Akron 7.12 8.55 7.62 7.34 7.41
15 Dona Fagnon SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.14 7.22 6.86 7.07 6.57
18 Dana Burtin Junior Unattached 7.19 5.61 5.11 8.99 8.20
21 Devon Napier FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 7.21 8.66 6.71 8.80 8.22
28 Tristan Lawson FR-1 West Liberty 7.44 6.25 7.74 7.89 6.48
Men 60 - Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaheim Jones SO-2 Kent State 5.92 4.89 6.88 6.06 6.26 8.05
6 Brentt Ballard FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Ohio) 5.86 5.37 6.97 7.95 6.90 8.09
11 Dante Haynes SR-4 Buffalo 8.31 5.40 7.10 7.81 5.12 6.32
20 Clayton Washington SR-4 Frostburg State 6.63 7.85 7.20 6.56 7.06 5.76
22 Jonathan Marfisi JR-3 Slippery Rock 7.57 8.08 7.21 5.63 6.20 9.30
24 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 9.31 6.62 7.27 5.82 5.17 5.31
25 Antoine Brown FR-1 Youngstown St. 6.05 5.25 7.29 6.71 6.42 6.49