January 29, 2022
|
Wittenberg-The Steemer - Springfield, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAC HCAC AARTFC ECAC DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Simon Heys SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 18:24.89 12:13.72 14:23.19 11:21.92 12:56.88 10:21.50 15:58.14
2 Maximillian Sparks JR-3 Lynchburg 16:40.33 17:16.06 14:53.15 12:48.11 10:25.21 17:07.13 15:55.67
3 Alex McCarty JR-3 Wright State 12:12.77 16:22.99 14:53.62 12:03.84 19:03.84 12:48.52 11:54.90
4 Max Pettit SO-2 Wright State 14:27.18 16:50.22 14:54.00 11:19.44 13:15.66 11:19.44 16:23.40
5 Keanan Ginell SR-4 Denison 10:34.95 11:19.66 14:54.29 13:33.81 15:12.18 18:11.04 12:58.04
6 Conor Kolka FR-1 Wittenberg 13:26.96 17:29.05 14:56.62 18:49.75 14:02.83 15:23.52 15:50.42
7 Jacob Poling SO-2 Wright State 17:41.81 18:18.12 15:07.53 13:18.63 14:04.01 18:45.34 15:34.76
8 Tayton Hess FR-1 Wright State 18:51.21 18:32.96 15:12.26 17:10.86 12:18.93 12:09.81 11:15.08
9 Joseph Packard FR-1 Trine 13:07.81 13:35.29 15:16.05 18:00.94 14:48.57 14:11.93 10:59.56
10 Corbin Green SO-2 Lynchburg 13:28.63 19:17.81 15:18.89 11:01.60 15:00.52 12:42.68 19:26.99
11 Bryce Davis FR-1 Lynchburg 14:16.52 11:58.37 15:20.98 15:20.98 14:53.35 17:02.29 15:48.61
12 Brennan Straits JR-3 Lynchburg 18:38.81 12:28.95 15:24.63 11:24.23 10:56.49 14:56.90 14:47.65
13 George Rickett SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 19:45.46 15:44.67 15:26.14 11:43.87 14:58.36 13:53.53 13:35.01
14 Noah Tobin SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 19:02.45 11:45.91 15:28.82 18:16.01 12:50.92 13:18.79 15:19.54
15 Sam Graham FR-1 Lynchburg 13:23.26 16:11.38 15:34.02 17:54.13 14:09.96 15:15.34 13:23.26
16 Jacob Myers JR-3 Trine 18:25.31 16:51.64 15:36.70 13:53.67 13:06.83 11:51.90 17:57.21
17 Zach Brickler SO-2 Trine 13:25.57 15:08.61 15:36.71 12:01.27 13:53.68 14:03.04 13:44.31
18 Wade Speeth SO-2 Muskingum 14:52.47 19:43.70 15:39.44 13:18.53 10:57.61 11:44.58 17:03.99
19 Chase Mendham JR-3 Olivet 15:33.47 14:46.32 15:42.89 17:54.90 19:38.62 12:34.32 15:24.04
20 Nathan Bertman FR-1 Denison 14:39.84 13:14.69 15:46.06 12:17.93 11:02.25 14:11.46 17:20.67
21 Worth Hinshaw SO-2 Denison 11:03.09 18:28.31 15:47.27 15:47.27 14:59.91 19:53.56 11:03.09
22 Cullen Sainey SR-4 Wittenberg 14:23.09 13:54.64 15:48.45 14:32.58 20:04.54 17:13.81 16:26.39
23 Ryan Zimmerman SR-4 Wittenberg 17:13.95 18:20.35 15:48.57 15:29.60 17:32.92 11:51.43 14:32.69
24 Bryce Hohman SO-2 Wright State 19:04.26 17:00.30 15:53.55 11:17.02 19:23.34 12:23.77 11:36.10
25 Matt Edison FR-1 Trine 14:37.82 12:24.24 15:54.15 20:40.40 11:46.08 14:47.36 18:55.44
26 Noah Weslock SO-2 Trine 20:22.07 20:12.52 15:54.74 20:31.62 18:37.05 15:35.65 12:53.34
27 Eric Reynolds SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 11:11.27 14:23.06 15:58.95 16:27.72 14:13.47 11:59.22 19:10.74
28 Ryan Cooper SO-2 Wright State 11:42.72 12:30.85 16:02.62 16:50.76 13:18.98 14:07.11 16:21.88
29 Joe Barnett SO-2 Wabash 11:35.86 19:39.09 16:06.46 13:02.84 20:08.08 16:35.46 20:08.08
30 Connor Ladd SO-2 Heidelberg 17:08.16 13:15.37 16:09.96 14:52.37 12:46.27 14:23.27 19:33.66
31 Nicolas Squillacioti FR-1 Trine 17:29.85 12:38.23 16:12.08 15:33.20 15:52.64 14:34.88 12:38.23
32 Nick O'Bryant JR-3 Heidelberg 11:40.82 11:21.36 16:13.36 20:55.64 20:55.64 18:10.17 15:14.96
33 Drew Bluethmann SR-4 Wabash 14:51.57 19:45.49 16:19.74 12:24.61 18:07.52 20:44.27 17:18.53
34 Hunter Hillard SO-2 Olivet 13:04.53 17:39.12 16:20.66 12:44.92 18:28.15 15:21.82 17:19.50
35 Justin Arnold JR-3 Mount Union 11:50.16 17:15.65 16:26.33 13:48.52 16:46.06 14:47.70 13:48.52
36 Rick Cimino JR-3 Heidelberg 15:41.58 14:52.02 16:31.13 16:21.22 18:39.98 12:23.35 17:40.51
37 Cohen Frost FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 14:42.87 18:31.02 16:31.98 14:42.87 18:31.02 14:23.03 12:23.99
38 Tyler Parks SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 14:54.63 18:33.32 16:34.03 18:33.32 12:05.65 16:53.91 13:15.23
39 Alex Montross SO-2 Bluffton 16:24.67 13:45.53 16:34.61 18:14.08 18:43.91 15:24.99 14:15.37
40 Jeremy Baier SR-4 Kenyon 18:16.21 21:05.62 16:36.55 12:47.35 12:57.31 19:35.93 16:16.62
41 Austin Shaffer Junior Thomas More 16:09.79 12:29.84 16:39.78 17:39.77 12:59.83 15:19.80 16:39.78
42 Nick Lanter   Thomas More 15:29.85 19:02.10 16:50.70 16:10.28 14:49.42 18:01.45 15:29.85
43 Chris Annear FR-1 PSU-Behrend 15:20.27 18:52.64 16:51.28 21:14.22 11:47.90 18:42.52 19:43.20
44 Zachary Wortman SR-4 PSU-Behrend 17:45.09 16:54.37 16:54.37 13:11.21 12:30.64 17:24.81 12:40.78
45 Price Knowles SO-2 Trine 13:43.13 11:51.35 16:56.21 21:40.75 20:29.62 12:52.32 15:14.59
46 Daniel Lane JR-3 Kenyon 20:34.17 19:11.89 17:08.47 19:22.18 21:35.88 21:25.59 21:25.59
47 Gage Clemens SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 18:33.21 14:25.83 17:10.75 19:14.44 14:56.76 21:49.06 19:24.75
48 Josh Fiorentino SO-2 Heidelberg 17:20.06 21:40.08 17:20.06 21:08.88 16:48.86 18:22.47 12:18.45
49 Emil George FR-1 PSU-Behrend 19:06.35 18:34.80 17:31.69 19:48.41 18:13.76 17:52.73 12:26.70
50 Chance Carpenter FR-1 Muskingum 18:53.31 15:32.06 17:39.16 16:25.02 19:14.49 17:07.39 20:07.45
51 Cole Kropka FR-1 Bluffton 13:36.04 17:39.79 17:39.79 17:08.00 13:46.64 15:53.82 16:25.61
52 Zach Boch SO-2 Bluffton 18:48.71 20:46.96 17:54.96 12:43.23 21:51.46 13:04.72 17:33.46
53 Michael Deal SO-2 Kenyon 14:43.48 22:37.54 17:57.41 16:52.77 19:34.38 17:14.32 22:59.09
54 William Spohn JR-3 Kenyon 19:43.73 23:01.01 18:16.04 13:31.07 23:33.90 13:52.99 17:43.16
55 Max Chandler JR-3 Bluffton 20:21.18 19:37.18 18:20.16 19:48.18 17:14.15 15:57.14 19:59.18
56 Joey George FR-1 PSU-Behrend 23:44.66 23:33.35 18:50.68 16:12.39 22:02.90 14:41.93 14:19.32
  Jake Edwards   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Simon Heys SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 16:41.30 11:39.19 14:23.19
2 Maximillian Sparks JR-3 Lynchburg 15:55.67 15:02.09 14:53.15
3 Alex McCarty JR-3 Wright State 10:34.47 13:24.26 14:53.62
4 Max Pettit SO-2 Wright State 19:13.26 15:11.88 14:54.00
5 Keanan Ginell SR-4 Denison 16:50.55 19:13.64 14:54.29
6 Conor Kolka FR-1 Wittenberg 14:38.69 18:22.85 14:56.62
7 Jacob Poling SO-2 Wright State 19:30.72 11:02.50 15:07.53
8 Tayton Hess FR-1 Wright State 10:38.59 14:17.53 15:12.26
9 Joseph Packard FR-1 Trine 10:41.24 16:20.18 15:16.05
10 Corbin Green SO-2 Lynchburg 14:42.14 12:33.49 15:18.89
11 Bryce Davis FR-1 Lynchburg 12:44.42 14:25.73 15:20.98
12 Brennan Straits JR-3 Lynchburg 12:01.22 19:34.28 15:24.63
13 George Rickett SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 13:25.75 14:02.79 15:26.14
14 Noah Tobin SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 11:18.04 15:38.11 15:28.82
15 Sam Graham FR-1 Lynchburg 19:55.55 16:39.41 15:34.02
16 Jacob Myers JR-3 Trine 14:40.50 13:53.67 15:36.70
17 Zach Brickler SO-2 Trine 14:31.14 18:53.42 15:36.71
18 Wade Speeth SO-2 Muskingum 12:50.34 18:37.94 15:39.44
20 Nathan Bertman FR-1 Denison 11:30.63 17:58.51 15:46.06
21 Worth Hinshaw SO-2 Denison 15:09.38 16:15.69 15:47.27
22 Cullen Sainey SR-4 Wittenberg 12:10.31 20:23.50 15:48.45
23 Ryan Zimmerman SR-4 Wittenberg 15:29.60 16:26.52 15:48.57
29 Joe Barnett SO-2 Wabash 14:00.82 18:50.76 16:06.46
  Jake Edwards   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Chase Mendham JR-3 Olivet 15:42.89 18:51.47 13:40.32
24 Bryce Hohman SO-2 Wright State 15:53.55 14:37.27 13:59.13
25 Matt Edison FR-1 Trine 15:54.15 18:55.44 11:07.91
26 Noah Weslock SO-2 Trine 15:54.74 19:34.33 15:26.10
27 Eric Reynolds SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 15:58.95 15:20.60 15:30.19
28 Ryan Cooper SO-2 Wright State 16:02.62 17:19.63 15:04.87
30 Connor Ladd SO-2 Heidelberg 16:09.96 20:31.85 20:41.55
31 Nicolas Squillacioti FR-1 Trine 16:12.08 20:24.82 16:12.08
32 Nick O'Bryant JR-3 Heidelberg 16:13.36 18:00.43 11:21.36
33 Drew Bluethmann SR-4 Wabash 16:19.74 12:14.81 20:54.07
34 Hunter Hillard SO-2 Olivet 16:20.66 17:19.50 17:09.70
35 Justin Arnold JR-3 Mount Union 16:26.33 16:36.20 11:30.44
36 Rick Cimino JR-3 Heidelberg 16:31.13 17:50.42 17:10.78
37 Cohen Frost FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16:31.98 19:30.54 18:40.94
38 Tyler Parks SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 16:34.03 15:54.27 15:44.33
39 Alex Montross SO-2 Bluffton 16:34.61 14:25.31 13:55.48
40 Jeremy Baier SR-4 Kenyon 16:36.55 14:46.93 19:55.86
41 Austin Shaffer Junior Thomas More 16:39.78 21:29.72 14:59.81
42 Nick Lanter   Thomas More 16:50.70 11:57.60 13:28.56
43 Chris Annear FR-1 PSU-Behrend 16:51.28 13:39.14 12:38.46
44 Zachary Wortman SR-4 PSU-Behrend 16:54.37 18:25.67 14:22.22
45 Price Knowles SO-2 Trine 16:56.21 15:45.08 17:06.38
46 Daniel Lane JR-3 Kenyon 17:08.47 16:47.90 19:42.74
47 Gage Clemens SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 17:10.75 19:55.67 14:15.53
48 Josh Fiorentino SO-2 Heidelberg 17:20.06 13:00.05 17:40.87
49 Emil George FR-1 PSU-Behrend 17:31.69 16:28.59 17:21.18
50 Chance Carpenter FR-1 Muskingum 17:39.16 22:56.91 18:00.35
51 Cole Kropka FR-1 Bluffton 17:39.79 22:15.34 21:43.55
52 Zach Boch SO-2 Bluffton 17:54.96 15:56.72 19:20.96
53 Michael Deal SO-2 Kenyon 17:57.41 15:37.35 14:11.16
54 William Spohn JR-3 Kenyon 18:16.04 20:27.57 20:27.57
55 Max Chandler JR-3 Bluffton 18:20.16 13:23.12 22:33.20
56 Joey George FR-1 PSU-Behrend 18:50.68 23:10.74 20:32.45