February 11-12, 2022
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC NJCAA

Men 60 - Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 4.86 6.37 6.43 6.84
2 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.22 5.77 7.89 6.86
3 Jaheim Jones SO-2 Kent State 4.88 8.11 8.52 6.87
4 Armando Colome JR-3 Kent State 7.97 6.59 6.24 6.93
5 Jalen Law   Scirocco (ESP) 6.11 8.40 6.74 6.94
6 Jermaine Ewers FR-1 Buffalo 8.17 7.12 5.59 6.98
7 Brentt Ballard FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Ohio) 8.78 6.82 6.46 7.25

Men 60 - Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jaheim Jones SO-2 Kent State 6.88 7.50
2 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.89 8.41
3 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 6.91 6.50
4 Asa Hodrick JR-3 Kent State 6.93 8.53
5 Armando Colome JR-3 Kent State 6.94 7.57
6 Brentt Ballard FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Ohio) 6.97 8.65
7 Jalen Law   Scirocco (ESP) 6.98 7.05
8 Jermaine Ewers FR-1 Buffalo 7.03 5.91
9 Daimere Stephens-Stewart FR-1 Point Park 7.04 8.03
10 Jack Weaver FR-1 Akron 7.07 5.45
11 Dante Haynes SR-4 Buffalo 7.10 8.10
12 James Murray   Game Speed Performance Academy 7.11 5.69
13 Bryan Dworek JR-3 Slippery Rock 7.12 7.34
14 Jayce Shaffer JR-3 Akron 7.12 6.13
15 Dona Fagnon SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.14 5.43
16 Marcus Elmer FR-1 West Liberty 7.14 9.07
17 Justin Kleppel JR-3 Buffalo 7.18 9.27
18 Dana Burtin Junior Unattached 7.19 5.68
19 Haruki Sakai SO-2 Akron 7.20 6.84
20 Clayton Washington SR-4 Frostburg State 7.20 7.56
21 Devon Napier FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 7.21 7.86
22 Jonathan Marfisi JR-3 Slippery Rock 7.21 5.70
23 Tyhir Royster JR-3 Carlow 7.22 7.59
24 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 7.27 8.22
25 Antoine Brown FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.29 6.05
26 John Jackman JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.31 5.12
27 Charles Malone FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.34 9.11
28 Tristan Lawson FR-1 West Liberty 7.44 8.19
Men 60 - Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 7.26 8.92 7.26 8.99 5.19 6.91
7 Jalen Law   Scirocco (ESP) 8.38 4.96 8.38 9.08 4.96 6.98
10 Jack Weaver FR-1 Akron 5.66 6.37 7.14 6.37 5.73 7.07
12 James Murray   Game Speed Performance Academy 5.69 7.90 5.55 7.04 5.55 7.11
13 Bryan Dworek JR-3 Slippery Rock 7.48 5.06 7.41 8.83 6.34 7.12
16 Marcus Elmer FR-1 West Liberty 6.57 6.64 6.57 8.50 5.00 7.14
19 Haruki Sakai SO-2 Akron 8.86 7.06 5.12 6.63 8.07 7.20
Men 60 - Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Asa Hodrick JR-3 Kent State 6.93
8 Jermaine Ewers FR-1 Buffalo 7.03
9 Daimere Stephens-Stewart FR-1 Point Park 7.04
17 Justin Kleppel JR-3 Buffalo 7.18
23 Tyhir Royster JR-3 Carlow 7.22
26 John Jackman JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.31
27 Charles Malone FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.34
Men 60 - Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.89 7.86 5.65 5.58 6.07
5 Armando Colome JR-3 Kent State 6.94 6.04 5.35 6.39 6.18
14 Jayce Shaffer JR-3 Akron 7.12 6.27 8.05 6.48 8.76
15 Dona Fagnon SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.14 5.00 5.29 6.79 9.29
18 Dana Burtin Junior Unattached 7.19 5.25 6.91 6.04 5.04
21 Devon Napier FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 7.21 5.34 5.12 6.71 5.05
28 Tristan Lawson FR-1 West Liberty 7.44 9.45 6.03 7.59 9.23
Men 60 - Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaheim Jones SO-2 Kent State 7.98 6.88 5.10 7.30 6.95
6 Brentt Ballard FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Ohio) 7.88 6.97 7.32 4.88 7.18
11 Dante Haynes SR-4 Buffalo 7.53 7.10 6.75 8.95 5.33
20 Clayton Washington SR-4 Frostburg State 9.22 7.20 7.78 9.00 6.48
22 Jonathan Marfisi JR-3 Slippery Rock 9.09 7.21 6.35 5.41 8.44
24 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 7.78 7.27 5.89 9.02 5.67
25 Antoine Brown FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.10 7.29 5.84 9.12 5.11