December 3- 4, 2021
|
Appalachian State-Holmes Convocation Center - Boone, NC
|
300m (Flat)
|
3333 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Widchard Guervil SR-4 Tusculum 6.29
2 Toluwayan Agbeyomi SO-2 Winthrop 6.37
3 Chandler McClendon FR-1 Appalachian State 6.41
4 Jarvis Barber Jr. JR-3 Tusculum 6.42
5 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 6.43
6 Jean Origene FR-1 Lees-McRae 6.46
7 Pierre Dupuy JR-3 Tusculum 6.57
7 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 6.57
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Widchard Guervil SR-4 Tusculum 5.79 5.85 6.29
2 Toluwayan Agbeyomi SO-2 Winthrop 4.59 7.46 6.37
3 Chandler McClendon FR-1 Appalachian State 5.20 7.82 6.41
4 Jarvis Barber Jr. JR-3 Tusculum 7.32 4.69 6.42
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 4.63 4.50 6.43 8.11 8.04 4.70
6 Jean Origene FR-1 Lees-McRae 6.14 7.11 6.46 6.72 6.79 6.66
7 Pierre Dupuy JR-3 Tusculum 4.67 7.76 6.57 5.13 8.48 8.09
7 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 7.17 4.87 6.57 4.60 6.25 5.19

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Widchard Guervil SR-4 Tusculum 6.38
2 Jarvis Barber Jr. JR-3 Tusculum 6.46
3 Toluwayan Agbeyomi SO-2 Winthrop 6.49
4 Chandler McClendon FR-1 Appalachian State 6.51
5 Jean Origene FR-1 Lees-McRae 6.53
6 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 6.54
7 Pierre Dupuy JR-3 Tusculum 6.58
7 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 6.58
9 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 6.59
10 Nolan Johnson   Unattached 6.60
10 D'Shawn Fletcher   Unattached 6.60
12 Akin Williams JR-3 UNC-Asheville 6.61
12 Jabari Dalton SO-2 Appalachian State 6.61
14 Christian Bargaineer SO-2 Lees-McRae 6.62
15 Aaron Kirby SO-2 Lees-McRae 6.68
16 Cameron Dalton FR-1 Wofford 6.72
17 Jalen Anderson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 6.73
18 James Hinton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 6.74
18 Kevin Brown FR-1 Winthrop 6.74
20 Denley Joseph JR-3 UNC-Asheville 6.75
21 Ryan McGuffin SR-4 Gardner-Webb 6.76
22 Ian Gresham FR-1 Winthrop 6.78
23 Bryson Riddick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6.79
24 Christopher Sheppard FR-1 Wofford 6.80
25 Christopher Owens FR-1 UNC-Asheville 6.87
26 Jaden Fields FR-1 Gardner-Webb 6.90
27 Jonquez Webb FR-1 Winthrop 7.01
28 Conner Goodrich SO-2 Milligan 7.02
29 Joshua Streeter SO-2 Winthrop 7.06
30 Thomas Dixon Jr.   Unattached 7.12
31 Benedikt Strack   Unattached 7.20
32 Blake Fauver SO-2 Milligan 7.29
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Widchard Guervil SR-4 Tusculum 5.55 5.49 6.89 5.04 6.38
12 Jabari Dalton SO-2 Appalachian State 7.08 6.22 7.94 5.49 6.61
18 James Hinton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5.67 8.16 4.92 5.06 6.74
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Cameron Dalton FR-1 Wofford 6.72 7.60 6.39 6.05 5.92
18 Kevin Brown FR-1 Winthrop 6.74 8.63 5.80 7.62 8.23
23 Bryson Riddick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6.79 7.74 8.49 8.15 7.81
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jean Origene FR-1 Lees-McRae 6.14 7.91 5.88 6.53 7.84 5.75
20 Denley Joseph JR-3 UNC-Asheville 5.27 7.29 8.64 6.75 5.27 5.34
27 Jonquez Webb FR-1 Winthrop 8.70 7.79 5.82 7.01 7.93 7.93
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 7.70 5.66 6.58
26 Jaden Fields FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5.18 7.18 6.90
31 Benedikt Strack   Unattached 6.99 5.76 7.20
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jarvis Barber Jr. JR-3 Tusculum 7.56 5.04 6.46
6 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 5.04 5.43 6.54
25 Christopher Owens FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5.23 6.46 6.87
30 Thomas Dixon Jr.   Unattached 8.62 6.91 7.12
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 6.40 6.59 8.37 7.71
10 Nolan Johnson   Unattached 6.34 6.60 4.69 6.27
29 Joshua Streeter SO-2 Winthrop 8.48 7.06 5.65 6.71
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Chandler McClendon FR-1 Appalachian State 7.10 6.71 6.51 7.03 8.40
7 Pierre Dupuy JR-3 Tusculum 7.04 8.43 6.58 5.33 8.16
14 Christian Bargaineer SO-2 Lees-McRae 4.77 5.23 6.62 4.77 6.96
22 Ian Gresham FR-1 Winthrop 4.82 5.22 6.78 5.43 6.45
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Akin Williams JR-3 UNC-Asheville 8.46 7.41 5.23 6.61
21 Ryan McGuffin SR-4 Gardner-Webb 6.49 7.03 5.75 6.76
24 Christopher Sheppard FR-1 Wofford 4.83 8.84 4.83 6.80
28 Conner Goodrich SO-2 Milligan 5.48 8.29 6.18 7.02
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Toluwayan Agbeyomi SO-2 Winthrop 7.34 6.17 6.49 7.73
17 Jalen Anderson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8.21 6.33 6.73 6.53
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 D'Shawn Fletcher   Unattached 5.75 6.60 6.80
15 Aaron Kirby SO-2 Lees-McRae 6.35 6.68 8.69
32 Blake Fauver SO-2 Milligan 7.66 7.29 6.05

Men's 300 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 34.87
2 Thomas Dixon Jr.   Unattached 35.06
3 Zack Nelson JR-3 Tusculum 35.08
4 Cole Krehnbrink SO-2 Appalachian State 35.12
5 Isaac Teasley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 35.31
6 Sean Amour FR-1 Gardner-Webb 35.34
7 Anthony Mason FR-1 UNC-Asheville 35.50
8 Conor Murphy FR-1 Wofford 35.79
9 Chandler McClendon FR-1 Appalachian State 35.99
10 Stephen Brewer FR-1 Tusculum 36.06
11 Dylan Blankenship SR-4 Appalachian State 36.36
12 Cameron Dalton FR-1 Wofford 36.42
13 Jeffery Nickerson SO-2 Lees-McRae 36.81
14 Jean Origene FR-1 Lees-McRae 37.19
15 Kamal Sharpe SR-4 UNC-Asheville 37.30
16 Nick Roberts JR-3 UNC-Asheville 37.50
17 Adam Graham FR-1 UNC-Asheville 37.95
18 Camilo Aviles FR-1 Lees-McRae 38.10
19 Josh Stephens FR-1 Tusculum 38.18
20 Grant Witherspoon FR-1 Wofford 38.58
21 Cori Eatmon JR-3 Lees-McRae 38.67
22 Benedikt Strack   Unattached 39.35
23 Landen Locklear FR-1 Tusculum 39.56
24 Aaron Kirby SO-2 Lees-McRae 39.99
25 Conner Goodrich SO-2 Milligan 40.07
26 Carrell Richards FR-1 Wofford 42.64
  Noah Samms FR-1 UNC-Asheville DNF
Men's 300 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Zack Nelson JR-3 Tusculum 35.08 27.37
5 Isaac Teasley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 35.31 27.90
Men's 300 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Anthony Mason FR-1 UNC-Asheville 40.47 29.82 40.12 40.47 28.40 35.50 27.69
10 Stephen Brewer FR-1 Tusculum 33.18 30.66 35.34 38.59 45.08 36.06 36.06
Men's 300 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 36.97 43.59 34.87 30.69 39.06 45.33
6 Sean Amour FR-1 Gardner-Webb 26.16 40.29 35.34 39.58 32.16 38.52
Men's 300 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Thomas Dixon Jr.   Unattached 35.06 28.75 28.05 42.08 38.22 42.08
4 Cole Krehnbrink SO-2 Appalachian State 35.12 33.37 25.99 41.80 24.94 37.23
9 Chandler McClendon FR-1 Appalachian State 35.99 26.64 42.11 29.52 43.19 34.91
Men's 300 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Conor Murphy FR-1 Wofford 40.09 37.94 46.53 38.30 30.43 35.79
11 Dylan Blankenship SR-4 Appalachian State 27.64 36.73 38.91 45.45 39.27 36.36
Men's 300 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Cameron Dalton FR-1 Wofford 36.42 39.70 28.05 30.96 26.59 38.97
13 Jeffery Nickerson SO-2 Lees-McRae 36.81 29.08 28.72 43.81 31.66 43.07
14 Jean Origene FR-1 Lees-McRae 37.19 39.80 26.41 32.36 35.71 38.68
Men's 300 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Camilo Aviles FR-1 Lees-McRae 43.06 38.10 36.20 44.58
21 Cori Eatmon JR-3 Lees-McRae 42.93 38.67 48.73 47.57
22 Benedikt Strack   Unattached 36.60 39.35 31.09 49.19
Men's 300 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Grant Witherspoon FR-1 Wofford 38.58 45.53 38.97 49.00 34.34 42.44
24 Aaron Kirby SO-2 Lees-McRae 39.99 37.19 45.59 50.39 30.40 35.20
26 Carrell Richards FR-1 Wofford 42.64 46.06 32.84 35.82 47.33 34.97
Men's 300 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Landen Locklear FR-1 Tusculum 39.56 47.48 49.85 31.65
25 Conner Goodrich SO-2 Milligan 40.07 38.47 40.07 40.07
Men's 300 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Nick Roberts JR-3 UNC-Asheville 48.75 31.88 37.50 46.88 28.50
  Noah Samms FR-1 UNC-Asheville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 300 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Kamal Sharpe SR-4 UNC-Asheville 26.49 45.88 39.92 38.80 37.30 42.53 31.71
17 Adam Graham FR-1 UNC-Asheville 31.50 28.85 36.06 46.30 37.95 46.30 27.33
19 Josh Stephens FR-1 Tusculum 33.22 35.51 33.98 36.28 38.18 30.93 32.46

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Theron Bradford JR-3 Wofford 50.12
2 Elijah Bull JR-3 Wofford 50.98
3 Triston Morgan FR-1 Winthrop 51.15
4 Bautista Vivanco FR-1 Winthrop 52.01
5 Jeffery Nickerson SO-2 Lees-McRae 52.02
6 Calvin Johnson FR-1 Winthrop 53.03
7 Cori Eatmon JR-3 Lees-McRae 53.34
8 Jayden Green FR-1 Lees-McRae 53.44
9 Christopher Owens FR-1 UNC-Asheville 53.91
10 Brailyn Washington FR-1 Winthrop 53.95
11 Camilo Aviles FR-1 Lees-McRae 54.11
12 Jackson Casey FR-1 Wofford 54.15
13 Luke Anastasio FR-1 Winthrop 55.88
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Elijah Bull JR-3 Wofford 45.38 59.65 42.32 50.98 47.93
3 Triston Morgan FR-1 Winthrop 59.34 38.37 36.83 51.15 1:01.38
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jayden Green FR-1 Lees-McRae 53.44 50.77 43.29 1:04.67
10 Brailyn Washington FR-1 Winthrop 53.95 41.01 59.35 48.02
13 Luke Anastasio FR-1 Winthrop 55.88 54.21 40.80 1:07.62
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Theron Bradford JR-3 Wofford 50.12
5 Jeffery Nickerson SO-2 Lees-McRae 52.02
6 Calvin Johnson FR-1 Winthrop 53.03
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Bautista Vivanco FR-1 Winthrop 52.01 39.01
11 Camilo Aviles FR-1 Lees-McRae 54.11 1:01.15
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Cori Eatmon JR-3 Lees-McRae 47.48 1:01.35 1:04.01 1:06.15 53.34
9 Christopher Owens FR-1 UNC-Asheville 59.84 43.67 47.44 1:06.31 53.91
12 Jackson Casey FR-1 Wofford 43.87 1:10.40 51.45 55.78 54.15

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicholas Teta Sophomore Unattached 2:06.75 2:15.04 1:51.35 1:44.24 1:58.45 1:39.50
2 Walker Lezotte SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:33.88 1:59.15 2:02.76 2:36.46 2:00.35 1:25.45
3 Antonio Aparicio JR-3 Tusculum 1:47.48 1:30.57 1:24.54 2:12.84 2:00.76 2:01.97
4 Elias Zajicek JR-3 Lees-McRae 1:33.17 1:24.70 1:52.53 2:37.30 2:01.00 1:29.54
5 Darren Frasier   Winthrop 1:50.70 2:16.53 2:01.77 1:47.01 2:03.00 2:23.91
6 Tom Germann SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:29.82 1:34.74 2:11.65 2:26.41 2:03.03 1:35.97
7 Andrew Ybarra JR-3 Lees-McRae 1:48.17 1:44.44 1:49.41 2:11.79 2:04.33 2:24.23
8 Sam Sosebee FR-1 Milligan 2:14.68 1:53.08 2:14.68 1:34.02 2:07.05 1:50.54
9 Ahmad Miles FR-1 Wofford 2:13.22 2:10.66 2:04.25 2:11.94 2:08.09 1:54.00
10 Ben Gribbins FR-1 Lees-McRae 2:42.59 2:33.56 1:35.49 1:31.62 2:09.04 1:39.36
11 Xavion Bogus FR-1 Tusculum 1:58.05 1:36.00 2:17.51 2:26.59 2:09.72 2:14.91
12 Hayden Charles FR-1 Milligan 2:33.68 1:38.98 1:54.61 1:36.37 2:10.23 1:54.61
13 Joseph Fry JR-3 Milligan 2:35.00 1:36.39 2:35.00 2:21.98 2:10.25 2:01.14
14 Ethan Lillycrop FR-1 Milligan 1:46.39 2:16.60 1:45.08 2:44.18 2:11.34 2:36.30
15 Theron Bradford JR-3 Wofford 2:08.01 2:37.05 2:11.97 2:46.29 2:11.97 2:39.69
16 Eli Hornbuckle FR-1 Milligan 2:12.76 2:11.42 2:50.31 2:00.69 2:14.10 2:06.06
17 Cole Ray SO-2 Gardner-Webb 3:25.71 3:17.14 2:41.14 3:20.57 2:51.42 3:27.42
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicholas Teta Sophomore Unattached 2:07.93 1:43.06 1:58.45 1:54.90
2 Walker Lezotte SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:57.95 2:31.65 2:00.35 1:35.08
3 Antonio Aparicio JR-3 Tusculum 1:31.78 2:11.63 2:00.76 2:22.50
4 Elias Zajicek JR-3 Lees-McRae 1:29.54 2:15.52 2:01.00 2:20.36
6 Tom Germann SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:32.28 2:15.34 2:03.03 2:10.42
7 Andrew Ybarra JR-3 Lees-McRae 2:14.28 2:18.01 2:04.33 2:16.77
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Darren Frasier   Winthrop 1:33.48 2:30.06 2:03.00 1:53.16 1:43.32 1:31.02 1:47.01
8 Sam Sosebee FR-1 Milligan 2:22.30 2:35.01 2:07.05 2:42.63 1:35.29 2:29.92 2:14.68
9 Ahmad Miles FR-1 Wofford 1:56.57 2:13.22 2:08.09 2:18.34 2:06.81 1:29.67 2:08.09
10 Ben Gribbins FR-1 Lees-McRae 2:09.04 2:34.85 2:09.04 1:52.27 2:02.59 2:34.85 1:44.53
13 Joseph Fry JR-3 Milligan 2:19.37 1:41.60 2:10.25 1:57.23 2:19.37 2:20.67 2:10.25
15 Theron Bradford JR-3 Wofford 2:23.85 2:21.21 2:11.97 2:29.13 2:34.41 1:57.46 2:10.65
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Xavion Bogus FR-1 Tusculum 2:09.72 1:43.78
12 Hayden Charles FR-1 Milligan 2:10.23 2:08.93
14 Ethan Lillycrop FR-1 Milligan 2:11.34 2:08.72
16 Eli Hornbuckle FR-1 Milligan 2:14.10 1:47.28
17 Cole Ray SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:51.42 2:15.43

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Patrick Sastre SR-4 Gardner-Webb 3:32.65 5:06.86 4:21.10 4:23.79 4:29.17 5:20.32 3:13.81
2 Brock Newsome SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:24.62 3:54.60 4:32.79 5:10.98 4:32.79 4:27.34 4:13.70
3 Jackson Core FR-1 UNC-Asheville 3:53.02 4:20.44 5:20.75 5:53.64 4:34.14 5:48.16 5:04.30
4 Silas Arendash SR-4 Lees-McRae 5:03.95 5:43.35 5:29.28 4:02.03 4:41.43 3:50.78 5:51.79
5 Zimri Kuhn FR-1 Milligan 4:25.71 4:31.42 5:25.70 5:39.99 4:45.70 5:17.13 3:42.85
6 Matt Huff JR-3 Milligan 4:06.08 4:57.58 4:28.97 5:46.22 4:46.13 4:17.52 4:34.69
7 Mikel Valladares FR-1 Milligan 5:24.77 5:42.01 4:30.16 4:04.29 4:47.40 6:05.00 4:38.78
8 Timothy Wright FR-1 Milligan 3:29.06 5:19.40 4:01.00 5:31.01 4:50.36 4:15.52 5:33.92
9 Josh Osorio FR-1 Milligan 3:50.70 3:56.62 4:08.45 4:26.20 4:55.77 3:50.70 5:16.48
10 Joe Waller SO-2 Gardner-Webb 3:31.14 3:54.93 5:30.08 4:18.72 4:57.37 6:14.69 5:24.14
11 Landon Cromer FR-1 Lees-McRae 3:59.44 5:30.36 4:26.71 4:08.53 5:03.08 3:59.44 6:30.98
12 Benjamin Mary FR-1 Milligan 6:21.96 3:47.36 5:03.14 5:33.46 5:03.14 5:15.27 6:18.93
13 Chris Post Junior Unattached 5:22.22 4:21.43 4:15.35 6:19.98 5:03.98 5:10.06 6:10.86
14 Matthew Cloniger SO-2 Gardner-Webb 6:54.00 6:15.79 5:53.49 3:52.48 5:18.46 3:46.11 5:24.83
15 Garry Ankrom FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:04.23 4:18.92 6:34.84 4:09.21 5:23.64 3:49.79 3:59.50
16 Mellon Mark FR-1 Gardner-Webb 6:43.81 6:50.32 4:23.78 6:27.53 5:25.65 6:07.99 5:51.71
17 Hunter Sizemore SO-2 Lees-McRae 7:40.04 6:54.03 6:00.95 4:14.79 5:53.87 5:53.87 5:07.87
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Patrick Sastre SR-4 Gardner-Webb 5:36.47 4:29.17
2 Brock Newsome SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:30.08 4:32.79
3 Jackson Core FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5:18.01 4:34.14
4 Silas Arendash SR-4 Lees-McRae 5:32.09 4:41.43
5 Zimri Kuhn FR-1 Milligan 5:54.27 4:45.70
6 Matt Huff JR-3 Milligan 3:40.32 4:46.13
7 Mikel Valladares FR-1 Milligan 4:33.03 4:47.40
13 Chris Post Junior Unattached 4:27.51 5:03.98
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Timothy Wright FR-1 Milligan 4:50.36 5:07.79
9 Josh Osorio FR-1 Milligan 4:55.77 6:09.72
10 Joe Waller SO-2 Gardner-Webb 4:57.37 6:23.61
11 Landon Cromer FR-1 Lees-McRae 5:03.08 5:27.33
12 Benjamin Mary FR-1 Milligan 5:03.14 6:34.09
14 Matthew Cloniger SO-2 Gardner-Webb 5:18.46 6:47.63
15 Garry Ankrom FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:23.64 6:41.32
16 Mellon Mark FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:25.65 6:56.84
17 Hunter Sizemore SO-2 Lees-McRae 5:53.87 4:25.41

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Ciprich JR-3 UNC-Asheville 9:29.64 6:36.04 10:40.17 11:45.27 9:02.51
2 Daniel Hopkins FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9:55.80 11:34.19 8:01.01 6:33.56 9:06.60
3 Evan Henson FR-1 Milligan 11:18.82 10:12.59 11:51.93 8:11.18 9:11.88
4 Morita Ryan FR-1 Gardner-Webb 6:39.08 10:12.67 8:14.63 11:36.98 9:22.08
5 Max Geckler FR-1 Lees-McRae 10:18.94 9:56.43 10:41.45 11:43.34 9:22.67
6 Rien Freeman FR-1 Lees-McRae 7:49.77 10:41.63 10:24.44 8:47.05 9:32.88
7 Caleb Archer JR-3 Tusculum 7:55.83 10:07.68 8:24.49 9:27.55 9:33.28
8 Dylan Major FR-1 UNC-Asheville 12:20.98 11:40.46 7:14.17 10:02.05 9:38.89
9 Bryson Livesay FR-1 Tusculum 7:24.13 7:18.29 11:12.04 9:03.48 9:44.38
10 Eli Baldy SR-4 Milligan 12:15.23 9:01.13 9:18.78 8:02.31 9:48.18
11 Thomas Johnson FR-1 Milligan 7:22.68 10:37.45 10:43.35 11:54.18 9:50.23
12 Nathaniel Edwards SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6:54.12 8:05.11 7:17.78 9:33.85 9:51.59
13 Michael Hoefler FR-1 UNC-Asheville 10:33.03 7:56.28 11:57.43 12:27.58 10:02.88
14 Graydon Hull JR-3 Milligan 10:26.70 9:31.94 12:04.05 12:46.64 10:08.44
15 Will Owen FR-1 Milligan 11:02.16 13:17.05 8:47.28 12:58.65 10:13.11
16 Landon Cromer FR-1 Lees-McRae 10:53.59 12:13.75 11:36.75 12:19.91 10:16.59
17 Elias Zajicek JR-3 Lees-McRae 8:19.70 10:43.36 7:17.24 7:54.72 10:24.62
18 Evan Spaulding FR-1 Milligan 9:44.76 8:15.77 12:04.59 8:03.06 10:35.60
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 John Ciprich JR-3 UNC-Asheville 9:02.51 8:02.84 6:36.04
2 Daniel Hopkins FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9:06.60 11:28.72 8:11.94
3 Evan Henson FR-1 Milligan 9:11.88 9:33.96 11:07.78
4 Morita Ryan FR-1 Gardner-Webb 9:22.08 7:29.67 7:52.15
5 Max Geckler FR-1 Lees-McRae 9:22.67 6:33.87 11:09.58
7 Caleb Archer JR-3 Tusculum 9:33.28 9:39.02 6:41.30
9 Bryson Livesay FR-1 Tusculum 9:44.38 8:51.79 8:45.95
10 Eli Baldy SR-4 Milligan 9:48.18 9:42.30 10:23.47
12 Nathaniel Edwards SO-2 UNC-Asheville 9:51.59 8:52.44 11:20.33
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Rien Freeman FR-1 Lees-McRae 7:15.39 11:27.46 8:29.87 9:15.70 9:32.88 11:33.19 12:07.56
8 Dylan Major FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7:37.33 7:19.96 9:15.74 10:19.42 9:38.89 8:46.79 10:48.36
11 Thomas Johnson FR-1 Milligan 8:33.50 9:26.62 7:46.29 8:03.99 9:50.23 9:03.02 7:22.68
13 Michael Hoefler FR-1 UNC-Asheville 11:45.37 10:14.94 12:27.58 7:44.22 10:02.88 8:20.39 11:45.37
14 Graydon Hull JR-3 Milligan 10:44.95 11:51.88 12:52.72 13:10.98 10:08.44 13:04.89 12:16.22
15 Will Owen FR-1 Milligan 7:45.97 10:43.77 7:52.10 11:51.21 10:13.11 8:16.62 13:04.78
16 Landon Cromer FR-1 Lees-McRae 9:27.27 11:12.09 12:07.58 7:42.45 10:16.59 11:05.92 12:32.24
17 Elias Zajicek JR-3 Lees-McRae 11:27.09 7:29.73 13:19.52 13:00.78 10:24.62 13:07.03 9:15.92
18 Evan Spaulding FR-1 Milligan 11:07.38 7:37.64 8:41.20 10:35.60 10:35.60 8:41.20 13:20.86

Men's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zac Weas FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.07 7.85 9.19 6.21 9.03 7.23 6.21
2 Nick Roberts JR-3 UNC-Asheville 7.94 7.86 7.16 6.29 8.49 5.58 6.06
3 Ian Gresham FR-1 Winthrop 8.97 8.08 6.55 6.06 8.49 5.98 10.27
4 Grant Witherspoon FR-1 Wofford 9.32 8.17 8.58 9.40 6.05 9.48 8.09
5 Cameron Donoghue SR-4 Gardner-Webb 8.56 8.23 7.58 8.56 10.29 5.93 7.25
6 Keith Fletcher SO-2 Milligan 7.45 8.27 5.79 8.69 8.77 10.67 10.34
6 Bryce Turnbow   Unattached 9.76 8.27 7.12 6.70 5.79 8.60 6.79
Men's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zac Weas FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.30 7.85
2 Nick Roberts JR-3 UNC-Asheville 6.06 7.86
3 Ian Gresham FR-1 Winthrop 8.65 8.08
6 Keith Fletcher SO-2 Milligan 8.11 8.27
Men's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Grant Witherspoon FR-1 Wofford 6.05 8.17 9.89 8.99 10.63
5 Cameron Donoghue SR-4 Gardner-Webb 10.70 8.23 6.09 7.33 9.80
6 Bryce Turnbow   Unattached 9.93 8.27 10.01 7.12 8.44

Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zac Weas FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.26 7.89 6.32 7.03 9.00 5.68 7.89
2 Nick Roberts JR-3 UNC-Asheville 9.81 9.41 9.49 7.97 8.85 6.86 7.97
3 Ian Gresham FR-1 Winthrop 7.17 8.62 9.99 7.65 8.30 6.44 8.05
4 Keith Fletcher SO-2 Milligan 7.32 7.40 7.08 5.94 8.30 10.41 8.13
5 Grant Witherspoon FR-1 Wofford 9.22 6.21 6.96 9.05 8.38 9.14 8.38
6 Tanner Henry SO-2 Wofford 10.49 8.23 9.48 10.91 6.13 7.47 8.39
6 Cameron Donoghue SR-4 Gardner-Webb 6.21 8.81 7.56 7.05 8.90 8.81 8.39
8 Bryce Turnbow   Unattached 6.35 7.03 10.16 10.41 7.79 8.38 8.46
9 Joshua Streeter SO-2 Winthrop 6.88 10.10 7.40 9.31 9.14 10.27 8.70
10 Sebastian Latorre FR-1 Wofford 8.02 7.93 8.56 9.98 7.22 8.82 8.91
11 Robert Brenneman SR-4 UNC-Asheville 7.57 7.84 11.36 7.12 11.72 9.37 9.01
12 Kevin Brown FR-1 Winthrop 6.99 7.08 8.62 9.80 7.17 11.07 9.07
13 Chris Mercer   Unattached 7.80 7.80 11.22 7.12 12.48 11.22 9.75
  Carrell Richards FR-1 Wofford DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Ian Gresham FR-1 Winthrop 8.05 6.77 5.64
4 Keith Fletcher SO-2 Milligan 8.13 9.60 6.18
11 Robert Brenneman SR-4 UNC-Asheville 9.01 7.48 10.82
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zac Weas FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9.08 7.89 7.66 9.63
5 Grant Witherspoon FR-1 Wofford 10.90 8.38 8.64 8.72
8 Bryce Turnbow   Unattached 8.55 8.46 7.28 7.45
12 Kevin Brown FR-1 Winthrop 9.71 9.07 9.44 10.89
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nick Roberts JR-3 UNC-Asheville 8.93 10.21 7.97 8.37 7.73
6 Cameron Donoghue SR-4 Gardner-Webb 6.55 10.32 8.39 10.24 7.89
9 Joshua Streeter SO-2 Winthrop 7.05 7.49 8.70 7.92 11.23
13 Chris Mercer   Unattached 7.61 6.93 9.75 8.19 12.68
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tanner Henry SO-2 Wofford 7.89 8.56 10.49 8.39 7.14 10.74
10 Sebastian Latorre FR-1 Wofford 6.86 8.82 6.42 8.91 9.27 9.81
  Carrell Richards FR-1 Wofford DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Tanner Henry SO-2 Wofford 1.98m 1.62m 6' 6"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Dylan Blankenship SR-4 Appalachian State 1.93m 1.49m 6' 4"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXX
3 Jaden Mathieu FR-1 Winthrop 1.88m 1.80m 6' 2"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
3 Benjamin Kendall FR-1 Wofford 1.88m 1.80m 6' 2"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
3 Yates Hall SO-2 Appalachian State 1.88m 1.82m 6' 2"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
6 Jayden Green FR-1 Lees-McRae 1.83m 1.68m 6' 0"
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
  Eliel Cuesta FR-1 Gardner-Webb NH NH NH
  • 1.78
    XXX
  Zac Weas FR-1 UNC-Asheville NH NH NH
  • 1.88
    XXX
  Grady Rector FR-1 UNC-Asheville NH NH NH
  • 1.78
    XXX
  Robert Brenneman SR-4 UNC-Asheville NH NH NH
  • 1.88
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Patrick Freeman JR-3 Appalachian State 3.97m 4.73m 3.74m 5.11m 15' 6.25"
  • 3.98
    P
  • 4.13
    P
  • 4.28
    P
  • 4.43
    P
  • 4.58
    XO
  • 4.73
    XO
  • 4.88
    XXX
2 Taylor Fox SO-2 Appalachian State 5.86m 4.58m 4.95m 4.72m 15' 0.25"
  • 3.98
    P
  • 4.13
    P
  • 4.28
    P
  • 4.43
    XO
  • 4.58
    XO
  • 4.73
    XXX
3 Braden Underwood SO-2 Appalachian State 3.63m 4.43m 3.90m 3.41m 14' 6.25"
  • 3.98
    P
  • 4.13
    P
  • 4.28
    P
  • 4.43
    XO
  • 4.58
    XXX
4 Tanner Henry SO-2 Wofford 5.05m 4.43m 4.65m 4.87m 14' 6.25"
  • 3.98
    O
  • 4.13
    O
  • 4.28
    O
  • 4.43
    XXO
  • 4.58
    XXX
5 Cameron Donoghue SR-4 Gardner-Webb 4.94m 3.98m 3.90m 4.22m 13' 0.75"
  • 3.98
    XXO
  • 4.13
    XXX
  Sebastian Latorre FR-1 Wofford NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.98
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ryan McGuffin SR-4 Gardner-Webb 6.49m 7.16m 8.09m 6.49m 7.56m 6.69m 6.89m 21' 11.5"
  • 6.52  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.40  
  • 6.69  
2 Christopher Sheppard FR-1 Wofford 7.31m 4.74m 4.94m 8.20m 7.31m 6.41m 4.94m 21' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.74  
  • 6.41  
  • 6.22  
  • 6.22  
  • 5.93  
3 Christian Bargaineer SO-2 Lees-McRae 5.89m 6.58m 6.46m 5.89m 4.75m 6.33m 6.65m 20' 9.25"
  • 5.96  
  • 5.72  
  • 5.92  
  • 6.01  
  • 5.95  
  • 6.33  
4 Nolan Johnson   Unattached 6.71m 7.02m 6.28m 7.45m 7.76m 6.16m 6.59m 20' 2.5"
  • 6.13  
  • 5.92  
  • 5.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.16  
  • 5.92  
5 Zac Weas FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5.71m 6.26m 5.16m 7.86m 6.94m 6.14m 7.18m 20' 1.75"
  • 6.14  
  • 5.92  
  • 5.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Benjamin Kendall FR-1 Wofford 7.65m 6.92m 5.78m 6.62m 4.94m 6.02m 7.04m 19' 9"
  • 5.86  
  • 6.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Grady Rector FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4.65m 6.26m 6.02m 4.77m 5.42m 5.96m 7.21m 19' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jelani Haigler JR-3 Winthrop 7.43m 4.51m 7.37m 4.16m 5.52m 5.94m 7.37m 19' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.86  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.88  
  • 5.93  
  • 5.94  
9 Orrin Elmor FR-1 Lees-McRae 7.35m 5.27m 6.83m 6.89m 4.63m 5.79m 6.54m 19' 0"
  • 5.69  
  • 5.71  
  • 5.46  
  • 5.56  
  • 5.74  
  • 5.79  
10 Everett Dinkins JR-3 Winthrop 6.11m 4.26m 7.01m 5.50m 4.21m 5.61m 4.94m 18' 5"
  • 5.37  
  • 5.61  
  • 5.54  
11 Robert Brenneman SR-4 UNC-Asheville 5.64m 6.81m 5.47m 6.86m 6.98m 5.58m 6.08m 18' 3.75"
  • 5.46  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.16  
12 Josh Green   Unattached 6.91m 6.35m 6.46m 6.13m 6.41m 5.57m 4.73m 18' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.57  
  • FOUL  
  Blake Fauver SO-2 Milligan FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Josh Green   Unattached 16.90m 11.97m 11.97m 14.08m 46' 2.5"
  • 13.79  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.66  
  • 13.66  
  • 14.08  
2 Christian Bargaineer SO-2 Lees-McRae 13.20m 11.43m 11.02m 13.61m 44' 8"
  • 13.04  
  • 13.36  
  • 12.79  
  • 12.75  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.61  
3 Jelani Haigler JR-3 Winthrop 16.38m 15.85m 17.32m 13.32m 43' 8.5"
  • 13.29  
  • 12.57  
  • 11.96  
  • 13.32  
  • 13.20  
  • 12.73  
3 Christopher Sheppard FR-1 Wofford 13.59m 17.32m 13.32m 13.32m 43' 8.5"
  • 12.99  
  • 12.45  
  • 13.17  
  • 12.91  
  • 12.79  
  • 13.32  
5 Grady Rector FR-1 UNC-Asheville 14.02m 12.03m 9.11m 11.68m 38' 4"
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.68  
  • 11.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Solomon McDonald JR-3 UNC-Asheville 18.06m 59' 3"
  • 17.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.51  
  • 18.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.68  
2 Julian Smallwood SR-4 Gardner-Webb 16.84m 55' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.94  
  • 16.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.43  
  • 16.61  
3 Jack Choiniere JR-3 UNC-Asheville 16.65m 54' 7.5"
  • 15.91  
  • 16.08  
  • 16.34  
  • 15.92  
  • 16.65  
  • FOUL  
4 Joshua Fischer JR-3 Gardner-Webb 15.07m 49' 5.5"
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Nate Karl SO-2 Appalachian State 14.47m 47' 5.75"
  • 14.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Nathaniel Wonsley JR-3 Gardner-Webb 13.50m 44' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Cameron Donoghue SR-4 Gardner-Webb 12.44m 40' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.18  
  • 12.44  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Daniel Voell FR-1 Winthrop 12.20m 40' 0.5"
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.90  
9 Timothy Snyder SO-2 Appalachian State 12.13m 39' 9.75"
  • 12.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Corey Greeson FR-1 Milligan 11.92m 39' 1.25"
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Kade Hoilman SO-2 Milligan 11.23m 36' 10.25"
  • 10.94  
  • 10.86  
  • 11.23  
12 David Exum FR-1 Lees-McRae 10.83m 35' 6.5"
  • 10.83  
  • 10.36  
  • 9.14  
13 Paul Szuba FR-1 Wofford 9.43m 30' 11.25"
  • 9.43  
  • 8.43  
  • 8.93  
14 Devin Chavis FR-1 Winthrop 9.19m 30' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.19  
  • FOUL  
15 Benjamin Hughes FR-1 Lees-McRae 8.87m 29' 1.25"
  • 8.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.87  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Joshua Fischer JR-3 Gardner-Webb 18.70m 18.51m 16.29m 16.84m 15.92m 14.99m 60' 8.75"
  • 17.74  
  • 16.53  
  • 17.77  
  • 18.28  
  • 18.27  
  • 18.51  
2 Zachary Weinstein SR-4 Appalachian State 16.78m 16.78m 19.13m 21.48m 11.75m 19.97m 55' 0.75"
  • 16.57  
  • 16.78  
  • 16.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Jack Choiniere JR-3 UNC-Asheville 17.18m 16.36m 11.94m 16.52m 12.92m 20.94m 53' 8.25"
  • 15.85  
  • 16.36  
  • 16.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.38  
  • FOUL  
4 Nate Karl SO-2 Appalachian State 14.33m 16.10m 16.42m 19.48m 13.69m 15.13m 52' 10"
  • 13.99  
  • 16.10  
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.49  
  • 15.28  
5 Timothy Snyder SO-2 Appalachian State 11.70m 14.63m 17.99m 12.29m 13.02m 15.22m 48' 0"
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.63  
  • 13.26  
  • 14.12  
  • FOUL  
6 Nathaniel Wonsley JR-3 Gardner-Webb 11.87m 13.96m 16.19m 12.28m 14.10m 16.19m 45' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Corey Greeson FR-1 Milligan 12.35m 11.03m 12.02m 13.79m 9.15m 13.57m 36' 2.25"
  • 10.55  
  • 11.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.87  
8 Daniel Voell FR-1 Winthrop 8.98m 10.44m 12.63m 7.62m 8.56m 10.34m 34' 3"
  • 10.44  
  • 10.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.57  
8 Devin Chavis FR-1 Winthrop 10.96m 10.44m 13.36m 8.98m 11.69m 9.81m 34' 3"
  • 9.32  
  • 10.44  
  • 9.79  
  • 9.02  
  • 8.62  
  • 8.86  
  Kade Hoilman SO-2 Milligan FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's 4 x 300 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tusculum A Zack Nelson, Stephen Brewer, Jarvis Barber Jr., Widchard Guervil 2:43.34 2:18.42 2:39.19 1:43.82 2:47.49
2 UNC-Asheville A Anthony Mason, Isaac Teasley, Jalen Anderson, Bryson Riddick 2:57.31 2:19.61 2:22.41 2:41.95 2:40.56
3 Gardner-Webb A Sean Amour, James Hinton, Jesse Pittman, Chase Thornhill 1:49.77 2:24.43 3:06.32 2:01.33 1:59.88
4 Wofford A Elijah Bull, Conor Murphy, Jackson Casey, Theron Bradford 2:05.78 2:26.25 2:16.02 2:32.10 2:49.65
5 UNC-Asheville
(B>)
B Akin Williams, Denley Joseph, Zac Weas, Kamal Sharpe 2:31.66 2:27.24 2:24.30 2:15.46 3:11.42
6 Winthrop
(B>)
B Toluwayan Agbeyomi, Jonquez Webb, Kevin Brown, Brailyn Washington 3:10.77 2:31.40 3:01.68 2:54.11 1:58.10
7 Tusculum
(B>)
B Devan Hart, Xavion Bogus, Jordan Taylor, Landen Locklear 3:10.87 2:31.48 2:54.21 3:06.32 3:04.81
8 Gardner-Webb
(B>)
B Patrick Sastre, Joe Waller, Mellon Mark, Morita Ryan 3:02.38 2:33.26 1:53.42 2:28.67 2:50.12
9 Wofford
(B>)
B Carson Archie, Beck Classey, Benjamin Kendall, Grant Witherspoon 3:17.31 2:36.59 3:18.87 2:08.41 2:47.56
10 Milligan A Mikel Valladares, Sam Sosebee, Matt Huff, Caleb Arias 2:32.27 2:45.51 2:07.45 2:04.14 2:15.72
11 Milligan
(B>)
B Hayden Charles, Joseph Fry, Trent Herman, Ethan Lillycrop 3:13.13 2:53.99 2:31.38 3:18.35 2:59.21
  Winthrop A Luke Anastasio, Bautista Vivanco, Ian Gresham, Triston Morgan DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 300 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tusculum Nelson, Brewer, Barber Jr., Guervil 1:36.90 2:50.26 1:41.05 2:18.42 1:39.67
2 UNC-Asheville Mason, Teasley, Anderson, Riddick 1:50.30 1:47.50 2:15.43 2:19.61 1:40.52
3 Gardner-Webb Amour, Hinton, Pittman, Thornhill 2:37.43 2:30.21 3:03.43 2:24.43 2:54.76
Men's 4 x 300 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 UNC-Asheville
(B>)
Williams, Joseph, Weas, Sharpe 2:40.50 1:59.27 2:27.24 2:53.75 2:56.69 2:24.30
7 Tusculum
(B>)
Hart, Bogus, Taylor, Locklear 2:01.19 3:12.38 2:31.48 2:57.24 2:05.73 2:25.42
  Winthrop Anastasio, Vivanco, Gresham, Morgan DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 300 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 Winthrop
(B>)
Agbeyomi, Webb, Brown, Washington 2:31.40
8 Gardner-Webb
(B>)
Sastre, Waller, Mark, Ryan 2:33.26
Men's 4 x 300 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Wofford Bull, Murphy, Casey, Bradford 2:26.25 2:43.80 2:18.94 3:05.74 2:01.39
9 Wofford
(B>)
Archie, Classey, Kendall, Witherspoon 2:36.59 2:50.69 2:49.12 2:19.37 3:20.44
10 Milligan Valladares, Sosebee, Huff, Arias 2:45.51 2:55.44 3:16.96 3:21.93 2:30.62
11 Milligan
(B>)
Charles, Fry, Herman, Lillycrop 2:53.99 3:44.45 2:29.64 3:02.69 2:40.07