February 4- 5, 2022
|
Ashland-Niss Athletic Center - Ashland, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA PSAC AARTFC ECAC DIII

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Julian Griffin SO-2 Wheeling 6.94 5.88 6.12 7.27 8.16
2 Cwinn Febus Senior Unattached 7.84 9.16 7.76 9.24 8.25
3 Lorenzo Pelham SO-2 Wheeling 7.52 8.43 7.93 6.36 8.26
4 Sean Fagan FR-1 Hillsdale 10.42 8.44 9.02 9.18 8.27
5 Ibukunoluwa Alfred SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 7.08 10.00 10.42 10.58 8.33
6 Damian Jackson SO-2 Wheeling 8.20 9.20 8.03 10.29 8.36
7 Cameron Shifflet JR-3 Ashland 8.81 9.83 9.24 10.17 8.47
8 Joel Berger JR-3 Walsh 7.91 10.14 9.80 7.99 8.59

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Julian Griffin SO-2 Wheeling 8.00 10.04 7.84 8.16 7.51 7.67 6.29
2 Sean Fagan FR-1 Hillsdale 9.08 7.25 9.92 8.33 8.42 8.67 8.92
3 Ibukunoluwa Alfred SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8.43 10.18 6.01 8.34 10.60 9.18 7.68
4 Lorenzo Pelham SO-2 Wheeling 8.31 9.99 8.90 8.39 9.74 10.41 8.90
5 Cameron Shifflet JR-3 Ashland 7.30 9.57 9.07 8.39 8.56 10.07 7.22
6 Joel Berger JR-3 Walsh 7.45 10.92 9.73 8.46 5.93 8.13 6.94
7 Damian Jackson SO-2 Wheeling 10.36 7.44 10.86 8.35 6.52 10.36 10.44
8 Cwinn Febus Senior Unattached 9.20 10.79 8.53 8.36 10.87 10.79 10.79
9 David Entz SO-2 Cedarville 8.91 6.45 6.62 8.48 10.94 10.69 7.38
10 Allen Neal FR-1 Tiffin 7.67 10.91 9.21 8.52 6.48 9.46 7.42
11 Sean Delany JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 9.31 9.06 7.50 8.62 10.78 10.18 10.61
11 Zach Gerber JR-3 John Carroll 10.35 10.43 6.99 8.62 9.40 10.26 6.64
13 Dominic Jones JR-3 Lake Erie 7.33 7.24 9.83 8.62 9.06 9.83 9.66
14 Blake Burns SO-2 PSU-Behrend 8.03 7.77 7.34 8.63 6.65 9.93 7.77
15 Wyatt Cory SO-2 Ashland 6.66 9.77 10.80 8.64 6.22 9.59 7.18
16 D.J. Duncan FR-1 Ashland 9.59 9.59 11.24 8.71 10.89 11.24 8.10
17 Josiah Gadson SO-2 Tiffin 8.04 7.26 6.91 8.74 10.23 10.58 10.23
18 Josh Steinbrunner JR-3 Findlay 10.67 10.06 8.57 8.74 11.37 9.88 10.40
19 Ben Hartman FR-1 Seton Hill 7.57 11.27 8.01 8.80 10.12 8.45 9.42
20 Lonnell Ward FR-1 Tiffin 11.09 9.86 9.51 8.80 6.60 7.04 9.86
21 Anthony Sacco FR-1 Seton Hill 7.85 7.15 10.94 8.82 9.71 7.85 6.27
22 Shaun Webb FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 7.93 10.96 8.65 8.91 10.79 7.13 10.96
23 Garrett Reinhard SO-2 Cedarville 10.02 8.50 6.89 8.94 10.64 11.18 8.14
24 Landon Burns SO-2 Otterbein 8.36 11.42 9.26 8.99 10.70 11.15 9.26
25 Miguel Garcia SO-2 Ashland 10.74 10.38 10.65 9.02 10.92 9.75 6.41
26 Anand Bhambhwani SO-2 PSU-Behrend 8.74 8.47 8.10 9.20 7.00 8.56 6.44
27 Reggie Floyd FR-1 Ashland 9.41 9.32 11.90 9.22 7.01 11.53 8.76
28 Se'vion Thompson SO-2 Wheeling 9.05 11.63 10.90 9.23 7.57 11.63 11.82
29 Davis Reinhard SO-2 Tiffin 11.63 7.30 10.34 9.23 11.17 7.11 10.53
30 Ben Kissell FR-1 Seton Hill 10.64 7.22 8.51 9.25 10.36 8.42 7.87
31 Brandon Elmes FR-1 Tiffin 9.13 10.90 11.27 9.31 9.13 6.89 10.34
32 Ben Kinsinger FR-1 Cedarville 8.23 10.20 7.48 9.35 8.70 9.26 9.35
33 Lucas Baggott FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 7.01 12.13 8.72 9.47 10.71 10.89 10.23
34 Max McVicker FR-1 Walsh 6.79 9.79 8.73 9.69 9.89 8.43 8.63
35 Ben Artrip SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 10.96 8.05 11.26 9.70 10.96 7.86 11.16
36 Matt Laslavic FR-1 PSU-Behrend 8.91 9.70 9.40 9.79 11.75 8.52 6.86
37 Gabriel Clement FR-1 Findlay 12.89 11.02 8.00 10.39 7.90 11.85 10.71
38 Justin Nienaber FR-1 Walsh 14.36 14.61 14.73 12.27 14.11 9.45 8.96
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Ibukunoluwa Alfred SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8.34
7 Damian Jackson SO-2 Wheeling 8.35
8 Cwinn Febus Senior Unattached 8.36
21 Anthony Sacco FR-1 Seton Hill 8.82
27 Reggie Floyd FR-1 Ashland 9.22
32 Ben Kinsinger FR-1 Cedarville 9.35
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Sean Fagan FR-1 Hillsdale 8.33
9 David Entz SO-2 Cedarville 8.48
11 Zach Gerber JR-3 John Carroll 8.62
26 Anand Bhambhwani SO-2 PSU-Behrend 9.20
28 Se'vion Thompson SO-2 Wheeling 9.23
29 Davis Reinhard SO-2 Tiffin 9.23
30 Ben Kissell FR-1 Seton Hill 9.25
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Julian Griffin SO-2 Wheeling 7.67 9.71 8.57 9.14 6.12 6.70 8.16
10 Allen Neal FR-1 Tiffin 9.72 7.08 9.80 10.91 9.89 6.82 8.52
11 Sean Delany JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8.62 9.66 10.43 10.52 6.12 9.23 8.62
20 Lonnell Ward FR-1 Tiffin 9.95 7.84 7.92 8.72 10.48 6.78 8.80
24 Landon Burns SO-2 Otterbein 11.42 8.54 7.20 7.47 10.97 11.60 8.99
25 Miguel Garcia SO-2 Ashland 8.12 6.77 11.73 8.12 9.57 8.39 9.02
34 Max McVicker FR-1 Walsh 8.73 12.21 11.24 8.53 10.76 12.21 9.69
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Joel Berger JR-3 Walsh 9.56 7.45 6.52 8.46 6.35 6.52
14 Blake Burns SO-2 PSU-Behrend 9.32 7.25 6.91 8.63 11.22 8.29
31 Brandon Elmes FR-1 Tiffin 9.22 8.76 6.89 9.31 9.97 10.34
33 Lucas Baggott FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 9.10 10.42 9.47 9.47 6.92 8.05
36 Matt Laslavic FR-1 PSU-Behrend 11.56 10.48 11.26 9.79 10.87 12.14
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cameron Shifflet JR-3 Ashland 8.39 8.56 9.57 8.81 6.30
13 Dominic Jones JR-3 Lake Erie 8.62 10.18 6.90 10.95 10.18
16 D.J. Duncan FR-1 Ashland 8.71 10.19 6.10 6.10 10.89
17 Josiah Gadson SO-2 Tiffin 8.74 10.84 10.32 10.49 7.35
18 Josh Steinbrunner JR-3 Findlay 8.74 8.48 10.67 6.73 6.47
23 Garrett Reinhard SO-2 Cedarville 8.94 7.60 8.94 11.27 10.91
37 Gabriel Clement FR-1 Findlay 10.39 11.74 8.32 11.02 10.19
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Lorenzo Pelham SO-2 Wheeling 7.05 6.72 9.32 8.98 8.39 8.39 8.81
15 Wyatt Cory SO-2 Ashland 11.06 10.37 9.42 9.94 8.82 8.64 8.64
19 Ben Hartman FR-1 Seton Hill 11.00 10.39 9.60 6.52 10.21 8.80 10.92
22 Shaun Webb FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 9.18 9.18 7.93 10.34 11.32 8.91 6.24
35 Ben Artrip SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8.93 8.35 10.58 10.09 10.19 9.70 6.99
38 Justin Nienaber FR-1 Walsh 10.56 9.57 15.10 14.97 12.76 12.27 12.64