February 11-12, 2022
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Baidy Ba FR-1 Kent State 1:38.35 1:23.65 1:41.74 1:53.04 1:49.65
2 Matthew Busche JR-3 Duquesne 1:46.50 2:05.76 1:56.69 1:53.29 2:08.02
3 Trey Double SO-2 Kent State 1:34.08 2:23.96 2:21.69 1:53.35 1:36.35
4 Ethan Yost FR-1 Kent State 2:24.57 2:22.29 1:35.62 1:53.83 2:18.88
5 Quintin Cooks SO-2 Kent State 1:39.28 1:47.27 1:47.27 1:54.11 1:56.40
6 Jacob Mirabell FR-1 Kent State 1:40.39 1:31.16 1:24.24 1:55.39 1:26.55
7 Michael Arner FR-1 Kent State 1:32.04 1:21.55 1:54.17 1:56.50 1:56.50
8 Thryceton Deckard SR-4 Shawnee State 2:20.24 1:48.68 1:33.49 1:56.86 1:46.35
9 Ivan Slyepkan   Unattached 2:02.97 1:39.55 2:27.56 1:57.11 2:06.48
10 Kobe Milledge FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:43.37 2:13.91 2:09.21 1:57.46 1:48.07
11 Zachary Plotkin Freshman Unattached 1:55.57 2:17.97 2:29.76 1:57.92 1:28.44
12 Gabriel McConville FR-1 Seton Hill 1:53.97 2:34.33 1:34.97 1:58.71 2:12.96
13 Danah Philips SR-4 West Liberty 2:15.49 1:37.46 2:25.00 1:58.85 2:23.81
14 Fernando Sanchez FR-1 Buffalo 1:45.83 1:52.97 2:20.32 1:58.91 2:03.67
15 Skyler Vavro   Robert Morris 2:28.74 1:34.01 1:31.63 1:58.99 1:35.20
16 Tavian Richardson JR-3 West Liberty 1:25.79 1:44.86 1:44.86 1:59.15 1:49.62
17 Donavin Meriweather JR-3 Seton Hill 1:52.40 2:13.92 1:38.05 1:59.57 1:48.81
18 David Capello JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:51.52 1:23.94 2:15.50 1:59.91 2:34.69
19 Doug Kostelansky JR-3 Point Park 2:30.38 2:24.36 2:25.57 2:00.30 2:15.94
20 Ramiro Ulunque FR-1 Point Park 1:41.08 2:35.23 1:44.69 2:00.33 2:07.55
21 Isaac Burkart SO-2 Dayton 2:35.69 1:45.00 2:20.00 2:00.69 1:40.18
22 Oshawi Burgher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1:58.73 1:40.56 1:38.14 2:01.15 1:39.35
23 Nick Fetzer FR-1 Duquesne 2:06.01 1:41.78 2:01.16 2:01.16 2:14.49
24 Daniel Foster SO-2 Frostburg State 2:04.82 1:47.85 1:51.49 2:01.18 2:33.90
25 Bryce Ayers FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 2:31.74 2:02.61 2:17.17 2:01.39 2:25.67
26 Tristan Karnes SO-2 Dayton 1:37.71 1:53.58 1:25.49 2:02.13 2:11.90
27 Ryan Corbitt JR-3 Slippery Rock 1:26.92 2:39.14 2:26.90 2:02.41 2:37.91
28 Cole Bracken FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:55.21 1:36.83 1:55.21 2:02.56 2:36.88
29 Troy Shattuck SR-4 Slippery Rock 2:25.87 1:55.23 1:31.94 2:02.58 2:06.26
30 Jacob Glavickas FR-1 Akron 2:09.98 2:29.60 1:56.49 2:02.62 1:28.29
31 Cory Waldron FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:19.95 1:54.17 1:25.94 2:02.76 2:12.58
32 Bryce Taylor SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:37.03 2:26.16 1:55.45 2:02.82 2:34.76
33 Holden Ammons FR-1 West Liberty 2:04.41 1:34.84 2:32.73 2:03.17 1:39.77
34 Zack Toth FR-1 Duquesne 1:26.82 2:04.02 1:56.58 2:04.02 1:42.94
35 Emanuel Sanchez FR-1 Buffalo 1:43.11 2:30.32 2:19.14 2:04.23 2:34.05
36 Paul James FR-1 Frostburg State 2:00.67 2:05.65 2:21.82 2:04.40 1:43.26
37 Izaiha Browning FR-1 Wheeling 1:59.45 1:46.87 1:39.33 2:05.73 1:48.13
38 Elijah Hannig FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:08.61 2:02.30 2:12.39 2:06.08 1:50.95
39 Treven Carter SO-2 Point Park 1:54.76 1:29.54 2:19.99 2:06.11 2:11.16
40 Seth Lassiter FR-1 Frostburg State 2:12.54 2:39.04 2:23.89 2:06.22 1:33.41
41 Walker Hashman SR-4 West Liberty 2:24.26 2:33.12 2:34.38 2:06.54 1:47.56
42 Andy Schach FR-1 Point Park 2:03.30 2:14.74 2:27.45 2:07.11 1:46.78
43 Joseph Rohde FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:58.32 2:21.22 1:39.24 2:07.22 2:00.86
44 Tristan Vaughan JR-3 Ashland 2:23.92 1:53.35 1:45.71 2:07.36 2:04.82
45 Justin Domencic   Robert Morris 1:42.09 2:35.69 2:07.61 2:07.61 2:02.51
46 Jarred Neff SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:37.13 1:32.02 1:30.74 2:07.80 1:29.46
47 Zeb Zuber Freshman Unattached 2:33.39 1:29.48 2:24.44 2:07.82 1:56.32
48 Sam Lenze SR-4 Duquesne 2:34.25 2:02.12 2:31.68 2:08.54 2:07.26
49 Andrew Nephew FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 2:26.60 1:42.62 1:41.29 2:13.27 1:49.29
50 Nate Tokarsky SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:35.25 2:56.90 2:31.04 2:16.07 2:52.81
51 Angel Ortiz SO-2 Ashland 2:43.60 2:17.26 1:59.23 2:18.64 1:37.05
52 David Wyler Freshman Unattached 2:53.50 1:58.49 2:35.16 2:21.05 2:06.95
53 Noah Wright SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:55.12 2:39.58 1:57.22 2:21.22 1:40.27
54 Matthew York FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:11.72 2:17.45 1:51.68 2:23.17 2:37.49
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Baidy Ba FR-1 Kent State 2:00.96 1:53.04 1:25.91 1:57.57
2 Matthew Busche JR-3 Duquesne 2:03.49 1:53.29 2:00.09 2:06.89
3 Trey Double SO-2 Kent State 2:01.29 1:53.35 2:00.16 1:42.02
4 Ethan Yost FR-1 Kent State 1:51.56 1:53.83 1:52.70 2:06.36
5 Quintin Cooks SO-2 Kent State 1:22.16 1:54.11 1:22.16 1:30.15
6 Jacob Mirabell FR-1 Kent State 2:01.16 1:55.39 1:30.01 1:20.78
7 Michael Arner FR-1 Kent State 1:51.84 1:56.50 2:02.33 1:46.02
9 Ivan Slyepkan   Unattached 1:55.94 1:57.11 1:53.60 2:32.25
11 Zachary Plotkin Freshman Unattached 2:17.97 1:57.92 1:46.13 1:28.44
16 Tavian Richardson JR-3 West Liberty 2:12.26 1:59.15 1:34.13 1:35.32
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Gabriel McConville FR-1 Seton Hill 1:58.71
13 Danah Philips SR-4 West Liberty 1:58.85
15 Skyler Vavro   Robert Morris 1:58.99
17 Donavin Meriweather JR-3 Seton Hill 1:59.57
24 Daniel Foster SO-2 Frostburg State 2:01.18
29 Troy Shattuck SR-4 Slippery Rock 2:02.58
31 Cory Waldron FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:02.76
47 Zeb Zuber Freshman Unattached 2:07.82
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Kobe Milledge FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:45.72 2:23.31 1:25.75 1:53.94 1:57.46
14 Fernando Sanchez FR-1 Buffalo 2:29.83 1:58.91 1:23.24 2:34.59 1:58.91
19 Doug Kostelansky JR-3 Point Park 2:06.32 2:20.75 1:53.09 1:37.45 2:00.30
20 Ramiro Ulunque FR-1 Point Park 2:13.57 2:30.42 2:18.38 2:07.55 2:00.33
22 Oshawi Burgher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 2:19.33 2:08.42 2:30.23 1:52.67 2:01.15
32 Bryce Taylor SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:53.00 1:50.54 2:34.76 1:27.21 2:02.82
44 Tristan Vaughan JR-3 Ashland 1:38.07 1:35.52 2:37.93 1:43.17 2:07.36
46 Jarred Neff SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:23.14 1:29.46 2:05.25 2:19.31 2:07.80
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Thryceton Deckard SR-4 Shawnee State 1:48.68 1:56.86
21 Isaac Burkart SO-2 Dayton 1:45.00 2:00.69
23 Nick Fetzer FR-1 Duquesne 1:32.09 2:01.16
25 Bryce Ayers FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 2:02.61 2:01.39
27 Ryan Corbitt JR-3 Slippery Rock 2:12.21 2:02.41
33 Holden Ammons FR-1 West Liberty 2:30.27 2:03.17
35 Emanuel Sanchez FR-1 Buffalo 1:41.87 2:04.23
41 Walker Hashman SR-4 West Liberty 2:41.98 2:06.54
45 Justin Domencic   Robert Morris 2:39.52 2:07.61
52 David Wyler Freshman Unattached 2:54.91 2:21.05
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Tristan Karnes SO-2 Dayton 2:20.45 2:30.22 2:02.13 1:26.72
34 Zack Toth FR-1 Duquesne 1:45.42 1:26.82 2:04.02 2:22.63
36 Paul James FR-1 Frostburg State 1:29.57 2:00.67 2:04.40 2:37.99
37 Izaiha Browning FR-1 Wheeling 2:03.22 1:56.93 2:05.73 2:05.73
39 Treven Carter SO-2 Point Park 2:19.99 1:45.94 2:06.11 1:44.68
40 Seth Lassiter FR-1 Frostburg State 1:54.86 2:21.37 2:06.22 2:08.75
42 Andy Schach FR-1 Point Park 2:40.16 2:27.45 2:07.11 1:37.88
48 Sam Lenze SR-4 Duquesne 1:53.12 1:53.12 2:08.54 2:27.82
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 David Capello JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:59.91 2:27.49 1:45.52 1:26.34
28 Cole Bracken FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:02.56 2:30.75 2:27.08 2:03.79
30 Jacob Glavickas FR-1 Akron 2:02.62 2:36.96 2:07.53 1:43.00
38 Elijah Hannig FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:06.08 2:06.08 2:27.52 1:40.87
43 Joseph Rohde FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:07.22 2:07.22 2:17.40 2:27.58
49 Andrew Nephew FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 2:13.27 2:01.28 2:27.93 2:51.92
50 Nate Tokarsky SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:16.07 2:25.60 2:17.43 2:03.83
51 Angel Ortiz SO-2 Ashland 2:18.64 2:47.76 1:52.30 1:37.05
53 Noah Wright SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:21.22 2:32.52 2:08.51 2:56.53
54 Matthew York FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:23.17 2:21.74 2:28.90 2:51.81